Log In
Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic • Oct 30 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Hay
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Giffey
2 Nathan Phelps
3 Andrea Matter
4 Ryan Weyers
5 Zach Morsch
6 Eric Huff
7 Bill Gasparek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Schram
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Schwiesow
2 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Braun
2 Troy Sable
3 Mike Bown
4 Kurt Greenslit
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Matter
2 Rhienna Jensen
3 Stephanie Morsch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Ben Marchewka 2
3 Travis Gruchow Magnus
4 Scott Neperud 2
5 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Christopher Barton
8 Peter Speers 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Shoemaker
2 Jon Wienandt
3 Wally Kunstman
4 Peter Tampa
5 Samuel Weinberg
6 Robert Sollenskog
7 Martin Tank ii
8 Mac Schroeder
9 Daniel Dolney
10 Quentin Gniot
11 Andrew Borell
12 Timothy Strege
DNF Garrett Roth
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calhan Norman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Noah Stamsta
5 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Rowan Norman 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Curtes
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Jw Miller 1
4 Michael Curtes
5 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
6 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Scott Shapiro Magnus
DNF Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Davis O2 Cycling
2 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin
3 Peter Tampa
4 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
5 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Jesse Sharp 2
7 Chan Barden
8 Marcus Steele 2
9 John Grosz
10 Shawn Hauser 2
11 Stewart Schilling Magnus
12 Andrew Trewyn 3
13 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Robert Sollenskog
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Christopher Berge Magnus
3 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Tedd Jacobson
5 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
6 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
8 Brian Petted Team Extreme
9 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timm Jacobson
2 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
3 Christopher Osborne
4 David Hanrahan 3
5 John Norman 3
6 Timothy Blob 2
7 James Hollnagel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman
3 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Mark Mendelson
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes
2 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
3 Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU
4 Tony Wagner 2
5 Bill Street KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Melissa Putzer Melissa Putzer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Diane Schlipper Diane Schlipper
DNF Claire Pettersen Claire Pettersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
3 Heidi Beck
4 Cassey Lynn U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
5 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Pettersen Magnus
2 Kate Konkle
3 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
5 Lori Lacey
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Abby Strigel
3 Meredith Peterson
4 Elicia Hildebrand 2
DNF Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5