Log In
Primalpalooza • Nov 6 2011
3
0
0
3
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ross Unattached 22:19
2 Chris Wehrly Unattached 22:41
3 Matt Smith Unattached 23:30
4 Pete Maiman Unattached 23:40
5 Matt Lyons Unattached 23:53
6 Ryan Ellis Unattached 24:06:00
7 Matt Anderson Unattached 24:33:00
8 Craig Johnson Unattached 24:43:00
9 Thomas Medlin Unattached 25:47:00
10 Greg Johnson Unattached 25:50:00
11 Paul Foey Unattached 26:04:00
12 Christine Bell Unattached 26:48:00
13 Brice Nesbitt Unattached 27:02:00
14 Paolo Durocher Unattached 27:19:00
15 Ben Van pelt Unattached 27:30:00
16 Sasha Raziford Unattached 27:42:00
17 David Friend Unattached 27:52:00
18 Jesse Climer Unattached 28:05:00
19 Joel Byersdorfer Unattached 28:06:00
20 Dan Lyman Unattached 28:11:00
21 Will Stingley Unattached 28:19:00
22 Joey Pissola Unattached 28:53:00
23 Maurine Sweeney Unattached 28:54:00
24 Chad Wright Unattached 29:01:00
25 Greg Everett Unattached 29:12:00
26 Shelley Hartman Unattached 29:28:00
27 Jesse Smith Unattached 30:00:00
28 Monica Davis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 30:02:00
29 D. Mcknight Unattached 30:19:00
30 Emily Clary Unattached 30:22:00
31 Kimbail Crangle Unattached 31:06:00
32 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 31:17:00
33 Kimberly Ward Unattached 31:29:00
34 Kathy Rosie Unattached 31:40:00
35 R Mcknight Unattached 32:09:00
36 Sam Everett Unattached 32:25:00
37 Amy Latendresse Unattached 34:16:00
38 Jennifer Fry Unattached 34:44:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Worrell Unattached 28:43:00
2 Martin Prchal Unattached 31:04:00
3 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 lap
4 Curry Gardner OES/Bike Source @ 1 lap
5 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve @ 1 lap
6 Jackson Holicky Unattached @ 2 lap
7 Blake Thompson Unattached @ 2 lap
8 Daniel Nelson Unattached @ 2 lap
9 Carson Wille Unattached @ 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bellian Unattached 18:01
2 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 19:10
3 Cobi Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 21:18
4 Aidan Otesch Unattached 25:38:00
5 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com 25:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 17:24
2 Cormac Dunn Unattached 13:35
3 Liam Dunn Unattached 14:18
4 Jacob Carter-gibb BJC/Curve 14:30
5 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 16:02
6 Ian Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 16:16
7 Cooper Ross Unattached 16:21
8 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 16:57
9 Ray Burton Unattached 17:24
10 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
11 Montana Conley Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Miller Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 10:11
2 Lucas Hartman Unattached 11:20
3 Jack Bakken Unattached 12:07
4 Tanner Bauer Unattached 12:30
5 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 12:35
6 Max Kilcoyne Unattached 12:55
7 Wren Powers Unattached 12:57
8 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 12:59
9 Jeffrey Gardner OES/Bike Source 13:27
10 Nick Schuster Unattached 13:28
11 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 15:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 38:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 20:58
2 Madeline Bristol Unattached 23:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Rodgers Unattached 14:12
2 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 17:52
3 Marley Bristol Unattached 18:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 45:46:00
2 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 46:40:00
3 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 48:03:00
4 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:46:00
5 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 49:09:00
6 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 49:18:00
7 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 49:35:00
8 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 49:48:00
9 Grant Bovee Primal Racing - 1st Bank 49:56:00
10 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 51:55:00
11 Nathan Collier Unattached 52:00:00
12 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport 52:35:00
13 Greg Mueller Unattached 52:37:00
14 Ben Quinn Unattached 53:06:00
15 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin Cycles 53:28:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 39:45:00
2 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 41:52:00
3 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 42:18:00
4 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 42:38:00
5 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:21:00
6 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 43:44:00
7 Jerry Oliver Unattached 44:17:00
8 Todd Carver Unattached 44:26:00
9 Scott Forrest Unattached 46:47:00
10 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 47:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garren Watkins Unattached 43:36:00
2 Jason Sumner VeloNews 43:53:00
3 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 43:54:00
4 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 43:56:00
5 Paul Lugar Unattached 43:59:00
6 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 44:09:00
7 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 44:32:00
8 Justin Sheldon Unattached 44:36:00
9 Ben Delaney Horizon Organic/Panache 44:47:00
10 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 44:50:00
11 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 46:05:00
12 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 46:12:00
13 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 lap
14 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
15 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team @ 1 lap
16 #640 Rider Unattached @ 1 lap
17 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 lap
18 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 lap
19 Jd Whitney Foxtrot Racing @ 1 lap
20 Thomas Jensen Velo-One Cycling @ 1 lap
21 Thomas Seybold Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
22 Keith Burran Unattached @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Warner Unattached 28:59:00
2 Huybert Groenendaal Unattached 29:37:00
3 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 29:40:00
4 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 29:48:00
5 David Thompson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 29:49:00
6 Dan Orlinski Unattached 29:55:00
7 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 30:02:00
8 Stuart Braddock Unattached 30:00:00
9 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 30:15:00
10 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 30:35:00
11 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 30:43:00
12 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 30:49:00
13 James Bedrosian Unattached 30:52:00
14 Stephen Colburn Unattached 31:14:00
15 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com 31:21:00
16 Bill Manning Unattached 31:27:00
17 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 31:36:00
18 Brian Sells Unattached 31:36:00
19 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 31:43:00
20 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 31:48:00
21 Brian Friend Primal Racing - 1st Bank 31:52:00
22 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 32:02:00
23 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 32:02:00
24 Jeffrey Gardner OES/Bike Source 32:02:00
25 Larry Mancheser Unattached 32:13:00
26 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached 32:13:00
27 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 32:24:00
28 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 32:24:00
29 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 32:34:00
30 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 32:34:00
31 Stephen Vierling Unattached 32:34:00
32 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 31:21:00
33 Douglas Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com 32:55:00
34 Bill Wheeler Epic Endurance Cycling 33:03:00
35 Bryce Cole Englewood Camera 33:25:00
36 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 33:29:00
37 Paul Lee Unattached 33:38:00
38 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 33:51:00
39 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 33:53:00
40 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 34:00:00
41 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 34:00:00
42 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 34:09:00
43 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 34:09:00
44 Matt Anderson Unattached 34:19:00
45 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 34:22:00
46 Owen Lin Unattached 34:31:00
47 Garza Jorge Unattached 34:31:00
48 Michael Glicksman Unattached 34:31:00
49 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 34:56:00
50 David Ross Unattached 35:22:00
51 David Armbruster Unattached 35:30:00
52 Ethan Fuld Unattached 35:30:00
53 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 35:38:00
54 Rob Bell Unattached 36:12:00
55 Marc Livolsi Boulder Cycle Sport 36:23:00
56 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 36:51:00
57 Michael Pins Unattached 37:22:00
58 Thomas Grimalai Unattached 37:27:00
59 Devin Brown OES/Bike Source @ 1 Lap
60 Dinh Le Team Body Sync @ 1 lap
61 Ben Zeng Unattached DSQ
62 Dan Shower Unattached DSQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing - 1st Bank 41:40:00
2 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:56:00
3 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 41:59:00
4 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 42:19:00
5 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 42:23:00
6 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 42:46:00
7 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts~Izze 43:00:00
8 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:12:00
9 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 43:13:00
10 Austin Miller Unattached 43:33:00
11 Alex Roberts Primal Racing - 1st Bank 43:36:00
12 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:18:00
13 Aaron Bachik Primal Racing - 1st Bank 44:21:00
14 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 44:35:00
15 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:48:00
16 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 45:15:00
17 Brandon Newcomer Unattached 45:18:00
18 Ian Smith Unattached 45:29:00
19 Andrew Knutsen Unattached 45:34:00
20 Jason Gardner Unattached 45:39:00
21 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 46:09:00
22 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 46:10:00
23 Jeff Buhl Unattached 46:16:00
24 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 46:35:00
25 Nathan Glore Unattached 46:43:00
26 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 46:54:00
27 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 46:58:00
28 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 47:24:00
29 Kenny Jolley Unattached 47:31:00
30 Anthony Cyr Unattached 47:34:00
31 Rodney Landis Unattached 47:59:00
32 Toby Turnage Unattached 48:00:00
33 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:15:00
34 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank 48:27:00
35 Joshua Sahala Unattached 48:32:00
36 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 38:34:00
37 Jay Evans Unattached 48:35:00
38 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 49:04:00
39 Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 49:52:00
40 Michael Sobol Unattached 50:06:00
41 Alex Sutherland Unattached 50:18:00
42 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 50:27:00
43 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank @ 1 lap
44 Ted Pazur Unattached @ 1 lap
45 Brian Porzel Unattached @ 1 lap
46 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 lap
47 Mike Riley Unattached @ 1 lap
48 Brad Barber Unattached @ 1 lap
49 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 lap
50 Kirk Ranney Unattached @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 40:13:00
2 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 40:26:00
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:02:00
4 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 42:10:00
5 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 42:52:00
6 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 43:01:00
7 Michael Spargenberg Unattached 43:30:00
8 Tyler Pilger Unattached 44:18:00
9 Joe Sullivan RRV 44:21:00
10 Ike Nicoll Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:23:00
11 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:36:00
12 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 45:12:00
13 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 45:18:00
14 Charles Van atta Unattached 46:49:00
15 Kevin Chadwick Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:56:00
16 Gregory Strokes Unattached 47:58:00
17 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 lap
18 Tom Plant Unattached @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 42:27:00
2 Bob Bieterman Unattached 45:30:00
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 46:02:00
4 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:57:00
5 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com @ 1 lap
6 David Edwards Unattached @ 1 lap
7 David Beitel Horizon Organic/Panache @ 1 lap
8 Pete Lawson Unattached @ 1 lap
9 Scott Heurne Unattached @ 1 lap
10 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing @ 1 lap
11 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 lap
12 Russell Peterson Unattached @ 1 lap
13 Richard Elmendorf Unattached @ 1 lap
14 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Unattached 56:06:00
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 57:50:00
3 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 59:18:00
4 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 59:44:00
5 Christopher Baddick Unattached 59:55:00
6 Graham Aldredge Unattached 1:00:38
7 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1:00:39
8 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:01:17
9 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 1:01:18
10 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 1:02:09
11 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:03:14
12 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached @ 1 lap
13 Ken Lundgren Unattached @ 1 lap
14 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store @ 1 lap
15 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing @ 1 lap
16 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank @ 1 lap
17 Ophir Sefiha Unattached @ 1 lap
18 Will Campbell NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 44:27:00
2 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 46:13:00
3 Jake Salcone Unattached 47:29:00
4 Anthony Iannacito Unattached 47:56:00
5 Justin Sheldon Unattached 48:08:00
6 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 51:01:00
7 Paul Basel Unattached 51:27:00
8 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate @ 1 lap
9 Jesse Pisel Unattached @ 1 lap
10 Brent Turney Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 39:37:00
2 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 40:51:00
3 Gwen Inglis Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 41:17:00
4 Emma Dunn Unattached 41:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Brittany Jones Unattached
3 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
6 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Eleanor Kolden Unattached
8 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
9 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team
10 Shelby Katz Unattached
11 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo
12 Jen Szabo Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
14 #228 Rider Unattached
15 Kelli Eisenbrown Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 37:49:00
2 Sonya Looney Unattached 39:03:00
3 Melody Serra Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource 42:48:00
4 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 44:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1