Log In
NMCX #6 • Nov 6 2011
Series: NMCX 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo 293.8
2 Nicholas Lemke Cafe Guiseppe 328.48
3 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club 363.17
4 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo 415.19
5 Alex Leonard Bikeworks 432.53
6 Andrew Templeton Team Cross 467.21
7 Hawke Morgan Team Cross 519.24
8 Kyle Shour Nob Hill Velo 553.92
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
2 Adam Delu Nob Hill Velo
3 Jason Curnow The Bicycle Company
4 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
5 Andrew Black
6 Adam Cadez-schmidt Sports Systems
7 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
8 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
9 Silvio Menezes SSMTC
10 Leonard Goodell
11 Ted Stearns
12 Steve Alschuler NMVS
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
2 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
3 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
4 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
5 John Algermissen Goatheads
6 Todd Pilger Team Cross
7 Michael Paul lopez
8 John Squillaci Get Out!
9 John Caskey
10 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
11 Cody Eilar
12 Tony Lemke Cafe Giuseppe
13 Reed Colfax
14 David Jordan Olev Rapid
15 Mark Ehrhart UNM
16 Earl Gage Goatheads
17 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
18 Hector Tovar
19 David Bernstein Bikeworks
20 Eric Manske Los Lunaticos
21 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapid
22 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
23 Jacob Brown
24 Marco Quintann High Desert Bicycles
25 Bryan Templeton
26 Joe Beman
27 Matt Nixon Nob Hill Velo
28 Emile Sfakianos CCPS
DNF Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
DNF Joe Ehasz Sports Systems
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Blickem NMSU
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ruddell Olev rapido
2 Miles Caskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Ryan Tenorio CCPS
3 Gannon Wade CCPS
4 Logan Colfax
5 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rice-mcclure
2 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
3 Charles Pluto
4 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
5 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
2 Albert Senft Colavita NM
3 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
4 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
6 Joe Ehasz Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 David Newell
8 Michael Gaillour RGRT
9 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
10 John Caskey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Philip Simpson No Tubes Race Team
3 Jeff Huser RGRT
4 Chris Hereford Goatheads
5 Kirk Rhinehart
6 Cal Ridgeway RGRT/CSI
7 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
8 Roy Sturm
9 Larry Coons Kickstand
10 David Bernstein Bikeworks
11 Steve Gonzales NMSU
12 Michaels Gilb High Desert Bicycles
13 Brad Carvey Team Name
14 Cobb High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Senft Colavita
2 Leonard Goodell Big Wheel Racing
3 Jim Bordegaray Bike n Sport Racing
4 Reed Colfax
5 Mark Trejtnar
6 David Bernstein Cumberland Cycles
7 Mike Gilb
8 Eric Manske Los Lunaticos
9 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
10 Jeff Huser RGRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum NoTubes
2 Dana Shinn No Tubes
3 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Sarah Black Women Riding Well
3 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
4 Sue Alschuler NMUS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Maya Caskey Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
2 Anne Keener Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1