Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross • Oct 30 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Campaigne celo pacific 13:14.7
2 Thomas Steiner Adams Ave 13:23.3
3 Jan Heinz Ranchos 13:31.9
4 Mason Mongiello 14:41.2
5 Nicolo Morrison Adams Ave
6 Thomas Morrison Adams Ave
7 Daniel Hoefer 15:14.7
8 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 15:15.6
9 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 18:18.4
10 Isaiah Roy Celo Pacific
11 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 27:53.2
2 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 29:14.4
3 Jules Gilliam 30:10.9
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 30:45.3
5 Caleb Miranda Jenson USA -1 Lap
6 Kyle Kirby SDBC -1 Lap
7 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop -1 Lap
8 Michael Mongiello -1 Lap
9 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
10 Isaiah Eisner SDBC -1 Lap
11 Phil Oien Acqua Al 2 / SDBC -1 Lap
12 Andrew Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC -1 Lap
13 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo -2 Laps
DNF James Horvet Encino Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 24:42.3
2 Justin Oien Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 25:07.9
3 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 26:46.4
4 Eric Oien Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 27:05.3
5 Misael Reyna Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 27:34.4
6 Quinten Kirby SDBC 29:10.8
7 Edward Horvet LACBC 30:32.0
DNF Zane Torre Jet Cycling 07:40.3
DNF Cameron Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 09:10.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 24:09.8
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 27:17.8
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
4 Bree Smentkowski 33:28.3
5 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
6 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Ave -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SOCALCROSS 23:52.3
2 Madeline Campaigne celo pacific -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 39:42.8
2 Michael Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 39:43.5
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 40:32.7
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:53.4
5 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 41:12.1
6 Rob Bernhard Cal Coast 41:19.9
7 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 41:18.4
8 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 41:57.5
9 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring -1 Lap
10 Gary Devoss Cyclo-Vets -1 Lap
11 Jack Guenther Celo Pacific -1 Lap
DNF David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific 05:14.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mann Rock N Road 41:00.6
2 Peter Coulson DNA 42:11.6
3 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 42:07.1
4 David Koesel Felt 42:44.7
5 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing 43:14.5
6 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 43:25.4
7 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 43:42.5
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:13.0
9 Sean Watkins Wattie Inc 44:10.9
10 Daniel Kaukola Fueltheburn.com 45:00.5
11 Hime Herbert Cadence 47:23.3
12 Chris Beck -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson Spy / Blue 41:23.8
2 Michael Marckx Spy / Blue 41:22.9
3 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 42:09.8
4 Robert Kramer LA Velocity 44:22.6
5 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 45:25.8
6 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific -1 Lap
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 37:42.1
2 James Gerber Ride Cycles 37:42.5
3 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 37:56.1
4 Brandon Sincock team bernard 38:02.8
5 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 38:15.4
6 Dale Holmes 38:36.6
7 Fabio Bottalico 38:41.6
8 Sammy Dean 39:02.4
9 David Buckenberger Felt 39:02.7
10 Jon Martin Swami's 39:43.2
11 Greg Graber Team Duke 39:42.0
12 David Lawson Celo Pacific 40:11.2
13 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 40:17.7
14 Eric Nelson BEER
15 Michael Mongiello 40:54.4
16 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 41:03.3
17 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 42:13.4
18 Matt Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 42:50.2
19 Anthony De la fuente Swamis 43:17.5
20 Tom Darlington 43:55.6
21 Alexander Lapeyre -1 Lap
22 Paul Ruggiero squareone / lavelocity -1 Lap
23 Jeff Lyons Aqua al 2 / SDBC -1 Lap
24 Andrew Gross -1 Lap
25 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing -1 Lap
26 Randy Soriano -1 Lap
DNF Josh Caffrey CADENCE DNF
DNF Todd Munson DNF
DNF Mike Morton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche 38:16.6
2 Deron Dodero Skuld 38:50.8
3 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 39:00.7
4 Jay Thornton 39:00.4
5 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39:19.4
6 Mike Browns incycle bikes 39:29.8
7 Mike Carlson Cadence 39:59.0
8 Kurt Luoni DNA Racing 40:18.9
9 David Culbertson Platinum 40:21.0
10 Darryl Pion Adams Ave. Bikes 41:00.1
11 David Williams Celo Pacific 41:13.9
12 Gregory Freeman Attack Wheels 42:28.5
13 Brian Macdonald SDBC -1 Lap
14 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific -1 Lap
DNF Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing DNF
DNF Al Morinaka Team Velocity DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Ranchos 37:21.3
2 Catherine Hinton Cynergy 38:24.2
3 Pam Gray Celo Pacific -1 Lap
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific -1 Lap
5 Janis Burns CVC Franco -1 Lap
DNF Diana Aguire Team Becher + DNF
DNF Laurel Graziano none DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 39:54.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 54:44.9
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 54:50.0
3 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 54:54.2
4 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 55:04.8
5 Gary Douville SDG 55:55.8
6 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road 56:55.1
7 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt 57:15.0
8 Brannon Walsh DNA 58:50.2
9 Dave Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 58:53.9
10 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law 59:10.5
11 Garnet Vertican Spy Optics 59:41.6
12 Justin Christopher Jenson USA -1 Lap
13 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche -1 Lap
14 Michael Roecklein Stage II Racing -1 Lap
15 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring -2 Laps
16 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -4 Laps
DNF Justin Mann Rock N' Road DNF
DNF Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing DNF
DNF Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 42:02.4
2 Logan Fiedler SDBC 42:02.7
3 Brian Zink SDBC 42:57.6
4 Sean Mcelroy UNATTACHED 43:32.7
5 Brad William SQUARE ONE 43:49.6
6 Brian Harmon VELOCITY 44:00.9
7 Matt Smith ITSA BIKE SHOP 44:13.6
8 Luis Garcia MUD FOOT 44:29.4
9 Andy Hoyer LUCERO OLIVE OIL 44:32.3
10 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity 44:38.5
11 Jason Martel Small Axe 44:36.2
12 Adam Schepps Breakaway 44:50.0
13 Michael Bennett WINS WHEELS 44:59.6
14 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling 45:06.2
15 Alejandro Galindo PAA 45:29.5
16 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM 45:31.1
17 Dan Santos 46:08.9
18 Jay Thornton -1 Lap
19 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Jr Racing Team -1 Lap
20 Chris Michel ADAMS AVENUE GS
21 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery -1 Lap
22 Douglas Krutil Acqua al 2/SDBC -1 Lap
23 Robert Snyder BACKBONE -1 Lap
24 Bryson Ross -1 Lap
25 Ian Pike ADAMS AVENUE GS -1 Lap
26 Zach Poehlman -1 Lap
27 Asa Williams -1 Lap
28 Jason Fackler Adams Avenue Bicycles -1 Lap
29 Daniel Breyer FOCUS BIKES UAS -1 Lap
30 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing -1 Lap
31 Brent Franze FULLERTON BIKES -1 Lap
32 Conrad Tapia -1 Lap
33 Reinaldo Anzola MANDALAY BAY MCGNIE'S -1 Lap
34 Kenji Yoshimoto TEAM VELOCITY -1 Lap
35 Mario Bachar ITSA Bike Shop -1 Lap
36 Brody Mcdonald Omega BIke Shop -2 Laps
37 Lane Occhiello -3 Laps
38 Isaiah Eisner SDBC -3 Laps
DNF Bryan Kwan The TEAM So cal cross DNF
DNF D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance DNF
DNF Amrah Hubbard RITTE RACING DNF
DNF Justin Dillon Shimano DNF
DNF Fabio Bottalico CAL COAST DNF
DNF Sam Dean DNF
DNF Brad Eastham Team ESM DNF
DNF Tim Cooper DNF
DNF Arin Mcgunigle UC Riverside DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Karstrom Breakaway Training 36:19.1
2 Dave Hekel Skuld 38:28.5
3 Robert Angle Shimano 38:59.6
4 Bryan Hill Catalyst Racing 38:59.0
5 Nicholas Wenthur Team Pegasus 38:58.3
6 Efren Flores GS Adams Ave 40:00.8
7 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing 41:16.9
8 Fernando Camarena Cactus Rider 41:27.9
9 Benjamin Flores GS Adams Ave 41:28.4
10 Noel E tabor Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 41:52.7
11 Jack Pempejian 42:04.7
12 Mario Bachar ITSA Bike Shop -1 Lap
13 Evan Scheingross -1 Lap
14 Jeff Lyons Aqua al 2 / SDBC -1 Lap
15 Patt Higgins -1 Lap
16 Lane Occhiello -1 Lap
17 James Farrell -1 Lap
18 Bob Maison -1 Lap
19 Enzo Flores GS Adams Ave -1 Lap
20 Scott Delaurentis -1 Lap
21 Mike Kavanaugh -1 Lap
DNF David Vanwaldick Celo DNF
DNF Mike Webb DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 30:14.6
2 Everett Hauser GS Adams Ave Bicycles 30:16.9
3 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 31:02.5
4 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific 31:35.3
5 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:47.8
6 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 31:54.9
7 Andrew Lee Adams Ave 33:48.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kelley MUDFOOT/GSC 31:12.7
2 Scott Holland Rodder Racing 31:23.1
3 Matt Renfro LUCERO OLIVE OIL 31:37.9
4 Riccardo Mejia GOLDEN SADDLE CYCLERY 32:13.5
5 Arin Mcgunigle UC Riverside 32:57.6
6 Darryl Pion Adams Ave. Bikes 33:25.2
7 Jeff Resnick Troupe Racing 33:55.3
8 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 34:05.3
9 Mark Bermal ADAMS AVENUE GS -1 Lap
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1 Lap
11 Jeff Sigua Celo Pacific -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:54.4
2 Jeanni Wheeler ADAMS AVENUE GS 30:44.6
3 Christina Probert-turn eThe TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes 30:51.8
4 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 36:46.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mann Rock N Road 36:47.2
2 Heather Jackson Trek 37:26.1
3 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 37:36.3
4 Christina Probert-turn eThe TEAM SoCalCross - Turner 38:37.5
5 Megan Horner Black Mountain Bicycles 39:47.3
6 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 40:02.3
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:03.1
8 Laurie Winter Team Redlands 42:50.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC 37:40.0
2 Jeanine Wheeler Adams Ave 38:59.7
3 Janis Burns CVC Franco 43:48.3
DNF Diana Aguirre Becher Plus 32:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Nguyen Bailey Bikes 37:26.9
2 Courtney Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 39:39.5
3 Julia Hermann 40:11.9
4 Alison Maloof Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 41:10.7
5 Katrynn Angle 43:30.6
6 Cheyenne Comer Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 38:20.7
7 Bree Smentkowski -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5