Log In
Boulder Racing CX - Interlocken • Oct 22 2011
2.3
0
0
3.7
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:14:37
2 Zane Worrell Unattached 0:14:50
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:14:50
4 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:16:51
5 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:17:14
6 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:17:26
7 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:18:48
8 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:18:52
9 Martin Prchal Unattached 0:19:04
10 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:19:26
11 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:19:32
12 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:19:32
13 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 0:20:55
14 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:20:57
15 Campbell Watson BJC/Curve 0:21:06
16 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:21:15
17 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:21:26
18 Hayden Moran Unattached 0:21:46
19 Cooper Lull Unattached 0:22:24
20 Brennan Lawrence Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:16
21 Daniel Lawrence Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:16
22 Matthew Dayton Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:26:44
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:27:34
3 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:28:28
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:29:21
5 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:29:29
6 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:03
7 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:31:52
8 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:31:54
9 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:32:04
10 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:32:08
11 Caleb Rickel Unattached 0:32:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:24:36
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:24:36
3 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:26:14
4 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:26:14
5 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:27:58
6 Justin Noel Unattached 0:28:11
7 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:31:16
8 Ayden Chance BJC/Curve 0:31:39
9 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing 0:31:56
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:32:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Unattached 0:24:01
2 Janos Pelikan Unattached 0:25:04
3 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:28:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:10:25
2 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:11:05
3 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:11:06
4 Max Kilcoyne Unattached 0:11:29
5 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:11:29
6 Kael Weadley Unattached 0:11:55
7 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:12:02
8 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:12:32
9 Henry Silberhorn ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:12:42
10 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:12:55
11 Jase Heinrichs Unattached 0:14:21
12 Kieran Lawrence Alpha Bicycle Company 0:15:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:19:32
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:21:46
3 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:22:02
4 Tea Wright Unattached 23:04
5 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:40
6 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:25:59
7 Jariya Freehling Alpha Bicycle Company 0:27:27
8 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:31:02
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:32:12
3 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:32:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 0:29:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:02
2 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:53
3 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:14:33
4 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:19:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Husk Unattached 0:50:52
2 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 0:51:36
3 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:51:40
4 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 0:51:56
5 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:02
6 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 0:52:22
7 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 0:52:32
8 Kristopher Keller Unattached 0:52:47
9 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 0:52:47
10 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:52
11 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:53:02
12 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:53:07
13 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:53:19
14 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:53:26
15 Eric Collins Unattached 0:53:54
16 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:53:56
17 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 0:54:03
18 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 0:54:26
19 Brian Firle Mod Market 0:54:43
20 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:55:07
21 Andy Lueck Unattached 0:55:14
22 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 0:55:36
23 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 0:56:34
24 John Brunner Unattached 0:56:53
25 Lee Gerakos BRC Real Estate 0:57:05
26 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:18
27 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 1:00:00
28 Taylor Warren Unattached 1:00:00
29 David Pfeiffer Livetrainrace.com 1:00:00
30 Ian Gale Unattached 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:40
2 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:43:55
3 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:44:13
4 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:33
5 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:44:51
6 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:04
7 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:45:07
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:45:15
9 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:45:20
10 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:22
11 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:31
12 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:56
13 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:45:59
14 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:13
15 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:20
16 Jerry Oliver Unattached 0:46:26
17 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:28
18 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 0:46:36
19 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:46:47
20 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:46:54
21 Steve Stalgren Unattached 0:46:56
22 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:47:06
23 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:47:40
24 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:48:07
25 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:48:09
26 Joe Lindsey Unattached 0:48:17
27 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:48:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 0:46:16
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:42
3 Andrew Lull Unattached 0:47:19
4 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:50
5 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:47:53
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:54
7 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery 0:47:54
8 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:47:57
9 David Averill Unattached 0:48:05
10 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:48:17
11 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:48:31
12 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:48:34
13 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:48:35
14 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:37
15 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:48:37
16 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:41
17 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:48:46
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:46
19 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:50
20 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:53
21 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:48:56
22 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:58
23 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:49:00
24 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:49:03
25 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:49:04
26 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:49:16
27 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:50
28 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:59
29 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:50:07
30 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:50:11
31 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:50:15
32 Trent Cooper RRV 0:50:25
33 Tim Barnes Unattached 0:50:25
34 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX 0:50:39
35 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:50:45
36 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
37 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
38 Joe Lavelle Unattached 0:52:00
39 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:52:00
40 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:52:00
41 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
42 Leslie Handy Unattached 0:52:00
43 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:52:00
44 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
45 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:52:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:41:59
2 Huybert Grdenendaad Unattached 0:42:18
3 Josh Holland Unattached 0:42:25
4 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:42:39
5 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:42:43
6 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:42:45
7 Chris Memelink Unattached 0:43:03
8 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:43:12
9 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:19
10 Erik Hjortaas B.C.V./Scion 0:43:31
11 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:31
12 Brian Moore Unattached 0:43:40
13 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:43:43
14 Matt Weadley Bike-N-Hike.com Racing 0:43:43
15 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:43:43
16 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:43:54
17 William Capron Unattached 0:43:58
18 John Greig Unattached 0:44:20
19 James Lawrence Unattached 0:44:23
20 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:44:23
21 Rick Noyes TLR Cycling 0:44:52
22 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:44:56
23 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:44:56
24 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:45:10
25 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But 0:45:14
26 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 0:45:16
27 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 0:45:17
28 Bill Manning Unattached 0:45:19
29 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:45:28
30 Garett Graubins Unattached 0:45:31
31 Kevin Chadwick Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:34
32 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:45:43
33 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:52
34 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 0:46:12
35 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 0:46:26
36 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen 0:46:27
37 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 0:46:38
38 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:43
39 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:46:51
40 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 0:46:51
41 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:51
42 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:46:51
43 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:59
44 Dan Tomlin Unattached 0:47:02
45 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:47:21
46 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:38
47 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team 0:47:49
48 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:47:49
49 Richard Pickering Louisville Cyclery 0:47:50
50 Brian Claytor Unattached 0:48:01
51 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:48:05
52 Michael Glicksman Unattached 0:48:07
53 Matthew Bolkovatz Unattached 0:48:07
54 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:20
55 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 0:48:22
56 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:48:35
57 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 48:38:00
58 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:48:42
59 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:48:48
60 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:48:50
61 Eric Lawerence Unattached 0:48:50
62 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:49:22
63 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:45
64 Charlie Beecher Unattached 0:49:45
65 David Armbruster Unattached 0:49:45
66 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:49:45
67 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:45
68 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:49:45
69 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:49:45
70 Seth Levine Unattached 0:49:45
71 Neal O'connor Unattached 0:51:00
72 Andrew Smith Unattached 0:51:00
73 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
74 Paul Lee Unattached 0:51:00
75 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 0:51:00
76 David Mitchell Unattached 51
77 Andrew Day Unattached 0:51:00
78 Chris Knight Unattached 0:51:00
79 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:51:00
80 Jason Halko Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
81 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:00
82 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
83 Ren Pepe Unattached 0:51:00
84 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:51:00
85 Michael Burkard Unattached 0:51:00
86 Wells Sqyler Unattached 0:51:00
87 David Riem Unattached 0:51:00
88 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 0:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 67   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:45:55
2 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:47:19
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:47:24
4 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:47:39
5 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:39
6 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:47:43
7 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:44
8 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:47
9 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve 0:47:57
10 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:47:57
11 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:48:11
12 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:48:24
13 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:43
14 Tom Torrance Unattached 0:48:56
15 Erik Halverson Merrill Performance 0:49:03
16 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:49:14
17 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:17
18 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:49:32
19 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:49:46
20 Mitchell Kasyon Unattached 0:49:51
21 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:50:02
22 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:02
23 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:06
24 Nickolas Starkey Unattached 0:50:31
25 Dand Bobka Unattached 0:50:45
26 Austin Miller Unattached 0:50:48
27 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:50:51
28 Ian Smith Unattached 0:50:56
29 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:03
30 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:06
31 Michael Hermsmeyer Unattached 0:51:19
32 Aaron Barcheck Unattached 0:51:35
33 Bryce Christensen NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:51:49
34 Kirk Fogdall Unattached 0:51:49
35 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:51:59
36 Paul Franco Unattached 0:52:06
37 Clancy Rybarn Unattached 0:52:10
38 David Ross Unattached 0:52:19
39 Ryan Lowe Unattached 0:52:21
40 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing 0:52:43
41 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 0:52:45
42 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 0:52:59
43 Jonathan Ploransky Unattached 0:53:00
44 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:06
45 Chad Kumbier Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:53:18
46 David Hornick Unattached 0:53:24
47 Bill Bottom Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:54:00
48 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:00
49 Miller Schuck RealD-Amgen 0:54:00
50 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:54:00
51 Charles Suthard Horizon Organic/Panache 0:54:00
52 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:54:00
53 John Sims Unattached 0:54:00
54 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 0:54:00
55 Kurt Kolleth Unattached 0:54:00
56 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 0:54:00
57 Alvin Nordell Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:54:00
58 Dustin Folger Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:54:00
59 Jorge Garza Unattached 0:54:00
60 Daniel Phillips Unattached 0:54:00
61 Josh Patsey Unattached 0:54:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:45:51
2 Tim Godby Unattached 0:46:07
3 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:50
4 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:55
5 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 0:47:14
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:35
7 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:47:52
8 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:48:01
9 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:48:04
10 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:48:20
11 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:29
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:35
13 Danny Sullivan B.C.V./Scion 0:48:40
14 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:48:49
15 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:48:52
16 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:49:00
17 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:49:08
18 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:49:12
19 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:49:21
20 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:49:22
21 Peter Marshall Unattached 0:49:27
22 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:49:27
23 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:49:36
24 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:49:45
25 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:49:53
26 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:49:53
27 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:49:59
28 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:24
29 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:50:26
30 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:50:30
31 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 0:50:30
32 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:51:08
33 Jeffery Taylor Unattached 0:51:15
34 Brett Rose Unattached 0:51:15
35 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:51:17
36 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:20
37 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing 0:51:26
38 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:47
39 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:52:05
40 James Mathis Unattached 0:52:33
41 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro 52:35:00
42 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:53:00
43 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 0:53:19
44 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:54:00
45 Andrew Holton Unattached 54
46 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 0:54:00
47 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:54:00
48 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:00
49 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:54:00
50 Michael Schaub Unattached 0:54:00
51 Gary Wolff Unattached 0:54:00
52 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:00
53 Richard Beutner ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:41:46
2 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:42:36
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:42:38
4 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:43:52
5 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:27
6 Mike West Unattached 0:44:45
7 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:45:07
8 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:27
9 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:45:57
10 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:10
11 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:46:10
12 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:36
13 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:47:07
14 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:47:43
15 Scott Hearne Unattached 0:47:54
16 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 0:48:26
17 Jeff Brown RealD-Amgen 0:49:14
18 John Ooyen Louisville Cyclery 0:52:00
19 Tom Foss COBRAS 0:54:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski Subaru/Trek 0:59:58
2 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 1:00:26
3 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:35
4 Max Power Unattached 1:00:37
5 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:39
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:34
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:47
8 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:02:11
9 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:02:41
10 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:02:44
11 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:02:50
12 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 1:03:02
13 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:03:02
14 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:03:05
15 Brian Schaning Unattached 1:03:14
16 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 1:03:19
17 Scott Tietzel Plains to Peaks Racing 1:03:22
18 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1:03:42
19 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 1:03:51
20 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 1:03:51
21 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 1:03:59
22 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 1:04:13
23 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:28
24 Michael Friedberg Unattached 1:04:34
25 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:04:51
26 Glen Light Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:04:59
27 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:05:17
28 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:17
29 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 1:05:20
30 Colin Cares Unattached 1:05:47
31 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:55
32 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling 1:05:59
33 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:23
34 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached 1:06:26
35 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 1:06:28
36 Nicholas Stevens Bike Radar 1:07:00
37 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 1:07:00
38 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:07:00
39 Logan Garey Pearl Izumi Factory Team 1:07:00
40 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 1:07:00
41 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:07:00
42 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 1:08:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:51:23
2 Chad Melis Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:29
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:44
4 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:52:54
5 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:11
6 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:31
7 Anthony Iaunacito Unattached 0:54:53
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 0:55:26
9 Jeremy Torres Unattached 0:55:40
10 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:56:24
11 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:57:31
12 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:57:56
13 Tom Towance Unattached 1:00:00
14 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 1:00:00
15 Jay Evers Unattached 1:02:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 0:45:01
2 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:45:40
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:46:28
4 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:47:05
5 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:31
6 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:47:47
7 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:47:53
8 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:48:04
9 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:48:09
10 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:48:32
11 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:48:50
12 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:08
13 Kathy Jordan Unattached 0:50:00
14 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:50:00
15 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:50:00
16 Patricia Nilsen Unattached 0:50:00
17 Shelby Katz Unattached 0:50:00
18 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:50:00
19 Samantha Ricklefs Blue Sky Velo 0:50:00
20 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer Unattached 45:45:00
2 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:10
3 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:12
4 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:34
5 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:36
6 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:09
7 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:27
8 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:47:52
9 Shannon Priem Unattached 0:48:13
10 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:22
11 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:48:33
12 Kathleen Grigg Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:49:14
13 Sarah Hersh Unattached 0:49:16
14 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:49:16
15 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 0:49:23
16 Debbie Murray Unattached 0:49:56
17 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:52:00
18 Christina Finson Unattached 0:52:00
19 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:52:00
20 Evelyn Calhoun COMotion Sports 0:52:00
21 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:52:00
22 Terri Smith Unattached 0:52:00
23 Esra Kellermanns Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
24 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 0:52:00
25 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:00
26 Jen Castro Happy Coffee CX 0:52:00
27 Madison Proper Unattached 0:52:00
28 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 0:52:00
29 Rachelle Cobb Unattached 0:52:00
30 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:52:00
31 Shelley Hartman Unattached 0:52:00
32 Rebecca Lawrence Unattached 0:52:00
33 Ashley Griffith Unattached 0:52:00
34 Danielle Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:00
35 Chastidee Bolkovatz Unattached 0:52:00
36 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:52:00
37 Colleen Starkey Unattached 0:54:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Carey Unattached 0:40:58
2 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 0:41:10
3 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:41:38
4 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:42:15
5 Rebecca Blatt Unattached 0:42:48
6 Melanie Long Tough Girl 0:42:48
7 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:55
8 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:43:03
9 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:03
10 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:43:38
11 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:48
12 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 0:44:09
13 Karen Hogan Justins 0:44:19
14 Kate Powlison Unattached 0:44:25
15 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:44:27
16 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:00
17 Jen Hill Unattached 0:45:10
18 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:18
19 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:45:47
20 Rebecca Much The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:49
21 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:45:59
22 Shannon Tupa Unattached 0:46:53
23 Jessica Gammey Unattached 0:47:05
24 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:22
25 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:44
26 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 0:47:58
27 Ariana Dittmer COMotion Sports 0:48:50
28 Emily Zinn Unattached 0:50:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5