Log In
BASP 2, Sierra Point • Nov 12 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
4.2
0
0
5.2
0
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar
2 Aaron Nathan SF2G
3 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
4 Brent Carkeet Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
5 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes
6 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
7 Scott Orton Red Peloton
8 Peter Taylor
9 James Norton Tam Bikes
10 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Sean Estes Specialzied / Cal Giant
12 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat
13 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
14 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
15 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing
16 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel
17 James Enright Swamis Cycling Club
18 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing
19 Michael Fee R4R - make a wish
20 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalition
21 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing
22 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles
23 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
24 Matthew Adler
25 Nicholas Tudoni
26 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
27 Daniel Slusser Van Cleve Racing/Formula D
28 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29 Mark Chalsson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 Robert Kimley BEER
31 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin' Cycles
32 Daryl Rogers Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
33 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
34 Neil Asmussen
35 Etan Solarz ROCK-IT! SCIENTISTS
36 Peter Fenn SF2G
37 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
38 Michael Wlosek
39 Clint Williams Team BEER
40 Nate Gentner
41 Ryan Macdonald
42 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
43 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
44 Donal Pugh Above Category Racing
45 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
46 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
47 Chris Bondus Team Oakland Cycling
48 Cory Caldwell Euduro
49 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling
50 Tim Plumb Valencia Cyclery
51 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling
52 Matt Schaupp Spokesman Bikes
53 Chris Russell
54 Justin Balderston
55 Nathan Shimek Geekhouse Bikes
56 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
57 Jonathan Foley Teens Turning Green
58 David Schindehette Team Raleigh
59 Morgan Macleod
60 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61 Edward Kronfli PAA/Re/MAX
62 K benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
63 Kevin White Chica Sexy
64 Mark Colton The Team
65 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing
66 Justin Martin Team Revolutions
67 Adam Becker Team Moustache/The Spoke Cyclery
68 Scott Penwell Sports Basement
69 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
70 Mark Sheffield Team BEER
71 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing
72 Andrew Weiner Team Roaring Mouse
73 John Wynne
74 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
75 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
76 Matt Schwartz HUP United
77 Tyler Newby DCMTB
78 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon
79 Ian Dewar California Giant Strawberry/Special
80 Adrian Silva
81 Dane Hansen
82 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
83 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com/ North American Velo
84 Amos Scattergood
85 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
86 Nick Nesbitt zeitgeist racing cycling team
87 Francis Jose Team Crash
88 Frank Gulla The Hub Bike Shop
89 Christopher Learned BEER
90 Cathal O'kelly
91 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
92 Scott Price Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
2 Herb Book Zeitgiest Racing
3 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Nathan Barefield
6 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
9 Niall Murray pac west
10 Scott Crosby SF2G
11 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
12 Dave Condon PacWest Athletics
13 Steven Stein SF2G
14 Jesse Chebot Audi Cycling
15 Tim Reynolds
16 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
17 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
18 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Andy Ramirez Audi Cycling
21 Adam Wade
22 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
23 Carlos Valle Mission Cycling
24 Michael Tonkinson unattached
25 Joseph Cackler
26 Dean Pogni
27 Maruicio Astacio SUMMIT BICYCLES
28 Eamonn Tucker Studio Velo
29 Charles Wolff
30 Curtis Hong SJBC
31 Bryan Cheung
32 Ryan Morgan
33 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy
34 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Franz Worth
36 Jonathan Christensen DJ's- DV
37 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres
38 Nick Leland Windsor Bicycle Center
39 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
40 Ed Lai Team Oakland Cycling
41 Nathaniel Leeds
42 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
44 Fritz Koenig
45 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems
46 Keith Jamtaas
47 Heath West
48 Graham Mattingly Mike's Bikes
49 Derek Faulkner
50 Steven Woo Third Pillar
51 Matt Garcia
52 Brian Gerke SF2G
53 Minh Pham Team Tropa
54 Miguel Diaz
55 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus
56 Harris Fienberg Stanford University
57 Paul Jezowski Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
58 Matthew Leopold
59 Thomas Newbury
60 Todd Santaniello
61 Brooke Bates Team Roaring Mouse
62 Martin Legatza Audi Cycling
63 Anthony Mellen Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
64 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling
65 Dante Campanile
66 Joshua Moran Team Thaddeus
67 Philip Navidad Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
68 Daniel Gruver Angry Monkey
69 Brandon Keefe
70 Tom Brown
71 Ty Salsbery
72 Scott Johnson
73 Eduardo Valle
74 John Castle
75 Jason Beck
76 Julian Walter
77 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles
78 James Cotta
79 Timothy Lillis
80 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
81 Courtney Austin
82 Justin Beck
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com
2 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
3 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Maurice Reurich colavita norcal
5 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Joe Molinar Form Fitness
7 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
8 Jon Bekefy
9 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Adam Fuchs Zietgiest Racing Team
11 Todd Rokala
12 Peter Rexer Vertical Pandas
13 Wesley Maclaggan
14 Mark Davis Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
15 John Potsiadlo
16 John Oneill Team Clover
17 Erik Muller
18 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sapporo
19 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
20 Greg Trumpler 1069 Post
21 Nathaniel Leeds
22 Arthur Rodriguez n/a
23 Andrew Murray Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
24 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One
25 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
26 Dan Toothman Evergeen Racing
27 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
28 Michael Chavez FIA
29 John Seybold
30 Chris Patterson FormFitness
31 Christopher Willink
32 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish
33 Darren Miller Windsor Bicycle Center
34 Jason Thorpe
35 Matthew Walters Team Wrong Way
36 Oliver Janssen Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
37 Todd Sears
38 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis
39 Bret Benton none
40 Minh Pham Team Tropa
41 Tom Switzer
42 Michael Stoner Alpine Velo
43 Thomas Leach team toms
44 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Racing Club
45 Nicholas Cofod
46 Michael Speltz
47 Eric Sorenson SJBC
48 Chris Hermoso
49 Jeff Durban Forward Motion Racing Club
50 Bill Leung
51 S.v. Vasudevan
52 John Paradine
53 Michael Holzer HUP United
54 Colin Sheldrick
55 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
56 Michael Louie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
57 Haywood Jablome Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
58 Patrick James Forward Motion Racing Club
59 Steve Vigne
60 Dylan Riley
61 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing
62 Mark Lyttle
63 Ted Tilles
64 Shane Greenwood Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
65 Scott Schulz
66 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge
67 Mario Miramontes Team White Kitty
68 Duane Bush
69 Vechi Hardwick ALPHA OR OMEGA
70 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
71 Mark Poff
72 Robert Wilson Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
73 Charles Mcgadden
74 Paul Tong
75 Morgan Moore unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
2 Scott Chapin Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
4 Anastasio Flores jr California Giant Strawberry/Special
5 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES
6 Kevin Crossley Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
7 Eric Wohlberg Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
8 Eric Colton
9 Michael Hosey Marin Racing
10 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
11 Derek Yarra Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
12 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier
13 Justin Wallace Think Finance Racing
14 Mitchell Trux City Cycle
15 Brue Syvertsen Marin Racing
16 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF
17 Rand Miller Sterling Sports Group
18 Abe Rothstein Hunter-Freewheel
19 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
20 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest
21 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
22 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
23 Aaron O'dell Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
24 Jesse Moore
25 Jakub Magnussek
26 Justin Doll Revolution Racing
27 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
28 Philip Mooney Williams Cycling Powered by ManBear
29 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
30 Nicholaus Slone Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
31 James Williams Adventure's Edge
32 Justin Abbott Taleo Racing
33 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Francisco
34 Ricardo Moran
35 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
36 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
37 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric
38 Jason Benford
39 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
40 Alex Palmer
41 Joshua Wright
42 Michael Foley Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
43 Eric Takayama Zanconato Racing/HUP United
44 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
45 Charles Christiansen MASH SF
46 Art Rand Marc Pro - Strava
47 Dustin White Sheila Moon
48 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
49 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes
50 Francis Stanbury
51 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo
52 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet
53 Jeff Patton
54 Patrick Kitto
55 Adam Carr Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Sarah Bamberger Rat Ballz
3 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos
4 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
5 Gina Hall California Giant Strawberry/Special
6 Kristen Vetterlein Knackered Tyres
7 Kristin Drumm Cycles Fanatic.com
8 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
9 Tammy Wallace Think Finance Racing
10 Liza Rachetto Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
11 Kelly Chang SyCip
12 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
13 Katie Jay melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
14 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
15 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution
16 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link/3rd Rail
17 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
19 Michelle Melka RED Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJ's
2 John Christensen DJ's
3 Ethan Janssen Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
4 Sam Fletcher Oakland Composite
5 Connor Bush
6 Jackson Wooliever Cyclesport - Chico
7 Alexander Shwe Vertical Pandas
8 Jonas Wolff
9 Ethan Gotts
10 Kai Evans Evans Energy Systems
11 Brian Kalcic Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
12 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
2 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr. Cycling Club
3 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift
4 David Carmick Team Roaring Mouse
5 J.j. Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Woods Terria Linda
2 Emily Anderson-merritt Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
3 Jane Wynne
4 Madeline Tong
5 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling
6 Allie Rotondo Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates California Giant Strawberry/Special
2 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 John Mundelius California Giant Strawberry/Special
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno
6 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
7 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Eric Bustos California Giant Strawberry/Special
9 Brian Staby Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
10 Jesse Moore California Giant Strawberry/Special
11 Aron Bonar SyCip
12 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rd Rail
13 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
14 Daniel Mcnally dfl/Freeweel
15 Rob Saybolt Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
16 Ryan Kish
17 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
18 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
19 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot
20 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
21 Mark Studnicki LocalCycling.com
22 Adrian Lobito
23 Erick Pierce Audi Cycling
24 Nathan Garrett Sycip / Deathstar
25 Eric Wohlberg Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
26 Chad Rosser SJBC
27 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
28 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
29 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
30 Jeffrey Hantman
31 Jesse Freese Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
32 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
33 Danh Tran Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
34 Curtis Inglis inglis cycles
35 Greg Klingsporn HUP United
36 Matt Rolandson
37 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
38 Daniel Horndasch Focus Bicycles USA
39 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport
40 Gerry Hatcher MARFAC Maulers
41 Piet Vandervelde
42 Brad Koester DFL
43 Blake Von knopka MASH SF
44 Forrest Johnson sycip
45 Carlos Corujo Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
46 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
47 Thomas Farley Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
48 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
49 Gabriel Morford
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta Racing
2 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Jon Mason Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
4 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
6 Zach Bass Geekhouse
7 Henry Wu Evergreen Shasta Power
8 Seth Taylor Zeitgiest Racing
9 Paul O'reilly Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Brent Bornkamp Specialized
12 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling
13 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
14 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
15 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
16 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals
17 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles
18 Chris Waugh Visenka
19 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters
20 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
22 Rafael Mendez Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
23 David Gill Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
24 David Krattli PBS Inc.
25 Floyd Long Team Oakland Cycling
26 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
27 Ted Hatch Studio Velo
28 Michael McCabe Evergeen Racing
29 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
30 Ryan Madison Bread
31 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa
32 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse
33 Emory Ball Audi Cycling
34 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
36 Nicolas Schweizer SGW
37 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
38 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
39 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
40 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
41 Bryan Fox
42 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 C. scott Rossi Evergeen Racing
44 Gregg Machacz Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
45 Michael Schaller Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
46 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47 Matt Luckenbach Cycling-Training.com
48 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
49 Aj Chmura
50 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse
51 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas
52 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
53 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
54 David Sides
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Lydon SJBC
2 Gannon Myall
3 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Tao Bernardi California Giant Strawberry/Special
5 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo
6 Norm Kreiss California Giant Strawberry/Special
7 Charles Hess Team Santa Cruz SCCCC
8 Robert Meighan California Giant Strawberry/Special
9 Mark Howland Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
10 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
11 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro pb Blue Competition Cyc
12 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group
13 Mark Henry Team Clover
14 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
15 Mark Manning
16 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
17 Frank Kalcic Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
18 Brett Lambert Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
19 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
20 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
21 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 John Walter
23 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland
25 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
26 Karl Ehlert
27 Tim Watson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
28 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
30
31 Dave Devlin DFL
32 David Tricamo dfL team
33 John Knutson Stover seed
34 Lee Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Dan Reynolds
3 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling
4 Rob Mathews Alto Velo
5 Royce Fraley Red Peloton
6 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
7 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest Moon
8 Craig Ball Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Peter Brisbo Team Roaring Mouse
10 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Brian Bruckner Big Swinging Cycles
12 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo
13 Peter Cook Taleo Racing
14 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
15 Lary Lyall
16 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
17 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc.
19 Jim English Sheila Moon
20 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
21 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
23 Jeff Traugott Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
24 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
25 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
26 Paul Thai
27 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles
28 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas
29 Clifford Lee Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
30 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland Cycling
31 Don Libbey California Road Club
32 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss California Giant Strawberry/Special
2 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
3 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports Group
4 Jim Lund VSRT
5 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
7 John Rayson DFL
8 Brent Harris Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
9 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
10 Chris Burgeson EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
11 Charlie Wirtz Forest Knolls Trolls
12 Mark Hubbell
13 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
14 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
15 Gary Balsam
16 Neil Stoddard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Kain Kain Performance
2 Cathy Crawford Gianni
3 Tara Walhart Team Campmor
4 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
5 Teri Reilly On the downside
6 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
7 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing
8 Carrie Edwards Sheila Moon
9 Aimee Baker Sycomp
10 Bridget May dFL
11 Renee Shelton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra Ovest
2 Charles Christiansen MASH SF
3 Philip Sims Another Bike Shop
4 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel
6 Erik Zimmer Team Raleigh/Mavic
7 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
8 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
9 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
10 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
11 Ruben Villarreal
12 Kyle Murphy MASH SF
13 Garrett Chow MASH SF
14 Evan Adams DFL
15 Andrew Yee hup united / cyclocross magazine
16 Tom Ryan Missing Link Kaiser CrossTeam
17 Sean White Verve Coffee/Family Cycling Center
18 Dylan Buffington MASH
19 Scott Junzer Team Tubular p/b Totally Tubular
20 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
21 Damon Mcclellan Sports Basement
22 Tyson Mitchell America Cyclery
23 Blake Von knopka MASHSF /Wrench Science
24 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Tim
25 Morgan Fletcher Missing Link
26 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing
27 Damian Handisides hup united / cyclocross magazine
28 Mark Wolocshuk Sheila Moon
29 Rob Jaimes team toms
30 Albert Reinhardt Team Mad Cat
31 Russell Pratt
32 Dan Nelson NTP Racing
33 David Miser I Beer LA
34 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Erick Schlereth Comare Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
2 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon
3 David Schindehette Team Raleigh
4 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
5 Kailin Waterman 1068 Post
6 Mark Wheeler Sheila Moon
7 Mark Henry Team Clover
8 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
9 Ric Rodriguez
10 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine
11 Chris Rippey Stanford university
12 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
13 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
14 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing
15 Eric Lowe HUP United
16 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
17 James Newman Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
18 Ian Connelly Nub City Wheelsters
19 Davin Pukulis Sheila Moon
20 Clifford Lee Sterling Cross p/b Sendmail Inc
21 Scott Royal Tam Bikes Racing
22 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
23 Sarah Bam
24 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
25 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing
26 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
27 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
28 Nick Birth
29 Andreas Vogel CyclingCalifornia.Com
30 Michael Tonkinson unattached
31 Andy Ramirez Audi Cycling
32 Dan Bernards Mission Cycling
33 George Crawford Trogs
34 Willy Dommen Z-Team
35 Nick Fenton
36 Cathal O'kelly
37 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC
38 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
39 Chris Coffee
40 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland Cycling
41 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC
42 Brandon Reif
43 Matt Schwartz HUP United
44 Kent Courter
45 Martin Legatza Audi Cycling
46 Brian Urey Studio Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Plack Chica Sexy
2 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 Sofia Marin
4 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing
5 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
6 Erin Durkee MRB/Schwalbe
7 Mallory Burda SPECIALIZED/SUPER AWESOME
8 Avery Morin Team Grammo/MadCat
9 Denise Soultanian the Raven
10 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon
11 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge
12 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls
13 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
14 Jennifer marie Zierke Tibco II
15 Sam Bell Sheila Moon
16 Heather Langendorfer
17 Maria Curran
18 Kath Boyer Team Tubular p/b Totally Tubular
19 Sabrina David
20 Nadine Chalmers HUB
21 May Woo Sheila Moon
22 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
23 Unknown Rider Sycip
24 Joie Du franco Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
25 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
26 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon
27 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
28 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
29 Courtney Fox Ciclista Bonita
30 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon
31 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Powers
2 Bess Tonkinson
3 Petra Kirgerg Team Mellow Motors
4 Karen Rehder LUNA
5 Kristin Maclaggan
6 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
7 Kristin Burley Team Sparkle
8 Sheri Laramie Alpine Velo
9 Emily Covington Precision Stone Racing
10 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing
11 Michelle Morrill Urban Bootcamp SF
12 Devon Yates Team Sports
13 Linda Locke Velo Bella
14 Vaness Christie
15 Sara Matijascic Portland State University
16 Michelle Baca Alpine Velo
17 Jacky Schuler Early Bird Women
18 Rina Mendoza
19 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse
20 Shauneen Lund
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 16