Log In
Kinder 'Kross • Oct 30 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
4.8
0
0
3.2
0
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Me
3 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works
4 Libbey Sheldon 4 Boys Racing
5 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck TeamCF
2 Stephen Hyde 0
3 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
5 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure
6 Daniel Atkins Trek 29er Crew
7 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
8 Cliff Calvert
9 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNF Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience
2 Elizabeth So Team TATI
3 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Amanda Gilbert Moneynstuff-Wheels4Life
5 Christine Fuentes ABRT
6 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
9 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde
2 Eric Krause
3 Kimani Nielsen
4 Jared Janowiak
5 Russell Berryman The Bike Rack
6 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
7 Christopher Price
8 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe
9 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
10 Frank Cammarata
11 Tanner Browne
12 Gary Bryant
13 Charly Hermanson
14 Robert George
15 Tiernan Mulrooney
16 Evan Remington Team BBC
17 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
18 Chad Bartlett
19 Dan Wolf
20 Jake Thompson
21 Trevor Shattuck
22 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
23 Mark Lahuec
24 Benjamin Toll
25 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure
26 Eric Schmitt
27 David Mcgaughey
28 Syd Lea
29 Jeff Chun
30 William Verbarg
31 Christopher Wynnyk
32 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
33 Stephen Spencer
34 Frederick Grim
35 Don Salamon
DNF John Rohrer
DNF Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNF Robert Dills
DNF Devon Halley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Reynolds Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
2 Michael Thaxton ABRT
3 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
6 Ian Palmer ABRT
7 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia
8 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
9 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
10 Bradley Allen Bike Doctor Arnold
11 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
12 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf
14 Robert Dills knox velo club
15 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
16 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
17 William Daniel Ramakimbawa
18 Evan Inglis 0
19 Lyal Tressler 0
20 Robert Chase Team Nash
21 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
22 Charlie Kearns 0
23 William Mccarthy 0
24 Thomas Carter DCMTB
25 Dan Schindler ABRT
26 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
27 Richard Kennedy ABRT
28 Daniel Shanley 0
29 Robert Dwyer 0
30 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
31 Mason Watts
32 Joselph Shanley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
2 Rebecca Lowe NCVC UnitedHealth Care
3 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Cynthia Johnson Artemis
5 Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M
6 Dorian Buckethal
7 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
8 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick
9 Shreya Mehta 0
10 Vy Nguyen 0
11 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com
12 Denise Clearwater 0
13 Anastasiya Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane
2 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
4 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
5 Thomas Donigan PaxVelo
6 Isaac Scharbach 0
7 Gentry Jefferson
8 Marcus Provine 0
9 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure
10 Alexander West
11 Byman Josh
12 Caleb Lacey 0
13 Caleb Hering
14 Sebastian Silberman 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Palmer ABRT
2 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
2 Caleb Merriam 4 Boys Racing
3 Luke Klaussen Squadra Coppi
4 Andrew Schindler ABRT
5 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing
6 Devon Baummer ABRT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Christopher Beck TeamCF
3 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience
4 David Fuentes dope XO Communications/Battley Harley Da
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure
7 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
9 Raul Rojas DCMTB
10 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
12 John Macinnis Antietam Velo Club
13 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F
14 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure
16 Joshua Delmanzo 0
17 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew
18 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
20 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
21 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi
22 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Ramon Benitez AVC
24 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
25 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
26 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNF Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
DNF Albert Greene DCMTB
DNF Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 James Studebaker DCMTB
3 Brian Schmierer DCMTB
4 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
6 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
7 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
8 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
9 Joseph Ashman 0
10 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
12 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience
13 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 George Lowe NCVC UnitedHealth Care
15 Michael West Adventures For The Cure
16 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport
17 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
18 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
19 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
20 Paul Anglin Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
21 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
22 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
23 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
24 Marc Klein HPC/List
25 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List
26 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Charles Kyle Freshbikes
28 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
30 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
31 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
32 Ryan Douglas Juggernaut
33 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Ron Edwards DCMTB
36 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop
37 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
38 Jose Obando HPC/List
39 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
40 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
41 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
42 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
44 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
45 Joseph Kotun WWVC Racing
46 William Blandford
47 Tim Carbis Patapsco Bike & Sport
48 Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
49 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
51 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
52 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
53 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
54 Robert Dills knox velo club
55 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
56 Sol Schott los pariahs
57 Jason Kamps Adventures For The Cure/Woof Cyclin
58 James Kline Family Bike Shop
59 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
60 Joseph Ventosa TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
DNF Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Bruce Lindsay AVC/Team Hagerstown
DNF Donald Baker 0
DNF John Piorkowski #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport
2 John Williams NA
3 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
7 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
9 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
10 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
11 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop
12 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji
14 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1