Log In
360 Cup • Nov 5 2011
5
1
3
3.3
6.4
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
3
Accel
3.3
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Blvd
2 Jeff Baker MAPL-Elite Cycling
3 Gregory Ruark
4 Seth Likens toms bicycles
5 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
7 Paul Aldeguer
8 Patrick Steele tall grass
9 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Jason Rew Unattached
11 Adam Roeser KCBC
12 David Evans
13 Trent Raines Unattached
14 Kyle Guinn Unattached
15 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
16 Tyler Steele KCBC
17 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Brian Collins Townie Synd
19 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
20 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
21 Jandle Johnson Unattached
22 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
23 Alan Voss
24 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
26 Dean Feuerborn Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 Brent Bartram Unattached
28 Christopher Lintecum
29 Dave Lapin
30 Eric Hershberger Localcycling.com
31 Robert King Big D Cycling
32 Robert Giacin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge T
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
3 Adam Mills KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
4 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge
5 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX
6 Shadd Smith KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
7 Lawrence Simonson Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles
9 Bill Marshall Mercy Elite Cycling Team
10 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries-Highgear
12 John Jones my wife inc
13 Noah Marcus Green Street Cycles
14 Vaughn Pierce EVCC/The Bike Way
15 Michael Gaherty my wife inc
16 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
17 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
18 Marc Walter Powerade/Independent Fabrication
19 Jack Funk Fcs Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings Team Monster Energy
2 Jack Funk Fcs Cycling Club
3 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
5 Jordan Haffener Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
7 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
8 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
10 Craig Staley villain CX
11 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
12 Michael Folendore Cycle City Racing
13 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
14 Chuong Doan Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
15 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
18 Dale Sargent Ozark Cycling Club
19 Seth Likens toms bicycles
20 William Prann Midwest Cycling
21 Greg Lohr unattached
22 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
23 Tyler Black villain CX
24 Brian Snyder tall grass
25 Ben Swan velo veloce
26 L Limon Unattached
27 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com
28 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
30 Robert Greigg Powerade/Independent Fabrication
31 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo Club
32 John Perry East Point Track Club
33 Brent Linn Unattached
34 Jason Mcginnis PG-13 sports
35 Andrew Slater Unattached
36 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
37 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
38 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports
39 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing
40 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
41 Ron Wade Matrix/RBM Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas U 20
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Yielding
2 David Hejduk 360 Racing
3 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
4 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
5 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
6 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
7 Ashley Goodwin
8 Roger Williams
9 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
10 Michael j. Smith Unattached
11 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
12 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Brian Williams 360 Racing
14 Mathew Eastlack Slimen Und Grossen
15 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
16 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing
17 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
18 Ted Moore 360 Racing
19 L Limon Unattached
20 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower
21 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd
23 David Romisch GP VeloTek
24 Paul Aldeguer
25 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
26 Robert Kerley Localcycling.com
27 Randy Tracy Shores Sports
28 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com
29 Sean Jackson LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
30 Terry Higgins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Randall Crist Velo Veloce
3 David Moore 360 Racing
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
6 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
7 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
8 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
9 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Rich Bort Team Monster Energy
11 Randy Martin Big D Cycling
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
15 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
16 David Conrad Localcycling.com
17 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
18 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
19 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
20 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
4 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
5 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club
6 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Doloto MCC
2 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Roger Williams
4 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
5 Walter Bleser 360 Racing
6 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
7 David Romisch GP VeloTek
8 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Malcolm Tassi
10 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
11 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Andrew Ellis Unattached
13 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Mcginnis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
3 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Stacey Lamer Free State Racing
4 Julie Higgins Unattached
5 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
6 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
7 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Jean Lucas Free State Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
5 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Carol Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1