Log In
Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 • Oct 30 2011
5
0
0
7
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
2 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
3 Jordan Gillespie Raleigh All Stars
4 Scott Cowart
5 Richard Tsui Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
6 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
7 Samuel Massie Lees Mcrae College
8 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
9 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
10 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
11 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
13 Ben Corbalis Lees-McRae College
14 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
15 Dakota Pittman American Classic
16 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
17 James Harnois Lees McRae Cycling Team
18 Brian Bilich Revolution Cycles
19 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
20 Mike Young
21 Andrew Mitchertree
22 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
23 Steven Hill Unattached
24 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
25 Raymond Laffin NCCX
26 Thomas Esposito Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
27 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
28 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
29 Aj Thomas Revolution Cycles
30 Matt Grainger Cyclocossworld.com Grassroots
31 Michael Julio Hawley's Bicycle world
32 Owen Simpson Velosports Performance Center Racin
34 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
35 Matt Chambers SmartStop/MOB
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
2 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State
3 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
4 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
5 Richard Stem Unattached
6 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Daniel Scagnelli pirate race productions
8 Joe Wiswell na
9 John Mcmenemy Fiets Maan Racing
10 Travis Arnold HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD RACE TEAM
11 Zachary Arensman NC State Wolfpack
12 George Garvick Appalachian State University Cyclin
13 Tomas Kelemen
14 Jonathan Davis Code One
15 Royce Breckon
16 Christopher Joseph
17 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Michael Lahm
19 John Fowler
20 Josh Tallent
21 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles Etc.
22 Alex Mcmahon
23 Jacob Smith
24 Erik Everson
25 Patrick Downs
26 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
27 Brendan Murray E2C2
28 Levi Jones Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
29 Julio Lopez Unattached
30 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
31 Josh Owen
32 Robert Spinks Roundtable CX
33 Craig Inscore
34 Henderson Mcginnis
35 Zbynek Matejek
36 Bob Coghill
38 Raymond Compton Team Roundtable
39 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
40 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar
2 Jason Morgan NCCX
3 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
4 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
5 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
6 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
7 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing--presented by: St
8 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
9 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
10 Jay Westbrook Chainheart
11 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
12 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
13 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
14 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
15 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
16 Jeff Varner SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
17 Daryl Rains Smart Stop/MOB
18 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
19 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
20 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
21 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
22 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
23 Brian Lefevre
24 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
25 Michael Tennyson SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
26 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
27 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
28 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
29 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
30 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
31 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
33 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
34 Kerry Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
35 Thomas Vandevender Motion Makers/ I9
36 Joe Hathcock Carolina Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
2 Jonathan Hamblen Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
3 Eric Muehl Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
4 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
5 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
6 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
7 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
8 Nathaniel Ward Ken's Bike Shop/Embrocation Cycling
9 Keith Jennings Team Hazel
10 Lucas Livermon Smartstop/MOB
11 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike
12 Mike Stewart msgcross.com
13 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
14 Eric Wondergem Hup United
15 Reid Beloni Hincapie Green Creation
16 Austin Jones Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
17 Eric Marland Boone Velo
18 Benjamin Zawacki Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
19 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Nathan Pfeifer
21 Michael Koballa back to dirt
22 Sondre Thorbergsen
23 John Cox SmartStop/Mock Ornge Bikes p/b Ridl
24 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
25 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
26 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
27 Andy Baker Bissell Pro Cycling
28 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
29 Patrick Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
30 Jeremiah Dyer Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
31 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars
32 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
33 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
34 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
35 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
36 Robert Jameson Steele & Jameson Construction LLC
37 John Gorum Appalachian State University
38 James Mccabe Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
39 Nathan Larson Lees McRae College
40 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
41 Christopher Larsen Unattached
42 Matthew Dinsmore Youngblood Bicycles
43 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
44 Zach Lail SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridl
45 Boyd Johnson Team Globalbike
46 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
47 Zachary Felpel team alliance environmental
48 David Thomas Bob's Red Mill
49 Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
50 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Neil Bezdek SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Wiswell na
2 Trevor Laffin NCCX
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Simon Marland Boone Velo
5 Henry Davis KCOI Boulevard
6 Ashlyn Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.
7 Aidan Pounder Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
8 Anthony Bailey MSG Cyclocross
9 Garret Blakely
10 Kelsie Marland
11 Alastair Pounder Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Expr
12 James Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Duckett SmartStop/MOB
2 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
3 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
4 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
5 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
6 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
7 William Macy
8 Marty Cloer Bikesource
9 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
10 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
11 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cross/Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
13 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
14 Bill Tellman Pisgah Area Cycling
15 Timothy Gavin SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
16 Steven Hall Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
17 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
18 Ed Mckee Ken's Bike Shop
19 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
20 Jeffrey Linnen msg
21 James Edwards Inland Construction
22 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
3 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
5 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
6 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
7 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
2 Russel Henderson nccx
3 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
4 Paul Stahlschmidt
5 Travis Arnold HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD RACE TEAM
6 Michael Noonan Round Table CX
7 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
8 David Gerrer NCCX
9 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
10 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
11 John Fowler
12 Slade Moore
13 Stoney Sanders Team MS
14 Gary Sterner Hup United
15 Paul Gamewell
16 Brian Opitz na
17 Charles Heafner Apex Packaging
18 Jason Hammer Unattached
19 Joey Carico na
20 Kilo Krahn
21 Eric Peterson STIR Creative Group
22 Eddie White ABRC
23 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
24 David Smyth Full Spectrum Racing
25 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
26 Dennis Lockhart
27 Tommy Mitchell
28 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
29 Martin Jeff Unattached
30 Dan Klinedinst magic cycles
31 Eric Winebarger
32 Davy Overcash Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
33 George Berger em:pwr cycling
34 Scott Hammontree Apex Packaging Race Team
35 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
36 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
37 Jeff Wright Full Spectrum Racing
38 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
39 Steven White
40 Chris Culp
41 Joeff Williams
42 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom P/B Powerbar
43 Walter Pofahl Bicycle Post
44 David Rhodes Mock Orange Bikes
45 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
46 Clifton Abare Apex Packaging Cycling
47 David Crews Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
48 Henderson Mcginnis
49 Gregg Marland
50 Ben Hund Chain Gang
51 Todd Hathaway Cross Creek Cycling Club
52 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
53 David Brumfield
56 Paul Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Beloni Hincapie Green Creation
2 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
3 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
4 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
5 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
6 Max Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
7 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
8 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
9 Robert Cool Pirate Race Productions
10 Michael Julio Hawley's Bicycle world
11 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
12 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
13 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
14 Henderson Mcginnis
15 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
16 Brian Opitz na
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Studio7Multisport
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
3 Jana Morris Bike Law
4 Caroline Moakley Parcycles.com
5 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cycling
6 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
7 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
8 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
9 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
10 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
11 Robin Roark ABRC
12 Stephanie Cole Bike Depot
13 Lauren Deuser NCSU/BHB
14 Alisha Wielfaert Code One
15 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
16 Caroline Jaquett
18 Elizabeth Owen
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
2 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
3 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan CX--presented by: Studio
4 Jane Burlew na
5 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
6 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
7 Julia Tellman Sycamore Cycles
8 Anina Aaron Unattached
9 Allison Forkner Pain Pathways
10 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
11 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
13 Sara Tussey Hincape/green creation
14 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
15 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
16 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
17 Debbie Gillespie Pumps 'n Hose
18 Zdenka Worsham Inland Construction/BTD
19 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles
20 Janet Trubey NCCX
21 Thea Kent PainPathways Cycling Team
22 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
23 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
24 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
25 Janda Hefner na
26 Sarah Caravella EMF Racing
27 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
28 Nicole Johnson Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2