Log In
Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross • Dec 9 2007
4.5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 43:41.0
2 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling 44:50.2
3 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 36:37.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 40:06.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 42:26.5
2 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 42:29.5
3 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 42:34.0
4 David Hunt Team Somerset 42:36.3
5 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 42:38.1
6 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 43:19.1
7 Bob Biese Team Vortex 44:03.0
8 Douglas Dicks Bennets Bicycles 44:08.5
9 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 44:20.5
10 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 45:44.5
11 Greg Johnson Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:31.8
12 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 48:43.4
13 Julian Nastasian Cyclefunattic 44:32.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling/ACT 36:01.1
2 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 36:29.1
3 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 36:35.7
4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 37:24.4
5 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 37:58.2
6 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 38:07.7
7 Jim Gould Edurex 38:19.7
8 Tim Schopen unattached 39:16.2
9 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 40:34.5
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 40:59.3
11 William Bray unattached 42:09.8
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 42:22.5
13 Albert Anderson unattached 42:28.9
14 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike 42:31.9
15 Thaddeus Newnam unattached 43:20.3
16 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 43:25.6
17 Jim Watkins Somerset 43:47.5
18 Christopher Vegh unattached 44:30.3
19 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 37:25.8
20 Stephen Cannavale unattached 37:29.8
21 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 41:30.5
22 Gary Kelley Beans Bikes 41:32.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 40:37.3
2 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 40:44.1
3 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 41:58.0
4 Russ Padgett Cyclefunattic 42:51.4
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 36:18.3
6 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing, Inc 36:46.1
7 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling club 43:08.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston EK Racing/Indiana Regional Med. Ctr 1:00:45.9
2 Stephan Kincaid EK Racing/Indiana Regional Med. Ctr 1:01:25.8
3 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA - REMAX 1:01:52.1
4 Benjamin Showman United States Military Academy 1:02:02.6
5 Jeremy Gardner 1:02:46.1
6 Andrew Crooks Endurex 1:04:04.5
7 Martin Jones Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King 1:04:28.7
8 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 1:05:02.8
9 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 1:06:10.7
10 William Irving Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop 1:06:42.1
11 JP Partland Watchung wheelman 1:00:49.0
12 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 1:04:25.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Mancuso ACT 41:20.2
2 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 41:26.3
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita 41:36.3
4 Todd Kruger Highland Park Hermes 42:13.8
5 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery 42:20.1
6 Doug Spitz EnduXC 43:25.0
7 Kevin Horan Colavita 43:35.9
8 Matthew Harris unattached 44:28.6
9 Mike Jenks Highland Park Hermes 45:00.0
10 Erik Wilburn United States Military Academy 45:10.1
11 Rob May Holitna River Lodge 45:55.9
12 Matt Swiatek Gotham Cyclists 47:25.2
13 Kevin Horan Colavita 48:06.3
14 William Romollino EnduXC 48:09.8
15 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery 48:53.6
16 James Doherty unattached 45:31.9
DNF Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo dnf
DNF William Linn Champion Systems dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Klenk G.E. Mitchell Cabinetry 38:07.0
2 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 38:49.9
3 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 39:08.3
4 Mike Reardon Columbus Bike Racing Team 39:20.7
5 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 39:22.2
6 Drew Eckstein Unattached 39:24.8
7 David Baker Skylands Cycling 39:31.7
8 Michael Fennell Rocket Racing/YSG 39:49.4
9 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 40:05.6
10 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles 40:08.5
11 Tc Crawford Team Marty's 40:11.1
12 Jesse Gutierrez Danny's Cycles /Colavita Racing 40:40.0
13 Boyd Garrison Pro Pedals 40:42.3
14 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 40:43.9
15 David Tragna Town Cycle 40:46.8
16 Ian Landau Kissena 40:48.7
17 James Doherty 41:05.1
18 Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG 41:06.3
19 Josh Carter ?Cornballer! 41:07.9
20 Christopher Dietrich Unattached 41:22.6
21 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 41:28.5
22 Andrew Thompson Army Cycling 41:32.2
23 Mark Sumner Town Cycle 41:40.5
24 Dean Dubois GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 41:51.4
25 #165 42:01.6
26 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:03.2
27 Chris Denowa Watchung 42:05.3
28 Joseph Grimm Army 42:08.8
29 Greg Campi 3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 42:35.6
30 Andreas Eisenberger Marty's Reliable Cycle of Hackettst 43:11.6
31 Kyle Hyziak Unattached 43:22.0
32 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor 44:18.4
33 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION 44:31.5
34 Laurence Etgen 44:52.9
35 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 45:37.7
36 John Hagemann FDNY/Bennett's Bikes 45:55.5
37 Jose Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:06.1
38 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 46:17.9
39 James Lagan Unattached 46:18.1
40 Gary Snyder Unattached 46:41.4
41 Neil Ross Kissena 47:31.3
42 Saverio Fiorino Sebago Footwear/DC Racing 47:38.2
43 Patrick Engleman Keswick Cycle 47:42.4
44 Pasternak Edward 3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 38:42.2
45 Stephen Gualano Unattached 41:34.1
46 Scott Hein 42:29.4
DNF Heath Kneller South Mountain Cycles dnf
DNF Julian Nastasian Cyclefunattic dnf
DNF Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lagiudice Skylands Cycling 44:09.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Cheerwine PCT 40:35.6
2 Kristin Gavin Unattached 42:02.4
3 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 43:29.3
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 43:42.6
5 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 44:00.8
6 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 44:09.7
7 Tara Parsons CRCA 44:48.3
8 Katrina Kamel USMA Cycling Team 44:46.0
9 Judith Wexlier United States Military Academy 44:52.0
10 Julia Barca United States Military Academy 44:58.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 10