Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: SLO Cross #1 • Oct 23 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Nelson 32:49.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team 30:21.0
2 Thomas Phelan 33:03.0
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 33:11.0
4 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 38:24.0
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
6 Max Vink -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Weyman LA Velocity 39:53.0
2 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 40:22.0
3 Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 40:35.0
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 40:59.0
5 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus 41:05.0
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 41:41.0
7 J. Juelis bikesport racing 42:19.0
8 Caleb Merriam Slime 42:46.0
9 Richard Picarelli Aiage Bolthouse 43:17.0
10 Nathan Loyal Helen's Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 39:08.0
2 Randall Tinney Platinum Performance 43:33.0
3 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 44:31.0
4 James Pappe Young's Commercial Transport / Yoko 44:48.0
DNF Brian Starr Col Vento Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 36:40.0
2 Michael Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 37:50.0
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 38:05.0
4 Mike Roberts Trek of Ventura 38:47.0
5 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 40:26.0
6 Richard Flores 40:40.0
7 Peter Nelson 42:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law 0:59:14
2 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 0:59:15
3 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 0:59:17
4 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 0:59:19
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 0:59:54
6 David Forkner SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:01:27
7 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:47
8 Ted Willard SDG Felt pb. iRT 1:02:56
9 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1:04:03
10 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing -1 Lap
11 Samuel Ames Action Sports -1 Lap
12 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar -1 Lap
13 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
14 Tyler Wertenbruch Clif Bar -1 Lap
15 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps
16 Paul Kronser Team Clif Bar -2 Laps
17 Cody Pratt sierra bicycle werks/cannondale -2 Laps
18 Edward Konfli PAA / ReMax -5 Laps
19 Jason Hardy Twin Six
DNF Benny Breck Platinum Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 34:08.0
2 Zinniker Alan Ritte racing 34:48.0
3 Samuel Sweetland SYVCC 36:20.0
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 39:14.0
5 Pancho Herrera SLO-Nexus -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Merriam 08:22.0
2 Alexi Steinmans 09:06.0
3 Pas Vink 16:48.0
4 Izaiah Rodriguez 21:59.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 36:52.0
2 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 37:16.0
3 Scott Smith Art's Cyclery 37:43.0
4 Paul Ruggiero La velocity/squareone 37:50.0
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific 37:59.0
6 Mike James SLO-Nexus 38:01.0
7 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance 39:15.0
8 Pancho Herrera SLO-Nexus 39:26.0
9 Bill Kesselring SLO-Nexus 39:41.0
10 Steven Lachaine Bonedog's 40:27.0
11 Ken Starr SLO-Nexus 40:52.0
DNF Miguel Sutter PAA/Remax
DNF Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Reed Art's Cyclery 37:01.0
2 Scott Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air 37:08.0
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:36.0
4 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 39:49.0
5 Wes Barton LA Velocity 40:29.0
6 Efren Cabreros Van Cleve -1 Lap
7 Erik Lewis SLO-Nexus -1 Lap
DNF Dave Araya
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 39:28.0
2 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/Geekhouse/IRT/Omar 39:41.0
3 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 41:20.0
4 Brad Buxton SLO-Nexus 41:47.0
5 Brad Williams Squareone 42:01.0
6 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 42:04.0
7 Alexander Donoghue -1 Lap
8 Alejandro Galindo PAA -1 Lap
9 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SOCalCross -1 Lap
10 Matt Lupello Wally's Bicycle Works -1 Lap
11 Rudolf Jung Cranky's -1 Lap
12 Michael Greenlee Unattached -1 Lap
13 Michael Polka -1 Lap
14 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team -1 Lap
15 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com -1 Lap
16 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands -1 Lap
17 Ian Moore All Sport -1 Lap
18 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific -1 Lap
19 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team -1 Lap
20 Mike James SLO-Nexus -1 Lap
21 James Bravo -3 Laps
DNF Jason Hardy Twin Six
DNF Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella SLO-Nexus 36:54.0
2 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 37:13.0
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo 37:20.0
4 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 37:22.0
5 Matt Renfro 37:48.0
6 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 38:31.0
7 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1 Lap
8 Joe Doty SLO-Nexus -1 Lap
9 Steven Lachaine Bonedog's -1 Lap
10 Gregory Celentano The TEAM -1 Lap
11 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity -1 Lap
12 Brian Zander -1 Lap
DNF Curt Vaninwegen Action Wipes
DNF Deryck Dennis SLO-Nexus
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Meyers 32:40.0
2 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 33:35.0
3 Gerry Duttweiler 34:09.0
4 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 34:18.0
5 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 34:25.0
6 Joel Darrah 34:39.0
7 Yishai Horowitz 35:00.0
8 Tim Adams 36:26.0
9 Paul Bailey 36:43.0
10 James Aaron SLO-Nexus 36:54.0
11 Paul Yan SLO-Nexus 38:25.0
12 Erik Lewis SLO-Nexus 38:42.0
13 Thijs Vinh -1 Lap
14 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
15 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve Racing -1 Lap
DNF Michael Bennett Win's Wheels
DNF Derek Unland
DNF Matt Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 32:47.0
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 33:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/ sdbc 37:20.0
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/ sdbc 38:07.0
3 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
4 Luci Picarelli -2 Laps
5 Savannah Pappe -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Bowen Montrose Bike Shop 37:26.0
2 Nicole Sweetland SYVCC 37:34.0
3 Heather Rose Polli Veloce 37:39.0
DNF Catherine Bacsak Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air 37:03.0
DNF Tiffany Meyers Helen's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station 36:34.0
2 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 37:10.0
3 Lafranchise Julia Cynergy Cycles 37:38.0
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 38:27.0
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 39:22.0
6 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles 40:06.0
7 Holly Breck Platinum Performance 40:49.0
8 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity 41:06.0
9 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
10 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 36:46.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bacsak Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 36:23.0
2 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes -1 Lap
3 Ryan Hostetter Metro Mint -4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Nguyen BAILEY BIKES 40:13.0
2 Amy Rice 42:34.0
DNF Norah Marie jude
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2