Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 1 • Nov 5 2011
Series: Verge 2011
4.5
0
0
5.9
0
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:14
2 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:41:14
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:41:15
4 Alex Cox UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA) 0:41:16
5 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 0:41:37
6 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:41:52
7 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:41:53
8 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:42:10
9 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:42:11
10 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:42:12
11 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:42:14
12 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:42:15
13 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:42:15
14 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:42:26
15 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:42:27
16 Kurt Belhumeur 0:42:29
17 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:42:31
18 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:42:33
19 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:42:38
20 Sam Dodge Stage 1/fustionTHINK 0:42:39
21 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:42:40
22 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:42:40
23 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:42:51
24 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:42:51
25 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:42:51
26 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:43:07
27 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:43:08
28 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:43:11
29 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:43:12
30 Joseph Near MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:43:13
31 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:43:16
32 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:43:17
33 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:23
34 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:24
35 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:43:26
36 Chris Field ECV 0:43:35
37 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:43:37
38 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:43:43
39 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:43:45
40 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 0:43:47
41 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:43:49
42 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:43:49
43 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:43:50
44 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:52
45 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:43:53
46 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:43:57
47 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:44:17
48 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:44:24
49 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M./NCC 0:44:24
50 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 0:44:25
51 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:44:25
52 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:44:30
53 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:32
54 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:44:32
55 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:44:32
56 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:44:44
57 Eddie Grystar Brown University 0:44:45
58 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:48
59 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:44:57
60 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:44:57
61 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:44:59
62 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:00
63 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:45:01
64 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:45:01
65 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:45:02
66 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:45:19
67 Louis Montgrain independent 0:45:21
68 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:45:26
69 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:27
70 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:45:28
71 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:45:28
72 Matthew Colby 0:45:29
73 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:45:29
74 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:45:30
75 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:45:34
76 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:45:35
77 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:45:41
78 Peter Miller 0:45:46
79 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:49
80 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:45:52
81 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:52
82 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:45:57
83 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:59
84 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:46:00
85 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:02
86 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:46:06
87 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:46:12
88 Miles Ericson Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 0:46:14
89 Matthew Owens Belgen cycles 0:46:16
90 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:46:17
91 Matt Fowler Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:18
92 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:46:24
93 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:46:25
94 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:46:27
95 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:46:29
96 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:46:29
97 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:46:46
98 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frame 0:46:50
99 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:46:50
100 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:46:52
101 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 0:46:52
102 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:04
103 John Morin The Kidney Project 0:47:08
104 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:47:09
105 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:47:14
106 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:47:16
107 G adam Stepanovic 0:47:16
108 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:47:23
109 Robert Nocelo Edgartown Bicycles 0:47:25
110 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge 0:47:40
111 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:47:46
112 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 0:47:53
113 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:48:08
114 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:48:17
115 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:48:24
116 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:25
117 Patrick Snoop 0:48:42
118 Mike Golay Hup United 0:48:45
119 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:48:58
120 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:49:01
121 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:49:17
122 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:49:19
123 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:21
124 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:49:53
125 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:49:57
126 Braedan Weller 0:49:59
127 Patrick Dunn 0:50:08
128 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:50:09
129 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart 0:51:14
130 Mike Nadeau New England Bike 0:51:35
131 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 1 Lap
132 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 1 Lap
133 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont
DNF Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore
DNF Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
DNF Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 115   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:38:07
2 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:38:59
3 Cynthia Lodding Competitive Edge Cycling 0:39:04
4 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:09
5 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:39:42
6 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:39:46
7 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:40:00
8 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:03
9 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:40:12
10 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:40:37
11 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:40:47
12 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:40:53
13 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:41:00
14 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:03
15 Deirdre Smith 0:41:12
16 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:12
17 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:13
18 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:41:14
19 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames 0:41:14
20 Meghan Smith 0:41:35
21 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:41:37
22 Joy Stark HUP United 0:41:41
23 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:42
24 Jessica Duppler MVCX/Trek Portsmouth 0:41:47
25 Aly Armstrong Team CF 0:41:47
26 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:42:11
27 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:23
28 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:42:29
29 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:42:33
30 Ana Sirianni cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:34
31 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:42:35
32 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:42:52
33 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:43:33
34 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:54
35 Julia Sperry 0:43:55
36 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:44:02
37 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:44:04
38 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:44:09
39 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxie 0:44:10
40 Sarah Harrington ECV 0:44:13
41 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:16
42 Katrina Zalenski Burns Racing 0:44:17
43 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:44:32
44 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 0:44:41
45 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:44:41
46 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:44:41
47 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:44:57
48 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 0:45:02
49 Sandy Noble base 36 0:45:18
50 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:26
51 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:32
52 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com 0:45:37
53 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho 0:45:50
54 Marie Kenney UVM Cycling 0:45:57
55 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:45:57
56 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:16
57 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:17
58 Erin Archard 0:46:28
59 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:43
60 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:46:54
61 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:02
62 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:47:55
63 Kerry Combs Zanconato Racing 0:50:02
64 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:50:42
65 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 1 Lap
66 Kristen Lukach NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
67 Laura Goguen TEAM CF 1 Lap
68 Ella Raposo-sacks PTFU 1 Lap
69 Donna Jenks 1 Lap
70 Blakely Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
71 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 1 Lap
72 Crystal Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo 1 Lap
73 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 1 Lap
DNF Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross
DNF Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Belgen cycles 0:20:02
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:20:37
3 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:20:37
4 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:21:03
5 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 0:21:13
6 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:22:16
7 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:22:19
8 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:25:15
9 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:25:40
10 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:26:19
11 Gabriel Kovacs Cycling Huns 0:26:34
12 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b 0:29:00
13 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School 0:29:31
14 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling Club / Kryptoni 0:29:56
15 Mikko Aho 0:30:16
16 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:35:51
17 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:02
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:40:12
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:40:22
4 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:30
5 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:40:45
6 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:40:48
7 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:40:55
8 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:41:04
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:41:09
10 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:41:11
11 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:41:22
12 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:41:34
13 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:41:46
14 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:59
15 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:42:04
16 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:42:05
17 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:42:21
18 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:42:23
19 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:25
20 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:42:27
21 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:42:47
22 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 0:42:54
23 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:42:55
24 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:42:56
25 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:42:57
26 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:42:57
27 David Diviney 0:43:05
28 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:43:17
29 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:17
30 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:43:40
31 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:43:43
32 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:52
33 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 0:43:55
34 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:56
35 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:43:58
36 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:44:00
37 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:44:00
38 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:06
39 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:44:06
40 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:44:13
41 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:44:20
42 Bret Young 0:44:26
43 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:37
44 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:46
45 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:50
46 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:03
47 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:45:09
48 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:10
49 Christofer Curven North American Velo 0:45:11
50 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:45:23
51 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:45:29
52 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:45:48
53 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:46:01
54 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:46:11
55 John Buser Boston Bicycle School 0:46:12
56 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:46:49
57 Phil Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 0:47:18
58 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:47:25
59 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:47:45
60 Travis Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 0:48:19
61 Joe 'the angry Rodrigues Cyclonauts 0:49:23
62 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:49:27
63 Michael Maximenko 1 Lap
64 Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
DNF Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
DNF Andrew Bowersox Buckland, MA
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:42:29
2 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:29
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:31
4 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:31
5 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:08
6 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:43:10
7 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:43:12
8 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:12
9 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:43:29
10 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:43:40
11 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:43:47
12 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:43:48
13 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:14
14 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:14
15 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:44:15
16 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin ArtsP 0:44:24
17 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:44:27
18 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:29
19 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:44:43
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:44
21 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:44:45
22 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:44:46
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:52
24 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:45:02
25 Keith Button CCB racing 0:45:19
26 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:37
27 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:45:45
28 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:45:45
29 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:45:50
30 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:56
31 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:45:58
32 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:02
33 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:46:02
34 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:46:10
35 Wes Deane cox communications cycling team 0:46:18
36 Neil Armstrong TeamCF 0:46:20
37 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:46:20
38 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:24
39 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:46:25
40 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:26
41 Chip Baker HUP United 0:46:27
42 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:46:29
43 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:35
44 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:46:36
45 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:46:39
46 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:47:06
47 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo 0:47:08
48 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:47:19
49 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:47:21
50 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:27
51 Wayne Dubă CYBC Richard Sachs 0:47:28
52 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:47:28
53 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:47:35
54 David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:47:40
55 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:50
56 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:51
57 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:48:06
58 Tom Noble base 36 0:48:14
59 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:48:23
60 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:48:36
61 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:48:42
62 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:48:52
63 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:48:57
64 David Powell Team Audi Northeast 0:49:05
65 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 0:49:22
66 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:49:31
67 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:50:09
68 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:51:05
69 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:51:13
70 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling 0:52:12
71 Mike Cyr Spring hill racing 1 Lap
72 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 1 Lap
DNF Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
DNF William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club
DNF Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Snow Trek of Fairfield
DNF Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:13
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:46:00
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:46:14
4 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:46:15
5 David King essex county velo 0:46:39
6 John Adamik Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:46:42
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:46:42
8 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:46:54
9 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:47:21
10 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:47:27
11 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:47:27
12 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:47:59
13 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:48:04
14 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:12
15 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:48:32
16 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:48:47
17 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:48:51
18 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 0:49:02
19 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:49:06
20 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:49:34
21 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:50:07
22 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:07
23 John Weferling Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 0:50:23
24 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:50:25
25 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:31
26 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:50:37
27 John Jansen 0:50:39
28 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:50:43
29 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com 0:51:12
30 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
31 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
32 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM
33 Howard Johannessen CBRC
34 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart
35 Steve White White's Bikes
36 Christine Fuentes ABRT
37 Jerry Randall 'The Dirty Truth' 1 Lap
38 Bill Hart berkshire cycling association 1 Lap
39 Andrew Kovacs Cycling Huns 1 Lap
40 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Steven Abbott team audi northeast/colorado ski&bi
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughson NYCROSS.COM 0:36:40
2 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 0:36:55
3 Cory Small 0:36:59
4 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:37:05
5 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:05
6 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:37:05
7 Justin Brooke 0:37:44
8 James Petersen UMBRC 0:37:44
9 William Kinsley NFG Cycles 0:37:45
10 Max Rome NCC 0:37:48
11 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:37:48
12 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:37:48
13 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:37:52
14 Chris Mikolajewski 0:37:53
15 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:37:53
16 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale 0:38:01
17 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:38:01
18 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:38:03
19 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:38:09
20 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:38:24
21 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:38:25
22 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 0:38:25
23 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:38:26
24 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 0:38:33
25 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:38:34
26 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:39
27 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:38:48
28 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:38:49
29 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:38:50
30 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 0:38:51
31 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:38:52
32 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:39:07
33 Nate Lachance SRAM / Zipp 0:39:07
34 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:39:13
35 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:39:16
36 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:26
37 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:39:27
38 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 0:39:35
39 Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club 0:39:43
40 Matthew Sousa Team Pegasus Boston 0:39:44
41 John Wanner 0:39:45
42 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:39:46
43 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:39:55
44 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:55
45 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:39:56
46 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:57
47 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling 0:40:02
48 Erik Wells Baystate Triathlon Team 0:40:02
49 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:40:07
50 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:08
51 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com 0:40:10
52 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:40:11
53 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:13
54 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:40:18
55 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:22
56 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:25
57 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:40:36
58 Jeff Brown Unattached 0:40:47
59 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:40:57
60 Matt Lichack 0:41:00
61 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:41:00
62 Roger Spring TriTown 0:41:09
63 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:09
64 Nicholas Geiser Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:41:09
65 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:41:09
66 Paul Knapik Team Gonzo 0:41:16
67 Seth Haskell Bikeman.com 0:41:16
68 Donald Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:17
69 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:41:17
70 Peter Hilby 0:41:17
71 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:41:26
72 Michael Maltais Team Gonzo 0:41:29
73 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:32
74 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:41:32
75 Chris Jennings PARQ c.m. 0:41:33
76 Aaron Meberg 0:41:37
77 Kenneth Hamel Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 0:41:38
78 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:41:40
79 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:42
80 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:41:44
81 David Thompson 0:41:44
82 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:41:52
83 Mike Robinson 0:41:54
84 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:42:07
85 David Kahn The Devil's Gear/NHBC 0:42:09
86 Kevin Hans 0:42:13
87 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:42:25
88 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:33
89 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:42:40
90 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling 0:42:46
91 Jonathan Ring 0:42:57
92 Scott Soutra 0:43:03
93 Mathew Shimoko Babson College 0:43:03
94 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:43:09
95 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:43:16
96 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:43:17
97 Josh Araujo 0:43:19
98 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:43:22
99 John Bentley Cycle-Smart Grass Roots 0:43:23
100 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk 0:43:25
101 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:43:48
102 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:43:50
103 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:43:52
104 Ted Berg Bicycle Bill's 0:43:57
105 Nathan Orie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:43:58
106 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:44:00
107 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:12
108 Jesse Clauson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:25
109 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 0:44:30
110 Tim O'connor 0:44:33
111 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 0:44:46
112 Sam Nicaise 0:45:00
113 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:45:49
114 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:57
115 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD 0:45:59
116 Michael Gerulaitis Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:46:49
117 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:46:57
118 William Bonin Spring hill Racing 1 lap
119 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1 lap
120 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap
121 Charles Schwartz 1 lap
122 Arpeet Ravalji Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 1 lap
DNF Ben Thompson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Charles Wescott Quad Cycles
DNF Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
DNF Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge
DNF Caleb Anthony Essex County Velo
DNF Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports
DNF Benjamin Buckley Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF Erik Rhodes Northampton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 94   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Champion System P/b Keough Cyclocro 1:01:00
2 Dylan Mcnicholas Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:00
3 Lukas Winterberg 1:01:03
4 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:01:23
5 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 1:01:25
6 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:26
7 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 1:02:21
8 Jared Nieters Haymarket/SEAVS Racing 1:02:50
9 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:50
10 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:54
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:54
12 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:02:55
13 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:02:55
14 Ryan Dewald Haymarket / SEAVS 1:03:25
15 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:03:26
16 Lukas Muller 1:03:41
17 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 1:03:41
18 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle 1:03:42
19 Shawn Milne Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 1:04:13
20 David Wilcox 1:04:18
21 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:04:32
22 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS 1:04:33
23 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:04:42
24 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:05:06
25 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:05:15
26 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 1:05:28
27 Thomas Sampson 1:05:45
28 Josh Thornton BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc 1:05:51
29 Donny Green 1:06:12
30 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 1:06:18
31 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:06:19
32 John Burns Burns Racing 1:06:20
33 Austin Horse 1:06:28
34 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1:06:32
35 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:06:32
36 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:06:35
37 Zachary Semain Van Dessel Factory Team 1:08:23
38 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 1:08:25
39 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:08:51
40 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:08:58
41 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:09:01
42 Michael Rea UVM Cycling 1L
43 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 2L
DNF Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro
DNF Eric Brungger
DNF Corey Collier Light Gives Heat/World Bicycle Reli
DNF Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles
DNF Matthew O'keefe CyclocrossWorld.com
DNF Benjamin Coleman UVM Cycling
DNF Leo Sandoval JUNKYMONKEY
DNF Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team 0:41:58
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:42:26
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:29
4 Andrea Smith Ladies First 0:42:40
5 Crystal Anthony 0:43:02
6 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Elite 0:43:18
7 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:43:59
8 Rebecca Wellons 0:44:05
9 Maureen Bruno roy 0:44:21
10 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC 0:44:28
11 Carolyn Popovic 0:44:32
12 Patty Buerkle 0:44:38
13 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:44:52
14 Cassandra Maximenko 0:45:06
15 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:45:17
16 Emily Thurston STEVENS 0:45:27
17 Frances Morrison 0:45:27
18 Elle Anderson Ladies First 0:45:41
19 Christina Tamilio Ladies First 0:45:41
20 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:45:42
21 Brittlee Bowman 0:45:44
22 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:45:47
23 Jenny Ives Farm Team Cycling 0:45:48
24 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:45:57
25 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:46:21
26 Kristine Church 0:46:27
27 Nancy Labbe-giguere Ladies First 0:46:45
28 Lauri Webber 0:46:56
29 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:47:09
30 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:16
31 Bryna Blanchard 0:47:17
32 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:47:39
33 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:47:54
34 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:48:09
35 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:48:41
36 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:48:50
37 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 0:48:57
38 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:49:52
39 Elizabeth White Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:59
40 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC 1L
DNF Sara Bresnick
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1