Log In
Marilla Park Cyclocross • Oct 22 2011
6.5
7
2
7
6
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
7
Moisture
2
Accel
7
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Freddy Fu 13:45:52
2 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 13:45:52
3 Michael Vanderberg Twin Six 13:45:52
4 Jason Cyr Cannondale 13:45:52
5 Chris Mayhew JVB Coaching 13:45:52
6 Eric Lundgren JVB Coaching 01:00:02
7 John Rowley 01:00:48
8 Jacob Grantham Top Gear 01:02:10
9 Ed Krall JVB Coaching 01:03:42
10 Ben Orh 01:04:00
11 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com 01:04:59
12 Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare 13:45:52
13 Gregg Shanefelt 01:00:28
DNF Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cotter Freddy Fu 13:45:52
2 Jason Cyr Cannondale 13:45:52
3 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 13:45:52
4 Keith Hower DPS Penn/ Cannondale 13:45:52
5 Dusty Arbogast Mylan 13:45:52
6 Mark Nicoll Gpoa 13:45:52
7 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 13:45:52
8 Christian Schott Top Gear 13:45:52
9 Alan Lucas Morning Side 13:45:52
10 Patrick Conneely Morning Side 13:45:52
11 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 13:45:52
12 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelman 13:45:52
13 Steven Brewer Ag3r/Butler Heath System 13:45:52
14 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance 13:45:52
15 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 13:45:52
16 Aaron Bennett 13:45:52
17 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 13:45:52
18 Ryan Post 13:45:52
19 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/Butler 13:45:52
20 Timm Bauer Team CF 13:45:52
21 Rick Plowman 13:45:52
DNF James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling DNF
DNF Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo DNF
DNF Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance DNF
DNF J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith Stage 5 13:45:52
2 Dylan Kirchner 13:45:52
3 Jeff Curry 13:45:52
4 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 13:45:52
5 Brian Decann Wvu Cycling 13:45:52
6 Gerald Audet 13:45:52
7 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 13:45:52
8 Eric Koast 13:45:52
9 Shawn Geiger Team Citius 13:45:52
10 Aaron Bennett 13:45:52
11 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 13:45:52
12 Travis Olson Dirty Sanchez Racing 13:45:52
13 Anthony Dininno 13:45:52
14 Benjamin Knabenshue Pathfinder 13:45:52
15 Patrick Brandt 13:45:52
16 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 13:45:52
17 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance 13:45:52
18 Darren Mcneill Pathfinder 13:45:52
19 Matthew Gilemore 13:45:52
20 David Wray 13:45:52
21 Mark Whitehead 13:45:52
22 Jonny Hart 13:45:52
23 Chris Hays 13:45:52
24 Scott House 13:45:52
25 Rick Plowman 13:45:52
26 Brian Talbott 13:45:52
27 Eric Hawkinberry 13:45:52
28 Marco Piccirilli Wvu Cycling 13:45:52
29 Roy Weihman 13:45:52
30 Chad Lowers Simple Saab 13:45:52
31 Matt Kettering Pathfinder 13:45:52
32 Joe Dininno 13:45:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Suite 13:45:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Top Gear 13:45:52
2 Scott Benson Pathfinder 13:45:52
3 Mike Maher 13:45:52
4 Steve Harouff Joey's Bike Shop 13:45:52
5 Zachary Wills 13:45:52
6 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 13:45:52
7 Geoff Fusco 13:45:52
8 Matt Kettering Pathfinder 13:45:52
9 Edward Mcpherson Chamrock Racing 13:45:52
10 Mark Briercheck 13:45:52
11 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 13:45:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Vernon Pathfinder 13:45:52
2 Randy Mansburger Mylan 13:45:52
3 Rich Allen Ag3r/Butler Heath System 13:45:52
4 Michael Keane 13:45:52
5 Henry Dimmick Ag3r/Butler Heath System 13:45:52
6 Jim Anglin 13:45:52
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r/Butler Heath System 13:45:52
DNF William Ehler UMPC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 13:45:52
2 Gerry Pflug Top Gear 13:45:52
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 13:45:52
4 Michael Vanderberg Twin Six 13:45:52
5 Steve Harouff Joey's Bike Shop 13:45:52
6 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 13:45:52
7 Adam Newman Dirt Rag 13:45:52
8 Chris Hays 13:45:52
9 Kirk Morrison Ag3r/Butler Heath System 13:45:52
DNF Morgan Miller WV Nightclud DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
3 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes
4 Gray Patton Top Gear
DNF Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Brewer Ag3r/Butler Heath System 13:45:52
2 Laurie Johnston Joey's Bike Shop 13:45:52
3 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 13:45:52
4 Tricia Lewis 13:45:52
5 Justine Pagenhardt 13:45:52
6 Dana Tinkey Maxxis 13:45:52
7 Stephanie Zorio 13:45:52
DNF Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2