Log In
NMCX #7 • Nov 12 2011
Series: NMCX 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
3 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
4 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
5 Robert Sonora Colavita
6 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
7 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
8 Keith Ashmore Colavita
9 Callum Read Get Out NM
10 Andrew Black Unattached
11 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
DNF Chris Hereford Goatheads
DNF Parmenides Orpinel Get Out!
DNF Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Curnow Bicycle Company
2 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
3 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
4 Adam Delu Nob Hill Velo
5 Andrew Black
6 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
7 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
8 Sean Williams 918XC
9 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
10 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out NM
11 Ted Stearns
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
2 Johnathon Schreiner Cafe Giuseppe
3 Lukas Giesen Get Out!
4 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
5 Earl Gage Goatheads
6 Brent Gillespie Nob Hill Velo
7 Joe Fortin
8 Todd Pilger Team Cross
9 Reed Colfax
10 David Jordan Olev Rapid
11 Mark Ehrhart University of New Mexico
12 John Algermissen Goatheads
13 John Squillaci Get Out!
14 David Bernstein Bikeworks
15 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
16 Mark Nielson
17 Rick Letscher
18 Jason Biehler
19 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
20 Gary Vincent
21 Kelly Denison
22 Eric Harstad High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Matt Charles
DNF Jacob Brown
DNF Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heine UNM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ehrhart UNM
2 Michael Dehl UNM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Mcgee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Carter Mcgee
3 Logan Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rice-mcclure
2 Greg Mcgee
3 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
4 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
5 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
2 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
3 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
4 Sean Barry
5 Leonard Goodell Big Wheel Racing
6 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team
7 Chris Bettis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Roy Sturm
3 Kirk Rhinehart
4 Larry Coons Kickstand
5 Chris Hereford Goatheads
6 Jeff Huser RGRT
7 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
8 George Heagerty USAC
9 David Bernstein Bikeworks
10 Richard Bagienski DWC
11 Bryan Templeton Team Cross (TCNM)
12 James Massey High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Michaels Gilb High Desert Bicycles
14 Brad Carvey Team Name
15 Jerry Shere TNP.com
DNF Cal Ridgeway RGRT/CSI
DNF Joe Burtoni Durango Wheel Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
2 Brent Gillespie Nob Hill Velo
3 Leonard Goodell Big Wheel Racing
4 Reed Colfax
5 Chris Hereford Goatheads
6 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Jim Bordegaray Bike n Sport Racing
8 Jeff Huser RGRT
9 Mike Gilb
10 Eric Harstad High Desert Bicycles
11 Brad Carvey Team Cross
12 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum NoTubes
2 Dana Shinn No Tubes
3 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out NM
4 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
5 Tanya Bettis Sports Systems
6 Tove Shere TNP.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn No Tubes
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Rachel Chavez
4 Anita Roe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
2 Morgan Fortin
3 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fair Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club
2 Anne Keener Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1