Log In
Big Ring Cyclocross • Nov 12 2011
4.3
0
0
5.7
0
Breezy, 61 degrees, wind 24 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Unattached 22:28
2 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com 23:45
3 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 26:48:00
4 Austin Kattenhorn Unattached 34:08:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 27:52:00
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 28:42:00
3 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 29:22:00
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve i31:40
5 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 31:49:00
6 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 32:26:00
7 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync 38:17:00
8 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 39:29:00
9 Cobi Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 41:16:00
10 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:20:00
11 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 27:19:00
2 Cormac Dunn Unattached 28:52:00
3 Braman Fix Unattached 29:27:00
4 Liam Dunn Unattached 31:01:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 28:36:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 13:57
2 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 14:31
3 Wren Powers Unattached 14:32
4 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 17:30
5 Cole Maxwell Unattached 18:13
6 Tyler Caughlin Unattached 18:20
7 Nathaniel Cline Unattached 21:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 27:46:00
2 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company 28:55:00
3 Carson Wille Unattached 29:42:00
4 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 29:48:00
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 35:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 32:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 15:06
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 16:45
3 Paige Rodgers Unattached 18:01
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 21:35
5 Mykala Kuiken Unattached 18:01
6 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 21:37
7 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 23:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 43:03:00
2 Christian Levy Unattached 43:13:00
3 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:25:00
4 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 44:47:00
5 Nathan Collier Unattached 44:58:00
6 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 48:51:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 41:28:00
2 Jon Cariveau Moots 41:29:00
3 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 41:40:00
4 Eddy Gragus "Team Helen's 42:16:00
5 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 42:17:00
6 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 42:21:00
7 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 42:23:00
8 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling 42:29:00
9 Joseph Brenner B.C.V./Scion 43:18:00
10 Matt Miller Unattached 43:37:00
11 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 44:32:00
12 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 45:08:00
13 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 45:35:00
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:15:00
15 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 47:56:00
16 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo 48:55:00
17 Chad Edwards Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Holland Unattached 43:58:00
2 Shawn Meredith Unattached 43:59:00
3 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 44:10:00
4 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 44:25:00
5 Paul Lugar Unattached 44:28:00
6 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 44:33:00
7 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 44:34:00
8 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 44:37:00
9 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 44:50:00
10 Garren Watkins Unattached 45:22:00
11 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:41:00
12 Jason Sumner VeloNews 45:42:00
13 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 45:54:00
14 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 46:07:00
15 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 46:13:00
16 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 46:18:00
17 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 46:19:00
18 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team 46:37:00
19 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 46:39:00
20 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 46:48:00
21 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 46:49:00
22 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 47:24:00
23 Trent Cooper RRV 47:41:00
24 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX
25 Thomas Seybold Boulder Cycle Sport
26 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 36:45:00
2 Erik Hjortaas B.C.V./Scion 37:21:00
3 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 37:21:00
4 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 37:22:00
5 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 37:54:00
6 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 38:01:00
7 John Greig Unattached 39:15:00
8 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 38:16:00
9 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 38:16:00
10 Stephen Colburn Unattached 39:04:00
11 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 39:05:00
12 Erik Soderquist ColoBikeLaw.com 39:06:00
13 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 39:32:00
14 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached 39:33:00
15 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 39:34:00
16 Shane Callahan OES/Bike Source 39:47:00
17 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:48:00
18 James Scott Unattached 40:01:00
19 Jeff Buhl Unattached 40:11:00
20 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:22:00
21 Douglas Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com 40:23:00
22 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 40:54:00
23 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 41:00:00
24 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 41:02:00
25 John Heisel Unattached 41:12:00
26 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 41:17:00
27 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 41:31:00
28 Bruce Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:33:00
29 Michael Whitney Unattached 41:43:00
30 Brad Kielson Unattached 41:44:00
31 Mark Lewis Unattached 41:53:00
32 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 42:02:00
33 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 42:03:00
34 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera 42:14:00
35 Jeff Cox ColoBikeLaw.com 42:15:00
36 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 42:24:00
37 Merie Bowser Unattached 42:25:00
38 Paul Lee Unattached 42:34:00
39 Matt Hundemer Unattached 42:41:00
40 David Armbruster Unattached 42:46:00
41 Jeff Sotebeer Unattached 43:50:00
42 Joel Flom Unattached 43:44:00
43 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 44:44:00
44 Pat Dillon Unattached 45:04:00
45 Ben Van pelt Unattached 45:37:00
46 Ethan Fuld Unattached 45:55:00
47 Dinh Le Team Body Sync 46:36:00
48 Erik Stadsvold Unattached 46:51:00
49 Matt Sodnicar Pactimo Racing 47:32:00
50 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:43:00
51 Paul Boots Unattached 48:29:00
52 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 52:37:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 36:26:00
2 Eli Hemming Unattached 36:27:00
3 Braden Sneed Unattached 36:54:00
4 Michael De sena Unattached 37:06:00
5 Brian Sells Unattached 37:13:00
6 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:23:00
7 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 37:24:00
8 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 37:43:00
9 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 37:49:00
10 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 37:53:00
11 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 38:14:00
12 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 38:20:00
13 Michael Sobel Unattached 38:50:00
14 Alex Roberts Primal Racing - 1st Bank 38:59:00
15 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 39:24:00
16 Evan Kias Foxtrot Racing 39:41:00
17 Mark Beresniewicz Unattached 39:46:00
18 Anthony Pesce Team Evergreen Racing 39:53:00
19 Brian Berwick Unattached 39:54:00
20 James George Unattached 40:34:00
21 Jay Evers Unattached 41:02:00
22 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:23:00
23 Brandon Vail Unattached 42:03:00
24 Matthew Alford Swift Cycling 42:25:00
25 Pete Fennell Unattached 43:10:00
26 Daniel Bye Unattached 43:34:00
27 Erik Normark Unattached 44:00:00
28 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 44:04:00
29 Dan Layman Unattached 46:24:00
30 Seth Mcclaine Unattached
31 Jason Behensoe Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 43:42:00
2 Russell Kappius Unattached 44:11:00
3 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 44:23:00
4 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 44:37:00
5 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 45:01:00
6 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 45:02:00
7 Tom Haynes Unattached 45:39:00
8 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 46:19:00
9 Joe Sullivan RRV 46:23:00
10 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 46:24:00
11 Hal Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 46:50:00
12 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 47:00:00
13 Brian Hannon Unattached 47:01:00
14 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 47:43:00
15 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 48:37:00
16 Andrew Holton Unattached 49:07:00
17 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 49:27:00
18 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:42:00
19 Paul Raemer Unattached 49:49:00
20 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 50:04:00
21 Birt Stem Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team 50:08:00
22 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 51:19:00
23 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 51:37:00
24 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 52:49:00
25 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 54:16:00
26 Douglas Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com 54:17:00
27 Kent Yount Unattached
28 George Rooney Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 38:26:00
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:49:00
3 Chris Beaudin CP Racing Team 39:21:00
4 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 42:01:00
5 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 42:06:00
6 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 42:17:00
7 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing 42:33:00
8 Gary Myers Unattached 42:34:00
9 Robert Campbell Team Evergreen Racing 42:44:00
10 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 43:54:00
11 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 44:09:00
12 George Scott Swift Cycling 44:36:00
13 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 44:48:00
14 Peter Rockwood Unattached 46:49:00
15 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 50:04:00
16 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
17 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 56:29:00
2 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 57:28:00
3 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 57:45:00
4 Erik Hamilton Unattached 58:07:00
5 Graham Aldredge Unattached 58:15:00
6 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 58:33:00
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 59:06:00
8 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 59:28:00
9 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 59:19:00
10 Yuki Ikeda Unattached 1:00:15
11 Ken Lundgren Unattached 1:00:40
12 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:03:58
13 Barry Croker Unattached 1:06:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 44:59:00
2 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 45:49:00
3 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 45:58:00
4 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 45:59:00
5 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 46:01:00
6 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 46:24:00
7 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 46:27:00
8 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 46:35:00
9 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 47:15:00
10 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:41:00
11 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 48:58:00
12 Joe Hanrahan Unattached 49:02:00
13 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 49:16:00
14 Levi Teal Happy Coffee Cyclocross 49:25:00
15 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 50:05:00
16 Van Blackwood Unattached 51:40:00
17 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Tom Hall Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer Unattached 50:46:00
2 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 51:07:00
3 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 51:47:00
4 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 53:48:00
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 55:01:00
6 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Melissa Kattenhorn Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 42:25:00
2 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 42:35:00
3 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 44:26:00
4 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 44:28:00
5 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:29:00
6 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 45:08:00
7 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Treads Womens Racing 45:19:00
8 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 46:03:00
9 Sybil Praski Unattached 46:06:00
10 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 47:31:00
11 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club 47:46:00
12 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 48:31:00
13 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 48:35:00
14 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 49:40:00
15 Jen Castro Happy Coffee Cyclocross 50:11:00
16 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 50:18:00
17 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross 50:47:00
18 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19 Pamela St. clair Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 46:41:00
2 Sonya Looney Unattached 46:44:00
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 47:06:00
4 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 48:31:00
5 Lindsay Jones Unattached 49:01:00
6 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 49:13:00
7 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 49:39:00
8 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 49:40:00
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 51:18:00
10 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 52:25:00
11 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 52:43:00
12 Elizabeth Gold Unattached 53:07:00
13 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 55:38:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2