Log In
Beacon Cross • Oct 29 2011
4.3
6
3.4
5.3
4.1
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 30:43
2 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 31:27
3 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 31:30
4 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling LLC 31:33
5 Shane Watters Philadelphia Ciclismo 31:46
6 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 31:51
7 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 31:54
8 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 31:57
9 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 32:00
10 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 32:05
11 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 32:06
12 Alan Royek Shippensburg University Cycling 32:11
13 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 32:28
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 32:49
15 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 33:00
16 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 33:15
17 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 33:17
18 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 33:42
19 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 33:42
20 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 33:46
21 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 33:51
22 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 33:54
23 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 33:49
24 John Glodek Twin Six 33:55
25 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 33:58
26 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 34:00
27 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 34:02
28 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 34:07
29 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 34:13
30 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 34:31
31 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 34:32
32 James Jung Teany 34:33
33 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 34:42
34 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 35:06
35 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 35:28
36 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 35:52
37 George Weiler University of Delaware 35:56
38 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 36:04
39 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 37:57
40 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 38:11
41 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 38:47
42 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 38:49
43 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 40:17
44 Tim Graham unattached 40:41
45 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 41:04
46 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com 41:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 39:56:00
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:29:00
3 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 40:53:00
4 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA 41:01:00
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 41:04:00
6 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:27:00
7 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 41:37:00
8 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 41:56:00
9 Lucia Matioli Rockstar Games Hup United 42:26:00
10 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 42:38:00
11 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 43:38:00
12 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 43:44:00
13 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:16:00
14 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:19:00
15 Sherry Shapiro Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 45:45:00
16 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 46:04:00
17 Jess Kates Galatro OFlying Penguins 46:58:00
18 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 47:43:00
19 Kristen Gardella unattached 48:12:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Cross Princeton University 41:22:00
2 Ryosuke Baba Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 41:44:00
3 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 42:06:00
4 Jared Borowik Guy's Racing 42:56:00
5 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 42:20:00
6 Mark Fetsurka unattached 42:57:00
7 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy 43:27:00
8 Nathan Bowser 43:29:00
9 Nathan Bouser unattached 43:33:00
10 Matt Thompson Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 43:35:00
11 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 43:41:00
12 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 43:44:00
13 Zachary Kanapkey unattached 44:13:00
14 Sean Croce Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 44:23:00
15 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 44:47:00
16 Joe Liston Bikesport 45:08:00
17 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 45:29:00
18 Peter Dziembowski QCW - breakawaybikes.com 45:31:00
19 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree 45:48:00
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 46:20:00
21 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 46:25:00
22 Ian King unattached 46:25:00
23 Mateus Kaplan unattached 46:31:00
24 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 46:40:00
25 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 46:44:00
26 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 46:44:00
27 Peter Hall Bikesport 47:20:00
28 Brian Brodine RIT Cycling 47:22:00
29 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 48:14:00
30 Bryan Thompson Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 48:40:00
31 Scott Feather Team Vortex 48:57:00
32 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 48:58:00
33 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 48:58:00
34 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 49:20:00
35 David Mcginn Unattached 49:21:00
36 Hans Mossner Bikesport 49:41:00
37 Greg Biche unattached 49:45:00
38 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 49:49:00
39 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 50:06:00
40 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 50:22:00
41 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 51:06:00
42 Randall Lewis Bike Line 51:31:00
43 Boyd Garrison Tuckahoe Bike Shop 52:00:00
44 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 52:16:00
45 52:47:00
46 Johnny Hsu unattached 53:40:00
47 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 53:40:00
48 Robert Lomblad unattached 54:34:00
49 Mike Granigan Team Somerset 55:19:00
50 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 1 Lap
51 Steven Hecht Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bi 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:32:00
2 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 53:32:00
3 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 56:47:00
4 Kyle Miller Team CF 1 Lap
5 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 38:25:00
2 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex Cycling Club 40:49:00
3 Cole Reece philadelphia cyclocross school 44:04:00
4 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 46:16:00
5 Kyle Townsend Cape Atlantic Racing 48:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler 48:27:00
2 Anaelle gamanho 48:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 50:17:00
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 50:24:00
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 51:14:00
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 52:00:00
5 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 52:52:00
6 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 53:52:00
7 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 54:14:00
8 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:22:00
9 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:24:00
10 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 54:36:00
11 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 54:42:00
12 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 54:59:00
13 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 55:10:00
14 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 55:25:00
15 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft 55:26:00
16 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 55:29:00
17 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 55:41:00
18 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 56:07:00
19 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 56:11:00
20 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 56:16:00
21 Geoffrey House Unattached 56:20:00
22 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 56:27:00
23 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 56:30:00
24 Bob Biese Team Vortex 57:02:00
25 Joseph Ashman unattached 57:23:00
26 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 57:39:00
27 John Arias SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 58:03:00
28 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 59:17:00
29 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 1:00:43
30 Charles Erndl Unattached 1:00:50
31 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 1:01:29
32 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 1:02:12
33 Gary Grim Unattached 1 Lap
34 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
35 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 1 Lap
36 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 53:40:00
37 James Ambagis Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 42:44:00
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 42:52:00
3 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 42:56:00
4 Al Blanchard Century Road Club Association 43:41:00
5 Christopher Long GS Gotham 44:21:00
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:29:00
7 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 44:34:00
8 Barry Wahner Unattached 45:07:00
9 George Milinkovic Charm City Cycling LLC 45:18:00
10 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 45:18:00
11 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 45:24:00
12 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:34:00
13 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 46:18:00
14 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling 46:28:00
15 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 46:31:00
16 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 46:44:00
17 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling 47:15:00
18 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 47:18:00
19 Esteban Rodriguez Unattached 48:11:00
20 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 48:37:00
21 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 48:53:00
22 Paul Debartolo Century Road Club Association 49:22:00
23 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure 49:46:00
24 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club 49:59:00
25 Chris Chapman Unattached 50:22:00
26 Sean Mooney C C Evesham 50:47:00
27 Bruce Hotaling Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 50:54:00
28 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 51:13:00
29 William Irving Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 51:46:00
30 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 52:50:00
31 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 53:23:00
32 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 53:41:00
33 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 53:41:00
34 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 53:55:00
35 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 1 Lap
36 Peter Bosma Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Smith Bike Line 47:43:00
2 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 47:49:00
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 49:24:00
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 50:01:00
5 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 50:14:00
6 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 50:38:00
7 Bob Perna beans bikes 49:58:00
8 Art White Team Campmor 50:59:00
9 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 52:53:00
10 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 1 Lap
11 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 1 Lap
12 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 1 Lap
13 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 37:03:00
2 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 39:46:00
3 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing 39:51:00
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 41:49:00
5 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA 42:02:00
6 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 44:16:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey renner custom cx team-raleigh 1:05:58
2 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:06:43
3 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 1:07:20
4 Michael Garrigan Lapierre canada/ shimano/giro 1:07:47
5 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:07:55
6 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:08:04
7 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 1:08:07
8 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:08:10
9 Mark Batty SpiderTech Powered By C10 1:08:38
10 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 1:08:50
11 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 1:09:13
12 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 1:09:15
13 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:09:27
14 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:10:33
15 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:10:44
16 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 1:11:48
17 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:11:55
18 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:11:56
19 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 1:12:12
20 Adam Farabaugh Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke 1:12:30
21 Peter Glassford Trek Canada 1:12:54
22 John Burns Burns Racing 1:13:20
23 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Ind 1:13:46
24 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:13:52
25 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 1:14:11
26 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
27 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com 1 Lap
28 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1 Lap
29 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1 Lap
30 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1 Lap
31 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
32 Cole Oberman Team Gun Show p/b BreakawayBikes.co 3 LAPS
33 Montana Norvell Team Gunshow p/b Breakaway Bikes 3 LAPS
34 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 3 LAPS
DNF Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl
DNF Antony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR
DNF Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 46:09:00
2 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 46:09:00
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 46:38:00
4 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:36:00
5 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid 49:15:00
6 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 49:27:00
7 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 49:57:00
8 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 50:00:00
9 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Trio 50:00:00
10 Elizabeth Bonilla Human Zoom Cycling 50:13:00
11 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 50:57:00
12 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 51:09:00
13 Kristine Church Human Zoom 51:38:00
14 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 51:54:00
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:11:00
16 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:46:00
17 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 54:13:00
18 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid 54:42:00
19 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 55:44:00
20 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b e56:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1