Log In
Storm the Greens • Oct 30 2011
6
0
0
6
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:52:56
2 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 0:52:57
3 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill 0:53:38
4 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:53:43
5 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 0:53:47
6 Luke Haley Red Zone NOCHIP
7 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:54:35
8 David Hauber Bicycle sport / salsa 0:54:51
9 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl 0:54:53
10 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 0:54:58
11 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles/XO 0:55:01
12 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:55:03
13 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:55:17
14 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:55:18
15 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:55:29
16 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. Louisville
17 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:55:53
18 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team NOCHIP
19 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team NOCHIP
20 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:56:05
21 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:56:32
22 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 0:56:41
23 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero 0:56:42
24 Jonathan Freter Lindsay Wllson College 0:56:44
25 Brian Schworm Pedal Power 0:56:45
26 Josh Gerlach clarksville/backwoods racing 0:57:05
27 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:57:29
28 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 0:57:30
29 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:57:41
30 Tomasz Golas DRT 0:57:43
31 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:57:47
32 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles 0:57:51
33 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:58:38
34 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:58:49
35 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:58:54
36 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:59:06
37 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:59:07
38 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing 0:59:11
39 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:59:31
40 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:59:44
41 Nathan Mirus Bio-Wheels 1:00:50
42 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Rileys -1LAP
43 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill -1LAP
44 John Gore Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi -1LAP
45 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing -1LAP
46 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th -1LAP
47 Shane Nalley Racing for Riley/Alderfer Bergen -3LAP
48 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team -8LAP
49 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:35:14
2 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:35:15
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:35:19
4 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill 0:35:34
5 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 0:35:46
6 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:35:51
7 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:36:02
8 James Walter fort factory team 0:36:19
9 Gavin Haley red zone NOCHIP
10 Nolan Mcqueen Redone cycling 0:36:37
11 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:36:37
12 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab 0:37:14
13 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell Racing 0:37:14
14 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:51
15 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:37:55
16 Jason Reser Team CNC 0:37:55
17 Jonathan Jacob NUVO Cultural Trail 0:38:15
18 Joel Eastman McDonald's Cycling 0:38:38
19 James Francisco RED ZONE 0:38:41
20 Rick Toler 0:39:00
21 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:39:03
22 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 0:39:09
23 Ryan Bartholomy 0:39:39
24 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 0:40:06
25 Bradley Wormer HomeGrown Bicycles 0:40:43
26 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com Cycling 0:41:11
27 Austin Hicks McDonalds Cycling Team 0:41:58
28 Joshua Schuler Ohio Valley Velo 0:46:09
29 John Maggard The Wolf Pack - 4 Flights Wine Bout -2LAP
30 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo -4LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:23:39
2 Sean Darrow Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bicycl 0:23:40
3 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:23:53
4 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 0:24:23
5 James Book Indiana Wheelman 0:24:24
6 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 0:24:54
7 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson 0:24:59
8 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 0:25:08
9 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling 0:25:09
10 Daniel Blandford NOCHIP
11 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 0:25:28
12 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team 0:25:38
13 Mike Johnson DRT racing 0:25:44
14 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:25:54
15 Jason Moore calfkiller brewery NOCHIP
16 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 0:26:19
17 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY 0:26:19
18 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:26:20
19 Richard Dixon river city racing NOCHIP
20 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:26:28
21 Houston Ward McDonald's NOCHIP
22 Ryan Brown 0:26:39
23 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 0:26:47
24 Chris Wood Team DRT 0:26:48
25 William Sorg Ghost Tree Racing - GTR 0:26:48
26 Mark Jones 0:26:52
27 Darryn Fessel UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:26:54
28 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 0:26:58
29 Ross Mcnary Pactimo 0:27:12
30 James Smith Lindsay WIlson 0:27:15
31 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 0:27:18
32 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:27:28
33 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 0:27:35
34 Robert Turpin Main Street Velo 0:27:40
35 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:27:42
36 Scot Couturier Joe's Cycles / Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0:27:45
37 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen 0:27:47
38 William Burton Main Street Velo -1LAP
39 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:27:52
40 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:27:59
41 Bob Cochrane 0:28:36
42 Adam Maggard unattached 0:28:43
43 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:28:44
44 Ryan Smith 0:28:46
45 Bill Meek Rio Blanco Racing 0:29:01
46 Michael Zhang 0:29:08
47 Neil Morgan The Wolfpack 0:29:21
48 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:29:51
49 Matt Rowe River City Racing- KY 0:29:56
50 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY NOCHIP
51 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo-EDT 0:31:26
52 Jeremy Belcher NOCHIP
53 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters INdy 0:31:41
54 John May, jr 0:33:48
55 David Morse unatached -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:25:33
2 Thomas Francisco RED ZONE 0:25:57
3 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:27:14
4 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts 0:27:20
5 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling 0:29:15
6 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts 0:29:56
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:30:14
8 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:31:29
9 Jacob Krynock lionhearts 0:32:08
10 Will Johnson DRT racing NOCHIP
11 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:34:02
12 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling NOCHIP
13 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels -1LAP
14 Bartek Kawalkowski LIONHEARTS -1LAP
15 Joseph Weisgerber Queen City Wheels -1LAP
16 Jonathan Steinrock albert Steinrock Roofing NOCHIP
17 William Schumacher seven hills -1LAP
18 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 0:26:32
2 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:26:55
3 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:27:29
4 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:28:28
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone 0:29:30
6 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 0:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:37:01
2 Tomasz Golas DRT 0:37:01
3 Chad Needham main street velo 0:38:06
4 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport 0:38:06
5 Bryan Horton Team CNC 0:38:08
6 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:38:23
7 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:38:23
8 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling 0:38:35
9 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:38:51
10 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the 0:39:04
11 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville NOCHIP
12 David Musich Vintage Velo 0:39:18
13 Rick Lyons fitness on frankfort 0:39:20
14 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:21
15 Glenn Francisco Papa Johns 0:39:24
16 Steven Ragle tree house racing NOCHIP
17 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 0:39:47
18 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 0:39:55
19 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:39:55
20 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing 0:40:15
21 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:40:19
22 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:29
23 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:40:34
24 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:40:35
25 James Turner Team Ipro 0:40:42
26 Roger Wilson promotion cycling/ ces 0:40:44
27 Cooper Magli Treehouse racing 0:40:44
28 Thomas Waggener main street velo 0:40:45
29 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:52
30 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 0:41:09
31 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
32 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:41:23
33 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore/Cyclocross Wor 0:41:25
34 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project 0:41:30
35 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing Inc 0:41:36
36 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:40
37 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:41:42
38 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling 0:41:46
39 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:41:48
40 Don Bill Fuji Cycling 0:41:54
41 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
42 Martin Bearden McDonald's Racing Team 0:41:58
43 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team 0:42:04
44 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:42:07
45 Lars Andersen 0:42:08
46 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:18
47 William Dolan BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville 0:42:23
48 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:42:45
49 John Harris Rogue Racing Project 0:43:14
50 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project 0:43:20
51 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th 0:43:20
52 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:44:53
53 Samuel Janes CES Cycling Team 0:45:40
54 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing NOCHIP
55 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project
56 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
57 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery
2 John Dils Cycling and fitness warehouse
3 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts / Queen City Wheels
4 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:32:19
5 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse NOCHIP
6 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 0:32:27
7 Mike Johnson DRT racing 0:32:30
8 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:33:06
9 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:33:06
10 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:33:15
11 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:33:21
12 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:33:32
13 Richard Dixon river city racing 0:34:19
14 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge 0:34:28
15 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:34:38
16 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project NOCHIP
17 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY 0:34:41
18 Patrick Bucayu SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING 0:34:54
19 Timothy Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team 0:35:07
20 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:35:10
21 Bob Cochrane 0:35:25
22 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 0:35:28
23 Scott Hoback 0:35:44
24 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:35:48
25 Jack Wallen 0:36:16
26 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:36:38
27 Thomas Moran Racer Heads Sports & Leisure Club 0:36:38
28 Trey Oates 0:36:58
29 John Wheeler Moore Gray Goat Sports 0:37:01
30 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels 0:37:12
31 Keith Morlen ghost tree racing 0:37:13
32 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 0:37:23
33 Chad Leibundguth 0:37:32
34 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:37:32
35 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing NOCHIP
36 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:37:48
37 Ross Mcnary Pactimo 0:37:53
38 James Edgar CKW Racing 0:38:01
39 David Ritchay 0:38:04
40 Jeff Noe Trinity 0:38:49
41 Damon Brown pedal the planet 0:39:02
42 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:40:16
43 Todd Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team 0:40:41
44 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY NOCHIP
45 Jerome Mcnear 0:40:55
46 Mark Hirsch 0:41:00
47 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:43:46
48 Tommy Board -1LAP
49 John Petrov Queen City Wheels -2LAP
50 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing NOCHIP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 0:23:12
2 Jacob Virostko SHAMROCK 0:24:04
3 Thomas Waggener main street velo 0:24:27
4 John carlton Breslin Rio Blanco Racing 0:24:45
5 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 0:25:54
6 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:26:16
7 Joseph Czerwonka Blood's Dead Mill Cyclocross 0:26:18
8 Luke Stifler 0:26:18
9 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 0:26:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:26:50
2 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:27:03
3 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels 0:27:08
4 Emily Falk red zone 0:27:12
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella 0:27:56
6 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's 0:28:10
7 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:28:25
8 Sarah Bauer Joe's Cycles 0:28:46
9 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 0:28:57
10 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:29:25
11 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:29:50
12 Melissa Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team 0:30:22
13 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling 0:30:43
14 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling 0:30:57
15 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:31:27
16 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge 0:31:31
17 Collyn Smitherman Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the 0:31:33
18 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project 0:32:06
19 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:32:16
20 Whitney Vogel FLUER D LIS 0:32:23
21 Kelly Garvey Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport 0:32:29
22 Lauren Dowell 0:33:42
23 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Rileys 0:39:55
2 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles 0:40:23
3 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:27
4 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:40:54
5 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing 0:41:12
6 Amanda Ragle treehouse racing 0:41:17
7 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:41:18
8 Teri Meek Rio Blanco Racing 0:41:22
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 0:41:25
10 Amy Phillips Chattanooga HUB Racing 0:41:26
11 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:16
12 Jessica Owings HomeGrown 0:42:22
13 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 0:42:35
14 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:42:41
15 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:42:47
16 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:43:19
17 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 0:44:19
18 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
19 Emily Magli treehouse racing -1LAP
20 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project 513 NOCHIP
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Korte -1LAP
2 Kate Seiler -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 0:27:48
2 Francis Haley red zone 0:28:08
3 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling NOCHIP
4 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:31:42
5 Emma Hayes Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1