Log In
Woolley Cross • Oct 22 2011
4.3
0
0
4.7
0
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cli 59:00.0
2 Dale Plant Kona 01:30.0
3 Steve Noble Noble Chiropractic 06:20.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Papenhausen Endurance 49:12.0
2 John Pitton Fanatik Bikes 49:22.0
3 Scott Barr Jacks Bicycle Center 50:06.0
4 David Bennett Collision 1 50:12.0
5 Dave Pearson Collision 1 50:24.0
6 Jay Loder Mighty Riders 50:36.0
7 Robert Trombley Raleigh 51:24.0
8 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity/Evo 52:17.0
9 Csaba Horvath Skagit Cycle Center 52:17.0
10 Will Fernyhough Fisher 53:49.0
11 Chris Mellick Jacks Bicycle Center 54:09.0
12 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 54:21.0
13 Charly George Endurance 46:56.0
14 Jim Fowler Jacks Bicycle Center 47:59.0
DNF Joel Dodds ESNW
DNF Jesse Lopez Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rausch 43:06.0
2 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cli 43:58.0
3 Eric Stromerson 45:12.0
4 Mike Hammer 45:55.0
5 Robert Lang 45:59.0
6 Kennith Ramirez Cycle U 47:25.0
7 J Wiese 50:53.0
8 Bel Holman Upriver Racing 52:44.0
9 Shawn Tomlinson 4-Corners Racing 41:10.0
10 Greg Chapdelaine Endurance Sports NW 41:10.0
11 Gregory Rehm Cx Masters 41:11.0
12 Jason Morris 41:16.0
13 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 41:54.0
14 Scott Ritscher Howard Creek Brewery 41:57.0
15 Roger Hutchison 42:31.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher RevelConsulting 56:56.0
2 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycle/Hodala 58:10.0
3 Chris Mcneil Top Gear 59:10.0
4 Ben Rathkamp BFF 59:15.0
5 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 59:41.0
6 Aaron Mickels Cycling NW 01:10.0
7 Chad Berg CycleU/Popcap 01:55.0
8 Chris Ellis Cycling NW 02:51.0
9 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 03:30.0
10 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bicycle 03:21.0
11 Ryan Rickerts Jacks Bicycle Center 03:06.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schmitt Kona 47:49.0
2 Brian Bressler Paincave Cycling 48:14.0
3 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 48:25.0
4 Erik Deroche Endurance Sports NW 49:04.0
5 Brian Wong Glotman Simpson 50:55.0
6 Eric Kamila 51:13.0
7 Jacob Stewart Team Short Shorts 51:20.0
8 Eric Kamila 52:34.0
9 Sean Howre 54:55.0
10 Colin Ferguson TriPower 47:04.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noel Phillips Starlight 42:09.0
2 Todd Allen 42:25.0
3 Ashley Stotts Naughty Riders 43:35.0
4 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cli 44:26.0
5 Colin Ferguson TriPower 44:47.0
6 Euan Robertson 44:51.0
7 Carter Maden 45:22.0
8 David Ball 45:50.0
9 Joe Gray 46:10.0
10 Ryan Smith Logos Bible Software 46:44.0
11 Ryan Clark 48:19.0
12 Brian Stotts 48:58.0
13 Allen Peterson Logos Bible Software 42:17.0
14 Dave Brandstrom 43:44.0
DNF Martin Dubek NWCC Dimensional
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath Hodala 46:09.0
2 Joseph Mullan Traitor Cycles 46:49.0
3 Doug Graver Ragnarok 47:14.0
4 Daniel Studley Mafia/Felt/PBR 48:25.0
5 Mike Gile Fisher Plumbing 48:36.0
6 Mark Oldenburg Evolve Cycling Club 48:40.0
7 Josh Stowell 49:30.0
8 Patrick Monteith Hodala 50:30.0
9 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 50:59.0
10 Mark Matson Kona & Stuff 51:29.0
11 Craig Stephens EVIL 54:20.0
12 Brad Oppedal EVIL 46:27.0
13 Scott O'dell Matson/Kona 49:38.0
14 Chris Bigos Hellingham 49:40.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch BFF 50:18.0
2 Nicole Conner Le Petite Outre 51:37.0
3 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cli 53:13.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Grialau Methow Cycle & Sports/Blue Star 48:05.0
2 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Bicycle Center 40:23.0
3 Nicole Weiss Cycle U 41:04.0
4 Jill Langley 41:07.0
5 Kelley Menard 42:19.0
6 Staci May 46:58.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3