Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: Dirt Club Cross • Oct 22 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jag Barton unattached 30:38.0
2 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 31:17.0
3 Ian Schwartz Team Duke 31:18.0
4 Drew Campaigne celo pacific 32:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 29:40.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Laughton unattached 38:12.0
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/sdbc 39:13.0
3 Alijah Salas 34:11.0
4 Zoe Gillingham Black Sheep Racing 34:27.0
5 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 30:15.0
6 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/sdbc 29:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 37:04.0
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 37:18.0
3 Mike Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 38:54.0
4 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 40:26.0
5 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 41:14.0
6 James Barbaruolo 41:54.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Gensheimer CarbonFrameRepair.com 48:02.0
2 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 49:43.0
3 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 50:41.0
4 Mark Campaigne celo pacific 50:56.0
5 Robert Langone LA Velocity 51:32.0
6 Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 52:53.0
7 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 53:30.0
8 Art Custer 49:05.0
DNF Hime Herbert Cadence 14:17.0
DNF Trevor Dunn Metal MTN 16:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Noble Metal Mtn 47:36.0
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 49:13.0
3 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 50:17.0
4 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 51:47.0
5 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike Shop 52:01.0
6 Tony Trattenero The TEAM 53:12.0
7 Patrick Myall 53:38.0
DNF Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 23:26.0
DNF Paul Thorson 29:49.0
DNF Bill Lupo CA Pools 18:24.0
DNF Randall Tinney CA Pools 01:49.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sabelis PAA /RE/MAX 35:51.0
2 Michael Negrete SC Velo 36:09.0
3 Miguel Sutter PAA/Remax 36:38.0
4 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 36:48.0
5 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 37:06.0
6 Ken Starr SLO-Nexus 37:07.0
7 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 38:04.0
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 38:50.0
9 Brian Dunlap CADENCE 39:22.0
10 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 39:29.0
11 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 39:49.0
12 Paul Ruggiero Lavelocity/squareone 39:57.0
13 Steve Richardson 40:16.0
14 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 40:38.0
15 Steve Gerlach 41:24.0
16 Michael Kotan 43:21.0
17 Matthew Davis La Grange 37:32.0
DNF Matt Jackson 25:53.0
DNF Dan Runhaar 17:56.0
DNF Josh Caffrey Cadence 01:52.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air 36:48.0
2 Mike Carlson Cadence 37:09.0
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 37:25.0
4 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 37:34.0
5 Charlie Stone SC Velo 37:35.0
6 Vincent Sabotin Santa Clarita Velo 39:09.0
7 Bill Lupo CA Pools 39:25.0
8 Wes Barton LA Velocity 39:55.0
9 David Williams Celo Pacific 40:00.0
10 Paul Thorson Guinness Cycling 40:41.0
DNF Randall Tinney CA Pools 02:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched Wor 34:49.0
2 Nicole Sweetland SYVCC 36:01.0
3 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 36:36.0
4 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes 41:35.0
5 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 42:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air 35:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GoldenSaddleCyclery G49:47.0
2 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop/CWB 50:50.0
3 Luis Garcia mudfoot 51:08.0
4 Daniel Slusser Van Cleve Racing 51:50.0
5 Arron Stinner Stinner Frameworks 52:39.0
6 Ryan Welch paa 52:56.0
7 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross 53:04.0
8 Chance Noble 46:23.0
9 Michael Greenlee Unattached 46:54.0
10 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus 47:03.0
11 Alejandro Galindo PAA 47:09.0
12 Rudolf Jung Cranky's SB 47:11.0
13 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery/Wildhorse Win r47:41.0
14 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific 47:57.0
15 Jon Mccuskey Stinner Frameworks 48:24.0
16 Roland Rodriguez FuelTheBurn.com 49:56.0
17 Kirk Nordgren 51:34.0
18 Kyle Kennedy Toms/ NYC Velo 51:42.0
19 Greg Celantano The TEAM SoCalCross 46:26.0
20 Bradley Buxton SLO-Nexus 47:59.0
DNF Jeremy Parsons 03:19.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus 36:20.0
2 Dave Pankratz 38:00.0
3 Willard Ostranger LA Velocity 38:22.0
4 Brad Williams Squareone 38:57.0
5 Nick Cali Kenda/Hammer 39:06.0
6 Nathan Greenwood Me 39:07.0
7 David Yake 39:29.0
8 Mikey Pendola Cadence 40:12.0
9 Sean Clancy DART-nuun Adventure Team 40:19.0
10 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 40:21.0
11 Mike Cuday 40:54.0
12 Gerry Pottweltch 42:12.0
13 James Buck 36:53.0
14 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM 37:35.0
15 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve Racing 38:42.0
16 Jeff Urban TTS racing 41:21.0
DNF Shane Garvey 09:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road Cyclery 51:45.0
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 52:04.0
3 David Forkner SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 52:13.0
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 52:39.0
5 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 52:52.0
6 Chris Jackson Rambuski 53:46.0
7 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 54:59.0
8 Ted Willard SDG Felt pb. IRT Wheels 55:14.0
9 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 55:56.0
10 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 56:27.0
11 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 56:29.0
12 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 57:14.0
13 Kendall Johnson Cal Poly 58:09.0
14 Menso De jong Wonderful Pistachios 58:33.0
15 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar 59:08.0
16 Jason Hardy Twin Six 52:14.0
17 Benny Breck Platinum Performance 57:36.0
18 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 52:08.0
19 Samuel Sweetland SYVCC
22 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 56:27.0
23 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 57:14.0
DNF Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 21:57.0
DNF Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 35:11.0
2 Alan Danger zinniker Ritte racing 36:07.0
3 Greg Leo UCSB 37:45.0
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 35:59.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Macmiller WSA Racing 36:45.0
2 Matt Renfro 36:46.0
3 Vincent Sabotin Santa Clarita Velo 39:35.0
4 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 40:44.0
5 Todd Munson Cadence 40:56.0
6 Wes Barton LA Velocity 41:50.0
7 George James 33:58.0
8 Joshua Vanasse 38:58.0
9 Braun Zander 40:50.0
DNF Nathan Greenwood ME 25:22.0
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo 03:51.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 34:28.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck Platinum 42:29.0
2 Heather Rose Polli Veloce 36:06.0
3 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 38:54.0
4 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes 39:14.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Allman unattached 40:13.0
2 Kimberly Ricahrdson 40:34.0
3 Angela Nguyen Bailey Bikes 43:55.0
4 Alijah Salas 37:29.0
DNF Liz Hawly 13:19.0
DNF Liz Hawes 04:08.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 37:07.0
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 39:12.0
3 Nancy James-klinger The Team Socal Cross 39:47.0
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 41:01.0
5 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles 42:46.0
6 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity 45:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3