Log In
GPMC: Apple Core Cross • Nov 5 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
3
0
0
4
0
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
2 Joseph Penner
3 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
4 Tim Beard
5 John Gill
6 Mark Castle Portland Velo
7 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo
8 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
9 Lucas Bakker
10 James Mckian
11 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
12 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
14 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo
15 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
16 Alaric Trousdale
17 Nolland Hayden
18 Emanuel Mcgludrey
19 Scott Work
20 Travis Talton
21 Marcus Dealba
22 George Waun
23 Danny Pettix
24 Charles Donaldson ii Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
25 Tammy Talton
26 Sean Fox
27 Sivan Fox
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
2 Kristin Bott Team Slow
3 Leila Barker Portland Velo
4 Kristen Williams Buy Local Cycling
5 Anne Siler
6 Tanya Langdon
7 Carrie Rasca
8 Tammy Talton
9 Vanessa Usui
10 Brooke Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
2 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
4 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
5 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath
6 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records
7 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
8 Molly Cameron MetaFilter - Portland Bicycle Studi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling
3 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
4 Craig Armstrong
5 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
6 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport
7 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade
8 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
9 Jeremy Warnicke
10 Rick Jones
DNF Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
DNF Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Braxley
2 Alex Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team
3 Dan Dellitt
4 Nick Maslen
5 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
6 Joe Cooper
7 Mark Schroeder
8 Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
2 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Tige Harmon
4 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
5 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Karl Winston Beermongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
4 Brady Harmon Team Highlander
5 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling
6 Jonathan Karner
7 Jeremy Karner
8 Sean Fox
9 Sivan Fox
10 Elizabeth Fromhurz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Reid Portland
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com
2 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Adnan Kadir
4 Jared Roy
5 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Pat Kudszus Buy Local Cycling
7 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
8 Brian List Bike Central
9 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo
10 Mathew Braun Team S+M
11 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo
12 Scott Mares Verge
13 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
14 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
15 William Sullivan
16 David Hart Half Fast Velo
17 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
2 Barry O'connor
3 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
4 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
6 Chris Wherity
7 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
8 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling
9 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
10 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Greg Gohman
12 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
13 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
14 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
15 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
16 Dylan Mcnamee crank
DNF Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
2 Chris Miller
3 Michael Dehner
4 Brad Sigurdson
5 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Drew Coleman
8 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
9 David Doughty Portland Velo
10 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Clayton Allen
12 Craig Ball
13 Andrew Kaylor Team Water.org
14 Travis Talton
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Yenne Capitol Velo
2 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
3 Joseph Hoerner
4 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
5 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
8 Mike Mercer
9 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Michael Gohman
11 Tracy Marks
12 John Ramey
13 Dave Groner
14 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
15 Dean Lee Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Steve Rearden
4 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
5 Robert Fox
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
7 Robert Luoma
8 Edward Lanton
9 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
6 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Stephanie Yenne
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte
3 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City
4 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
5 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo
6 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
7 Penny Olsson
8 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
4 Jesse Luckett
5 Brandon Wagner
6 John Lin Hammer Velo
7 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers
2 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
3 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness
4 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
5 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
DNF Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vantassel Upper Echelon Fitness
2 Shelley Dunlop
3 Brooke Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 4