Log In
6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross • Dec 8 2007
4.9
0
0
5
0
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 32:03
2 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 32:03
3 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 32:53
4 Charles Bourdages 32:53
5 Chip Baker Sycip Racing 32:53
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 33:44
7 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 33:44
8 Pierre Perrin CYCLE 4 MS 33:44
9 Matt Carpenter Team Edge 33:44
10 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Bosto 33:44
11 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 33:44
12 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 33:44
13 David Schachte Union Velo 33:44
14 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 34:43
15 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer 34:43
16 Thomas Hurley T3 South Coast Cycling 34:43
17 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 35:10
18 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 35:10
19 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 35:10
20 Dave Drumm 35:10
21 Rex Eberly Cox Communications Cycling Team 35:10
22 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 35:10
23 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 35:10
24 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 35:10
25 Hannon Haggard 35:10
26 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 35:10
27 Jim Lynch 35:10
28 Robert Davenport 35:10
29 Lawrence King Union Velo 35:10
30 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 36:47
31 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 38:00
32 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes 38:18
33 Skip Kuzel Cox Communications Cycling Team 38:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 46:45
2 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:46
3 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycl 46:46
4 Allison Snooks Landrys Bicycles 46:46
5 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 48:26
6 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 48:26
7 Briana Ingram Midweek Cycling Club 48:35
8 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
9 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
11 Mary Fuchs EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
12 Maureen Forsyth
13 Rhodes Jen
14 Karen Tripp Naults.com
15 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast
16 Ilana Brito MIT
17 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
18 Roberts Dawn CYCLONAUTS
19 Caitlin Bever MIT
20 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Kittenpants
21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts University
22 Elizabeth George MIT Cycling/FXDD
23 Sonya Cates MIT
24 Karin Turer NEBC -1 lap
25 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD 33:30
2 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps 33:40
3 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 33:40
4 Andy Weigel T3 southcoast cycling 33:40
5 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power 33:40
6 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 33:40
7 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 34:03
8 Nathan Pfeifer 34:03
9 Brian Chapman Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 34:24
10 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 34:53
11 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 34:53
12 Ian Sutton 34:53
13 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 34:53
14 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 34:53
15 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 34:53
16 Jonathan Sauerbrey Matozer Phareeson 34:53
17 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer/Apex Tech 34:53
18 John Wilde Cyfac 34:53
19 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 34:53
20 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 34:53
21 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 34:53
22 Peter Miller 34:53
23 Brett Kielick Drexel Cycling 35:44
24 Jeff Lukach UNH Cycling 35:44
25 Guy Zerega 35:44
26 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 35:44
27 Jay Ladieu team psycho 35:44
28 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 35:44
29 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 35:44
30 Chat Ortved 35:44
31 John Hirsch 35:44
32 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 35:44
33 Jason Rabidou 35:44
34 Scott Frison 35:44
35 Peter Shapiro AFD 35:44
36 Peter Kelly 35:44
37 Bill Maidment QuadCycles 35:44
38 Ben Moberg 36:43
39 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley 36:43
40 Taylor Valentine 37:10
41 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 37:10
42 Kurt Maw 37:10
43 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 37:10
44 Eli Papa MIT Cycling/FXDD 37:10
45 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 37:10
46 David Brodsky Corner Cycle 37:10
47 Michael Brier Refunds Now 37:10
48 David Goligorsky QuadCycles 37:10
49 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 37:10
50 Al Curtis 37:10
51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 37:10
52 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 37:10
53 Ted Otoole Cricket 37:10
54 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 37:10
55 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 37:10
56 Richard Tobin 37:10
57 Ken Scott WELOVEBICYCLES.COM 37:10
58 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:07
59 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:07
60 Robert Wilson NCC - Northampton Cycling Club 39:07
61 John Torrey CYCLONUTS 40:18
62 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport bicycle 40:18
63 Nathan Miller UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes 40:18
64 Stephen Sekelsky Maxxis/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing 40:18
65 Ryan Shank Drexel University -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka UNH Cycling 40:19
2 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 40:29
3 James Tosca Corner Cycle 40:30
4 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College 40:30
5 Brendan Cornett PORTLAND VELO CLUB 40:40
6 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 40:40
7 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:56
8 John Peterson BIKE BARN 41:00
9 Jeremy Dunn 41:06
10 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 41:15
11 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 41:16
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 41:16
13 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 41:16
14 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 41:16
15 Ryan Kelly 41:16
16 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 41:16
17 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 41:25
18 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 41:33
19 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 41:33
20 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 41:44
21 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 41:48
22 Shawn Marshall 41:48
23 James Newton INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 41:48
24 Corey Masson VeloEuropa-Cyfac 41:48
25 Jeff Ferraro Anthem-CCCC 41:48
26 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 41:58
27 David Dermont True North Cycles 41:58
28 William Palm MIT Cycling/Cox Communications 42:27
29 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 42:36
30 Jacob Morrison t3 southcoast cycling 42:47
31 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 43:03
32 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 43:14
33 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 43:26
34 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:26
35 Garett Burke 43:30
36 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 43:39
37 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 43:44
38 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 44:10
39 Mark Pagell cyclocrossontario.com 44:13
40 Katriel Statman Bard College Cycling 44:27
41 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM 44:27
42 Drew Davis QuadCycles 44:27
43 Jason Sears MIT Cycling/FXDD 44:44
44 James Leone CBRC 44:57
45 Thomas Needham HUP United 45:00
46 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:36
47 Alex Sanna The Hub Bike Shop 45:36
48 Rod Olliver cyclocrossontario.com 46:00
49 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 46:00
50 Dan Seaton UNH Cycling 46:31
51 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:45
52 Darko Antic cyclocrossontario.com 46:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 17:09
2 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
5 Austin Vincent Unattached
6 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club
7 Andy Frothingham CCB
8 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
9 Graeme Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team
10 Abigail Callahan BicycleLink/MBRC
11 Luke Callahan MBRC/Bicycle Link
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Team GT 0:58:17
2 Jesse Anthony Team Clif Bar 0:58:17
3 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 0:58:56
4 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cyclocross 0:59:20
5 Jonathan Baker Primus Mootry 0:59:23
6 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES/RICHARD SACHS 0:59:30
7 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta 1:00:00
8 Mark Mccormack Team Clif Bar, 1:00:08
9 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:00:16
10 Osmond Bakker Stevens Cross 1:00:25
11 Nicholas Keough JITTERY JOES/SONIC CYCLOCROSS 1:00:36
12 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:01:32
13 Daniel Neyens HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING 1:02:05
14 Toby Marzot FiordiFrutta 1:02:17
15 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth Cycling 1:02:32
16 Jerome Townsend RIDLEY 1:02:34
17 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1:02:48
18 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 1:03:12
19 Amos Brumble iv CCB/Volkwagen 1:03:38
20 Peter Rubijono CAMBRIDGE BIKE 1:04:00
21 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:04:00
22 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 1:04:35
23 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:40
24 Dav Langloss CIRCLR A CYCLES/THE HUB 1:05:56
25 Dylan O'sullivan HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 1:06:00
26 Rickey Visinski Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank Bro -1 lap
27 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania -1 lap
28 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 42:21
2 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 42:37
3 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 42:42
4 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 42:43
5 Maureen Bruno roy INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 43:13
6 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 43:14
7 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 44:22
8 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:34
9 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner 44:34
10 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 44:34
11 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication 44:34
12 Stephanie White VELO BELLA KONA 44:56
13 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team 44:56
14 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 45:05
15 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 45:08
16 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 45:23
17 Joanie Caron Louis Garneau-Sonic 45:41
18 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 45:46
19 Linnea Koons FTS 45:49
20 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 46:06
21 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 46:12
22 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive 46:27
23 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 46:31
24 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 46:32
25 Maryann Martinez UNATTACHED 46:45
26 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 47:58
27 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 53:08
28 Keli Marshall Mikes Bike Shop 53:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 45:53
2 Mark Mccormack Team Clif Bar, 46:15
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 46:32
4 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 46:32
5 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 46:32
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 46:32
7 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 46:32
8 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 46:32
9 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 46:32
10 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 46:50
11 Colman O'connor 47:04
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 47:04
13 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Cyclocross Team 47:15
14 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 47:15
15 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 47:15
16 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 47:15
17 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 47:15
18 John Mosher Corner Cycle 47:15
19 Hannon Haggard 47:35
20 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 47:50
21 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer 48:42
22 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 48:42
23 Sean Capizzo NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 49:20
24 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 49:20
25 Keith Button noreast cycling 49:20
26 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 49:20
27 Ian Modestow 49:25
28 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 49:25
29 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 49:54
30 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 49:54
31 David Baxter NBX bikes/Apex Tech 50:17
32 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 50:21
33 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 50:26
34 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:26
35 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 50:34
36 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg 50:41
37 J.d. Bilodeau 50:41
38 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 50:45
39 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 50:48
40 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 50:48
41 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:48
42 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 50:48
43 Jack Madden the HUB/Circle A Cyclocross 50:48
44 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 50:48
45 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 51:24
46 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 51:24
47 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 51:24
48 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:24
49 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 51:24
50 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 51:40
51 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 51:49
52 David Fagnant unattached 52:04
53 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 52:04
54 Jay Mcdonald NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) 52:04
55 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 52:04
56 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 52:04
57 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer 52:04
58 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 52:04
59 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 52:04
60 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 52:04
61 Ivan Altinbasak UNION VELO -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 32:50
2 Dave Beals CBRC 34:19
3 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 34:23
4 Jerry White Essex County Velo 34:23
5 Richard Sachs 34:58
6 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 35:15
7 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 35:39
8 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 36:38
9 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS 36:38
10 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 37:04
11 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 37:22
12 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 37:40
13 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club
14 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 39:32
2 Luke Keough 39:32
3 Karl Hoppner Ride with Rendall 39:32
4 Jesse Keough COAST-TO-COAST 42:24
5 Gabe Anthony ESSEX COUNTY VELO 43:38
6 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 43:38
7 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 46:00
8 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8