Log In
NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 • Dec 9 2007
5.1
0
0
5.2
0
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 32:41
2 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 32:41
3 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps 32:52
4 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 33:08
5 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 33:08
6 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 33:31
7 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 33:49
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 33:51
9 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Bosto 34:09
10 James Paterson 34:20
11 Matt Carpenter Team Edge 34:26
12 Jim Peters NBX 34:28
13 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer/Apex Tech 34:43
14 Jay Mcdonald NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) 34:46
15 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications Cycling Team 34:56
16 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 35:00
17 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 35:01
18 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 35:11
19 David Schachte Union Velo 35:32
20 Thomas Hurley T3 South Coast Cycling 35:40
21 George Gagnon Naults.com 35:47
22 Al Curtis Bethel Cycly 35:58
23 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 35:59
24 Jorge Hernandez 35:59
25 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 36:18
26 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 36:55
27 J Craig Roth Cambridge Igleheart 36:58
28 Dave Miller UNATTACHED 37:09
29 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 37:22
30 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 37:27
31 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 37:27
32 Lawrence King Union Velo 37:38
33 Robert Davenport UNATTACHED 38:04
34 Tim Alty Cape Cod Cyclists 38:10
35 Jonathan Gilbert Cox Communications Cycling Team 38:14
36 Sean Wilson 38:16
37 James Dean Vogel NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Gro 38:42
38 David Michaud MTBMind 38:44
39 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 39:26
40 Rick Comshaw Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles 40:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 36:20
2 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycl 36:45
3 Allison Snooks Landrys Bicycles 36:52
4 Briana Ingram Midweek Cycling Club 36:52
5 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:28
6 Rebecca Zanconato Hub United 37:38
7 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 39:10
8 Ilana Brito MIT Cycling 39:20
9 Stacey Moseley Yippee/DAS 39:26
10 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 39:48
11 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 40:00
12 Mary Fuchs EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 40:25
13 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast 40:25
14 Caitlin Thompson Tufts University 42:48
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / -1 lap
16 Jessica Broderick unattached -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 32:50
2 Andy Weigel T3 southcoast cycling 32:50
3 Eric Edlund MIT Cyling 33:36
4 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles 33:36
5 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 33:53
6 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 33:56
7 Jason Moriarty 34:00
8 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 34:00
9 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 34:10
10 Peter Miller 34:11
11 Bryon Lewis Unattached 34:32
12 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 34:32
13 Nathan Pfeifer 34:40
14 John Wilde Cyfac 34:56
15 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 34:58
16 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 35:18
17 Scott Bell 35:28
18 Brett Kielick Drexel Cycling 35:28
19 Jason Rabidou 35:28
20 Ben Moberg unattached 35:43
21 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 35:43
22 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley 35:43
23 Jay Ladieu team psycho 35:58
24 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 35:58
25 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 36:06
26 Guy Zerega 36:19
27 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 36:38
28 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 36:39
29 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 36:44
30 Ken Scott Welovebicycles.com 36:50
31 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 36:50
32 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 36:58
33 John Adamik Essex County Velo 37:10
34 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 37:27
35 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 37:37
36 Nathan Miller UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes 37:37
37 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 37:42
38 Richard Tobin 37:59
39 Brian Rutledge 38:01
40 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 38:01
41 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 38:26
42 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 39:20
43 Jeff Lukach UNH Cycling 40:08
44 Peter Kelly 40:50
45 Christian Parker Unattached 40:52
46 Stephen Sekelsky Maxxis/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing -1 lap
47 Ryan Shank Drexel University
Finishers: Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 47:20
2 Brendan Cornett CYCLEMANIA 47:33
3 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College 47:43
4 John Peterson BIKE BARN 47:49
5 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 48:00
6 Joshua Lipka UNH 48:00
7 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 48:00
8 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 48:06
9 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 48:09
10 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 48:09
11 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 48:37
12 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 48:46
13 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 48:54
14 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 48:58
15 Jacob Morrison t3 southcoast cycling 49:03
16 Shawn Marshall OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 49:09
17 James Newton INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 49:18
18 David Dermont True North Cycles 49:25
19 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:39
20 Adam St. germain Target Training 49:41
21 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 50:12
22 Michael Harney NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 50:24
23 Christian Eager QuadCycles 50:31
24 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club 50:31
25 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 50:38
26 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 50:40
27 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 50:50
28 Nate Simms NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 51:03
29 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 51:16
30 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:31
31 William Palm MIT Cycling/Cox Communications 51:31
32 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 51:45
33 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 52:16
34 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 52:16
35 Mark Pagell cyclocrossontario.com 52:25
36 Todd Crisafulli NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 52:32
37 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 52:37
38 Katriel Statman Bard College Cycling 52:37
39 Thomas Needham HUP United 52:37
40 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 52:56
41 Rod Olliver cyclocrossontario.com 53:06
42 Steven Morse Bikeman.com 53:13
43 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM 53:24
44 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 53:24
45 James Leone CBRC 54:29
46 Dan Seaton UNH Cycling 55:27
47 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 56:26
48 Darko Antic cyclocrossontario.com 57:20
49 David Chiu Cycle Loft -1lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 16:53
2 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 17:02
3 Austin Vincent Unattached 17:15
4 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 17:24
5 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 18:29
6 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 19:17
7 Matthew Gilbert Cox 19:17
8 Andy Frothingham CCB 19:17
9 Emily Curley Mid State Velo 21:23
10 Ian Keough CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 22:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:16
2 Todd Wells Team GT 0:57:16
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocross World.co 0:58:49
4 Jesse Anthony Team Clif Bar 0:59:03
5 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta 0:59:47
6 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 1:00:00
7 Mark Mccormack Team Clif Bar 1:00:53
8 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:00:53
9 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches/Richard Sachs 1:00:53
10 Osmond Bakker Stevens Cross 1:00:53
11 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 1:00:58
12 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:01:01
13 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joes/Sonic 1:01:28
14 Daniel Neyens Hagens Bergman 1:01:53
15 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cyclocross 1:01:58
16 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 1:02:09
17 Jerome Townsend Ridley 1:03:13
18 Amos Brumble iv CCB 1:03:24
19 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth Cycling 1:03:35
20 Toby Marzot FiordiFrutta 1:04:04
21 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames 1:04:09
22 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:09
23 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Cyclocross Team 1:04:20
24 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:04:35
25 Daniel Langlois Circle A Cycles/The Hub 1:05:00
26 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club -1 lap
27 Tom Gosselin FAST/IF powered by Lionette's -1 lap
28 Rickey Visinski Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank Bro -1 lap
29 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania -1 lap
30 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com 41:07
2 Amy Wallace RGM Watches/Richard Sachs 42:10
3 Maureen Bruno roy Independent Fabrication 42:52
4 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 43:10
5 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 43:13
6 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 43:20
7 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 44:15
8 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner 44:26
9 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 44:26
10 Stephanie White UNH 44:26
11 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:35
12 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 44:42
13 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 44:48
14 Karen Potter Zanconato/MTB-Mind.com 44:58
15 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 45:14
16 Linnea Koons FTS 45:17
17 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 45:26
18 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 45:56
19 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 46:45
20 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 47:28
21 Joanie Caron Louis Garneau-Sonic 47:54
22 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 49:57
23 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 50:01
24 Keli Marshall Mikes Bike Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team Clif Bar 37:51
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 38:01
3 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Cyclocross Team 38:06
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 38:06
5 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 38:39
6 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 38:44
7 John Mosher Corner Cycle 38:44
8 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 38:44
9 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 38:49
10 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 38:49
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 38:53
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 38:56
13 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 39:04
14 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 39:14
15 Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:21
16 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 39:46
17 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 39:58
18 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 40:02
19 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 40:20
20 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 40:25
21 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 40:35
22 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 40:46
23 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 41:00
24 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 41:03
25 Keith Button noreast cycling 41:08
26 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 41:23
27 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 41:26
28 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:27
29 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 41:30
30 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 41:38
31 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 41:40
32 Bryon Atwood Team Zephyr 41:40
33 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg 41:57
34 David Fredrickson 41:59
35 Matt Bodziony NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 42:06
36 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 42:08
37 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 42:10
38 David Baxter NBX bikes/Apex Tech 42:10
39 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 42:50
40 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 42:50
41 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 43:02
42 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 43:02
43 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:02
44 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 43:02
45 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 43:06
46 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 43:30
47 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 43:55
48 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer 44:23
49 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 44:42
50 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 45:50
51 Jack Madden the HUB/Circle A Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 34:35
2 Stephen Abbott Cyclonauts 36:24
3 Jerry White ESSEX VELO CLUB 36:37
4 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 36:37
5 Richard Sachs Team RGMWatches 36:43
6 Dave Beals CBRC 36:56
7 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 37:01
8 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 37:04
9 Terry Cowman Essex Velo Club 38:23
10 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 39:13
11 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing 42:56
12 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club 43:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 37:40
2 Luke Keough CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 37:40
3 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 41:28
4 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 41:56
5 Karl Hoppner Ride with Rendall 42:44
6 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 43:37
7 Austin Vincent Unattached 48:13
8 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club -1 lap
9 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM -1 lap
10 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10