Log In
The Dave Panella Memorial Kross • Nov 13 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Jeremy Gardner Mongol Riders of the Steppe
3 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
4 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
5 Scott Graham CNYC
6 John Logan
7 Leo Kolshorn Upstate Velo
8 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions
9 John Hendrickson Ruud Racing / TVC
10 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
3 Robert Dietrich Minerva Design. GVCC
4 Jim Nicholson MaxPowerCycling.com
5 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
6 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC
7 Randy Rhodes Corning/NoTubes Race Team
8 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
10 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com
11 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Craig Goetzmann
13 Jerry Visconti ROC
14 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
2 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing/MVBC
3 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles
4 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team
5 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
6 John Ders
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Peter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com
2 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
4 Kelly Dietrick Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
5 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
6 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman
2 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
3 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpower cycling
5 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
6 Jim Nicholson Maxpower cycling
7 Nate Foster Human Zoom
8 Brian Sanders Dick Sonnes Cycle
9 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle
10 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
11 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonnes Cycle
12 Mark Ferrara
13 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
14 Michael Ullberg Mud Blood and Beer
15 Jerry Visconti
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
2 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
3 Sara Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
4 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC
5 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
6 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2