Log In
Patapsco Cross • Nov 5 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
4.8
0
0
4.8
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen 53:39:00
2 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc 54:50:00
3 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 57:12:00
4 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 58:25:00
5 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 59:30:00
6 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 36:32:00
2 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club 37:08:00
3 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:28:00
4 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 38:39:00
5 John Glodek Twin Six 38:48:00
6 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 39:20:00
7 Evans Rohrbaugh GS Gamjams 39:46:00
8 Frank Cammarata 39:54:00
9 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 40:05:00
10 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 40:11:00
11 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 40:13:00
12 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:17:00
13 Thomas Barse Bishop Bikes 40:24:00
14 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:38:00
15 Christopher Kirk 41:06:00
16 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 41:20:00
17 Russ Forthuber Taleo Racing 41:22:00
18 John Rohrer Team BBC 41:31:00
19 Jonathan Carney 41:37:00
20 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 44:15:00
DNF Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 34:39:00
2 David Mcgaughey 35:31:00
3 Ian Palmer ABRT 36:42:00
4 Dean Girdis dgirdis1@yahoo.com 37:00:00
5 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 37:04:00
6 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 37:09:00
7 Anthony Mignon WhitesBikes 37:15:00
8 Charles Kearns Aaron's p/b New England Financial 38:43:00
9 Alven Williams 38:45:00
10 Michael Norton 38:53:00
11 Rob Bukszar Trek 29er Crew 39:05:00
12 Robert Glueck 39:19:00
13 Bradley Mcgraw 41:25:00
14 William Daniel Ramakimbawa 42:00:00
15 Sebastian Martorana 42:05:00
16 Jason Dubbs 42:18:00
17 Mark Hyatt Army 43:55:00
18 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
19 Donald Baker
20 Jason Routzahn
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
DNF Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Thomas Carter DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 12:06:00
2 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing 12:51:00
3 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 13:24:00
4 Gentry Jefferson 13:27:00
5 Alexei Girdis 15:16:00
6 Alexander West 15:43:00
7 Sebastian Silberman 16:47:00
8 Marcus Provine 16:51:00
9 Kent Hardart ABRT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vijay Raju Patapsco Bike 35:33:00
2 Nolan Yager 36:51:00
3 Ian Cunningham Patapsco 38:06:00
4 Devon Baummer ABRT 41:28:00
5 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 45:21:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 49:27:00
2 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 49:34:00
3 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:03:00
4 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:49:00
5 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 51:28:00
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 51:45:00
7 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew
8 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
10 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Peter Warner bikedoctor
13 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNF John Macinnis Antietam Velo Club
DNF Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 49:12:00
2 James Wilson Team CF
3 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
4 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
6 John Williams NA
7 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
8 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
9 Stephen Miller canyon bikes
10 James Wagner DC Velo Limited
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF David Will
DNF Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:37:00
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 46:48:00
3 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 47:08:00
4 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 47:12:00
5 Peter Warner Bike Doctor 47:51:00
6 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 47:55:00
7 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 48:48:00
8 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:07:00
9 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:17:00
10 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:11:00
11 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team 50:16:00
12 Richard Hardart 50:37:00
13 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport 50:46:00
14 Michael West Adventures For The Cure 51:04:00
15 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:21:00
16 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 51:59:00
17 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:16:00
18 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 52:27:00
19 Sam Mercer 54:53:00
20 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 55:11:00
21 Jose Obando HPC/List
22 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
23 Chris Adair ABRT
24 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
25 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
26 John Scott Team BBC
27 Joseph Kotun WWVC Racing
28 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
29 Michael Oliver
30 Sol Schott los pariahs
31 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
DNF Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 32:47:00
2 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 34:03:00
3 Elizabeth Harlow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35:20:00
4 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 35:59:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 40:08:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack rockcreekvelo 41:19:00
2 Tina Genaysmith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:34:00
3 Denise Clearwater 46:33:00
4 Anastasiya Mack rockcreekvelo 46:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1