Log In
Michigan Double Cross-2 • Sep 18 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 60:09.66
2 Adam York MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 60:40.54
3 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 60:40.69
4 Mark Parmelee CYCLETHERAPY 1:01:11.25
5 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM 1:01:11.31
6 Vincent Roberge TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 1:01:12.08
7 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED 1:01:41.37
8 Cory Stange BISSELL/ ABG 1:02:42.86
9 Peter Thompson SPECIALIZED 1:02:56.15
10 Erik Koehler MOTOR CITY RACING 1:02:59.43
11 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 1:04:22.73
12 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:05:43.40
13 Anthony Bruley TEAM O2/ CADIEUX BC DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Clint Verran PAINT CREEK BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder TRAILS EDGE/MCG 45:11.97
2 Richard Rainville WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 45:12.23
3 David Yapp ANN ARBOR MI 45:36.94
4 Greg Johnson FLYING RHINO CC 45:44.79
5 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 45:49.26
6 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:14.03
7 Jeffrey Payn PRECISION MTB 47:26.71
8 Brad Lako KLM/COLDSTONE 47:27.29
9 Patrick Robb WOLVERINE 47:42.17
10 Mark Bugnell RACING GREYHOUNDS 47:42.28
11 Shony Reuven CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING 47:56.96
12 Dan Gosen FLYING RHINO CC 47:59.53
13 Benjamin Christian WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 48:21.58
14 Aaron Taylor MOTOR CITY RACING 48:34.34
15 Jon Coleman ROGUE RACING PROJECT 48:34.52
16 Ryan Mckinnie TWO WHEEL TANGO 48:34.83
17 Robert Pulcipher TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC 48:35.10
18 Shaun Welch PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 48:48.48
19 Mark Yapp WHEELS IN MOTION 48:52.84
20 Matthew Bjurman ANN ARBOR MI 49:02.03
21 Talbot Hack ANN ARBOR MI 49:03.47
22 David Manges TEAM ASSENMACHER 49:23.87
23 Derek Hill CYCLETHERAPY 49:44.62
24 Curt Potocki TEAM SANDBAG 49:56.22
25 Scott Myers LANSING MI 50:22.07
26 Harvey Elliott ANN ARBOR MI 50:27.11
27 Jim Goerlich TEAM SANDBAG 50:55.31
28 Jan Gatowski BEVERLY HILLS MI 51:02.85
29 Jason Cotter PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 51:06.18
30 Shawn Minard TEAM SPECIALIZED 51:44.37
31 Randall FLYING RHINO CC 52:00.96
32 Dennis Willyard FLYING RHINO CC 52:22.24
33 Jakub Malarz MIDLAND MI 53:22.06
34 Kyle Thatcher CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED DOWN 1 LAP
35 Paul Wright FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
36 Kevin Podolski YPSILANTI MI DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Michael Green BIKEMAN.COM DNF
DNF Cameron Marshall TEAM GIANT MI DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Selle MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 44:13.13
2 John Osgood TEAM SANDBAG 44:16.56
3 Jarod Makowski TROY MI 44:18.87
4 David Johnson DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE 44:25.80
5 Simon Bailey WOLVERINES ACF STORES 44:39.05
6 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CC 44:39.05
7 Daniel Bannink KKLM/COLDSTONE 44:55.30
8 Rick Snow TEAM GIANT MI 45:17.10
9 Ron Stack CYCLEFIT 45:58.98
10 Christopher Matthews TEAM OZ 46:44.75
11 Brian Neeley CERESCO MI 47:01.97
12 Mark Caffyn MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 47:51.62
13 Jeffrey Payn PRECISION MTB 49:22.03
14 Jason Hess SPECIALIZED 49:55.32
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec FLYING RHINO CC 44:33.86
2 Robert Wozniak FLYING RHINO CC 44:47.88
3 Jeffrey Haney BISSELL/ ABG 45:01.09
4 Adam Austin MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/ CW BUILDERS INC 45:10.17
5 Mark Pagell TEAM WOZL 45:22.21
6 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 45:33.48
7 Thomas Clark BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU 45:35.86
8 Joseph Brown FLYING RHINO CC 46:14.04
9 Richard Clay TROY MI 46:20.57
10 Chris Johnson FLYING RHINO CC 47:34.44
11 Martin Soetaert AUSTIN TX 48:08.36
12 Kenneth O'day SPECIALIZED 48:34.20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Myers LANSING MI 29:07.99
2 Derek Gibbs MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 29:39.81
3 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION 30:03.14
4 Alex Macdonald KLM/COLDSTONE 30:16.37
5 Ryan Hebert HEBERT TECHNOLOGY 30:19.66
6 Gary Mudd COMMERCE TWP MI 30:20.89
7 Brian Stoeckel ROYAL OAK MI 30:21.18
8 Benjamin Buer ANN ARBOR MI 31:10.89
9 Steven Bassett WATERFORD MI 32:15.12
10 Christopher North ANN ARBOR MI 32:56.69
11 James Semivan HAMTRAMCK MI 35:05.82
12 Justin Kaczmarek RBS CYCLING 40:37.17
DNF Jeff Harris TEAM DINGLEBURIES DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CC 27:21.76
2 Matt Fill FLYING RHINO CC 28:39.22
3 Bernard Wendel CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 28:53.68
4 Frank Marciniak KLM/COLDSTONE 28:56.98
5 Michael Schultz CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 29:25.17
6 Alexander Gaulin FLYING RHINO CC 29:28.14
7 Craig North ANN ARBOR MI 29:45.62
8 Ken Misch FLYING RHINO CC 29:45.90
9 David Zatek CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED 29:46.65
10 Paul Mann ROCHESTER HILLS MI 30:12.85
11 Robert Hair FLYING RHINO CC 30:19.27
12 Bruce Leblanc FLYING RHINO CC 30:36.86
13 Daniel Hoffman TRAILS EDGE 31:00.99
14 Jeff Hencher ONTARIO CA 31:02.30
15 Jared Smerecki HOT DOG RACING 31:21.29
16 Edward Barker CYCLETHERAPY 32:29.15
17 Jeffrey Hill ROMEO MI 33:05.21
18 Jeff Cooper ROYAL OAK MI 34:16.19
19 Nigel Mullis CADIEUX/02 34:36.85
20 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baroli WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 46:08.26
2 Paul Steigerwald WHEELS IN MOTION 52:21.24
3 Gary Oliveira FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
4 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 37:01.87
2 Elena Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC DOWN 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Brish HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS 48:02.42
2 Brandon Goocher JACKS BICYCLES DOWN 1 LAP
3 Oliver Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
4 Ginger Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz FLYING RHINO CC 46:58.93
2 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 48:34.88
3 Jamie Galambos SYLVANIA OH DOWN 1 LAP
4 Susan Shaw CYCLEFIT DOWN 1 LAP
5 Rachel Steele TEAM AWESOME DOWN 1 LAP
6 Anne Grofvert DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE DOWN 1 LAP
7 Lillian Ruiz TREEFORT BIKES DOWN 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Tucker FLYING RHINO CC 33:27.05
2 Lisa Macdonald FITNESS DRIVEN 34:40.88
3 Amy Haney REAL WOMEN TRI 35:12.89
4 Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 1 LAP
5 Adrienne O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED DOWN 1 LAP
6 Meagen Kaczmarek RBS CYCLING DOWN 1 LAP
7 Lana Krolikowski ANN ARBOR MI DOWN 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1