Log In
Schooley Mill Cross • Nov 13 2011
5
4
3.1
3.2
5.1
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.2
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 30:12:0
2 Chas Long 30:33:0
3 Samuel Monaco 30:44:0
4 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 33:39:0
5 Gentry Jefferson 33:46:0
6 Isaac Scharbach 33:54:0
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 34:43:0
8 Marcus Provine -1
9 Alee West
10 Josh Byman Rock Creek Velo
11 Sebastian Silberman
12 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure
13 Eli Clawson
14 Caleb Lacey
15 Jay Desmarais Adventures for the Cure
16 Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:31:0
2 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 33:32:0
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 35:00:0
4 Caleb Merriam 4 Boys Racing 36:11:0
5 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 39:09:0
6 Emir Crnovic Bike Doctor 39:56:0
7 Ian Cunningham Patapsco 41:24:0
8 Jonah Merriam 4 boys racing -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Long
2 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut
3 Julia Whitney Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasiya Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski Trek-Livestrong 57:25:0
2 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 57:58:0
3 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 59:00:0
4 Stephen Hyde 59:33:0
5 Christopher Beck TeamCF 59:31:0
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 59:57:0
7 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 1:00:42
8 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 1:00:58
9 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 1:00:20
10 Tom Jeffrey Richmond Velo Sport 1:01:28
11 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 1:01:32
12 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:02:36
13 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:02:55
14 Jeffrey Dickey scott dc mtb team 1:03:24
15 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 1:03:39
16 Justin Mauch haymarket/SEAUS 1:03:42
17 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:04:21
18 Simeon Green Equipe CMI - BST 1:06:10
19 Rodger Carter lsv -1
20 Ramon Benitez avc -1
21 Nathan Chenenko team toms -1
22 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1
DNF Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope XO Communications/Battley Harley Da 45:46:0
2 Jeffrey Dickey Scott RC Mountain Bike Team 45:49:0
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:53:0
4 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:54:0
5 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:54:0
6 Raul Rojas DCMTB 45:54:0
7 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:55:0
8 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:57:0
9 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:57:0
10 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 47:10:0
11 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 47:32:0
12 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 47:44:0
13 Mark Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce 47:44:0
14 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 47:45:0
15 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:36:0
16 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 48:56:0
17 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 48:58:0
18 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 49:16:0
19 Greg Marini coffee plus 49:22:0
20 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 49:37:0
21 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 49:41:0
22 Bryan Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce #44 49:48:0
23 John Macinnis antiedam velo club 50:15:0
24 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 50:15:0
25 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 50:15:0
26 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 50:39:0
27 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi 51:36:0
28 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 51:50:0
29 Peter Warner Bike Doctor 51:54:0
DNF Benjamin Abney
DNF Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 39:47:0
2 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:18:0
3 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 40:24:0
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 40:28:0
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 40:50:0
6 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:52:0
7 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew 41:06:0
8 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut 41:20:0
9 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 41:20:0
10 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:35:0
11 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:35:0
12 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 41:50:0
13 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 41:52:0
14 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:17:0
15 Albert Greene DCMTB 42:25:0
16 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:27:0
17 John Rogers DCMTB 42:28:0
18 Chris Merriam 4 Boys Racing 43:01:0
19 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 43:02:0
20 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:15:0
21 Marc Klein HPC/List 43:26:0
22 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 43:41:0
23 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane 43:55:0
24 David Scharff kelly benefit 44:27:0
25 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:49:0
26 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 45:00:0
27 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:06:0
28 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 45:28:0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan North America 42:55:0
2 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer 46:07:0
3 Galen Wallace Kelly/LSV 46:30:0
4 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 46:51:0
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC United Healthcare -1
6 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen -1
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
8 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
9 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Picard 46:31:0
2 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 47:17:0
3 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club 47:17:0
4 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 47:43:0
5 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 48:01:0
6 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop 48:16:0
7 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:23:0
8 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 48:28:0
9 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 48:35:0
10 Clark Evanitus Keystone Velo Club 48:38:0
11 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 48:48:0
12 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. 49:09:0
13 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience 49:09:0
14 Robert George GS Gamjams 49:09:0
15 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife 49:30:0
16 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 49:36:0
17 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 50:04:0
18 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 50:04:0
19 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 50:34:0
20 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing 51:04:0
21 Dan Wolf Race Pace Bicycles 51:08:0
22 David Mcgaughey 51:19:0
23 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 51:24:0
24 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 51:35:0
25 Will Hunt Race Pace/Trek Co-Op 51:38:0
26 John Rohrer Team BBC 51:38:0
27 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. 51:38:0
28 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:38:0
29 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:51:0
30 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:55:0
31 Elizabeth So team tati 52:08:0
32 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters 52:10:0
33 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:20:0
34 Michael Cramer 52:20:0
35 Joe Praino Team Uomo Cycling 52:25:0
36 Jan Goh Pedalhead Roadworks 52:25:0
37 William Verbarg 52:33:0
38 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 52:36:0
39 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:40:0
40 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:42:0
41 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 52:42:0
42 Michael Shaw CVRD/U-Neak Designs 52:54:0
43 Jack Cheng 52:57:0
44 Evan Remington Team BBC 52:59:0
45 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:23:0
46 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 53:49:0
47 Laura Murray baltimore bicycleworks 53:53:0
48 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 54:25:0
49 John Wachter Los Pariahs -1
50 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team -1
51 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
52 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
53 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA -1
54 Joe Coppola u-neak DESIGNS -1
55 Peter Bond rcv -1
56 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC -1
57 Daniel Hubbard Quattro Mani -1
58 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac -1
59 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop -1
60 Emil Barth -1
61 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
62 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
DNF Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
DNF Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
DNF Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
DNF Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
DNF Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
DNF William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer
DNF Samantha Rynas ncvc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 33:08:0
2 Chris Hall WWVC Racing 33:18:0
3 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 33:20:0
4 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 33:25:0
5 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 33:39:0
6 Erik Leaver ncvc 33:41:0
7 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 33:52:0
8 Joseph Ashman 34:04:0
9 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 34:06:0
10 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 34:07:0
11 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 34:11:0
12 John Reed The Bike Lane 34:22:0
13 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 34:31:0
14 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi 34:43:0
15 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/ 34:49:0
16 Paul Anglin Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 35:01:0
17 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 35:01:0
18 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 35:01:0
19 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 35:06:0
20 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv 35:10:0
21 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 35:19:0
22 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 35:22:0
23 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club p/b Simplicity C 35:23:0
24 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:31:0
25 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 35:39:0
26 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 35:45:0
27 Sam Mercer 35:45:0
28 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 35:45:0
29 Charles Kyle Freshbikes 35:49:0
30 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 35:50:0
31 Richard Hardart 35:55:0
32 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team 35:58:0
33 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club 35:58:0
34 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 36:02:0
35 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 36:07:0
36 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 36:11:0
37 Ryan Douglas Juggernaut 36:19:0
38 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf 36:30:0
39 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 36:35:0
40 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 36:35:0
41 Daryl Grissom November Bicycles CX Experience 36:42:0
42 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 36:43:0
43 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 36:43:0
44 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 36:44:0
45 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop 36:46:0
46 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 36:55:0
47 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 37:00:0
48 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes 37:00:0
49 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:03:0
50 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co 37:04:0
51 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 37:08:0
52 Chris Sherdel keystone velo club 37:11:0
53 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:18:0
54 Ron Edwards DCMTB 37:26:0
55 Jose Obando HPC/List 37:26:0
56 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 37:31:0
57 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 37:35:0
58 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 37:37:0
59 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club 37:40:0
60 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 37:43:0
61 John Murray Double X Endurance 37:45:0
62 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 38:12:0
63 James Earl DCMTB 38:15:0
64 Brian Flynn team bbc 38:23:0
65 Mark Wanco HUP United 38:32:0
66 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 38:32:0
67 Rob Hermstein 38:39:0
68 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 38:39:0
69 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 38:42:0
70 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi 38:42:0
71 Stephen Riskus Sportif Coaching 39:15:0
72 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 39:31:0
73 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 39:48:0
74 Thomas Ray Eastern Shore Velo 40:01:0
75 Michael Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce 40:38:0
76 Von Burns 40:42:0
77 Brown Sharp ii DCMTB 40:42:0
78 Chris Massonneau winchester wheelmen 40:49:0
79 Thomas Carter DCMTB 40:49:0
80 Todd Harris Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:06:0
81 Sol Schott los pariahs 41:10:0
82 Chris Schultz First State Velo Sport 41:12:0
83 Joel Provencher Disc Outfitters 41:15:0
84 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 41:23:0
85 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen 42:07:0
86 Donald Baker Race Pace Westminster -1
87 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
88 Ivan Baker -1
DNF Steve Fife Bike Doctor
DNF Samuel Walters adventures for the cure
DNF John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
DNF Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
DNF Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:39:0
2 Michael Thaxton ABRT 26:47:0
3 Larry Miller Capital 26:53:0
4 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:58:0
5 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 27:01:0
6 Daryl Grissom November Bicycles CX Experience 27:01:0
7 Matt Anderson 27:35:0
8 Kristopher Macalinao 27:43:0
9 Charles Long 27:45:0
10 Allen Traylor 27:47:0
11 Jon Anderson n/a 28:03:0
12 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 28:08:0
13 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 28:08:0
14 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 28:23:0
15 Max Cronyn El Grupo 28:32:0
16 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:33:0
17 Nelson Cronyn El Grupo 28:35:0
18 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf 28:53:0
19 Rob Bukszar Trek 29er Crew 28:58:0
20 William Mccarthy 28:58:0
21 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 29:21:0
22 Brian Sawickey Adventures for the Cure 29:25:0
23 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 29:29:0
24 Chris Cosper 29:31:0
25 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 29:32:0
26 Matthew Bunting EP/BC-Team Integrity 29:37:0
27 Robert Chase Team Nash 29:47:0
28 Frederick Grim GS GamJams 29:52:0
29 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 29:52:0
30 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 30:05:0
31 Edmund Wotring iii Hup 30:05:0
32 Paul Cavalieri 30:10:0
33 Cameron Ward C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 30:14:0
34 Mike Trumpfheller 30:22:0
35 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure 30:23:0
36 Todd Harris Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 30:27:0
37 Lyal Tressler 30:29:0
38 James Phillips Just Me 30:30:0
39 Thomas Carter DCMTB 30:42:0
40 Charles Kearns 30:45:0
41 Charles Swain 30:49:0
42 Brian Crowe 30:51:0
43 Patrick Jarenwattananon 30:52:0
44 Chad Molter 31:05:0
45 Graham Davis proteus bicycles 31:37:0
46 Luke Holian 31:42:0
47 Ryan Bowen 31:44:0
48 Ron Howard 31:49:0
49 Nathan Ong King Human Sports 31:59:0
50 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 32:05:0
51 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 32:36:0
52 Brian Connors 32:53:0
53 Matthew Dewolfe QuiEsMuyMacho 33:02:0
54 Chris Mcilroy HUP United 33:10:0
55 Todd Holmes 33:32:0
56 Jed Derger 33:48:0
57 Christopher Mckinney 34:47:0
58 Peter Ruppert Team Integrity 35:07:0
59 Jon Fraller Team Awesome -1
60 Michael Desmarais -1
DNF Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Esmonde Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 41:20:0
2 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:52:0
3 George Lowe NCVC UnitedHealthCare 43:26:0
4 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:02:0
5 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:00:0
6 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:07:0
7 Alexander Castro Spokes Etc. -1
8 Peter Bell Bike Doctor/Bayside velo
9 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi
DNF Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:08:0
2 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team 33:12:0
3 Elizabeth So Team TATI 33:12:0
4 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 34:08:0
5 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works 34:19:0
6 Libbey Sheldon 4 Boys Racing 34:29:0
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:27:0
8 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:54:0
9 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36:10:0
10 Jennifer Kraut TBB/Deep Blue 36:17:0
11 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 36:23:0
12 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 36:26:0
13 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 36:28:0
14 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 36:36:0
15 Katy Curran evolution cycling 38:00:0
16 Christine Fuentes ABRT 40:37:0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Snyder 37:46:0
2 Emily Mcdonald Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching 38:09:0
3 Claire Van ekdom Jet Cycling 38:22:0
4 Amanda Gilbert MoneyNStuff-Wheels4Life 38:31:0
5 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 38:47:0
6 Tammi Stauffer kelly benefits 39:33:0
7 Madeline West Adventures For The Cure 39:38:0
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 40:05:0
9 Keri Hatley 40:25:0
10 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 40:30:0
11 Rebecca Lowe NCVC United HealthCare 40:37:0
12 Anne Mader The Bike Lane 41:47:0
13 Jennifer Blandford 41:47:0
14 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team 42:10:0
15 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters 42:28:0
16 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure 42:47:0
17 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 43:09:0
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:53:0
19 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI -1
20 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
21 Alexandra Gilman GS GamJams -1
22 Laura Gabanski NCVC/United Healthcare -1
23 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
24 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1 -1
25 Denise Clearwater -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 29:14:0
2 Sarah Crosskey squadra coppi 30:01:0
3 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 30:44:0
4 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 30:46:0
5 Brooke Seibert rock creek velo 30:55:0
6 Amy Kendall ABRT 31:05:0
7 Tina Genaysmith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 31:18:0
8 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 32:10:0
9 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 32:26:0
10 Andrea Bohmholdt Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 33:46:0
11 Debra Brosnihan 33:58:0
DNF Cynthia Johnson artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2