Log In
Bubba CX #6 2011 • Nov 6 2011
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland
Download
4
0
0
7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Cannonball/Hub
2 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Anthony Dust Dogfish
4 Brett Heuring Dogfish
5 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
6 Tim Kakouris Off the Front
7 Aaron Koch Dogfish
8 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling
9 Scott Peipert Ritte
10 Justin Bowen Off the Front
11 Greg Lyeki Trek St Louis
12 Casey Saunders Dogfish
13 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish
14 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
15 Trent Donat Mich Ultra-Big Shark
16 Stu Robson Off the Front
17 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing
18 Sam Moore Canyon Bicycles
19 Robert Brokaw Wheel Fast
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Scherff Momentum
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
3 Gina Richard Mich Ultra-Big Shark
4 Elizabeth Heller Dressells Pub
5 Amy Strahan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
6 Allison Braddock Trek St. Louis
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra-Big Shark
2 Peter Jensen Mich Ultra-Big Shark
3 Mark Hofmeister Mich Ultra-Big Shark
4 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
5 Travis Frey Mich Ultra-Big Shark
6 Peat Henry Free Awesome
7 Marc Ciufolo Blind Squirrel
8 Sunny Gilbert Mich Ultra-Big Shark
9 John Thrasher Mich Ultra-Big Shark
10 Darrell Bratton Team Mack
11 David Frei Unattached
12 Brandon Freehery Lindenwood
13 Erik Nielson Unattached
14 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front
15 Karl King Mesa
16 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
17 Mike Weiss Mich Ultra-Big Shark
18 Matthew Dawson Dogfish
19 Steve Friedman b Off the Front
20 Eduardo Niewenhuyzen Mich Ultra-Big Shark
21 James Klages Veda Cycling
22 Doug Nishimura Blind Squirrel
23 Rob Martin Mich Ultra-Big Shark
24 Andrew Lister Wheel Fast
25 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
26 Andrew Person Unattached
27 Josh Picker Team Seagal
28 Peder Hulse Green Street
29 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling
30 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club
31 Dave Hagen Off the Front
32 Craig Farrell Velo Force
33 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
34 Patrick Kirkes Mich Ultra-Big Shark
35 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman
36 Craig Cooper Mich Ultra-Big Shark
37 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
38 John Reimbold Heckawee
39 Tom Valvo Mich Ultra-Big Shark
40 Ryan Wachter Dogfish
41 Hannon Haggard Ritte Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Clark Unattached
2 Connie Hook Unattached
3 Kelly Patty Momentum
4 Mary Piper Momentum
5 Mariasol Johannes The Hub
6 Tara Flaig Mich Ultra-Big Shark
7 Rene Creed Gateway Harley-Mesa
8 Samantha Welter Unattached
9 Allison Stoll Unattached
10 Nicole Long Mesa
11 Lisa Dattilo Mich Ultra-Big Shark
12 Susan Kubinak Dogfish
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Bugarin Mesa Cycles
2 Kyle Cress c Off the Front
3 Frank Brummer Team Mack
4 Jeff Sona Alpine Shop
5 Rob Phillips Mich Ultra-Big Shark
6 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
7 Ryan Ellen Mich Ultra/Big Shark
8 Tim Dooley Cannonball/Hub
9 Rudy Schwarz ICCC
10 Mark Jones Spin City
11 Rick Bass Momentum
12 Leif Irgens Off the Front
13 Rich Pierce ICCC
14 Guillermo Garsed Mich Ultra-Big Shark
15 Tim Pike Unattached
16 Scott Melies ICCC
17 Duff Yocum Sho-Air
18 Tim Mcallister Just Me Racing
19 Sam Gulotta Team Mack
20 Pete Holohan Mich Ultra-Big Shark
21 Matthew Hynes Mich Ultra - Big Shark
22 Brian Rodenbeck Unattached
23 William Howells Cannonball/Hub
24 Travis West Team Tom's
25 Jeff Lindhorst Cannonball/Hub
26 Anthony Marlow Unattached
27 Jay Thomas Unattached
28 Jim Alseth Velo Force
29 Chad Lawson Unattached
30 Charles Mayden Wild Trak
31 Tim West Unattached
32 Bill Morris Unattached
33 Matthew Karnowski Unattached
34 Grant Lanham Unattached
35 Chris Fay TT1
36 Chris Alexander Unattached
37 Darren Marhanka Mich Ultra-Big Shark
38 William Wagner Unattached
39 Don Heidenreich Mich Ultra-Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scherff Unattached
2 William Howells jr Cannonball/Hub
3 Ashton Braddock Trek St. Louis
4 Jack Nelson Team Mack
5 Will Gulotta Team Mack
6 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Mesa
7 Hayden Braddock Unattached
8 Luke Flaig Unattached
9 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Mesa
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
2 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
3 Peat Henry Free Awesome
4 Matt James 708 Racing/Team Seagal
5 Dan Bruns Team Seagal
6 Dan Fuhrmann Fire Turds
7 Peter Goode ss Team Red Wheel
8 Joe Walsh Mich Ultra-Big Shark
9 Tom Gutmann Off the Front
10 Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
11 Bill Howard Velo Force
12 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store
13 Justin White Death Row Velo
14 Rob Mayfield The Hub
15 Scott Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
16 Steve Friedman Off the Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4