Log In
Colorado Cross Cup • Oct 29 2011
5.3
0
0
4
0
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler
4 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve
5 Max Robson BJC/Curve
6 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve
7 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling
8 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve
9 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve
11 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve
12 Matthew Brown Unattached
13 Michael Brwon Unattached
14 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve
15 Carson Wille Unattached
16 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve
5 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve
6 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve
7 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company
8 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com
9 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
10 Robert Wright BJC/Curve
11 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve
13 Cameron Bellian Unattached
14 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com
16 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
17 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling
18 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling
19 Cobi Martel Alpha Bicycle Company
20 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve
2 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve
3 Justin Noel Unattached
4 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
5 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve
6 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve
7 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
8 Joe Christiansen Unattached
9 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve
10 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Ayden Chance BJC/Curve
12 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling
13 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling
14 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling
15 Michael Nannen Dawson Cycling
16 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling
17 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Unattached
2 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache
3 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve
4 Eli Hemming Unattached
5 Janos Pelikan Unattached
6 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Nathan Leslie Dawson Cycling
8 Buck Thompson Dawson Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached
2 Lucas Hartman Unattached
3 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve
4 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve
5 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached
6 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo
7 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve
8 Max Kilcoyne Unattached
9 Connor Garrison Golden Bike CX
10 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing
12 Joshua Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com
13 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
14 Jase Heinrichs Unattached
15 Beck Farrell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve
2 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling
3 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5 Tea Wright Unattached
6 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling
7 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club
8 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Hailey Fortin Unattached
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Unattached
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling
6 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Emily Arnow Unattached
3 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Bowers Unattached 0:54:54
2 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:54
3 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:55:11
4 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 0:55:13
5 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:55:52
6 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 0:56:16
7 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:29
8 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:56:34
9 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:57:33
10 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:58:00
11 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:58:05
12 Eric Collins Unattached 0:58:09
13 Michael Shea Unattached 0:58:17
14 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 0:58:25
15 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:58:59
16 Martin Acosta Unattached 0:59:04
17 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:59:07
18 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 0:59:29
19 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:40
20 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 0:59:46
21 Dunn Unattached 1:00:03 jr
22 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 1:00:05
23 Eric Jones Unattached 1:00:49
24 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 1:01:06
25 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:01:09
26 Parmenides 0orpinel Unattached 1:02:16
27 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 1:03:24
28 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 1:03:57
29 Christian Levy Unattached 1:03:57
30 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 1:04:24
31 Matt Hubach Alpha Bicycle Company 1:04:28
32 #310 Rider Unattached 1:04:59
33 Ashton Wischmeier Unattached 1:06:12
34 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:28:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:34
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:42
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:58
4 Michael Robson Moots 0:42:59
5 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:32
6 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:39
7 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:43:54
8 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:44:03
9 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:44:08
10 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:12
11 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:28
12 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:44:35
13 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:44:39
14 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:42
15 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:44:45
16 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:45:15
17 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:28
18 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:45:32
19 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:37
20 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:45:42
21 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:42
22 Glen Light Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:45:42
23 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:57
24 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:46:25
25 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:31
26 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:46
27 Joe Lindsey Unattached 0:46:55
28 Michael Scott Trek Bicycle Store 0:47:17
29 Clay Harris RRV 0:47:24
30 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:47:40
31 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:53
32 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:48:26
33 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:48:34
34 Jerry Oliver Unattached 0:48:36
35 Andrew Jaffe Rockymounts/IZZE 0:48:50
36 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:49:35
37 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:49:42
38 Paul Des rosiers Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:42
39 Brett Batchelder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:50:00
40 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:50:48
41 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:47:09
2 Matt Miller Unattached 0:47:31
3 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:43
4 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:44
5 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:51
6 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:47:58
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:48:04
8 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery 0:48:19
9 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:48:33
10 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:38
11 David Averill Unattached 0:48:44
12 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:48:52
13 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:49:03
14 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:49:09
15 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:49:13
16 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:49:14
17 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:20
18 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:49:26
19 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:49:27
20 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:30
21 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:49:42
22 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:49:55
23 Ben Delaney Horizon Organic/Panache 0:50:11
24 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:50:17
25 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:50:32
26 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:50:48
27 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:51
28 Travis Oliver Unattached 0:50:55
29 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing 0:51:01
30 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:51:13
31 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:51:17
32 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:51:30
33 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:51:39
34 Mike Dixon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:51:44
35 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:51:47
36 Matt Lohrentz Unattached 0:51:58
37 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:42:07
38 Brian Mccall Unattached 0:42:12
39 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 0:42:32
40 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:43:04
41 Greg Mueller Unattached 0:43:17
42 Bravman Unattached 0:43:29 jr
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:38:22
2 Warner Unattached 0:38:42 jr
3 Josh Holland Unattached 0:39:04
4 Chris Memelink Unattached 0:39:10
5 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:10
6 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:39:16
7 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:29
8 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:29
9 Brian Moore Unattached 0:39:41
10 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:06
11 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:40:20
12 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:40:27
13 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:40:37
14 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:40:40
15 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:40:40
16 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:44
17 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:50
18 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:40:53
19 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:41:06
20 Will Calkins Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:06
21 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:41:12
22 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:41:36
23 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 41:36:00
24 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:41:55
25 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:55
26 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 0:41:57
27 Bill Manning Unattached 0:42:00
28 Matt Weadley Bike-N-Hike.com Racing 0:42:08
29 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:42:10
30 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:42:14
31 Stuart Braddock Unattached 0:42:19
32 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:42:24
33 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:42:32
34 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:42:41
35 Neil Benton Unattached 42:48:00
36 Greg Scott Unattached 0:43:01
37 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:43:06
38 Brian Hart ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:14
39 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:43:20
40 Peter Rosato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:22
41 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:43:30
42 Jack Jefferies Unattached 0:43:34
43 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 0:43:43
44 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:50
45 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:43:50
46 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:44:00
47 Chris Busacca Unattached 0:44:09
48 Noel Culberson Unattached 0:44:10
49 Kirk Fogdall Unattached 0:44:13
50 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:13
51 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:17
52 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:44:20
53 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:29
54 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:44:39
55 Frank d Dumont Unattached 0:44:41
56 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:56
57 Thomas Rathbun Unattached 0:45:04
58 #622 Rider Unattached 0:45:10
59 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:45:11
60 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:45:29
61 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:31
62 Paul Lee Unattached 0:45:57
63 David Armbruster Unattached 0:46:09
64 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:46:09
65 Eric Lawrence Unattached 0:46:35
66 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:46:44
67 Colin Yates Unattached 0:46:46
68 Tim Crean Unattached 0:47:49
69 Fortin Unattached 0:48:10 jr
70 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:15
71 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:19
72 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 0:49:30
73 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:50:07
74 Ariel Solomon Unattached 0:51:35
75 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 0:52:37
76 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:53:56
77 David Mitchell Unattached 0:54:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 58   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 37;43
2 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:37:50
3 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:14
4 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:14
5 Erik Halverson Merrill Performance 0:38:26
6 Brian Baker Unattached 0:38:37
7 Braden Snead Unattached 0:38:44
8 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:35
9 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:35
10 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:44
11 Michael De sena Unattached 0:39:49
12 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:39:58
13 Alex Roberts Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:40:03
14 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:40:15
15 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:40:21
16 Austin Miller Unattached 40:30:00
17 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:32
18 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:40:33
19 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:37
20 Scott Warren Unattached 0:40:41
21 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:40:41
22 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:40:59
23 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 0:41:32
24 Shane Mcdowell Unattached 0:41:38
25 Karsten lukas Giesen Get Out! 0:41:38
26 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 0:41:41
27 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:41:44
28 #407 Rider Unattached 0:42:05
29 Douglas Borg Unattached 0:42:43
30 Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:42:43
31 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:11
32 Kenny Jolley Unattached 0:43:19
33 Margin Unattached 0:44:13 jr
34 Matthew Alford Swift Cycling 0:45:39
35 #432 Rider Unattached 0:47:43
36 #420 Rider Unattached 0:48:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:50:00
2 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:45:06
3 Robert Sonora Unattached 0:45:10
4 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:45:13
5 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:45:47
6 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:47
7 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:45:47
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:28
9 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:38
10 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:47
11 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:47:30
12 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:47:32
13 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:47:32
14 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:47:36
15 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:47:37
16 Joe Burtoni Unattached 0:48:18
17 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:48:38
18 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:59
19 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 0:49:07
20 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:20
21 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:49:23
22 John Brunner Unattached 0:49:23
23 Timothy Shea Pedal to Properties 0:49:42
24 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:49:47
25 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:48
26 Charles Brown Unattached 0:49:53
27 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:49:56
28 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:50:07
29 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:16
30 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:50:26
31 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:50:53
32 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:51:08
33 Larry Kaufman Unattached 0:51:15
34 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:52
35 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
36 Cribari John Unattached 0:52:30
37 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:52:50
38 James Mathis Unattached 0:52:59
39 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:55:11
40 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:55:17
41 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:56:23
42 Keith Bailey Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:56:32
43 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com
44 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing
45 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:49:23
2 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:51:33
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:52:52
4 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:57
5 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:53:21
6 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:53:56
7 Steve Lamont Unattached 0:54:02
8 Huser Unattached 0:54:44 jr
9 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:55:06
10 Mike West Unattached 0:55:11
11 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:55:34
12 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:55:50
13 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:55:54
14 Steve Barnes Unattached 0:55:54
15 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:29
16 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:45:42
17 Erik Nordenson Unattached 0:45:57
18 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:46:33
19 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:39
20 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:29
21 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:50:58
22 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:53
23 Richard Elmendorf Unattached 0:56:42
24 Jim Cushing-murray Unattached 0:57:59
25 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo 0:57:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:55:22
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:55:52
3 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:57:01
4 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:57:10
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:58:40
6 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:59:27
7 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 0:59:55
8 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:59:55
9 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 1:00:05
10 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 1:01:06
11 David O'Brien Unattached 1:01:11
12 Justin Sheldon Unattached 1:01:43
13 Michael Florio Unattached 1:02:23
14 Tom Torrance Unattached 1:02:57
15 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 1:03:07
16 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:34
17 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 1:03:34
18 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 1:03:37
19 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 1:03:41
20 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 1:04:01
21 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 1:04:21
22 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:04:30
23 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:37
24 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 1:05:05
25 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:55:40
26 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:56:24
27 Jesse Pisel Unattached 0:56:38
28 James Phelps Unattached 0:56:38
29 Craig Garrison Unattached 0:58:17
30 Tyler Hardie Unattached 1:00:36
31 Tony Long dong torrance Unattached 1:01:25
32 Brad Fentress Happy Coffee Cyclocross 1:02:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:40:29
2 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:40
3 Tiziana Dehorney Unattached 0:42:28
4 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:42
5 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:43:09
6 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:43:34
7 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:17
8 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:34
9 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:44:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:40:42
2 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:41:09
3 Shannon Tupa Unattached 0:42:55
4 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:43:17
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl 43:34:00
6 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:43:34
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:43:53
8 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:06
9 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:44:46
10 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:45:02
11 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:45:04
12 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:45:37
13 Anne Lannan Tough Girl 0:45:43
14 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:47:03
15 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:47:16
16 Samantha Ricklefs Blue Sky Velo 0:48:22
17 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:48:25
18 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:49:59
19 Cathy Cramer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:14
2 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:56
3 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:21
4 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:49
5 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:02
6 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:03
7 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:47:07
8 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:07
9 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:48:19
10 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:48:22
11 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 0:48:22
12 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:48:26
13 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:47
14 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:48:54
15 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 0:48:57
16 Lacey Scott Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:25
17 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:49:27
18 Liz Bashaw Tribella Race Team 0:49:32
19 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:50:21
20 Brittany Jones Unattached 0:50:21
21 Evelyn Calhoun COMotion Sports 0:51:22
22 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:51:56
23 Hailey Fortin Unattached 0:53:47
24 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:53:48
25 Anita Nebel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:48
26 Danielle Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:24
27 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:43:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 8