Log In
Spooky Cross Day 1 • Oct 29 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lamb Bike America
2 Laura Richards WFSR
3 Julie Higgins
4 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
5 Berly Brown Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pekemeyer DMOS/RDMB
2 Jake Vander horoc
3 Ian Henriaksen Harpers Melon City
4 Ben Vukovich
5 Chase Fletcher DMOS/RDMB
6 Tyler Reynolds
7 Joshua Doolittle
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky Team Kaos
2 Steve Reynolds
3 Bruce Reese
4 Bob Greigg
5 Adam Albright
6 Andrew Keffer Team Kaos
7 Chad Briggs Bike Surgeon/Continental
8 Tobin Bennet
9 Shawn Baker Team EMU
10 Eric Holm
11 Jesse Gerlits DMOS
12 Chad Mason
13 Scott Sumpter BikeIowa.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gillihan
2 Greg Surmonek MWCC
3 Randall Crist Velo
4 Marc Walter
5 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
6 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
7 Steve Cannon
8 Brent Linn
9 Dave Mable VeloRosa
10 Mike Shumway Zoom Performance
11 Craig Schmidt Cycle Works
12 Kevin Collins Tri-Farm
13 Randy Catron DMOS
14 Terry Higgins
15 Tom Laughlead
16 Matt Vekovich
17 Dennis Eaton
18 Dan Bach DMOS
19 Jim Pratt
20 Harry Fortney DMOS/RDMB
21 Paul Buchanan Velosyndikat
22 Tom Anderson Rasmussen Bike
23 John Weiler DMOS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
2 Jeff Kluck Specialized
3 Matias Perret ICCC
4 Tyler Carmichael
5 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
6 Noah Marcus Velo Veloce/Greenstreet
7 Louis Dewild Rasmussen
8 Cam Kirkpatrick Rasmussen
9 Adam Ventling Scheels
10 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing
11 Christopher Maharry Bike Iowa
12 Jesse Leonard Dice
13 Adam Prosicee CICC Colorbiotics
14 Marc Walter
15 Ryan French Zealous Racing
16 Alex Libin Zoom Performance
17 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
18 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
19 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
20 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
21 Derek Cassaday WOB/B2U
22 Nate Kullbom ATLAS
23 Joshua Wandrey
24 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
25 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rokke Team Kaos-Alegant
2 Rafal Doloto MCC
3 David Randleman Velo Veloce Cycling Club
4 Brad Bach Rasmussen
5 Tj Davis Bike Iowa
6 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen
7 Will Stone
8 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Cycles/Velo
9 Dereck Cassaday WOB/B2U
10 Geoff Perill ICCC
11 Inigo Ibarra Scheels
12 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling Team
13 Keith Snoop HBA Racing
14 Jeff Doolittle
15 Paul Eichlos Bike Way
16 Jared Morford Skunk River Cycles
17 Dennis Grelk Bike Iowa
18 Kale Halder Rasmussen
19 Tomas Behne Q7 Cycling
20 Eric Waldron
21 Jeremy Sievers DMOS
22 Kyle Williams ICCC
23 Steve Wiseman DMOS
24 Rich Anderson
25 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB
26 Andy Bach Rasmussen
27 Jon Sulzberger Harders
28 Brian Snyder Tall Grass Cycling Team
29 Robert Moural BikeIowa.com
30 Jeff Dullard Mercy Specialized
31 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen
32 Alex Libin Zoom Performance
33 Matt Zepeda Zoom Performance
34 Chad Mason Rasmussen
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Peterson Scheels
2 Zach Kreitels
3 Caleb Vukovich
4 Eric Wehr
5 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Tri Sport
6 Dan Mcgonegle
7 John Newell
8 Todd Bindel
9 Chad Briggs Bike Surgeon/Continental
10 Ben Acree Fort Dodge Tri Sport
11 Steven Hanson
12 Steve Felts
13 Kevin Martins DMOS/RDMB
14 Tim Heinle
15 Frank Long
16 Jared Mclarer
17 John Weiler DMOS
18 Justin Guiter
19 Pete Koestler Zealous
20 Carl Goldsherry BikeIowa.com
21 Tom Laughlead
22 David Olsen
23 John Mickey Zoom Performance
24 Rick Schmidt
25 Andrew Shirpley
26 Matthew Wilson
27 Stephen Laskouski
28 Chris Keller
29 Gene Lamb Sante Fe Trail
30 Trevor Heithoff Skunk River Cycles
31 Clark Ennis
32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kirkpatrick Zoom Performance
2 Martha Lebron-dykeman
3 Suzanne Herzog
4 Michelle Pohlhmeyer DMOS
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Trifam
2 Sandy Dunivan DMOS/Smart Honda
3 Joann Schmidt
4 Nancy Leysens DMOS/Smart Honda
5 Tara Coady
6 Leanne Buell VeloRosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy Specialized
2 Darcy Sandford ICCC
3 Sydney Brown Sheclismo
4 Lisa Vetterlein DMOS
5 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
6 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
7 Leah Kleager MWCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Richards
2 Julie Higgins
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt
4 Cheryl Dualle
5 Meghan Kelly
6 Aryn Flood
7 Janan Felts
8 Meghan Coan
9 Berly Brown
DNF Angela Shippy
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2