Log In
Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race • Oct 30 2011
4.7
0
0
3.7
0
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Jarecke Nice Tri 0:47:41.27
2 Matthew Doyle Tryon Bike 0:48:03.34
3 Thomas Kapturowsk iEville bike shop Cheektowag
4 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:48:46.38
5 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 0:48:56.60
6 Jason Quagliata Rochester 0:48:58.99
7 Michael Corcimigl iCNB Cycling/GVCC 0:49:00.06
8 Gordon Jones 0:49:08.64
9 James Randall Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Chittenang
10 Doug Rusho 0:49:32.26
11 Michael Powers Mac5Bikes 0:49:37.17
12 Andy Nadeau University of Rochester 0:49:37.52
13 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 0:50:26.32
14 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:50:35.06
15 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 0:51:01.23
16 Don Fella 0:51:28.81
17 Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks 0:53:29.59
18 Jerry Visconti ROC 0:53:30.23
19 Robert Shelton Rochester 0:53:44.82
20 Russ Arnold Towners Bike Shop -1
21 Gary Denton Johnson and Johnson Honeoye Fa
22 Gregory Wilder Campus Wheelworks -1
23 Christen Reel Mac 5 Bikes Nice Tri -1
24 Don Ehirger -1
25 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks -1
26 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks -1
27 Harold Clark Rushville -1
28 Michael Schlinmer -1
29 Mark Strassel -1
30 Benjamin Pecoraro Campus WheelWorks -1
31 Robert Shackelford tgenesee valley cycling club -1
32 Jamison Pucci MAC5 Bikes -1
33 David Paccone Corning/Notubes Race Team Skaneatele
34 Fullname Team TotalTm
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Palmiere 0:44:20.57
2 Griffin Alexander 0:46:10.73
3 Tim Raimy 0:46:30.97
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:44:57.34
2 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 0:45:55.55
3 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:46:22.76
4 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 0:47:27.27
5 Ray Willord Ommegang 0:47:43.36
6 David Valvo Mac5Bikes 0:47:53.43
7 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team 0:48:13.64
8 Ken Warner 0:48:25.02
9 Jim Hogan Geneva Bicycle Center 0:49:19.11
10 Gregory Gray Team ROG 0:49:25.55
11 Mike Norton 0:50:52.44
12 George Bnaddon -1
13 Timothy O'shea Syracuse Bicycle -3
14 Bib 74 -4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Full r Pearl Street Cycling 0:45:14.79
2 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike 0:45:57.36
3 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Bike Shop 0:46:33.96
4 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Cycling 0:47:47.10
5 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 0:48:23.00
6 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:31.65
7 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:50:49.08
8 Brent Blazer 0:52:41.31
9 Joseph Brennan Big Pants Racing 0:52:50.38
10 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc -1
11 Jack Pittrof -1
12 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC -1
13 Mark Williams rasta man -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:49:07.56
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite 1:06:31.17
2 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 1:07:16.43
3 Andy August 1:08:51.47
4 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 1:09:30.17
5 Ian Byrd Team ROG 1:09:46.27
6 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 1:10:51.93
7 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling T 1:12:05.91
8 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:12:18.43
9 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / 1:13:07.36
10 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours & Bikes -1
11 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle -1
12 Jesse Bulman Team me...? -1
13 Graham Marsh University of Rochester -1
14 David Faso Bike Loft-Max Power -1
15 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling -1
16 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC -1
17 Gregg Griffo Team ROG -1
18 John Ormsby Sonnes/Rudy/Crankskins -2
19 David Ferrett -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryve Full Moon Vista 0:49:24.59
2 Angela Schnuerch Full Moon Vista -1
3 Jessica Snyder University of Rochester -1
4 Cailley Wayman -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3