Log In
HPCX • Oct 30 2011
4.9
7
4
4.5
3.4
Light Rain, 42 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lehmann Team Colavita Baci 0:35:53
2 Sean Rice Somerset Wheelmen 0:02:10
3 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 0:05:06
4 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 0:13:14
5 Gabe Trevor 0:15:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:13:51
2 Anaelle Gamanho 0:14:23
3 Emily White lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:37:59
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:17
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:29
4 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:01:21
5 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:02:11
6 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:02:36
7 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 0:02:36
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:02:56
9 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:03:23
10 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:03:50
11 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:03:56
12 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:04:12
13 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:04:14
14 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:04:27
15 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 0:04:27
16 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 0:04:36
17 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:04:44
18 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:04:52
19 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 0:05:23
20 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 0:05:23
21 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized 0:05:35
22 John Arias SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 0:05:53
23 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 0:05:53
24 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:06:03
25 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:06:09
26 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 0:06:21
27 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:06:34
28 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 0:06:34
29 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling 0:06:39
30 Todd Kruger Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 0:07:30
31 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 0:07:40
32 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 0:07:46
33 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:07:59
34 Jason Walters Undici/Guardian Coaching 0:07:59
35 Mike Merrit 0:08:08
36 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:09:28
37 Kevin Horan Colavita 0:09:46
38 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:10:37
39 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:10:48
40 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:12:00
41 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching LAP
42 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle lap
43 Tom Mattey lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:42:07
2 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:00:31
3 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:48
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:01:02
5 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 0:01:02
6 Geoffrey House 0:01:17
7 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 0:02:26
8 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:02:41
9 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 0:03:07
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:03:28
11 David Kishbaugh Auto Haas 0:03:44
12 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 0:03:44
13 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:38
14 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:04:48
15 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 0:04:48
16 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 0:05:02
17 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:05:02
18 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:05:52
19 0:06:45
20 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/ Foundation 0:08:16
21 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:08:27
22 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:09:21
23 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 0:09:38
24 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:12:10
25 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:12:37
26 Oliver Carbonell Century Road Club Association 0:12:43
27 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey lap
28 Michael Cotton Unattached lap
29 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy lap
30 Robert Hill lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Smith Bike Line 0:47:28
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:00:36
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 0:01:46
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 0:02:25
5 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 0:03:40
6 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:04:18
7 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:04:28
8 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 0:05:37
9 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:07:16
10 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team
11 Joe Saling Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:38:32
2 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing 0:04:28
3 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist 0:07:19
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:07:50
5 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:08:45
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 0:17:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:42:11
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:01:38
3 Hal Batdorf CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:02:01
4 Frank O'reilly 0:02:01
5 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:02:01
6 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:02:29
7 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 0:02:38
8 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 0:02:49
9 Allan Rego farm team 0:02:49
10 Shane Watters Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:02:49
11 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 0:02:54
12 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:03:00
13 Michael Miller Loam Rangers 0:03:05
14 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:03:25
15 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 0:03:48
16 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:03:51
17 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 0:04:14
18 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:04:35
19 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:04:35
20 Cody Lacosta Speedwell Racing / High Gear cycler 0:04:47
21 Todd Everett Bike Line 0:04:47
22 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:04:47
23 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:05:04
24 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 0:05:19
25 Ross Anderson SCOTT RC Mountain Bike Team 0:05:19
26 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:05:33
27 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:05:49
28 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:06:05
29 Alan Royek Shippensburg University Cycling 0:06:17
30 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:06:17
31 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:06:30
32 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing 0:06:56
33 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:07:07
34 Benjamin Smith Team Martys 0:07:07
35 Charles Florek 0:07:07
36 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:07:07
37 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:07:33
38 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 0:08:08
39 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:08:08
40 Richard Jones Cicli Devotion 0:08:44
41 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo 0:08:44
42 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 0:09:16
43 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:10:11
44 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
45 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
46 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
47 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing
48 Tony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
49 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
50 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
51 Christopher Dietrich Fuji Bikes
52 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling
53 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
54 Matthew Kupsky Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitm
55 R nathan Thomas Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
56 Franklin Burgos JV Racing
57 Eric Lavoie NYC Velo
58 Gregory Pizarek CRCA Scotto's
59 Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling Team lap
60 Tim Graham lap
61 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT lap
62 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL lap
63 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology lap
64 Jay Nossen HP Hermes lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:39:06
2 Lucia Matioli "Rockstar Games 0:00:00
3 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 0:01:19
4 Leah Waldman Human Zoom 0:01:51
5 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 0:02:03
6 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 0:02:21
7 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:03:14
8 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:03:14
9 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 0:04:27
10 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 0:04:27
11 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:04:45
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:04:52
13 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:05:09
14 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 0:05:29
15 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 0:05:36
16 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:54
17 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:07:00
18 Mandi Pearl Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:08:03
19 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 0:08:39
20 Shane Ferro Columbia University Cycling 0:08:39
21 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:10:20
22 Lesley Hoffman Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
23 Kerri Martin lap
24 Shannon Deltault lap
25 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 0:45:11
2 Ian King 0:00:19
3 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:37
4 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00:46
5 Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:00:46
6 Jared Borowik Guy's Racing 0:00:52
7 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America 0:00:57
8 Richard Henning Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:57
9 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:01:08
10 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:01:28
11 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 0:01:39
12 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:01:45
13 Brett Champlain NYC Velo 0:01:45
14 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:01:52
15 Joe Johnston 0:02:41
16 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 0:02:41
17 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn/Champ Sys 0:02:48
18 Sascha Marbury Speedwell Racing 0:03:11
19 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:03:27
20 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:32
21 Carl Jacob 0:03:48
22 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:03:53
23 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta 0:03:53
24 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree 0:04:16
25 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:04:16
26 Brian Brodine RIT Cycling 0:04:33
27 Gregory Orticelle 0:04:40
28 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:04:40
29 William Kinsley 0:04:52
30 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:05:03
31 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:05:14
32 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 0:05:30
33 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:30
34 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:05:41
35 Jesse O'donnell JSMS/ BPC Triathlon 0:06:26
36 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 0:06:26
37 Warren Finnerty 0:06:26
38 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 0:06:44
39 Chris Labudde 0:06:57
40 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 0:06:57
41 Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:07:04
42 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 0:07:31
43 Scott Shell 0:07:40
44 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 0:07:53
45 Kyle Carroll Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:08:23
46 Adam Cohen Pitt 0:08:23
47 Taylor Antrim unattached 0:09:01
48 Percy Uribe Auto Haas VW 0:09:26
49 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:09:44
50 Francis Kimchick 0:12:07
51 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:12:57
52 Douglas Cary 0:13:04
53 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute Cycling Club 0:14:10
54 Greg Di russo 0:14:22
55 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 0:16:11
56 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
57 Kale Clauson Free agent lap
58 Neil Ross Kissena lap
59 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club lap
60 Sara Sauvayre lap
61 Richard Edwards lap
62 John Carbonara Boss Racing lap
63 Philip Connelly lap
64 Alex Witt Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
65 Brandon Wentz lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:41:14
2 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 0:00:34
3 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:00:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:56:23
2 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridl 0:00:19
3 Craig Richey Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 0:00:31
4 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 0:01:16
5 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:24
6 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:01:24
7 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 0:01:52
8 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:52
9 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:52
10 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling 0:02:06
11 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:02:12
12 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 0:03:14
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:03:20
14 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:03:38
15 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 0:04:07
16 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:04:42
17 Adam Farabaugh Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke 0:05:15
18 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 0:05:40
19 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:06:03
20 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:06:10
21 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:06:46
22 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:07:17
23 John Burns Burns Racing 0:07:35
24 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:04:12
25 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:05:02
26 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 1L
27 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1L
28 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Ind 1L
29 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 2L
30 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 2L
31 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elit 2L
32 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 3L
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:44:41
2 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 0:00:00
3 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 0:00:46
4 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:02:25
5 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:03:22
6 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:03:50
7 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:04:01
8 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:05:18
9 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:05:52
10 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:05:57
11 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:06:42
12 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 0:07:16
13 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:08:30
14 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:09:04
15 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:09:46
16 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 0:10:38
17 Tara Parsons CRCA 0:13:10
18 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom 0:13:39
19 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 1L
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1