Log In
Cross Border Clash Day 2 • Nov 6 2011
6
0
0
7
0
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keagan Kingslien Jacks Bicycle Center 52:18.0
2 Brenden Pelkie 53:06.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Shiers Kona 55:34.0
2 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center 56:34.0
3 Dale Plant Kona 56:37.0
4 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:35.0
5 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. 00:56.0
6 Brad Collins Cannondale/BSP 55:50.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Griffin Team Alliance 53:10.0
2 Chris Mellick Jacks Bicycle Center 53:31.0
3 James Breieler Fanatik Bike Co. 54:41.0
4 David Bennett Collision 1 55:14.0
5 Kent Devries Jacks Bicycle Center 55:22.0
6 Csaba Horvath Skagit Cycle Center 55:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rhodes 46:14.0
2 Michael Rausch 46:15.0
3 Jim Fowler Jacks Bicycle Center 48:55.0
4 Eric Stromerson 49:54.0
5 Jason Wiese 53:39.0
6 Greg Chapdelaine Endurance Sports NW 54:50.0
7 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 46:15.0
8 Roger Hutchison 46:57.0
9 Edwin Beange West Coast Racing 47:25.0
10 Scott Kowal BikeSport Racing 47:33.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 56:08.0
2 Scott Alexander HUP United 57:37.0
3 Ian Baldwin UNATT 00:21.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Heggem 50:46.0
2 Brian Bressler Paincave Cycling 51:00.0
3 Ian Baldwin UNATT 51:07.0
4 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 51:15.0
5 Matthew Hornland Mighty Riders 51:31.0
6 Robert Church Glotman Simpson 55:00.0
7 Brian Wong 55:46.0
8 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders 56:15.0
9 Doug Nathe 58:02.0
10 Jacob Stewart Short Shorts 57:30.0
11 Tim Hubner BFF 58:13.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mischa Burnett 51:23.0
2 Ryan Smith Logos Bible Software 52:50.0
3 Colin Ferguson TriPower 56:09.0
4 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software 48:02.0
5 Matthew Kenny 48:05.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Stowell Bombus Bikes 50:45.0
2 Mark Matson Kona & Stuff 51:28.0
3 Mark Oldenburg Evolve CC 51:43.0
4 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 54:30.0
5 Craig Stephens EVL 56:30.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Jones North Shore Sports Medicine/Cannond 54:32.0
2 Nicola Mann Jacks Bicycle Center 56:49.0
DNF Haley Mousseau Mighty Riders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagmar Rehse 46:59.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1