Log In
MFG #5 Magnuson Park • Oct 30 2011
3
0
0
2.7
0
Drizzle, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Cooper 0:00:00
2 Ben Martin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 0:02:00
3 Rick Birdsey CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 0:25:00
4 Blake Davidson 0:42:00
5 Paul Tassin 0:43:00
6 Bill Hemmen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:48:00
7 Ken Dong FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 0:52:00
8 Jacob Sheppard 0:54:00
9 Brian Looper 0:56:00
10 Jack Greathouse 1:36:00
11 Ian Pumo 2:13:00
12 Craig Lewis 2:38:00
13 Pence Bruce 3:04:00
14 David Rinne 3:07:00
15 Greg Gizinski 3:11:00
16 Eric Williams 3:43:00
17 Scott Stich 4:07:00
18 Justin Kohler 4:19:00
19 Jeremiah Winghart 4:42:00
20 John Furtado 4:44:00
21 Jacob Black 5:16:00
22 Willard Park 2020 CYCLE 5:39:00
23 Andrew Bennett REDLINE BICYCLES 5:46:00
24 Neely Jerry 6:21:00
25 Bryan Willman 12:06:0
26 Mark Schuster
27 Peter Mcguire
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Cramer OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 0:00:00
2 Elisa Schmalz 1:47:00
3 Melinda Horiuchi 1:57:00
4 Amanda Stoneham 2:00:00
5 Peggy Lee 2:19:00
6 La'akea Siverts 2:40:00
7 Yonina Dekeyser 3:09:00
8 Benton, michelle Primley 4:12:00
9 Kelly Slemko HONEY BADGER 4:19:00
10 Dayna Lange 8:17:00
11 Anna Sharpsten
12 Cindy Schuster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Schmeer MODUS TEST TEAM 0:00:00
2 Rich Mcclung HAGENS-BERMAN LLP CYCLIN 0:01:00
3 Todd Davis AUDI 0:30:00
4 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:35:00
5 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:36:00
6 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:16:00
7 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 1:26:00
8 Sean Kelsey CYCLE U-POPCAP 1:30:00
9 Jason Jablonski SET COACHING 1:31:00
10 Wilbur Kelly BIKESPORT RACING 3:52:00
11 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 4:07:00
12 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING
13 Chad Berg CYCLE U-POPCAP
14 Ryan Perlman KIRKLAND BIKES
15 Rory Shackles TURIN BICYCLE SOCIETY
16 Dan Thorson ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE
17 Travis Nease AUDI
DNF Matt Hill GARAGE
DNF Matthew Lynch BYRNE INVENT
DNF Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER SMC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gallaher UNITED 0:00:00
2 Nikos Mills GARAGE R 0:03:00
3 Chris Adolf JL VELO 0:08:00
4 Jeff Cummings JACKS BI 0:27:00
5 David Karman HAGENS BERMAN 1:21:00
6 Dale Plant KONA BIC
7 Martin Senkyrik SECOND A
8 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI
9 Rodney Brandon JL VELO/
10 Rob Piper AMGEN CY
11 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN
12 Dl Byron BIKE HUG
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald RAPHA-FOCUS 0:00:00
2 Adam Grath 0:01:00
3 Kevin Noiles SPORTIQUE 0:16:00
4 Steve Fisher REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 0:19:00
5 Carson Miller HSP/UNTOUCHED WORLD 0:21:00
6 Gian Dalle angelini RIO BLANCO 0:40:00
7 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 0:59:00
8 Benji Perin SECOND ASCENT 1:58:00
9 Travis Monroe HAMMER/CMG RACING TEAM 3:29:00
10 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 4:06:00
11 Evan Renwick CYCLE U-POPCAP 6:11:00
12 Chris Ellis CYCLING NORTHWEST 6:14:00
DNF Ian Terry RAD RACING NW
DNF Michael Pease ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA
DNF Loren Hanson CTINC.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler CUCINA FRESCA 0:00:00
2 Melanie Lewis CYCLE U-POPCAP 0:05:00
3 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 0:07:00
4 Jenni Gaertner RALEIGH AMERICA 0:08:00
5 Kristi Berg CYCLE U-POPCAP 0:11:00
6 Beth Lyndon-griffith RECYCLED CYCLES 0:14:00
7 Lea Stralka RAGNAROK 1:53:00
8 Courtenay Mcfadden CYCLING NORTHWEST 2:17:00
9 Elizabeth Marzolf RECYCLED CYCLE RACING 2:53:00
10 Ali Ritter 3:57:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Urakawa FISCHER PLUMBING RACING/ 0:00:00
2 Lane Seeley FARE START P/B COBALT MO 0:01:00
3 Shane Christopher 0:11:00
4 Ric Cochrane SECOND ASCENT 0:15:00
5 Jeff Woerner FARE START P/B COBALT MO 0:16:00
6 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 0:16:00
7 Rick Stevens MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:19:00
8 Mark Papenhausen ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 0:30:00
9 Stephen Berard BIKESALE.COM 0:32:00
10 Barney Gill CYCLE THERAPY 4 CORNERS 0:33:00
11 Matthew Clark RAGNAROK RACING 0:38:00
12 Matthew Oseto AUDI 0:39:00
13 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:49:00
14 Nate Frederickson TEAM STANLEY 1:19:00
15 Charly George ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE 1:37:00
16 Tim Lewis AUDI 1:42:00
17 Matt Morrisson RTB/NW TRI AND BIKE 1:44:00
18 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 1:46:00
19 Vincent Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES 1:48:00
20 Raymond Tse CUCINA FRESCA (SEATTLE S 1:53:00
21 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:54:00
22 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 1:54:00
23 Timothy Spence MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:55:00
24 Daniel Liberator BIKESPORT RACING 1:59:00
25 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW 2:01:00
26 Matt Soja TEAM STANLEY 2:03:00
27 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:05:00
28 Mark Landstaat 2:18:00
29 Eric Kamila 2:24:00
30 Dave Pearson COLLISION 1 2:33:00
31 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORT 3:09:00
32 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 3:11:00
33 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL 3:26:00
34 Ryan Vanderloop CORPORE SANO VIKING SPOR 3:34:00
35 Jason Dudek SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA 3:43:00
36 Mark Freda ASPEN VELO 4:20:00
37 Zack Phillips TEAM STANLEY 4:35:00
38 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 4:40:00
39 Carl Anton RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 4:45:00
40 Chad Richmond HAGENS BERMAN 4:49:00
41 Jonathan Sirois ALKI/RUBICON 5:44:00
42 Marco Desimone AUDI 8:08:00
43 Nathan Kiger CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING 8:39:00
44 Chris Liebsch FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
DNF Brent Hambleton
DNF Leland Waage BOTS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 0:00:00
2 Larry Boyer TEAM STANLEY 0:01:00
3 Mark Monroe TWO WHEELER/ SPECIALIZED 0:02:00
4 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 0:13:00
5 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:18:00
6 Paul Lastayo CYCLE THERAPY/FOUR CORNE 0:19:00
7 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 0:27:00
8 David Miller MAFIA RACING 0:28:00
9 Ron Snyder SET COACHING 0:31:00
10 George Neffner CYCLING NORTHWEST 0:46:00
11 Mark Mirante GARAGE RACING 0:51:00
12 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE 1:36:00
13 Alex Rosenast GARAGE RACING 1:45:00
14 Jim O'Brien SECOND ASCENT 2:01:00
15 John Herzog ALKI-RUBICON RACING 2:03:00
16 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM 2:12:00
17 Patrick Tongue TONGUE RACING 2:24:00
18 Joe Martin RAGNAROK RACING 2:27:00
19 Josh Smith PLANET BIKE 2:43:00
20 Bob Agopsowicz CYCLE U 2:45:00
21 Lawrence Jobe HODALA 2:48:00
22 John Mchale 20/20 FUEL 3:39:00
23 Shane Kromrey COLLISION 1 3:55:00
24 Mike Doherty CUCINA FRESCA 4:02:00
25 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:03:00
26 Chris Lagerberg BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 4:58:00
27 Kempton Baker VIKING SPORT - CORPORE S 4:59:00
28 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:41:00
DNF Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY
DNF Robert Trombley TEAM CNC, POWERED X PEOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire NORTHERN ROCKIES ORTHOPA 0:00:00
2 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B SAMURAI 0:24:00
3 David Bennett COLLISION 1 0:29:00
4 Kevin Raymond BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 0:42:00
5 Glen Conley 0:59:00
6 James Wagner CYCLE THERAPY-4 CORNERS 1:05:00
7 Barry Johnson JL VELO 1:21:00
8 John Roberts 1:27:00
9 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 1:58:00
10 Tom Holmes 2:27:00
11 Eric Mamroth RECYCLED CYCLES 4:02:00
12 Donald Perry APEX RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Jones MONTANA CYCLING & SKI 0:00:00
2 Cody Cupp METHOW CYCLE & SPORT - B 0:19:00
3 Peter Avolio HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMA 0:30:00
4 Justin Romesburg ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 0:35:00
5 Olivier Humbert FARE START P/B COBALT MO 1:03:00
6 Ryan Denney MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:10:00
7 Bill Booth TBA RACING 1:11:00
8 Nick Brown RECYCLE SHOP 1:12:00
9 John Alving APEX RACING 1:31:00
10 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR 1:39:00
11 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM 1:40:00
12 James Bender BBC 1:46:00
13 Brian Walburn HAGENS BERMAN LLP 1:47:00
14 Patrick Leonard CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING 1:49:00
15 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE CLUB 2:12:00
16 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:15:00
17 Nick Zylkowski HAGENS BERMAN 2:16:00
18 Rusty Dodge FANATIK BIKE CO. 2:20:00
19 Tucker Thomas 2:35:00
20 Noah Trescott N/A 2:50:00
21 Andrew Lamb KELLER-ROHRBACK 2:52:00
22 Matt Beers BARON CYCLES 2:57:00
23 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK 3:00:00
24 Ted Schwartz BECHER AND RADSPORT 3:06:00
25 Kari Studley REDLINE 3:14:00
26 Clark Rider ALKI-RUBICON RACING 3:17:00
27 Keelan Christensen METHOW CYCLE & SPORT - B 3:20:00
28 Kurt Litsinger APEX RACING 3:28:00
29 Harrison Devine JL VELO RACING TEAM 3:29:00
30 Nathan Solomon ALKI/RUBICON 4:20:00
31 Joseph Ecker FIRST RATE MORTGAGE 4:21:00
32 Michael Black TEAM STANLEY 4:23:00
33 Joseph Wasikowski HAGENS-BERMAN LLP CYCLIN 4:39:00
34 Dean Rogers GARAGE RACING 4:40:00
35 Justin Claassen UNATTACHED
36 Robin Fay JL VELO RACING
37 Patrick Raney GARAGE
38 Andrew Mcnett JL VELO RACING TEAM
39 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
40 Benjamin Riedesel
41 Jimmy Lingwood GREGG'S CYCLES
DNF Jon Hernandez CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B
DNF Justin Berndt NRC/KONA
DNF Matthew Oseto AUDI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 0:00:00
2 Naomi Haverlick COG NATIVES 0:04:00
3 Ann Mitchell OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 0:10:00
4 Lara Sirois ALKI/RUBICON 0:11:00
5 Tamara Donnelly GREGG'S TREK
6 Julie Grialou METHOW CYCLE & SPORT - B
7 Carrie Eller GREGG'STREK RACING
8 Molly Martin RAGNAROK RACING
9 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON
10 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
11 Alexie Montaland FARE START P/B COBALT MO
12 Carrie Bennette GROUP HEALTH
13 Alynda Lingwood GREGG'S CYCLES
14 Carlie Spence MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
15 Suzie Hodges CYCLING NORTHWEST
16 Laura Newman
17 Amara Boursaw GREGG'S TREK
18 Hilary Paris PARIS MOVEMENT AND NUTRI
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jc Ramirez 0:00:00
2 Martin Turek AUDI 1:57:00
3 Mark Bender MOTOFISH 1:58:00
4 Erik Hundley MOTOFISH RACING 1:59:00
5 Robert King FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 2:11:00
6 Jeffrey Miller 2:12:00
7 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:14:00
8 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 2:19:00
9 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:20:00
10 Scott Barr JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 2:22:00
11 Peter Tang NWCC-DIMENSIONAL 2:23:00
12 Randy Manion FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:24:00
13 Willard Ostrander LA VELOCITY 2:25:00
14 Todd Allen 2:26:00
15 Jason Connell APEX 2:27:00
16 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 2:31:00
17 Adam Blexrud 2:38:00
18 Michael Rausch RAUSCH'S COGS AND SPROCK 2:40:00
19 Aaron Griffith JL VELO RACING TEAM 2:41:00
20 Ryan Whitehead CYCLOCROSSACING.COM P/B 2:43:00
21 , jr., greg Dempsey 2:43:00
22 Edward Roberts 2:45:00
23 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:46:00
24 Lee Newkirk 2:51:00
25 Larry Steinberg MR CRAMPY'S 2:54:00
26 Alex Gentile ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 2:55:00
27 Lars Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM 2:56:00
28 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:57:00
29 Jim Bowes 2:59:00
30 Pat Johnson 3:02:00
31 Ken Austin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 3:03:00
32 Caleb Banta-green 3:04:00
33 Sean Horita MOTOFISH RACING 3:31:00
34 Brian Swan 3:34:00
35 Dave Kimble WESTERN WATERPROOFING 4:02:00
36 Jason Karls 4:04:00
37 Stephen Bentsen SOUL SPORT 4:04:00
38 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 4:05:00
39 Scott Mcnees 4:08:00
40 Edward Rubio 4:11:00
41 Craig Goodmanson MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 4:23:00
42 Mike Hahn TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 4:24:00
43 Cameron Janes 4:27:00
44 Marty Thomas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 4:29:00
45 Peter Nelson 4:30:00
46 Jason Weekes TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 4:38:00
47 Colin Ferguson TRIPOWER 4:39:00
48 Mike Hanney 4:47:00
49 Geoffrey Grosenbach 4:52:00
50 Byron Dailey 4:53:00
51 Brian Marr GARAGE RACING 4:54:00
52 Andrew Houston UNATTACHED 4:55:00
53 Euan Robertson N/A 4:56:00
54 Daniel Druckhammer. CUCINA FRESCA 5:06:00
55 Grant Harrington ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 5:10:00
56 John Bennitt Swift Industries 5:11:00
57 Frank Colich CUCINA FRESCA 5:12:00
58 Vince Partridge RTB/NWTRI&BIKE 5:13:00
59 Douglas Chapman 5:14:00
60 Greg Chapdelaine Endurance Sports NW 5:14:00
61 David Hale 5:16:00
62 Roy Park 5:18:00
63 Sven Koehler 5:22:00
64 Christian Shafer APEX RACING 5:27:00
65 David Smith 5:28:00
66 Brad Loetel CYCLE U 5:31:00
67 James Rial 5:32:00
68 Jeff Erbstein 5:33:00
69 Scott Tongue TONGUE RACING 5:41:00
70 Brent Perez 5:44:00
71 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 5:45:00
72 Erik Pennington 5:48:00
73 Travis Daniel MR. CRAMPY MULTISPORT 6:30:00
74 Michael Ipsen 6:36:00
75 Dan Labuda GARAGE 7:56:00
76 Mark Augustyniewicz CYCLE U 7:58:00
77 Steven Withycombe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 9:00:00
78 Paul Farrell 13:50:0
79 Andrew Musselman BALLARD CUTTERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hubbard AUDI 0:00:00
2 Scott Whaley 0:03:00
3 Mark Portin CUCINA FRESCA 0:23:00
4 Ron Vollbrecht ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 0:27:00
5 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:30:00
6 Scott Musgrove APEX RACING 0:37:00
7 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 0:40:00
8 Francisco Pons FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:40:00
9 Jim Toye ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE 0:42:00
10 Alex Votry BLUE ROOSTER 0:43:00
11 Paul Claeys EASTGATE 1:09:00
12 Tobin Copley ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO 1:10:00
13 Jeff Fuller CHURCH OF THE BIG RING 1:12:00
14 Ian Searle EASTGATE CYCLING CLUB 1:20:00
15 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:22:00
16 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 1:24:00
17 Sean Cissell MR CRAMPY'S 1:26:00
18 Zqwan Peterson CUCINA FRESCA 1:27:00
19 Jeff Malick 1:29:00
20 Michael Marler 1:30:00
21 John Bissell 1:38:00
22 Kevin Fujii SELF SPONSORED 1:39:00
23 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 1:40:00
24 Peter Barlow OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:45:00
25 Martin Bayne FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:47:00
26 Bill Zimmerman CUCINA FRESCA 1:51:00
27 Brian Boram 1:52:00
28 John Wendl CYCLE U 1:55:00
29 Steve Jones 20/20 FUEL 1:56:00
30 Seggern, dan Von 2:01:00
31 Dan Arildson JL VELO 2:04:00
32 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING JET CIT 2:05:00
33 Mark Holzman 2:08:00
34 Michael Hodgins 2:09:00
35 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 2:11:00
36 Daniel Condreay CYCLE THERAPY - 4CORNERS 2:19:00
37 Christopher Fontecchio UNATTACHED 2:21:00
38 Dirk Farrell 2:48:00
39 Dan Zurawski 2:54:00
40 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 2:56:00
41 Russ Rainforth 2:57:00
42 , aaron 'redd' Gaylor CUCINA FRESCA 3:38:00
43 Chris Klemczyk 3:43:00
44 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 3:47:00
45 Chris Gross 4:18:00
46 Daniel Haller 4:24:00
47 Richard Long TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 4:39:00
48 John Marken 4:51:00
49 Derin Bluhm TONGUE RACING / ER PROPE 5:25:00
50 Tim Mccormick BYRNE INVENT / FISHER PL 5:26:00
51 John Sullivan 5:36:00
52 Jim Fowler 5:41:00
53 Scott Cary VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE
54 Bob Bliss
55 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE
56 Richard Rae BIKESALE.COM/UNION BAY C
57 Keith Carlson
58 Todd Hetland
59 Joel Dodds ESNW
DNF Todd Gill TEAM DOUBLECHECK
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Scott Mckinley CUCINA FRESCA 0:00:37
3 Dennis Stumpp BD ROOFING 0:00:43
4 Michael Weaver BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 0:00:43
5 Paul Gissing CROSSNIACS 0:00:49
6 Charlie Vanzandt DOUBLECHECK 0:00:51
7 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 0:01:26
8 Bradley Scott TEAM TAILWIND 0:01:54
9 David Fette HAGENS BERMAN 0:01:56
10 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 0:03:57
11 Adam Tate 0:03:58
12 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 0:04:00
13 Michael Kroon CLASSIC CYCLE
14 Mike Nelson DOUBLECHECK
DNF Ben Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Olson 0:00:00
2 Greg Kauper FARESTART P/B COBLAT MOR 0:17:00
3 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED 1:07:00
4 Nicholas Moroz-koops FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 1:09:00
5 Timothy Scheumann U. WASHINGTON 1:13:00
6 Jason Connell APEX 1:24:00
7 Chris Baker 1:33:00
8 Kevin Rusch 1:41:00
9 Jared Vigil COG NATIVES 1:47:00
10 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE 2:14:00
11 Jeff Dunn SCCA / STARBUCKS 2:15:00
12 David Loetterle RECYCLED CYCLES RACING S 2:52:00
13 Ezra Kahn UW HUSKIES 3:50:00
14 Dean Jasper FARE START P/B COBALT MO 3:54:00
15 Scott Rhodes 3:56:00
16 Brad Gillis 3:59:00
17 Bob Bautista TBA RACING 4:02:00
18 Matt Kreger 4:04:00
19 Adam Cramer OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 4:06:00
20 Jonathan Quon TEAM CTHULHU 4:14:00
21 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:18:00
22 Martin Dubek NWCC-DIMENSIONAL 4:25:00
23 Dyame Lemming SECOND ASCENT 4:26:00
24 Brandon Schumacher JL VELO 4:33:00
25 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 4:35:00
26 Bryan Torian OOA/CBC RACING 4:39:00
27 Travis Biechele CYCLE U 4:41:00
28 Tommy Petramalo 4:47:00
29 Andrew Austin OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:48:00
30 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 4:54:00
31 Carsten Croff SECOND ASCENT 4:59:00
32 Andrew Laughlin 5:01:00
33 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 5:04:00
34 Christopher Murphy BYRNE INVENT 5:14:00
35 Jeff Hudak 5:16:00
36 Geoff Andrist BLUE ROOSTER/ AVANTI RAC 5:23:00
37 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 5:25:00
38 Scott Kuehn 5:27:00
39 Eric Langlais 5:30:00
40 Patrick Smith MR CRAMPY'S BIKE TEAM 5:36:00
41 Nick Stiritz 5:38:00
42 Colin Ferguson TRIPOWER 5:40:00
43 Bryan Reichert MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT 5:41:00
44 Joe Gray N/A 5:43:00
45 Andrew Mcewan 5:48:00
46 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 5:50:00
47 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 5:51:00
48 Kyle Griggs 5:52:00
49 Mark Watson NWTB/RTB 5:56:00
50 Brooks Werner HAGENS BERMAN 5:58:00
51 John Mcguire 6:00:00
52 Sam Dodd SCCA / STARBUCKS 6:04:00
53 Ryan Smith 6:08:00
54 Dieter Laskowski 6:16:00
55 Peter Odonnell 6:18:00
56 Travis Elliott GARAGE 6:36:00
57 Branden O'toole 6:37:00
58 Robert Schwartz 6:40:00
59 Kyle Foss IC3 NW 6:47:00
60 Peter Nelson 7:26:00
61 Joe Myers TWO WHEELER/ SPECIALIZED 7:30:00
62 Waring Mike MULTISPORT MINISTRIES 7:54:00
63 Anders Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM 7:59:00
64 Richard Hale RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 8:03:00
65 Darnell Umagat SCCA / STARBUCKS 8:48:00
66 Trey Thornton JL VELO RACING/NORTHWEST
67 David Brunelle
68 Alex Morrow RECYCLED CYCLES
69 Ryan Stucky ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
70 Chase Talbot
71 Christian Shafer APEX RACING
72 Mike Nelson DOUBLECHECK
73 John Mcnamara
74 Ye Tian UW CYCLING
75 Jesse Keating TACOMA CYCLOCROSS
DNF David Yake
DNF Jerome Ng HUSKY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain NRO 0:00:00
2 Theresa Harding SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:09:00
3 Shannon Elliott RAD RACING 0:13:00
4 Katie Poinier TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:14:00
5 Tina Wang SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:15:00
6 Brianne Kwasny STARBUCKS 0:36:00
7 Elise Wright MOTOFISH RACING 0:37:00
8 Beth Steen INDUSTRY BIKES - SEATTLE 0:38:00
9 Erin Danielson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:53:00
10 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC 0:53:00
11 Laura Todd 0:54:00
12 Lori Surges CUCINA FRESCA
13 Leina Tani CUCINA FRESCA
14 Erika Snyder SET COACHING
15 Heather Mckain RECYCLED CYCLES
16 Lauren Cramer OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
17 Colleen Sullivan MR CRAMPY'S
18 Melissa Desimone BIKESALE.COM
19 Katie Ellis
20 Pam Massey BIKE HUGGER
21 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH
22 Sabrina Hendrick
23 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER
24 Jenny Dallas BIKESALE.COM
25 Lara Rogers BLUE ROOSTER
26 Adrienne Moore
27 Dagmar Rehse
28 Robbie Phillips
29 Meghan Pinch SCCA / STARBUCKS
30 Mandie Majerrs SOUL SPORT
31 Sher Johnson-agopsowicz CYCLE U
DNF Lisa Hahn UNAFFIL
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Magun RAD RACING 0:00:00
2 Alex Walentynowicz REVEL RAD RACING 0:52:00
3 Gideon Bender MOTOFISH 1:26:00
4 Kyle Dickinson REVEL RAD RACING 3:00:00
5 Nathan Sponaugle ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTH W 4:29:00
6 Jakob Buchanan 4:41:00
7 George Cretu JL VELO 5:23:00
8 Jack Spranger MOTOFISH RACING
9 Sam Zivin JL VELO
10 Luca Szyperski REVEL RAD RACING NORTHWE
11 Nathan Morrisson REVEL / RAD RACING NW
12 Travis Grisalou
13 Adrian Magun RAD RACING
14 Connor Gizinski
15 Alex Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE
16 Andrzej Domanski
17 Ian Hirschfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrett Aregger JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:00:00
2 Henry Geary JL VELO RACING TEAM 1:05:00
3 Carson Jones 20/20 FUEL 1:47:00
4 Mitchell Thornton JL VELO RACING/NORTHWEST 2:11:00
5 Ian O'connell JL VELO 4:04:00
6 Justin King JL VELO RACING TEAM 4:36:00
7 Brayden Buchanan REVEL / RAD RACING NW 5:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wilkinson REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 0:00:00
2 Mike Jors JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:57:00
3 Henry Hayes FUEL 1:17:00
4 Andrew Wittwer OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:51:00
5 Alec Williams 2:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Newman JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Ovenell ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO 0:00:00
2 Hayden Gizinski 3:03:00
3 Camryn Tongue TONGUE RACING 3:44:00
4 Lauren Kauper FARESTART - THUMBPRINT R 4:56:00
5 Klara Gaspers 6:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Park 2020 CYCLE 0:00:00
2 Sarah Wood 20/20 FUEL
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 0:00:00
2 Lori King FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 0:48:00
3 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH 0:59:00
4 Jitka Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS
5 Angela Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES
6 Kim Birgh-pitkanen TEAM GROUP HEALTH
7 Jill Ramsey FISCHER PLUMBING
8 Jennifer Harrington
9 Jennifer Lill BROADMARK
10 Cari Sponaugle
11 Maria Hetland OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC
12 Alyson Indrunas JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER
13 Claire Kline TEAM DOUBLECHECK
14 Kristen Crupi RAGNAROK RACING
15 Bernadette Estrada VELOCE BICYCLES
16 Bryn Black
17 Marna Kagele TEAM GROUP HEALTH
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES HODALA 0:00:00
2 Ian Mackie 0:00:07
3 Seth Davis ALKI/RUBICON 0:31:00
4 Brian Myers HODALA 0:32:00
5 Anthony Dickson SECOND ASCENT 0:33:00
6 Aaron Huebner HODALA 0:39:00
7 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 1:18:00
8 Michael Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 1:30:00
9 Ian Mensher KELLER ROHRBACK CYCLING 1:49:00
10 Mike Gile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:50:00
11 Doug Graver RAGNAROK RACING 1:52:00
12 Phillip Buffington BLUE ROOSTER 1:53:00
13 Travis Keen AUDI CYCLING 2:06:00
14 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 2:30:00
15 Sally Fornes HODALA 2:31:00
16 Patrick Monteith HODALA 2:36:00
17 Nat Pellman HODALA 2:43:00
18 Greg Heath HODALA 2:58:00
19 Jeff Aken 3:00:00
20 James Weigand SECOND ASCENT/RAGNOROK 3:10:00
21 Tyler Smith NUUN ACTIVE HYDRATION 3:11:00
22 Daniel Studley MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 3:19:00
23 Bart Sanderson BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 3:21:00
24 John Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 3:22:00
25 Matt Mcclung HODALA 3:27:00
26 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 3:32:00
27 Landon Erickson TEAM STANLEY 3:32:00
28 Lincoln Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 3:43:00
29 Glenn Soja TEAM STANLEY 4:00:00
30 Justin Seckel 4:04:00
31 Benjamin Smith SECOND ASCENT 4:25:00
32 Jim Wood ALKI/RUBICON 4:28:00
33 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW 4:30:00
34 Randy Salamon HODALA 4:34:00
35 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 4:39:00
36 Ben Boyce 4:40:00
37 Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN 4:48:00
38 Michael Emery UNTOUCHED WORLD 4:49:00
39 James Cooke HODALA 5:09:00
40 Rob Lehtinen ALKI/RUBICON 5:16:00
41 Ryan Smith 5:23:00
42 Brandon Wagner 5:47:00
43 Charlie Clay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 5:48:00
44 Jordan Crump MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDA 6:01:00
45 Sean Cameron DARK HORSE RACING 6:09:00
46 Jermaine Whitehead COUNTERBALANCE 6:24:00
47 Jeff Evans SAMURAI NOODLE / DOUBLEC 6:42:00
48 Jim Bowes 7:03:00
49 David Mahoney HODOLA 7:07:00
50 Jeff Anderson TEAM STANLEY 7:10:00
51 Derek Leckrone BD ROOFING 7:38:00
52 Tom Scrowe TRAITOR TEAM B 7:42:00
53 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN
54 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN
55 Ryan Schuetze GO MEANS GO
56 Chad Richmond HAGENS BERMAN
57 Ian Searle EASTGATE CYCLING CLUB
58 Eric Evanson SUCK IT
59 Robert Kirkwood EVIL CYCLING
60 Michael Mabale SOFT LIKE KITTEN
61 Alex Cosina SET COACHING
62 Harrison Magun UNATTACHED
63 Kelsey Wood HODALA
64 Charly George ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE
65 Benny Blanco SOFT LIKE KITTEN
66 David Loetterle RECYCLED CYCLES RACING S
67 Heiko Stopsack CORPRE SAN SEATTLE VIKIN
DNF Ryan Williams HODALA
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner RALEIGH AMERICA 0:00:00
2 Izette Swan TEAM GROUP HEALTH 2:30:00
3 Lindsay Felker HAGENS BERMAN 4:09:00
4 Trista Smith NUUN AND CO. 4:55:00
5 Heidi Thompson HODALA 5:29:00
6 Lori Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 5:38:00
7 Hidi Cramer BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI 5:51:00
8 Marcy Sutton 6:03:00
9 Alexandria Luschen JL VELO 6:48:00
10 Karen Metcalfe OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
11 Molly Foster COUNTERBALANCE BICYCLES
12 Brenda Biernat UNATTACHED
13 Linda Coppa BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI
14 Kathleen Mcmahon CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
DNF Yoon Son
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8