Log In
Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross • Nov 11 2011
3.5
0
0
5.5
0
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
2 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE
3 Chet Geschickter 545 VELO
4 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE
5 Michael Hines RICHMOND VELO SPORT
6 Bo Fuller NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
7 Frank Petty UNION VELO
8 Robert Naser NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
9 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
10 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
11 Jonathan Murray
12 Jerry Logan
13 Armand Pantalone BOB-GOODALE'S-SPEED MERCHANT AERO W
14 Robert Mortensen LANDRY'S
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES
2 Cam Mccormack HOT TUBES
3 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO
4 Dan Baker dope BACK OFFICE
5 Sebastien Dumont BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
6 Ian Whittle CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
7 Oscar Jimenez RIDE STUDIO CAFE
8 Christopher Darling OA/ CYCLEMANIA
9 Wes Deane COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
10 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERC
11 Luke Fortini CYCLE LODGE
12 William Campbell NEWBURY COMICS / HIGH & MIGHTY BEER
13 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
14 Kent Hirshberg TRI-TOWN BICYCLES
15 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4
16 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
17 David Mastroianni
18 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
19 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING
20 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE
21 Andrew Meunier
22 Bill Maidment WHEELWORKS RACING/ROL WHEELS
23 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4
24 William Johnston CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
25 Peter Hutchinson TEAM SOHO BIKE
26 Tim Tucker
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cox COX COMMUNICATIONS
2 Cory Small
3 Keith Callanan
4 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
5 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING
6 Patrick Tarpy
7 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES
8 Rick Mackie SLIJK VELO CLUB
9 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
10 Sylvain Loize PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB / CASTOR BIKE
11 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM
12 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross
13 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES
14 Robert Hildebrandt CAPE COD RACING/C4
15 Noah Manacas E3 TRAINING SOLUTIONS
16 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic Cyclocross
17 Ari Appel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
18 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE
19 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLANDRIA CAFE
20 Matthew Bruce TRI TOWN BICYCLES/MORSE LUMBER
21 Dwight Pfundstein CAPE COD RACING / C4
22 Ronald Locke TEAM AWESOME
23 Michael Samartano
24 Zackary Kirwin CORNER CYCLE
25 Joseph Gallo
26 Marc Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM
27 David Aittaniemi
28 Jaalen Pottle JRA CYCLES
29 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM
30 Kevin Violet
31 Andrew Maker BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
32 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB
33 Nate Baynes
34 Kevin Mccranie
35 Zachary Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM
36 Patrick Mcdonnell
37 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD
38 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING
39 Jason Kooken NOREAST CYCLING
40 Robert Brugrabe
41 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING/GOODALES BIKES/SPEED ME
42 Brandon Chambeau CAPE CYCLING
DNF Larry Gray CAPE COD CYCLIST
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE
3 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
4 Adam Snyder TEAM JAMIS
5 Synjen Marrocco CORNER CYCLE
6 David Wilcox CYCLE-SMART
7 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
8 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
10 Richard Bardwell CYCLE-SMART
11 Chad Wells NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT
12 John Peterson BIKE BARN RACING
13 Andrew Krulewitz CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
14 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE
15 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO
16 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
17 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
18 Ian Whittle CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
19 Curtis Singmaster CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
20 Chip Baker HUP UNITED
21 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW
DNF Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO
DNF Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
DNF Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
DNF Alec Petro CORNER CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE
2 Kimberly Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
3 Lynn Samartano
4 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO
5 Trisha Towanda SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNI
6 Kristin Beville B2C2/BOLOCO
7 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM
8 Tammy Knight-gibbo NCUPCAPES OF FALMOUTH
9 Stace Beaulieu
10 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE
11 Michele Kjoller CAPE COD RACING/C4
12 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4
13 Jessica Hughston NE ATHLETIC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5