Log In
Canadian National Championships • Nov 5 2011
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
7
0
0
2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sheppard ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES/SHIMAN
2 Mark Batty SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10
3 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK - SRI IMPORTING
4 Derrick St john STEVENS P/B THE CYCLERY
5 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
6 Michael Garrigan LAPIERRE CANADA
7 Adam Morka TREK CANADA
8 Craig Richey RENNER CUSTOM CX TEAM
9 Mark Mcconnell TEAM ALBERTA
10 Kevin Calhoun ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY TEAM
11 Peter Glassford TREK CANADA
12 Aroussen Laflamme XPREZO-BORSAO
13 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
14 Shaun Adamson CYCLE-SMART
15 Tyler Trace TREK RED TRUCK
16 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA
17 Matthew Krahn REDBIKE
18 Nathan Underwood RIDE WITH RENDALL
19 Marc-andre Daigle GARNEAU
20 Thierry Laliberte XPREZO - BORSAO
21 Douglas Van den ham NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM
22 Erik Box NATIVO/DEVINCI
23 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
24 William Goodfellow dope LOTTO-BODYSOL POLE CONTINENTAL
25 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
26 Stephen Keeping STEVENS PRESENTED BY THE CYCLE
27 Jeff Moote CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
28 Matt Zdriluk REACTIVATED RACING / PRIMARY/S
29 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Kevin Noiles SPORTIQUE
DNF Drew Mackenzie THE CONDO GROUP/SHIMANO/MARIN
DNF Marco Li GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO
DNF Matt Thomas SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Batty SUBARU-TREK
2 Pepper Harlton JUVENTUS
3 Mical Dyck PRO CITY RACING
4 Evelyne Blouin UNATTACHED
5 Jean ann Berkenpas XPREZO-BORSAO
6 Amanda Sin 3 ROX RACING
7 Veronique Fortin ROCKY MOUNTAIN VALEUR MOBILIER
8 Julie Lafreniere STEVENS RACING CANADA P/B THE
9 Melissa Bunn STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
10 Leigh Hobson THE HUB RACE TEAM
11 Andreanne Pichette OPUS/OGC
12 Sarah Stewart INDEPENDENT
13 Shantel Koenig TEAM ALBERTA
14 Laura Bietola 3ROX RACING
15 Mandy Dreyer LAPIERRE CANADA
16 Vicki Thomas OTTAWA.CX
17 Emily Flynn EMD SERONO-SPECIALIZED CYCLING
18 Briana Ingram TRUE NORTH CYCLES
19 Anna Schappert BIKES AND BEYOND
20 Katlyn Dundas TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
21 Amanda Wakeling TRAIL BICYCLES EATMORE SPROUTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
2 Chris Mcneil TOPGEAR/ROAD
3 John Clark HARDCORE
4 Matt Surch STEELWOOL BICYCLES/TALL TREE C
5 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA
6 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES
7 Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
8 Craig Debellefeuille CYCLEMEISTERS
9 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY
10 Mark Sugita INDEPENDENT
11 Jamie Pold STEELWOOL BICYCLES/TALL TREE C
12 Jamie Sprules CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
13 Greg Marshall HBCC
14 William Fu PEDAL PERFORMANCE CYCLING CLUB
15 Kevin Tearle TEAM CHCH
16 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Chris Reid RIDE WITH RENDALL
18 Regan Pringle PRO CITY RACING
19 John Provart CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
20 Bob Tomsic CANHEAR UGANDA
21 Jason Mottaz TEAM SILENT SPORTS
22 Pavle Stanojevic NACSWORLD.COM
23 Mark Cascella DARKHORSE FLYERS
24 Matthew Pioro LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CC
DNF Jan Goh PEDALHEAD ROAD WORKS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden EXPOSITION WHEELMEN
2 Pascal Bussières TEAM SPIRIT GTH CANNONDALE
3 Marc Boudreau STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
4 Normon Thibault FRONTRUNNERS
5 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
6 Andre Sutton HARDCORE
7 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
8 Paul Reinis LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Steve Bouvette PRUD'HOMME/IGA
10 Mark Rumsey HARDCORE
11 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz PRUDHOMME-IGA
12 Ted Ingram CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
13 Steve Proulx THE CYCLERY
14 Kris Westwood THE CYCLERY
15 Graham Tutti JOHN HENRY RIDES
16 Maxime Hebert QUILICOT-RACKULTRA
17 Edgars Apse DARKHORSE FLYERS
18 Eric Jobin REYNOLD CYCLE
19 Jacques Bilodeau EQUIPE BR
20 Graham Jones SWEET PETE'S
21 Mark Pagell INDEPENDENT
22 Adrian Jackson NACSWORLD.COM
23 Stephane Marcotte DARK HORSE FLYERS
24 Kevin Watson SOUND SOLUTIONS
25 Jeffrey Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING
26 Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
27 Chris Firek MBRC.ORG - GEARS
28 Christopher Strahm CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
29 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS/ FOODERY/DAL-CIN
30 Brian Kelly NACSWORLD.COM
31 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS
32 Jeff Ker KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C
33 Glenn Cameron SOUND SOLUTIONS
34 David Moore DARKHORSE FLYERS
35 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
36 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
37 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
38 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR
39 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
40 Michael Mandel RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL
41 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH
42 Jason Vincze SOUND SOLUTIONS
43 Chris Yeates CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
44 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
45 Dan Proulx INDEPENDENT
46 Corey Tkachuk DARKHORSE FLYERS
47 Scott Bentley SOUND SOLUTIONS
48 Shawn Conlon CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
49 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH
50 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CC
51 James Bongard SOUND SOLUTIONS
52 Pary Bell DARKHORSE FLYERS
53 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS
54 Sean Wheldrake OPUS/OGC
55 Erick Begin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
56 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
DNF Steve Bachop IRC P/B ROBERT CAMERON LAW
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lawrence TOP GEAR ROAD
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL
3 Peter Wellsman PRO CITY RACING
4 Craig Fraser TOP GEAR/ROAD
5 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
6 James Laird "FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING
7 Jon arne Enevoldsen INDEPENDANT
8 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
9 Peter Kofman CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
10 Michel Hamel CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE
11 Peter Toth JUVENTUS CYCLING
12 Jon Gee RIDE WITH RENDALL
13 Colin Funk FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING
14 Alain Major GURU CINELUME
15 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT
16 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Jamie Emery PRO CITY RACING
18 Robert Desforges C.C.SHERBROOKE
19 Giles Marshall CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
20 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM
21 Gilles Cordier KUNSTADT SPORTS
22 Murray Wood VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
23 Garnett Abbey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
24 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
25 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yohan Patry RIDE WITH RENDALL
2 Tommy Beaulieu TEAM ALBERTA
3 Benjamin Perry TEAM CHCH
4 Samuel Beaudoin TEAM ALBERTA
5 Neil Symington ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE
6 Christopher Prendergast TEAM MANITOBA/WOODCOCK
7 Edouard Tougas PRUD'HOMME-IGA
8 Alexandre Vialle CVM VAL DAVID
9 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
10 Adam Jamieson TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI
11 Max Toeldte BYRDS
12 William Elliott BLACK TOOTH GRIN
13 Sean Mackinnon RACER SPORTIF/ MATTAMY HOMES C
14 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
15 Connor Nevin INDEPENDENT
16 Wil Etherington J&J CYCLE
17 Conner Rapus INDEPENDENT
18 Morgan Macphee SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE
19 Donovan Martin REACTIVATED RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD SERONO / SPECIALIZED
2 Jared Stafford RIDE WITH RENDALL
3 Jeremy Martin ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY TEAM
4 Felix Bouvette PRUD'HOMME/IGA
5 Mitchell Bailey TREK CANADA MTB TEAM
6 Andrew L'esperance NORCO FACTORY TEAM
7 Michael Van den ham TEAM MANITOBA
8 Conor O'Brien EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED
9 Stephen Cooley TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
10 Andrew De cal LIBERTY! BICYCLES
11 Matthew Farquharson LAPIERRE CANADA
12 Joel Desgreniers UNATTACHED
13 Zachary Hughes NORCO FACTORY TEAM
14 Preston Wagler 3 ROX RACING
15 Bretton Matthews TOTAL SPORTS THE BIKE SHOP
16 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
17 Tyson Wagler 3 ROX RACING
18 Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL
19 Alex Schmidt LIBERTY! BICYCLES
20 Corey Brioschi REVOLT RACING
21 Stephen Andrichuk CYCLEMEISTERS
DNF Evan Guthrie ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES FACTOR
DNF Connor Wilson TEAM ALBERTA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Marceau LAPDOGS
2 Mélissa Houde SPORTIF BROMONT
3 Lori Kofman CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
4 Carmen Labbe CVM NORMANDIN-MATHIEU PERFORMA
5 Shawna Donaldson CYCLEMEISTERS
6 Cindy Koo DEADGOAT RACING
7 Michelle Cordy HB CYCLING TEAM
8 Lesley Chown TEAM CF
9 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
10 Amanda leigh Cox PIRATE CYCLING LEAGUE
DNF Nathalie Mousseau REYNOLD CYCLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 11