Log In
BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park • Nov 20 2011
4.3
0
0
4.7
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:42:15
2 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:42:19
3 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:42:33
4 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:42:57
5 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:43:05
6 Chris Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / IGLEHEART Frame 0:43:05
7 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD - alum 0:43:12
8 Joseph Near MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:43:32
9 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:43:40
10 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:04
11 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:44:12
12 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:44:44
13 Michael Sabatini cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:47
14 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:44:50
15 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:51
16 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:44:51
17 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:45:00
18 PJ McQuade CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:03
19 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:45:07
20 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:45:08
21 Robert Hale HUP United 0:45:13
22 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:45:18
23 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:23
24 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:45:30
25 David Warner Boston Road Club 0:45:31
26 Adam Atherton ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:45:38
27 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:45:42
28 David Chiu Ride Studio Caf? 0:45:46
29 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:45:48
30 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:49
31 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:58
32 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:46:05
33 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing 0:46:09
34 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:46:13
35 Kurt Belhumeur 0:46:25
36 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:46:26
37 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:46:29
38 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:46:31
39 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:46:43
40 Sean Pantellere Unattached 0:46:43
41 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:46:44
42 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:46:55
43 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:46:55
44 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:47:00
45 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:47:05
46 Nolan Musselman Rothera Cycling 0:47:08
47 Jim Wirtanen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:12
48 Johnny Morin The Kidney Project 0:47:21
49 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:47:21
50 Philip Stango Bicycle Bills 0:47:56
51 Brad Smith Geekhouse 0:47:57
52 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:47:57
53 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:48:15
54 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 0:48:16
55 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 0:48:50
56 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 0:48:50
57 Marty Walsh Geekhouse 0:48:54
58 Jake Bridge 0:49:12
59 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:49:20
60 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:49:32
61 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:50:08
62 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.
63 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
64 Peter Hilby Community Bicycle Supply
65 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram
66 Edward Parsons HUP United
67 James Scott Canton Velo
68 Michael Harris Bell Lap
69 Alex Meier Quad Cycles -1 lap
70 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
71 Patrick Twomey Quadcycles -1 lap
72 David Carrel -1 lap
73 Michael Murphy Centraal Cycle -1 lap
74 Andrew Nook Racer-X -1 lap
75 Ed Walsh Cyclocrossworld -1 lap
76 Mike Robinson -1 lap
77 Anthony Codding -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing
DNF David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram
DNF Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe
DNF David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
DNF Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Rob Bousquet Racer-X
DNF Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling
DNF Michael Keough Corner Cycle
DNF Steve Witkus Bikeman.com
DNF Steven Curran Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox CCB 0:42:20
2 Ana Sirianni cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:45
3 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:22
4 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:43:41
5 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:43:43
6 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:49
7 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:55
8 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:43:58
9 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:05
10 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:44:28
11 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:44:55
12 Erin Archard 0:44:59
13 Jennifer Schoenberg Minuteman Road Club 0:45:28
14 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:45:28
15 Patty Carrel 0:45:29
16 Katrina Zalenski Burns Racing 0:45:43
17 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:45:47
18 Molly Sorlien Puppy Power 0:45:47
19 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES 0:46:16
20 Laura Kozlowski velo bella/kona 0:46:17
21 Kristin Beville B2C2/BOLOCO 0:46:34
22 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:46:53
23 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United 0:46:55
24 Celia Riechel Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:46:56
25 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:47:02
26 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:07
27 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:48:08
28 Roni Vetter HUP United 0:48:10
29 Maura O'Connor Yanulis Cycle Lodge 0:48:32
30 Catherine Quinn COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:48:39
31 Milica Wren Team Pegasus Boston 0:49:21
32 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:45
33 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:52:21
34 Elizabeth Tveter Swift 0:52:43
35 Barbara Call Essex County Velo -1 lap
36 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic -1 lap
37 Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
38 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club -1 lap
39 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles -1 lap
40 Marylou Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
41 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
42 Ella Raposo-sacks PTFU -1 lap
DNF Mandy Millen Mandy Millionz p/b Bobby fueled by
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:38:59
2 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:38:59
3 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:38:59
4 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:13
5 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:39:13
6 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:39:20
7 Sean Pantellere Unattached 0:39:21
8 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:39:42
9 Jason Matulewicz ECV 0:39:53
10 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:39:54
11 John Berlinger Putney-West Hill 0:40:00
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:40:19
13 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda 0:40:25
14 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:40:27
15 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:32
16 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club 0:40:36
17 Rick Mackie SLIJK Velo Club 0:40:38
18 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club 0:40:41
19 Jeff Brown Unattached 0:40:42
20 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:52
21 Matthew Sousa Team Pegasus/Breakaway Courier Bost 0:41:03
22 Shawn Smith NEMBA RACING 0:41:08
23 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:41:11
24 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:41:16
25 Emil Baungaard (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) 0:41:16
26 Matt Salter Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med 0:41:16
27 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:41:20
28 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:41:31
29 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by M 0:41:33
30 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by M 0:41:36
31 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:41:40
32 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:41:57
33 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:42:02
34 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:42:02
35 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. 0:42:03
36 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:42:03
37 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:42:07
38 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles Factory Team 0:42:10
39 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:42:14
40 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:42:37
41 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:42:37
42 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:40
43 David Blackman 0:42:47
44 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:42:50
45 Tristan Beaulieu 0:42:59
46 Carl Devincent NEMBA Racing 0:43:06
47 Jonathan Ring 0:43:07
48 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:12
49 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:43:29
50 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 0:43:34
51 Cory Small 0:43:40
52 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 0:43:41
53 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:43
54 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:43:54
55 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:43:57
56 William Rieders weston posse 0:44:04
57 Adam Ring 0:44:27
58 Ted Berg Bicycle Bill's 0:44:29
59 Fred Hoff Weston Posse 0:44:30
60 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:44:34
61 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:44:35
62 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:36
63 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:54
64 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:44:54
65 Justin Walker walker stables 0:44:56
66 Colin Johannen 0:45:00
67 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:45:33
68 Vance Perry E M V C 0:45:42
69 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:46:07
70 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:46:11
71 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:46:12
72 Noah Eckhouse Mr Bliff 0:46:42
73 Alfred Gadway NEMBA 0:46:49
74 Tom Denormandie 0:47:14
75 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:14
76 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD 0:47:44
77 Tim O'connor 0:47:52
78 Tom Pincince 0:48:16
79 Larry Katz Team SD 0:48:18
80 Christopher Graham 0:48:21
81 Peter Ward North American Velo
82 Andy Demotses Gus' Bike Shop -1 lap
83 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing -1 lap
84 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
85 Shaun Leclaire MVCX -1 lap
86 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop -1 lap
87 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC p/b Cycleloft -1 lap
88 Sager Kern -1 lap
89 Jack Douglass -1 lap
DNF Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club
DNF Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club
DNF Josh Kapp Rippers
DNF Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Steve Crossley NEMBA RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:17:11
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:17:17
3 Nicholas Tveter 0:18:00
4 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:18:20
5 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:19:58
6 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:20:06
7 Greg Gunsalus 0:20:27
8 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:20:48
9 Alec Perrotti Groveland 0:20:49
10 Alexander Tveter 0:20:51
11 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:22:38
12 Christopher Golden 0:23:04
13 Kyle Schoenberg 0:23:23
14 Connor Cox 0:25:01
15 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:25:14
16 Eli Eckhouse Mr Bliff juniors 0:25:15
17 Maddie Katz 0:25:38
18 Ryan Hoff Weston Posse 0:25:51
19 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:28:06
20 Madeleine Tveter 0:28:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:42:32
2 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:43:18
3 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:43:26
4 Peter "vollers jrr." Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:44:46
5 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:45:53
6 Ari Appel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:05
7 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:51:12
8 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge -1 lap
9 Ethan Pearl Necb p/b cycleloft -1 lap
10 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Levreault joe's garage 0:42:18
2 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:43:35
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:54
4 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:44:21
5 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:44:28
6 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:38
7 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:45:20
8 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES 0:45:21
9 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:45:58
10 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:06
11 Paul Cox CCB 0:46:13
12 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:46:37
13 Wilson Martinez Bicicentro 0:46:38
14 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:46:52
15 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:47:06
16 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:47:09
17 Michael Sabatini cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:40
18 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:47:42
19 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:47:47
20 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:48:02
21 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:48:07
22 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:48:07
23 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:48:15
24 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:48:40
25 Richard Tobin union velo 0:48:53
26 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:54
27 David Mastroianni 0:49:01
28 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling 0:49:31
29 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:32
30 Chris Jennings PARQ c.m. 0:49:32
31 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:49:46
32 Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com 0:49:51
33 Jason Devarennes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:04
34 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 0:50:07
35 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:50:22
36 Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team 0:50:40
37 Bill Maidment Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels -1 lap
38 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
39 Miguel Rivera Travis cycle/Coquitocycling -1 lap
40 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
41 Mike Golay Hup United -1 lap
42 Mason Holland -1 lap
43 Michael Deacy Velo Resource -1 lap
44 Brad Keller CyclocrossRacing.com -1 lap
DNF John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:42:43
2 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:42:44
3 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:42:47
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:54
5 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:42:59
6 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:43:01
7 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:43:04
8 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:04
9 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:43:38
10 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:01
11 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:32
12 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:44:40
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:44:49
14 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:44:58
15 David Anderson 0:45:06
16 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:45:11
17 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo 0:45:17
18 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:45:22
19 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:27
20 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:45:33
21 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:45:45
22 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:45:45
23 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:50
24 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:45:50
25 Keith Button CCB racing 0:46:01
26 Chip Baker HUP United 0:46:07
27 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:46:10
28 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:46:23
29 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:46:23
30 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:46:32
31 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:46:39
32 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:46:40
33 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:46:41
34 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:47:11
35 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:47:19
36 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:47:19
37 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 0:47:30
38 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:47:30
39 James Carrington BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop 0:47:31
40 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:47:34
41 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:47:52
42 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:48:05
43 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:06
44 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:48:09
45 Michael Harring ECV 0:48:25
46 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV 0:48:33
47 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:49:06
48 Timothy Young BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop 0:49:07
49 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo p/b Mazda 0:49:15
50 Jeffrey Maclean Noreast Cycling 0:49:26
51 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0:49:54
52 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve 0:50:08
53 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:50:22
54 Alan Douglass 0:50:40
55 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:42
56 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:51:02
57 Kurt Edmonds 0:51:26
58 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports -1 lap
59 Eli Levine Hup United -1 lap
60 George Griffin Slijk! Velo Club -1 lap
61 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
62 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo -1 lap
63 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
64 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart -1 lap
65 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo -1 lap
66 Daniel Sullivan -1 lap
DNF Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
DNF Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
DNF Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania
DNF David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
DNF Normand Collard Bikeman.com
DNF Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery
DNF Mike Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Adamik Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:47:08
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:29
3 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:31
4 David King Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 0:48:32
5 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:49:02
6 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
8 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 James Scally Cape Cod Racing
11 Garabad Mirasian Ford Factory
12 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com
13 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
15 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart
16 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers
17 Stanford Smith BMF Racing
18 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
19 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles -1 lap
20 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld.com -1 lap
21 William Morse Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
22 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:39
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:59:46
3 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:00:24
4 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 1:00:24
5 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 1:00:51
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 1:01:01
7 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:10
8 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:01:14
9 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 1:01:29
10 Michael Wissell BTC2 1:01:40
11 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 1:01:51
12 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:15
13 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 1:02:29
14 Keith Gauvin Expo Wheelmen 1:02:53
15 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 1:03:13
16 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:33
17 John Burns Burns Racing 1:03:43
18 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:03:58
19 John Herrick UVM Cycling 1:04:30
20 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 1:04:38
21 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 1:04:54
22 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 1:05:05
23 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 1:05:06
24 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 1:05:30
25 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 1:06:39
26 Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling -1 lap
27 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles -1 lap
28 Geoffrey House Northampton CC -1 lap
29 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund -1 lap
30 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle -1 lap
31 John Gibbon Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
32 Dan Baker dope Back Office Assoc. -1 lap
33 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling -1 lap
34 Leonardo Sandoval -1 lap
35 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
DNF Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
DNF Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication
DNF Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles
DNF Donny Green CycleSmart
DNF Kurt Belhumeur
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:07
2 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:28
3 Rebecca Pagano Quad Cycles 0:45:27
4 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:45:39
5 Frances Morrison Tenet Racing 0:46:23
6 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:47
7 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:47:07
8 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:47:07
9 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:47:27
10 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:45
11 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder 0:47:45
12 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:51
13 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:48:50
14 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:49:09
15 Kerry Litka NorEast Cycling 0:49:19
16 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:45
17 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:29
18 Susan Maclean BOB Cycling 0:50:33
19 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:50:37
20 Deirdre Smith 0:50:39
21 Natasha Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycles 0:50:45
22 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:50:45
23 Sherri Curcuru 0:51:04
24 Clara Kelly NEBC 0:51:05
25 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:51:30
26 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:52:02
27 Erin Brennan Donne Sane 0:52:38
28 Emily Reynolds NEBC -1 lap
29 Michele Smith HUP United -1 lap
30 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing -1 lap
31 Brenda Bahnson Vanderkitten -1 lap
32 Joy Stark HUP United -1 lap
33 Rozanne Puleo Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
34 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross -1 lap
35 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
DNF Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 3