Log In
Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing • Nov 4 2011
6
0
0
5
0
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 0:50:01
2 Thatcher Hurt Carroll Composites Factory Racing 0:50:41
3 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:51:43
4 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE 0:51:58
5 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:51:59
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:52:36
7 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 0:53:27
8 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List 0:54:04
9 Alder Martz Marian University 0:54:34
10 Anthony Viton Echelon 0:54:50
11 Chris Ramsey 0:56:12
12 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 0:56:30
13 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:56:35
14 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/Stan's NoTubes/XXC 0:57:02
15 Mike Heenan my wife inc 0:57:21
16 Neal Forbes Marian University 0:57:42
17 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect 0:57:51
18 Katsu Tanda COBC/National Engineering -1LAP
19 Ashton Wischmeier DRT -1LAP
20 Patrick Kelly Team ME -1LAP
21 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University -1LAP
22 Richard Rainville WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM -1LAP
23 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga -1LAP
24 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc -1LAP
25 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company -1LAP
26 Jason Reser Team CNC -1LAP
27 Gregg Shanefelt Bob's Red Mill -1LAP
28 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -1LAP
29 Spencer Hackett Team Jeni's -1LAP
30 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF -1LAP
31 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes -1LAP
32 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
33 George Gantner Scum City Racing -1LAP
34 Matt Grainger -2LAP
35 David Yohe Marian University
36 Zeb King Appalachian State University
37 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
38 Aaron Casey MSG CX
39 Jordi Cortes Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes 0:45:21
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 0:46:32
3 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing 0:47:26
4 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport 0:47:33
5 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:47:38
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:47:45
7 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 0:47:57
8 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:48:34
9 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing 0:48:35
10 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport 0:49:12
11 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing 0:49:22
12 William Marut Team Lake Effect Racing 0:49:40
13 James Turner Team Ipro 0:50:30
14 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY! 0:50:42
15 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing 0:50:56
16 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:51:43
17 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 0:52:14
18 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect -1LAP
19 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder -1LAP
20 Rick Toler -1LAP
21 Bryan Horton Team CNC -1LAP
22 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team -1LAP
23 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
24 David Jolin Stark Velo -1LAP
25 Don Bill Fuji Cycling -1LAP
26 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
27 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
28 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra Big Shark Racing -1LAP
29 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
30 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling -1LAP
31 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
32 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling -1LAP
33 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing -1LAP
34 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -1LAP
35 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
36 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
37 William Flecher Stark Velo -1LAP
38 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
39 Joshua Hoblet -1LAP
40 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -1LAP
41 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team
42 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:26:53
2 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling 0:28:07
3 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 0:28:33
4 Scott Baumer Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:28:57
5 Jared Cakebread 0:29:11
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:30:11
7 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 0:30:28
8 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:30:33
9 Michael Starr Team Hungry! 0:30:42
10 Darryn Fessel UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:31:16
11 Derek Graham 0:31:39
12 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:32:15
13 Sean Burkey Raleigh 0:32:21
14 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry! 0:33:30
15 Steven Jones Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:34:49
16 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing 0:35:42
17 Jeff Schlaudecker Queen City Wheels 0:35:50
18 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers 0:36:26
19 Noah Hutson Echelon 0:36:52
20 Will Meger Marian University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 0:32:46
2 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:39
3 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:38:18
4 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:40:28
5 Russell Verlinger scum city racing 0:40:49
6 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 0:40:56
7 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:41:32
8 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:41:46
9 Bill Craig Queen City Wheels 0:43:30
10 John Petrov Queen City Wheels -1LAP
11 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. -1LAP
12 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels -1LAP
13 Alex Steinker Team Hungry -1LAP
14 Steve Perry -1LAP
15 Paul Gamewell -1LAP
16 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels -1LAP
17 David Nissen QCW -1LAP
18 Frank Strang MVC -1LAP
19 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing Inc -2LAP
20 Sean Burkey Raleigh
21 Dennis Lockhart
22 Jeremy Holbrook s&j pools/advacare
23 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
24 James Votaw Was Labs
25 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville
26 James Clark Velosports Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:20:39
2 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:21:12
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:22:47
4 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts 0:24:07
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:24:52
6 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 0:24:57
7 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:28:34
8 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 0:32:09
9 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:32:17
10 Joseph Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:35:05
11 Garrett Nunnink Corning Race team 0:37:10
12 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail 0:40:01
2 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea 0:40:42
3 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:40:58
4 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com 0:41:07
5 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 0:41:19
6 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:41:42
7 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:41:59
8 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:42:58
9 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. Louisville KY 0:43:20
10 Jeffrey Welch Carroll Composites/Fiets Maan 0:43:27
11 James Baldesare cleveland clinic sports health/RGF 0:44:28
12 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 0:44:32
13 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:45:05
14 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing 0:45:06
15 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:45:16
16 Wayne Gorry Hammer Nutrition 0:45:39
17 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 0:45:47
18 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:46:01
19 Paul Warloski my wife inc 0:46:07
20 David Neis Heckawee 0:46:20
21 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 0:46:34
22 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing 0:46:54
23 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:47:13
24 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 0:47:42
25 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:47:52
26 Matthew Baroli Wolerines 0:47:56
27 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:49:12
28 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 0:49:38
29 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli -1LAP
DNF Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 0:32:46
2 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:39
3 Alex Steinker Team Hungry -1LAP
4 Sean Burkey Raleigh
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 1:01:58
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:27
3 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 1:03:01
4 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:04:16
5 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:05:27
6 Barry Wicks Kona 1:06:07
7 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Te 1:07:20
8 Sean Babcock Kona 1:07:30
9 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley -2LAP
10 Cody Kaiser -2LAP
11 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team -3LAP
12 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team -3LAP
13 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com -4LAP
14 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea -4LAP
15 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop -4LAP
16 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -4LAP
17 Clayton Omer Bobs Red Mill -4LAP
18 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing -4LAP
19 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport -4LAP
20 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA -5LAP
21 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan -5LAP
22 Jonny Sundt ElGato -5LAP
23 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles -5LAP
24 Daniel Gerow WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM -5LAP
25 Weston Luzadder NUVO-Cultural Trail / Marian Univer -6LAP
26 Gian Dalle angelini Rio Blanco
27 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
28 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
29 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
30 Greg Flecher Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 0:28:54
2 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:28:58
3 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Me 0:29:26
4 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing 0:30:41
5 Jacqueline Kurth Marion University 0:31:19
6 Jenny Lytle G4B 0:31:58
7 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:32:04
8 Lisha Herold Marian University 0:33:53
9 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:34:51
10 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels NOCHIP
11 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance 0:35:20
12 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 0:35:43
13 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden 0:34:58
14 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:37:46
15 Blair Barter Team Hungry! 0:38:03
16 Kellie Strang Carbon Racing 0:38:23
17 Judi Rothenberg rideclean 0:41:08
18 Rebecca Masters 0:40:57
19 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Rabobank 0:39:25
2 Meredith Miller Cal Giant 0:40:03
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:05
4 Caroline Mani cc etupes le doubs pays de montb?li 0:41:34
5 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 0:41:42
6 Georgia Gould LUNA 0:42:15
7 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law 0:44:45
8 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:45:09
9 Coryn Rivera Marian University 0:45:49
10 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:46:17
11 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill CX 0:46:17
12 Linda Sone cycle-smart.com/Flanders 0:47:23
13 Corrie Osborne IsCorp -1LAP
14 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team -1LAP
15 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea -1LAP
16 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
17 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com -2LAP
18 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl -2LAP
19 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America
20 Ashley James KCCX p/b Fuji
21 Annajean Dallaire Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 3