Log In
Cross Crusade #8 • Nov 13 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.8
0
0
5.8
0
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Langbehn
2 Daniel Carter
3 Chris Wold
4 Brennan Gilbert
5 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
6 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo
7 Scott Stapleton
8 Dan Baier
9 Robert Marti SWEAT360
10 Anthony Sands
11 Hamish Rickett
12 Brian Wielenga
13 Eugene Rinehart
14 Alec Denes
15 Baker Lyon
16 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes
17 Michael Kosmala
18 Benjamin Drucker
19 Michael Giepert
20 Andrew Wilcox
21 Jack Callahan
22 Yuji Sumimoto
23 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
24 Zachary Jossy
25 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
26 Mike Lehl
27 Jesse Bouhart
28 Brett Cassidy
29 Dan Anderson
30 David Fox Capitol Velo
31 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 Thomas Mccain
33 Nathaniel Wells
34 Dawson Cabbage
35 Mark Dahl
36 Sean Fields
37 Charles Linke
38 Tim Bellis
39 Dan Rowe
40 Andrew Smith
41 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
42 Nikolas Heagy
43 Mark Castle Portland Velo
44 Jason Ladwig
45 Nick Hodson
46 Daniel Ballard
47 Meadow Lacy
48 Zack Ramsey
49 Anthony Giltner Tensegrity PT Cycling
50 Ian Gleason
51 Giles Rickett
52 Brian Antosz
53 Thomas Gugg
54 Ted Mann
55 Eric Lockovitch
56 Matt Siegel
57 Ryan Paddock
58 Cole Wilson
59 John Napier
60 Jeff Chochon
61 Greg Witt
62 Michael Graham
63 Brandon Bouwman
64 Tom Brougham
65 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
66 Jerome Leedy
67 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
68 Tim Scott Beermongers Cycle Club
69 Tom Kahl
70 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
71 Jill Weir
72 David Backes
73 Neal Woo
74 Mark Linder
75 Michael Cook
76 Reginald Lee Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
77 Cole Mercer
78 Paul Sheprow
79 Keith Marcoe
80 Doug Bredall
81 Carl Alvaiani
82 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
83 Eugene Ezman
84 Peter Koonce
85 Alisha Madrone
86 Aaron Guffey
87 Edgar Badua
88 Ryan Godfrey SWEAT360
89 Jeremy Hudson
90 Richard Sayre
91 Seamus Hartman
92 Dom Campbell
93 John Menconi
94 Rob Chapman
95 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
96 Bjoern Brunner
97 Jason Motsko
98 Michael Wroblewski
99 Bobby Torres
100 Scott Caldwell
101 Andrew Coleman
102 Chris Valencia
103 Nathan Skidmore
104 Jr Rodriguez
105 Rommel Deleon
106 Andrew Griswold
107 Rickie Guadarrama
108 Chris Mcgraw
109 Amy Shaffer
110 Drasko Vukcevic
111 Zachary Goude
112 Phil Evans
113 Daniel Catalano
114 Matt Thierfelder
115 Geoff Rinella
116 Kadam Bhagwan
117 Adam Troxel Team S+M
118 Charles Donaldson ii Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
119 Neil Kranz
120 Adrienne Farabee
121 Steve Potestio
122 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
123 Dave Guglielmi SWEAT360
124 Andrew Judkins
125 Shane Rushing
126 Marc Kranz
127 Marla Hay
128 Mark Entwistle
129 Matthew Geiger
DNF Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360
DNF Jeremy Nichols
DNF David Arndt
DNF Katelyn Liebe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 124  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christana Martin
2 Tyler Hannah
3 Asta Chastain
4 Janelle Bickford
5 Jennifer Phillips
6 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records
7 Elisabeth Mahoney
8 Jaime kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte
9 Kumara Macleod
10 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte
11 J+c1597ames Baldwin
12 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
13 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
14 Christine Golightly
15 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte
16 Michelle Johnson
17 Kimberly Filer
18 Jennifer Chalmers
19 Julie Westlin-naigus Sorella Forte
20 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Rachel Fordyce
22 Chelsea Benedict
23 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
24 Lauren Mork
25 Diane Smith
26 Diane Dutcher Rogue
27 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Christy Wheeler
29 Colleen Gibson
30 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
31 Amy Hatfield
32 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling
33 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
34 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
35 Abby Bohannan
36 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
37 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records
38 Heather Johnson
39 Carla Bray SWEAT360
40 Annie Boroff
41 Megan Mahoney
42 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle
43 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte
44 Jill Cronk
45 Anne Siler
46 Heather Prouty
47 Stephanie Dillon
48 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu
49 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle
50 Laura Flath
51 Evelyn Kim
52 Cara Babcock
53 Ashley Covey
54 Francesca Berrini
55 Melissa Powers
56 Meaghan Bull
57 Julie Deal
58 Holly Henderson
59 Mallorie Thompson
60 Monica Miller
61 Emily Henry
62 Devora Rubin Portland Velo
63 Erin Kuniholm
64 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
65 Stephanie Hinkle
66 Claire Thomforde-garner
67 Jeanna Adams
68 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
69 Jennie Dorsey
70 Claudia Halfen
71 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop
72 Joyce Tanner Rebound/Tireless Velo
73 Jacqueline White
DNF Dara Ono
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte
DNF Hazel Gross
DNF Susan Moerer
DNF Janeen Rundle
DNF Nori La rue
DNF Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 77  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Molly Cameron MetaFilter - Portland Bicycle Studi
4 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
5 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
6 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
7 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
8 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
9 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
11 Josh Kelley
12 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
13 Scott Bradway Team S+M
14 Patrick Means Team S+M
15 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
16 Paul Lacava
17 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
18 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling
19 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
20 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
21 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
22 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
24 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
25 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
26 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
27 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
28 Matthew Wills Embrocation Cycling
29 James Williams Sunnyside Sports
30 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge
31 Ian Brown
32 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
33 Colin Rowan
34 Dave Davis
35 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
36 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
37 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
38 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
39 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
40 Ryan Brown
41 Brad Winn Team S+M
42 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
43 David Boerner
44 Brant Ness
45 Benjamin Farver
46 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
47 Dylan Vanweelden Embrocation Cycling
48 David Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
49 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
51 Mat Barton
52 James Ceccorulli
53 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
54 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
55 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
56 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
57 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling
58 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato
59 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
60 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
61 Gabe Varela
62 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
63 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath
64 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
65 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
66 Lance Nelson
67 Andrew Lynch
DNF Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
DNF Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
3 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
5 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
6 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching
7 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
9 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Forrest Scott
11 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
13 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
14 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M
15 James Bradley Rogue
16 Todd Stewart
17 Craig Fellers
18 Jimmy Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
19 Andrew Yeoman
20 John Stegmaier
21 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Danny Weikel
23 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
24 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade
25 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
26 Michael Bennett
27 Matt Hickey
28 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport
29 Timothy Lang
30 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
31 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop
32 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling
33 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
34 Aaron Ufferman
35 Shane Parker
36 Doug Minarik
37 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
38 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
39 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team
40 Patrick Croasdaile
41 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
42 Sean Eslinger
43 Robert k Brown
44 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
45 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
46 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling
47 Aaron Ray
48 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
49 Craig Ruby
50 Justin Burton Bellovaci United
51 Steve Yenne
52 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
53 Gary Szalay
54 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
55 Tim Hubner
56 Ben Chinburg
57 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
58 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
59 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
60 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
61 Richard Hall Team Beer
62 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
63 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
64 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
65 Bill Larson
66 Robert Thayer
67 Jason Oman
68 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling
69 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
70 Brett Golden
71 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
72 Isaac Potoczny-jones crank
73 Jonathan Miller
74 Adam Holt
75 Ryan Sperring
76 Cole Lalomia
77 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
78 Thomas Pikaart
79 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
80 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes
DNF Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soren Clark Amnesia
2 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
3 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Brison Monroe Capitol Velo
5 Hayes Kenny
6 Robert Thayer
7 Ben Braxley
8 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport
10 Tim Hubner
11 Jons Ryerson
12 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo
13 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
14 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video
15 Dan Dellitt
16 Tony Gomez
17 Nathan Agalzoff
18 Michael Selinger
19 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
20 Derek Chiles
21 Brice Stivers
22 Matthew Edwards
23 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Andy Edick
25 Tony Weber
26 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
27 Wick Ashley
28 Steven Carroll
29 Kyle Kruger
30 Erik Denninghoff DNR
31 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
32 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
33 Josh Speer
34 Rob Russell SWEAT360
35 Mark Skiffington
36 Tommy Cardwell Stumptown Cycling Club
37 Patrick Hultgren
38 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
39 Michael Van domelen
40 Brian Petrucci
41 Josiah Zukowski
42 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360
43 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
44 Tomas Peralta
45 John Gill
46 Andrew Kenny
47 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
48 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
49 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop
50 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club
51 Matt Hooge
52 Grant Ebright
53 Michael Fetters
54 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
55 John Rogers
56 Jerald Winfrey
57 Kevin Morikawa
58 Tim Breault
59 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club
60 Todd Davis
61 Brian Meyer
62 Peter Welte
63 Jared Mcclintock
64 Craig Deambrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes
65 Phil Avery Fat Cobra Video
66 Ross Bryan
67 John Berrigan
68 Chris Burge
69 Phil Cardwell
70 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles
71 Tom Stahly
72 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen
73 Dan Boatright
74 Anthony Dover
75 Eric Schmidt
76 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury
77 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
78 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
79 Patrick Vinograd
80 Jeff Larson
81 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
82 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
83 Josh Spivey
84 James Ramey
85 Ryan Stoker Fat Cobra Video
86 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
87 Robert Axel anderson
88 Peter Swallen
89 Benjamin Sampson
90 Matt Templeton
91 Chris Harbert - erceg crank
92 Peter Schuft
93 Christopher Muhs
94 Matt Stuemke
95 Daniel Mosher
96 James Coggins
97 Peter Bryant
98 Dick Keeton
99 Cristian Fuentes Team Bike Tires Direct
100 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
101 Travis White
102 Willis Dewitt Team Endless Cycle
103 James Lais
104 Billy Holcomb
105 Adam Moore
106 Joseph French
107 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
108 Jon Tirrell
DNF Cullen Guinn
DNF Eric Meier
DNF Okon Udosenata Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Scott Kocher
DNF Dan Grabski Portland Velo
DNF Peter Blenkiron
DNF Howard Voght
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 98  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
2 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
3 Matt Wilkin
4 Damon Schaefer
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
6 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo
9 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
10 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen
11 Scott Smith
12 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Seth Daniels Team Bacon
14 Joe Larson Team Bacon
15 Dan Frye Team Bacon
16 Scott Hamness
17 Wayne Nussbaum
18 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Joe Cadwell
20 Jon Coney
21 Jacques Lafortune
22 Sean Waters
23 Paul Devries Filth and Fury
24 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
25 Jim Mcguire
26 Scott Stevens
27 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
28 David Miller
29 Patrick Hudson
30 Peter Mersereau
31 Charles Henderson
32 Sean Armstrong crank
33 John Martin
34 John Livingston
35 Jon Bouffleur
36 James Thompson
37 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
38 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
39 Tyse Vanlaik
40 Bart Qualls
41 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo
42 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
43 William Glasson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
44 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
45 Chris Bathke
46 Craig Diehl
47 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
48 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
49 Brian Echerer
50 Michael Chesnut
51 David Yurk
52 Dave Drumm
53 David Ricks
54 Jason Smith
55 Edward Rubin
DNF David Piatt
DNF Dan Harris
DNF Tige Harmon
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
4 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
5 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
7 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
8 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy
9 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
10 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
11 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
12 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
13 Erik Hahn Team Rose City
14 Kent Ross
15 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
18 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles
19 Tristan Kern
20 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
21 Mark Van bergen
22 Ian Wilson
23 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
24 Quin Mcintyre
25 Luca Mallon Word-RCB
26 Benjamin Barton
27 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
29 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Justin Day
31 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo
32 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
33 Justin Ziehnert
34 Ben Van raalte
35 Skyler Gober
36 Tanner Oldenkemp
37 Van Chrisman Team S+M
38 Ian Steigerwald
39 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
40 Nathan Rubin
41 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles
43 Zach Durst-lang
DNF Raymond Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
2 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
3 Emma Koenig
4 Kali Woodard
5 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Abbie Nilan
7 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
8 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy
9 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
11 Alyssa Hoyt
12 Marisa Reid
13 Anna Peterson Existential Velo
DNF Elizabeth Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
2 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com
3 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
5 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
6 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
7 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
8 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
9 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
10 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
11 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Slate Olson Rapha Racing NW
14 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
15 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
16 Boyd Piebenga
17 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
18 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
19 William Sullivan
20 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
22 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
23 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
24 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
25 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Alex Accetta Team Beer
27 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
28 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
29 Kevin Drake Strava.com
30 Jared Roy
31 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
32 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles
33 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
34 Mike Henry
35 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
36 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
37 Mark Acker
38 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing
39 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
40 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
41 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
42 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo
43 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
44 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing
45 Sean Rogers
46 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
47 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
48 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
49 Tom Hill NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
50 Christopher Tuttle
51 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
52 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
53 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized
54 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo
55 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
56 Juston Manville
57 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
58 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
59 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
60 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
DNF Pat Kudszus Buy Local Cycling
DNF Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
DNF Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo
DNF Scott Mares Verge
DNF David Baker Sunnyside Sports
DNF Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing
DNF Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
DNF William Alcorn
DNF Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Haunold
2 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
3 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
4 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing
5 Barry O'connor
6 Seth Graham
7 Erik Luebkert Rogue
8 Edward (ted) Chaplain
9 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 John Droege Filth and Fury
12 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo
13 David Roulo Filth and Fury
14 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury
15 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
16 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
17 Michael Girard Portland Velo
18 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
19 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing
20 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
21 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video
22 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
23 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
24 Chris Nolke Rogue
25 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
26 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Quinn Jackson DNR
28 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing
29 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
30 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
31 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
32 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
33 Luke Sosnowski
34 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury
35 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
36 Jay Rishel
37 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
38 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
39 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
40 Jake Linford
41 Jay Wisowaty
42 Andy Leritz Team S+M
43 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen
44 Jeffrey Brock Existential Velo
45 Shannon Boroff
46 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
47 Jeff Wolf Portobello Bicycle Racing
48 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
49 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
50 Brian Anthony
51 Peter Parker River City Bicycles
52 Brian Mcnamara
53 Bill Larson
54 Dan Werle Team S+M
55 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
56 Montgomery Hill
57 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
58 Mark Proia
59 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
60 Ed Worcester
61 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
62 Brian Lynch
63 Will Blanton
64 Robert Christensen Team S+M
65 Tom Lenth
66 Ashley Williams
67 Andy Letourneau
68 Matt Montagne Nike Cycling
69 David Pryor Field Jerger Cycling
70 Ted Gresh
71 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop
72 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
73 Satoru Igarashi
74 Mike Abel
75 Jason Butler-brown Existential Velo
76 Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
77 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
78 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records
79 Pete Conklin
80 Ile Powell Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
81 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
82 Steve Mccallion
83 Leland Jossy
84 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching
85 Charles David
86 Mark Mularz
87 Mike Murphy
88 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
89 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
90 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
91 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
92 Ricardo Medina Rogue
93 Jimmy Candelaria Close2myart Cycling Team
94 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo
95 Mike Nettleton
96 Eric D. Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
97 Eric Aldinger
98 Aaron Radspinner United Finance
99 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
100 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
101 Aaron Zarosinski
102 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
103 Ed Chrisman Team S+M
104 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
DNF Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles
DNF Todd Stryker The Spokesmen
DNF Justin Acciavatti Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 96  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Savage
2 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Phillip Ohnstad
4 Paul Kelly
5 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Andrew Filer
7 Michael Dehner
8 Tim Shannon
9 Greg Shaffer
10 Keith Krejci
11 Troy Nelson
12 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
13 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
14 Mike Hilts
15 Jesse Saks Amnesia
16 Michael Finan
17 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept
18 Troy Clear
19 Rick Boston
20 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
21 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
22 Marc Lutz
23 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato
24 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
25 Andrew Steiner
26 Judd Eustice Team S+M
27 Steve Van bergen
28 Matt Forness
29 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
30 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade
31 David Szymanski
32 Lloyd Connelly DNR
33 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport
34 Jason Olcott
35 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
36 Robert Stefanowicz
37 Matthew Spadoni Staccato Gelato
38 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
40 Justin Watkins
41 Matthew Jetton
42 Geoff Wittreich
43 John Hatfield
44 Andrew Stewart
45 Eric Pool
46 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
47 Grant Collins Team Bacon
48 Jeff Stob
49 Matt Eisiminger Veloce Racing
50 Shawn Gilmour
51 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 Steve Southerland Rebound/Tireless Velo
53 Tony Wolf
54 Paul Souders
55 Varner Seaman Existential Velo
56 Peter Gutmann
57 Kris Schamp Showers Pass
58 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo
59 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
60 Brendan Quinlan
61 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon
62 Brad Sigurdson
63 Dylan Mcnamee crank
64 Jeremy Zane
65 Stewart Schesnack
66 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury
67 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo
68 David Lofstead
69 Benjamin Davis Team Beer
70 Tom Palke Team Mudman
71 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
72 Banjo Weymuth
73 David Andres
74 Oliver Fritsch
75 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing
76 Eric Evans
77 Simon Robins
78 Derek Oliver
79 David Thorpe
80 Matthew Cordeiro
81 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
82 David Doughty Portland Velo
83 Chris Brannen Team S+M
84 Jason Buerkle
85 David Hewett The Spokesmen
86 Tim Sinatra Capitol Velo
87 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club
88 Scott Kleiner
89 Charles Barrett
90 Aaron Edmark
91 Bruce Wilson Capitol Velo
92 Vincent Gonsalves
93 Moon Mullins
94 Blaine Zumwalt
95 Matt Meskill
96 John Huntsman Team S+M
97 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
98 Alan Snodgrass
99 Tom Bird
100 Kahlin Kurilik
101 Eric Hasslette
102 John Porter Bellovaci United
103 David Smith
104 Chris Kayser