Log In
Amity Horror Cross • Nov 5 2011
6
0
0
6
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20
2 Kevin Kralik University of Pittsburgh
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
4 Jason Cyr Cannondale
5 Michael Vanderberg Twin Six
6 Jacob Grantham Fit Squared/Top Gear
7 Kevin Wahila
8 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
9 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes/XXC Mag
10 Ed Krall JBV Coaching
11 Nicoll Mark Gpoa
12 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six / Dunkin Donut
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
2 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
4 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale
5 Timm Bauer Team CF - Pro Bikes
6 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
7 Mark Nicoll Gpoa
8 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
9 Dusty Arbogast Mylan Cycling
10 Patrick Conneely
11 Scott Green
12 Ryan Post
13 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo/Biketek
14 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Dumpling M
15 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Clu
16 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
17 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing
18 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
19 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
20 Aaron Bennett
21 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/Butler
22 Darren Mcneill Pathfinder
23 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance Agency
24 Rick Neff
25 Brian Decann WVU Cycling
26 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Kirchner
2 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
3 Gerald Audet
4 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu
5 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
6 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
7 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
8 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
9 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
10 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
11 Eric Koast
12 Brian Decann WVU Cycling
13 Aaron Bennett
14 Dean Brandt Team Ant
15 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance Agency
16 Travis Olson Dirty Sanchez Racing
17 John Imperial ii Impy Stumphoppers
18 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance
19 Shawn Geiger Team Citius
20 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
21 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
DNF Matt Kettering Pathfinder.com/Cannondale
DNF Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling
DNF Greg Genna University of Pittsburgh
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
2 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
4 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
5 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
6 Zachary Wills IBC racing
7 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
8 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Sho
9 David Ortiz
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
11 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
12 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
13 Matt Kettering Pathfinder.com/Cannondale
14 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
15 John Doncevic Hammer Nutrition / WPW
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
2 Randy Mansberger Mylan
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Allen Rich Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
5 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Hostess H
6 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
7 Vernon Alice Pathfinder
8 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
4 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
5 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six / Dunkin Donut
6 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes
7 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes/XXC Mag
8 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Sho
9 Adam Newman Dirt Rag
10 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Hostess H
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
4 Christina Buerkle Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
5 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes
6 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
2 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System/Jamba Jui
3 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/Cannondale
4 Alice Vernon Pathfinder
5 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
6 Mary Boone Velo Femme
7 Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance
8 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
9 Stambaugh Steph University of Pittsburgh
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1