Log In
Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero • Oct 23 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter
2 Matt Shriver
3 David Reyes SRAM Factory
4 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
5 Dallas Fowler
6 Lionel Rocheleau TEAM GEARGRINDER
7 Michael Hemme
8 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
9 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
10 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Mike Phillips
13 Chad Hartley Kenda/5 Hr Energy
14 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
15 Chad Tucker My Wife, Inc
16 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
17 Bill Street KUHL
18 Bryan Fosler
19 Travis Braun Magnus
20 Tony Wagner
21 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
22 Scott Vogelmann
DNF Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
DNF Chris Zugel
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Jw Miller
4 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team
5 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Christopher Berge Magnus
8 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Tedd Jacobson
10 John Lirette
11 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
12 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
13 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
14 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
16 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
17 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
18 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
19 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
20 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
21 Brian Petted Team Extreme
22 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Drummer
2 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team
3 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Alexander Martin Brazen Dropouts
6 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
8 Travis Gruchow Magnus
9 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine
10 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
11 Cale Dorn Magnus
12 Timothy Willcox Magnus
13 Chris Goehrig TEAM MADCROSS
14 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
15 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
16 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Jereme Noffke
20 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
22 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
23 Nikolai Skievaski Magnus
24 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Dave Knauff Half Acre Cycling
26 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
27 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
28 Michael Fitch
29 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
30 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
31 William Knudson Planet Bike
32 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
33 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
35 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
36 Ron Knaflic River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
37 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
38 Brad Jenks RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
39 Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports
40 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
41 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
42 Geoff Streator velo trocadero cycling
43 Peter Speers
44 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
45 John Mcneill
DNF Adam Zimmerman
DNF John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
DNF Seth Smekal
DNF Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
DNF Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Shoemaker
2 Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
3 Mark Sharafinski Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
4 David Blodgett Magnus
5 Wally Kunstman Team Geargrinder
6 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Jay Labonne velo trocadero cycling
9 Tristan Klein UW-Milwaukee
10 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
12 Robert Sollenskog
13 Ezra Wardpackard
14 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
15 Tristan Brown
16 Peter Tampa
17 Steven Schaefer
18 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
19 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
20 Andrew Ignasiak
21 Mark Cole
22 Isaac Olson
23 Chad Brown
24 Kyle Russ
25 Matthew Plummer
26 Joshua North
27 Michael Eckert
28 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
29 Patrick Dowd
30 Ian Prust Magnus
31 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
32 Shawn Laplante
33 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
34 Tim Skinner
35 Nathan Vergin
36 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
37 Daniel Dolney ISCorp Cycling Team
38 Ernesto Martinez-ordaz Attitude Sports
39 Andrew Conley
40 Ben Abeyta
41 Brennan Kreiman
42 Andrew Heikes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
43 Benjamin Lasecki
44 Chris Kreidl ISCorp Cycling Team
45 Jonathan Nass
46 Jon Bailey
47 Rob Richard 2CC
48 David Vogt
49 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
50 Boyd Coleman
51 Andrew Borell
52 Alex Baldwin
53 Tim Nass
54 Bodhi Wright-miller Team Magnus
55 Tim Bryan
56 Timothy Strege Team Geargrinder
57 Nicholas Perifanos My Wife, Inc
58 Scott Eisenhardt
59 Preston Copeland Team Geargrinder
DNF Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fox velo trocadero cycling
2 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin
4 Roger Eckes Alterra Coffee
5 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Chris Harold
7 Joseph Smessaert 113360 Crume
8 Mark Cole
9 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
10 Steven Schaefer
11 Channing Tassone velo trocadero cycling
12 Peter Tampa
13 John Vorpagel TEAM MADCROSS
14 Tim Skinner
15 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
16 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
17 Eric Edwards
18 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
19 Dave Dineen
20 Clayton Chase Team Geargrinder
21 Donald Heckel
22 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Andrew Trewyn
24 David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
25 William O'connell
26 Tim Bryan
27 John Young
28 Brian Thomas
29 Nicholas Armstrong
30 John Grosz
DNF Michael Cudahy Team VeloCause
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
2 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
4 Kevin Dorn TEAM GEARGRINDER
5 Timm Jacobson
6 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Ron Hein
8 John Senkerik Team Extreme
9 Tom Held
10 Christopher Osborne
11 John Norman Team Extreme
12 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
14 Mike Magnuson Magnus
15 Tom Anoszko
16 Mike Glodowski
17 Scott Rice
18 David Vogt
19 Tim Walters
20 Barry Zellmer
21 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 David Peters Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
4 Joe Curtes
5 Michael Curtes
6 Ronald Knutowski
7 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
8 Shawn Meinke O2 Cycling
9 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
10 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Marc Engelhardt
13 Jw Miller
14 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Travis Goodlund TEAM MADCROSS
16 Patrick Myers Team TATI
17 Patrick Haley velo trocadero cycling
18 Aaron Duston Team Wisconsin
19 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Joel Roth Team TATI
DNF Todd Kalkoske
DNF Lee Unwin
DNF Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc
DNF Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill
DNF Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
2 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts
3 Joel Roth Team TATI
4 Jim Bruskewitz
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
DNF Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman
3 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
4 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
7 David Meany NCVC/United Healthcare
8 Mark Mendelson
9 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Claire Pettersen Magnus
DNF Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt
2 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
3 Harrison Winkel
4 Simon Jones
5 Calhan Norman
6 Isabella Butcher Magnus
7 Japhy Miller
8 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Brett Poulton Vision Quest LLC
6 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Noah Stamsta
8 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
DNF Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Abby Strigel Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Sarah Huang
6 Meredith Peterson
7 Jessica Hill
8 Elicia Hildebrand TEAM GEARGRINDER
9 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife, Inc
10 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts
11 Kristin Wentworth Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
3 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
4 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
5 Cassey Lynn U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
6 Heidi Beck
7 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
8 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Kristin Gallagher Team Magnus
10 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club
11 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
12 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
13 Gail Goehrig
14 Helmy Tennis
DNF Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Pether
2 Erin Feldhausen
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
4 Jacqueline Spiller xXx Racing
5 Stevie Koepp
6 Claire Pettersen Magnus
7 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Leslie Prevish
9 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
10 Kate Konkle
11 Jessica Price
12 Lauren Coogle
13 Heather Schmitt Kuhl
14 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Margaret Withee GDVC
16 Tanya Wolf
17 Jennifer Borell Attitude Sports
18 Kara Baldwin
19 Angela Catalano
20 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
21 Emily Abeyta
22 Erin Wichtoski
23 Carolyn Weber
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6