Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two • Nov 13 2011
4.8
0
0
5
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
2 Matthew O'keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE
4 Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
5 David Wilcox PEDROS
6 Peter Goguen TEAM CF
7 Synjen Marrocco CORNER CYCLE
8 Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
9 Michael Wissell B2C2/ BOLOCO
10 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
11 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
12 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
13 Cj Congrove CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS
14 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF
15 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX
16 Ben Gurley INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
DNF Ian Schon B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
DNF Joseph Near MIT CYCLING / FXDD
DNF Tommy Goguen TEAM CF
DNF Aaron Ross LANDRY'S BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi
2 Erin Sferrazza BIKE BARN
3 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE
4 Christopher Golden
5 Anna Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
6 Matthew Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
7 Reed Kjoller CAPE COD RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin PROVIDENCE VELO
2 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR PACTIMO
3 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
4 Mike Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
5 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE
6 Alec Petro CORNER CYCLE
7 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
8 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM
9 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO
10 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC.
11 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
12 Marvin Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE
13 Wilson Martinez ARCOIRIS
14 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
15 Garett Burke UNATTACHED
16 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
17 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
18 Ted Hall ACIDOTIC RACING
DNF Gregor Rohda CAMBRIDGE CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING
2 Aaron Millett ECV
3 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
4 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
5 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE
6 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE
7 Chet Geschickter 545 VELO
8 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
9 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING
10 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69
11 Thomas Hurley COLAVITA RACING INC.
12 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
13 James Paterson SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS
14 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO
15 Christopher Burke CYCLO CROSS RACING
16 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 Frank Petty UNION VELO
18 Gregory Zysk ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW
20 John Burkhardt RIDE STUDIO CAFE
21 Paul Lynch CYCLE LODGE
22 James Mills CYCLE LODGE
23 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
24 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
25 Michael Harring PINNACLE
26 Robert Naser NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
27 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA
28 Michael Olbrys 545 VELO
29 Keith Enderle NERAC
30 Tim Crowley TC2 COACHING
31 Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE
32 Jesus Vazquez BIKE BARN
33 Mike O'connor RIDE STUDIO CAFE
34 Robert Mortensen LANDRY'S
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE
2 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES
3 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO
4 Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM
5 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
6 Tom Douchette NEBC
7 Steven Abbott TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BI
8 Carl Brown CCB/WHEELWORKS
9 Larry Purtill COX
10 James Scally CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
11 Richrd Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM
12 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE
2 Charles Berhtram BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
3 Andrew Lysaght B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
4 Cimarron Wortham B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
5 Richard Bardwell CYCLE-SMART
6 Kurt Belhumeur
7 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING
8 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING
9 Robert Stine NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : AP
10 Michael Apfelbaum SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
11 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
12 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles
13 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 Keith Berkoben MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM
15 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING
16 David Montes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART
17 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
18 John Gibbons RIDE STUDIO CAFE
19 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERC
20 Peter Miller
21 Robert Hale HUP UNITED
22 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES
23 Luke Fortini CYCLE LODGE
24 John Rhoden MIT CYCLING/FXDD
25 Ben Corbalis PARLEE CYCLES
26 Aaron Ross LANDRY'S BICYCLES
27 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
28 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING
29 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BIKE
30 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING
31 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
32 Ian Sanders-fleming BLOCK ISLAND SPORT SHOP
33 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
34 Yi peng Teoh BROWN UNIVERSITY
35 James White THENATIONALSPROJECT.COM/RACER X
36 Matthew Nelson MBRC/THEBICYCLELINK.COM
37 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross
38 Randall Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
39 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
40 Andy Demotses GUS' BIKE SHOP
41 Sean Goguen TEAM CF
DNF Zachary Cabry MIT
DNF Kevin Goguen TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Small
2 Sean Pantellere Unattached
3 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com
4 John Golden Landry's Bicycles
5 Richard Pirro
6 Michael Dore SLIJK VELO CLUB
7 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING
8 John Steiger
9 Jeffrey Fisher
10 Erik Wells
11 Lucas Provost
12 Ari Appel
13 Brendan Mulvey
14 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
16 John Hawkes
17 Kevin Brant
18 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club
19 Daniel Mccabe
20 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston
21 Andrew Meunier
22 Richard Tobin
23 Nathan Muehleisen
24 William Reilly
25 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club
26 John Sumner
27 Rick Mackie Slijk Velo Club
28 Scott Bartley
29 Robert Hildebrandt
30 Pj Renquin
31 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling
32 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles
33 Matthew Burke
34 Ben Mccoy
35 Andrew Bennett
36 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling
37 Arnold T. Kalmbach grace bicycles velo
38 Chris Jennings
39 Roger Spring
40 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve
41 Mark Prevett
42 Joseph Remy
43 John Whitehead
44 Miguel Rivera
45 Emil Baungaard
46 Marc Curtis
47 Doug Dayhoff
48 Stephen Tibodeau
49 Jeffrey Oakes
50 Alan Wright
51 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
52 Michael Eck
53 Shawn Monaco
54 Daniel Cariolo
55 Colin Johannen
56 Scott Godin
57 Michael Gerulaitis
58 Frank Nelson BIKEBARNRACING.COM
59 Zachary Curtis
60 Justin Walker
61 Steven Curran
62 Scott Thomas
63 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD
64 Scott Sherman
65 Michael McCabe
66 Timothy Ryan
67 Anthony Hilchey
68 Jonathan Doller
69 David Carrel
70 Larry Gray cape cod racing/c4
71 Kurt Edmonds
DNF Paul Sennott
DNF Kevin Goguen
DNF Sam Damphousse
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 63   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
2 Tessa Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING
3 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
4 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing
5 Amy Schwarzenberg TEAM CF
6 Elizabeth Hall ACIDOTIC RACING
7 Patty Carrel
8 Jordan Dubé CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC
9 Nancy Gillooly CORNER CYCLE
10 Kristina Donehew HUP UNITED
11 Celia Riechel BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
12 Cindy Berhtram BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
13 Milica Wren TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
14 Elaine Debitetto TEAM PSYCHO
15 Rachel Bainbridge TEAM PEGASUS
16 Cynthia Tingle UNATTACHED
17 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE
18 Jo-annie Laroche
19 Kristin Beville B2C2/BOLOCO
20 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE
21 Michele Archambault NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
22 Michele Kjoller CAPE COD RACING
23 Christine Ledin CYCLE LODGE
24 Laura Kernan SLIJK VELO CLUB
25 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA
DNF Shirley Aragon
DNF Abby Courchaine UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE
2 Melissa Ross TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
3 Christina Birch MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
4 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE
5 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING
6 Michele Satrowsky ECV
7 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8 Jennifer O'donnel CAMBRIDGE CYCLES
9 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
10 Lauren Tracy ZANCONATO RACING
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
12 Sheri Curcuru ECV
13 Julianne Tauscher NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
14 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES
DNF Joy Stark HUP UNITED
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3