Log In
Cross Border Clash Day 1 • Nov 5 2011
5.3
0
0
7
0
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Kingslien Jacks Bicycle Center 41:58.
2 Davis Canfield-cole 46:32.
3 Thomas Kanenaga 48:37.
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Shiers Jacks Bicycle Center
2 David Kvick Different Bikes -Rocky Mtn Bicycles
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center
4 Dale Plant Kona
5 John Irvine
6 David Neubeck Fanatik Race Team
7 Steve Noble
DNF Brad Collins Cannondale/BSP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Ewanchook Allance/Norco 47:06.
2 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 48:33.
3 Scott Barr Jacks Bicycle Center 48:55.
4 Chris Mellick Jacks Bicycle Center 49:33.
5 James Beieler Fanatik Race Team 50:12.
6 Chris Wilberg Red Truck Racing 51:05.
7 Darrin Grund Glotman Simpson 51:17.
8 David Bennett Collision 1 51:38.
9 Kent Devries Jacks Bicycle Center 53:14.
10 Tobin Coplay Escape Velocity 45:16.
11 Jim Orien Second Ascent :46.00
12 John Forstrom 47:03.
13 Ray Lachance West Coast Racing 53:02.
DNF Jay Loder Mighty Riders
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Ennis 41:30.
2 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 46:38.
3 Jim Fowler Jacks Bicycle Center 47:21.
4 Eric Stromerson 48:03.
5 Mike Hammer 48:35.
6 Bryan Reichert Mr. Crampy?? Multisport :45.00
7 Robert Lang 48:47.
8 Mike Mcquaide Titanium Cowboys 49:46.
9 Jason Morris 50:25.
10 Greg Chapdelaine Endurance Sports NW 51:04.
11 J Wiese 51:04.
12 Scott Rittscher Howard Creek 42:35.
13 Tom Peterson Upriver Racing 43:03.
14 Gregory Rehm Cx Masters 43:40.
15 Michael Reinke KAOS 44:12.
16 Roger Hutchison 45:02.
17 Sheldon Boreau Daryl-Evans Racing 46:35.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Bob Welbourn Cannondale CX West
3 Eric Atwood Cycling Northwest
4 Cody Copp Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star Coff
5 Aaron Mickels Cycling Northwest
6 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent
7 Mark Hanson
8 Jason Fluckiger Daryl-Evans
9 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
10 Loren Hanson
11 Chris Ellis Cycling Northwest
DNF Tucker Thomas independent
DNF Ian Baldwin UNATT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Sternberg Transition Bikes 45:34.
2 Quentin Emeriau AC 47:08.
3 Brian Bressler Paincave Cycling 47:18.
4 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 47:44.
5 Niels Steiner 47:59.
6 Ian Schmitt Kona 48:50.
7 Vincent Marcotte 49:45.
8 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes 50:20.
9 Jeff Hanninen Daryl-Evans Racing 50:40.
10 Robert Church Glotman Simpson 51:09.
11 Tim Hubner BFF 51:48.
12 Brian Wong 52:05.
13 Noel Phillips Starlight 53:07.
14 Kyle Young Transition Bikes 53:31.
15 Jacob Stewart Team Short Shorts 46:11.
16 Dan Spry Escape Velocity 46:19.
DNF Pat Engelman Koswith Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linden Klein 41:49.
2 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders 44:24.
3 Patrick Smith Mr. Crampy?? Multisport :32.00
4 Dan Spry Escape Velocity 45:38.
5 Carter Maden 46:58.
6 David Ball 47:03.
7 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing 47:10.
8 Mischa Burnett 47:10.
9 Andy Beadon 47:11.
10 Bart Hakkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 47:54.
11 Robert Airey 48:34.
12 Ralph Weiche 48:37.
13 Gabe Starbuck 50:07.
14 Ryan Smith Logos Bible Software 50:14.
15 Geoffrey Grosenbach 52:46.
16 Jason Orlick 44:12.
17 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software 44:21.
18 Peter Aram 48:33.
19 Colin Ferguson TriPower
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath Hodala
DNF Ryan Rickerts Jacks Bicycle Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Monteith Hodala 47:20.
2 John Whitenack Soft Like Kitten 47:28.
3 Josh Stowell BomBus 47:34.
4 Mark Owdenburg Evolve Cycling Club 47:43.
5 Christopher Green Hagens Berman 48:49.
6 Mark Matson Kona & Stuff 49:22.
7 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 50:20.
8 Joseph Parietti Swift 50:47.
9 Jason Goodman Swift Industries 51:25.
10 Erik Lookabill Backhand 51:26.
11 Craig Stephens Backhand 52:56.
12 Brad Oppedal EVIL 46:34.
13 Scott Oell Matson :57.00
14 Chris Melton Drop N Zonk 51:29.
DNF Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon
DNF Wesley Hodgson HUP United
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest 49:58.
2 Kelly Jones Northshore Sports Medicine/Cannonda e50:28.
3 Nicola Mann Jacks Bicycle Center 50:53.
4 Elizabeth Hartsoch BFF 51:52.
5 Nicole Connor 45:24.
6 Angi Weston Team Indifferent/Kona Grassroots/Te m46:51.
7 Whitney Anderson Cycling Northwest 47:26.
8 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon 49:56.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Mousseau Mighty Riders 49:50.
2 Elsa Sargent LOSST 50:14.
3 Colleen Sullivan Mr. Crampy?? Multisport :30.00
4 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Bicycle Center 42:54.
5 Cheryl Batty Jacks Bicycle Center 43:52.
6 Kelley Menard 46:07.
7 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 46:21.
8 Rosemary Gin 48:42.
9 Sally Marcellus 49:48.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8