Log In
Raceway CX • Oct 23 2011
3
0
0
2.7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Austin OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:00:00
2 Rick Birdsey CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 0:19:00
3 Pj Bauser HAGENS BERMAN 0:21:00
4 Paul Tassin 0:59:00
5 Alan Pace CLIF BAR 1:04:00
6 Franco Audia BYRNE GAS 1:23:00
7 Christopher Puma SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:29:00
8 Kareem Choudhry 1:40:00
9 Greg Gizinski 1:49:00
10 Brian Looper 2:38:00
11 Andy Raber 2:53:00
12 Tyler Tushkov ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 2:59:00
13 Adam Ouimet 3:24:00
14 Scott Kowal MARKET STREET CYCLING 3:38:00
15 Jacob Black 3:43:00
16 Mikey Mcdonald BLUE ROOSTER 4:22:00
17 David Rinne 4:31:00
18 Drew Redman 4:35:00
19 Jeremiah Winghart 5:03:00
20 Mark Orr 5:05:00
21 Willard Park 2020 CYCLE 5:43:00
22 Damien Mcdiritt 6:31:00
23 Jesse Keating TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 7:37:00
24 Donno, jesse Del 8:16:00
25 Stephen Chownin 8:44:00
26 Bryan Willman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Weiss BRYNE/INVENT 0:00:00
2 Jennifer Harrington 0:17:00
3 Erin Alving 1:25:00
4 Hilary Paris 1:33:00
5 Peggy Lee 1:54:00
6 Christine Soja 1:56:00
7 Jeannine Mackie UNATTACHED 2:15:00
8 Amanda Stoneham 2:24:00
9 Charity Fox 2:26:00
10 Carina Liljengren 3:48:00
11 Bonnie Schueler 3:53:00
12 Linda Lawless
13 Traca Meely
14 Jane Hudson SOFT LIKE KITTEN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Mcclung HAGENS-BERMAN LLP CYCLIN 0:00:00
2 Sean Kelsey CYCLE U-POPCAP 0:33:00
3 Matthew Lynch BYRNE INVENT 0:34:00
4 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:43:00
5 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 1:08:00
6 Ian Gerrish NWCC-DIMENSIONAL 1:26:00
7 Todd Davis AUDI 1:57:00
8 Todd Morse tucker 333FAB FACTORY TEAM 2:27:00
9 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:35:00
10 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:36:00
11 Rory Shackles TURIN BICYCLE SOCIETY 2:40:00
12 Matt Hill GARAGE 2:46:00
13 Chad Berg CYCLE U-POPCAP 3:28:00
14 Michael Murdin
15 James Weigand
16 Calvin Spranger
17 Gabriel Grant
18 Wilbur Kelly
19 Alec Duxbury
20 Ryan Perlman
21 Travis Nease
22 Peter Hall
23 Gentry Mcgrath
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 0:00:00
2 Keith Rollins BD RACING 0:02:00
3 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 0:05:00
4 David Karman Hagens Berman 0:50:00
5 Todd Gallaher UNITED
6 Chris Adolf JL VELO RACING TEAM
7 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER
8 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISIO
9 Martin Senkyrik SECOND ASCENT
10 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI
11 Rodney Brandon JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
12 Mike Donnelly
13 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES
14 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
15 Dave Reed HUP UNITED
16 John Alving APEX RACING
17 Vern Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING
18 Dl Byron BIKE HUGGER
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen REDLINE 0:00:00
2 Steve Fisher REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 0:03:00
3 Spencer Paxson KONA 0:08:00
4 Carson Miller HSP/UNTOUCHED WORLD 0:37:00
5 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 2:13:00
6 Ben Storrar OLD TOWN BICYCLE 2:37:00
7 Ian Terry RAD RACING NW 2:39:00
8 Solomon Woras METHOW CYCLE AND SPORT 2:42:00
9 Loren Hanson CTINC.COM 2:43:00
10 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 3:32:00
11 Cole Cutright JL VELO 3:37:00
12 Aaron Mickels CYCLING NORTHWEST 5:22:00
13 Chris Ellis CYCLING NORTHWEST 5:35:00
14 Nolan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:55:00
15 Michael Pease ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 6:20:00
16 Evan Renwick FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
17 Toby Swanson BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTIT
DNF Kyle Mcgilvray OLD TOWN BICYCLE
DNF Gian Dalle angelini RIO BLANCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner RALEIGH AMERICA 0:00:00
2 Melanie Lewis CYCLE U-POPCAP 0:59:00
3 Jessica Cutler CUCINA FRESCA 1:05:00
4 Beth Lyndon-griffith RECYCLED CYCLES 1:10:00
5 Natasha Hernday MAFIA 1:14:00
6 Lea Stralka RAGNAROK 1:19:00
7 Kristi Berg CYCLE U-POPCAP 1:22:00
8 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:38:00
9 Kele Murdin GARAGE RACING 3:41:00
10 Corrie Middleton COLLISION 1
11 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH
DNF Elizabeth Marzolf RECYCLED CYCLE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Mcandrew BYRNE INVENT/FISCHER PLU 0:00:00
2 Brad Kilcline IJM.ORG 0:22:00
3 Ryan Denney MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:24:00
4 Ric Cochrane SECOND ASCENT 0:25:00
5 Andrew Bagley TEAM TIGHTPANTS 0:26:00
6 Lane Seeley FARE START P/B COBALT MO 0:27:00
7 Shane Christopher 0:28:00
8 John Kiess 0:35:00
9 Bryan Urakawa FISCHER PLUMBING RACING/ 0:37:00
10 Jeff Woerner FARE START P/B COBALT MO 0:48:00
11 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 0:50:00
12 Nate Frederickson TEAM STANLEY 0:51:00
13 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 1:00:00
14 Mark Papenhausen ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 1:20:00
15 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:41:00
16 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 1:45:00
17 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 1:57:00
18 Matthew Oseto AUDI 2:07:00
19 Michael Girard PORTLAND VELO 2:08:00
20 Dominic D'angelo COLLISION 1 2:09:00
21 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS 2:10:00
22 Matt Soja TEAM STANLEY 2:17:00
23 Matt Morrisson RTB/NW TRI AND BIKE 2:18:00
24 Mike Trowbridge JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 2:23:00
25 Rick Stevens MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:30:00
26 Dyke, adam Van MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDA 2:31:00
27 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 2:40:00
28 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 2:43:00
29 Matthew Clark RAGNAROK RACING 2:48:00
30 Tim Lewis AUDI 2:57:00
31 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORT 3:21:00
32 Daniel Liberator BIKESPORT RACING 3:38:00
33 Charly George ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE 3:43:00
34 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING 3:49:00
35 Vincent Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES 4:24:00
36 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 4:25:00
37 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 4:29:00
38 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING 4:30:00
39 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL 4:34:00
40 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW 4:35:00
41 Ryan Vanderloop CORPORE SANO VIKING SPOR 4:39:00
42 Jonathan Sirois ALKI/RUBICON 4:44:00
43 Jim Hirshfield BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 4:47:00
44 Csaba Horvath SKAGIT CYCLE 4:48:00
45 Tom Hardersen 4:52:00
46 Chad Richmond HAGENS BERMAN 6:40:00
47 Mike Osier OLD TOWN BICYCLE 6:54:00
48 Scott Mcnees
49 Nathan Kiger CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
50 Michael Mabale SOFT LIKE KITTEN
DNF Zack Phillips TEAM STANLEY
DNF Stephen Berard BIKESALE.COM
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R. 0:00:00
2 Larry Boyer TEAM STANLEY 0:03:00
3 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 0:33:00
4 Paul Lastayo CYCLE THERAPY/FOUR CORNE 0:34:00
5 Tim Wood 20/20 FUEL 0:55:00
6 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:57:00
7 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE 0:58:00
8 George Neffner CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:06:00
9 Sean Phillips SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:15:00
10 Robert Trombley TEAM CNC, POWERED X PEOP 1:37:00
11 Christopher Mendoza OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOC 2:09:00
12 Joe Martin RAGNAROK RACING 2:10:00
13 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:11:00
14 Jeff Brooks NORTHERN ROCKIES ORTHOPE 2:12:00
15 Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY 2:24:00
16 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 2:47:00
17 Art Weichbrodt CORPORE SANO VIKING SPOR 2:49:00
18 Mark Mirante SCCA / STARBUCKS 2:53:00
19 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 2:57:00
20 Bob Ling CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM GRAS 3:06:00
21 David Haugen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 3:11:00
22 John Herzog ALKI-RUBICON RACING 3:11:00
23 Chris Jackson AUDI 3:21:00
24 Bob Agopsowicz CYCLE U 3:29:00
25 Patrick Tongue RAD RACING NW 3:36:00
26 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 3:52:00
27 Jim O'Brien SECOND ASCENT 3:54:00
28 Phil Meyer PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 3:59:00
29 Josh Smith PLANET BIKE 4:26:00
30 Chris Mahan SECOND ASCENT 4:40:00
31 Kempton Baker VIKING SPORT - CORPORE S 4:55:00
32 Dan Kasha POOR LONESOME COWBOY LON 5:06:00
33 John Mchale 20/20 FUEL 5:26:00
34 David Baker PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLER
35 Scott Ramsey SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
36 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE
37 Shane Kromrey COLLISION 1
38 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE
39 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING JET CIT
40 Will Fernyhough FISCHER PLUMBING
41 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE
42 D Parsons MR CRAMPY'S
43 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
DNF David Miller MAFIA RACING
DNF Steve Sonheim JL VELO
DNF Rob Schueler BYRNE INVENT
DNF Ben Spencer BLUE ROOSTER
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Raymond BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI 0:00:00
2 Michael Longmire NORTHERN ROCKIES ORTHOPA 0:05:00
3 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B SAMURAI 0:06:00
4 James Wagner CYCLE THERAPY-4 CORNERS 0:51:00
5 Buff Hopper DOUBLECHECK 0:51:01
6 David Bennett COLLISION 1 1:31:00
7 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 1:43:00
8 Barry Johnson JL VELO 2:17:00
9 Eric Mamroth RECYCLED CYCLES 3:52:00
10 Tom Heywood WENATCHEE AREA RACERS 3:57:00
11 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 4:21:00
12 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 4:26:00
13 Donald Heirman BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISIO 4:31:00
14 Tim Tarte CXRACING.COM/PSCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 0:00:00
2 Justin Romesburg ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 0:12:00
3 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR 0:17:00
4 Nick Brown RECYCLE SHOP 0:41:00
5 Peter Avolio HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMA 0:45:00
6 Conrad Kornmann VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE 0:49:00
7 Jason Cemanski APEX RACING 0:53:00
8 Avi Mahan REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 1:15:00
9 Brian Walburn HAGENS BERMAN LLP 1:28:00
10 Bryan Urakawa FISCHER PLUMBING RACING/ 1:37:00
11 Matt Beers BARON CYCLES 1:47:00
12 Clark Rider ALKI-RUBICON RACING 1:51:00
13 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM 1:52:00
14 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 1:54:00
15 Tucker Thomas 1:56:00
16 Francis Stanbury WEST WERKS 1:59:00
17 Patrick Leonard CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING 2:01:00
18 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:04:00
19 Justin Littell CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 2:07:00
20 Nathan Solomon ALKI/RUBICON 2:22:00
21 Nick Zylkowski HAGENS BERMAN 2:33:00
22 Jared Vigil COG NATIVES 2:44:00
23 Andrew Lamb KELLER-ROHRBACK 2:47:00
24 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK 2:48:00
25 Noah Trescott N/A 2:51:00
26 David Yamamoto JL VELO RACING TEAM 2:53:00
27 Kurt Litsinger APEX RACING 3:14:00
28 Michael Black TEAM STANLEY 3:22:00
29 Jim Knapik 3:23:00
30 Alex Rosenast GARAGE RACING 4:29:00
31 Justin Berndt NRC/KONA
32 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS
33 Dean Rogers GARAGE RACING
34 Aaron Griffith JL VELO RACING TEAM
35 Peder Hulse 207
36 Jacob Stewart
37 Brian Howard RECYCLED CYCLES
38 Joseph Ecker FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
39 Garth Billstin
40 Robin Fay JL VELO RACING
41 Matthew Oseto AUDI
42 Wesley Hodgson HUP UNITED
43 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B SAMURAI
DNF Keelan Christensen METHOW CYCLE & SPORT - B
DNF Bill Booth TBA RACING
DNF Cody Cupp METHOW CYCLE & SPORT - B
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Connor FANATIK 0:00:00
2 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 0:05:00
3 Naoko Forderer 0:10:00
4 Naomi Haverlick COG NATIVES 0:15:00
5 Tamara Donnelly GREGG'S TREK 0:37:00
6 Ann Mitchell OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 0:45:00
7 Lara Sirois SOULSPORT VELO 1:23:00
8 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 1:30:00
9 Alexie Montaland FARE START P/B COBALT MO 1:51:00
10 Wendy Stredwick TEAM REP 1:56:00
11 Molly Martin RAGNAROK RACING 1:58:00
12 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 2:53:00
13 Carrie Eller GREGG'STREK RACING 3:05:00
14 Jeanne Dagloria ARRIVEE SPORTS 3:05:00
15 Rachel Mclain-rollins OLD TOWN BICYCLE 3:43:00
16 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON 4:05:00
17 Krysia Pohl YOUR TEAM NAME HERE 4:20:00
18 Suzie Hodges CYCLING NORTHWEST 4:43:00
19 Amara Boursaw GREGG'S TREK 4:47:00
20 Maren Claassen VALID CYCLES 4:49:00
21 Anne Kessler ALKI/RUBICON 5:59:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Jeffrey Miller 0:00:00
3 Martin Dubek NWCC-DIMENSIONAL 0:06:00
4 Jc Ramirez 0:07:00
5 Dean Vergillo MOTOFISH 0:09:00
6 Scott Barr JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 0:10:00
7 Erik Hundley MOTOFISH RACING 0:11:00
8 Martin Turek AUDI 0:14:00
9 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 0:17:00
10 Landon Sealey TACOMA BIKE 0:19:00
11 Jason Connell APEX 1:26:00
12 Edward Roberts 1:27:00
13 Randy Manion FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:30:00
14 Robert King FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 1:37:00
15 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:39:00
16 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 1:43:00
17 , jr., greg Dempsey 1:54:00
18 Peter Tang NWCC-DIMENSIONAL 1:58:00
19 Todd Allen 1:59:00
20 Patrick Dean CUCINA FRESCA 2:01:00
21 Dave Kimble UNATTACHED 2:03:00
22 Lee Brunz BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:04:00
23 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 2:05:00
24 Adam Blexrud 2:09:00
25 Jim Bowes 2:10:00
26 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:10:00
27 Michael Rausch RAUSCH'S COGS AND SPROCK 2:13:00
28 Caleb Banta-green 2:15:00
29 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 2:16:00
30 Larry Steinberg MR CRAMPY'S 2:17:00
31 Luis Vargas SECOND ASCENT 2:23:00
32 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:24:00
33 Sean Horita MOTOFISH RACING 2:30:00
34 Ken Austin THE RECYCLE SHOP/IRON HO 2:34:00
35 Stefan Newbury 2:35:00
36 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 2:37:00
37 Matthew Dilligan 2:38:00
38 Mark Cannon 2:41:00
39 Cameron Janes 2:41:00
40 Brian Carlson MOTOFISH 2:46:00
41 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:46:00
42 Alex Gentile ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 2:47:00
43 Stephen Bentsen SOUL SPORT 2:48:00
44 Pat Johnson 2:52:00
45 Shea Andersen 2:56:00
46 Kennith Ramirez BYRNE INVENT 3:15:00
47 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 3:19:00
48 Jason Weekes TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 3:20:00
49 Mike Hanney 3:23:00
50 Mike Hahn TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 3:29:00
51 Byron Dailey 3:30:00
52 Brian Swan 3:31:00
53 Rennes Weimer REBEL RA 3:36:00
54 Vince Partridge RTB/NWTRI&BIKE 3:38:00
55 David Hale 3:39:00
56 Mike Ermak LB MARKETING 3:42:00
57 Scott Stevens CUCINA FRESCA 3:44:00
58 Roy Park 3:45:00
59 Douglas Chapman 3:49:00
60 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 3:55:00
61 Tory Grant OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:05:00
62 Jeremy Harrison OOA/CBC RACING 4:20:00
63 Joseph Krajcovic 4:35:00
64 Scott Tongue TONGUE RACING 4:42:00
65 Greg Chapdelaine Endurance Sports NW 5:17:00
66 Grant Harrington ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 5:19:00
67 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 5:20:00
68 Andrew Houston UNATTACHED 5:21:00
69 Dan Cantalini 3GASCENT 5:31:00
70 John Bennitt Swift Industries 5:35:00
71 Mike Reed OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 5:36:00
72 Dan Labuda GARAGE 6:03:00
73 Kevin Chapko UNATTACHED 6:21:00
74 Dan Mcgrady N/A 6:23:00
75 David Anderson 6:50:00
76 Brian Marr 6:57:00
77 Steven Withycombe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 7:20:00
78 Shield Jerry UNATTACHED
79 Simon Overbey
80 Peter Nelson
81 Jeff Schmidt TACOMA CYCLOCROSS
82 George Mount
83 Brad Loetel CYCLE U
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hubbard AUDI
2 Paul Claeys EASTGATE
3 Scott Whaley
4 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
5 Scott Musgrove APEX RACING
6 Alex Votry BLUE ROOSTER
7 Mark Portin CUCINA FRESCA
8 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE
9 Jim Toye ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE
10 Joel Dodds ESNW
11 Earl Zimmermann
12 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA
13 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO.
14 Ian Searle EASTGATE CYCLING CLUB
15 John Bissell
16 Jeff Fuller TECATE / KUHL
17 Jeff Gibbs CUCINA FRESCA
18 Michael Marler
19 Peter Barlow OLD TOWN BICYCLE
20 Bill Zimmerman CUCINA FRESCA
21 Travis Dougan CYCLE U
22 Martin Bayne FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
23 John Wendl CYCLE U
24 Ken Dong FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN
25 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING JET CIT
26 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA
27 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster
28 Jeff Malick
29 Zqwan Peterson CUCINA FRESCA
30 Seggern, dan Von
31 Bob Mcgee BYRNE INVENT
32 Bob Cartwright OLD TOWN BICYCLE
33 Dan Arildson JL VELO
34 Andrew Abian
35 Richard Russell
36 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE
37 Russ Rainforth
38 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
39 Mark Holzman
40 Derin Bluhm TONGUE RACING / ER PROPE
41 Tom Kliemann
42 Daniel Haller
43 Michael Levenson
44 John Marken
45 , aaron 'redd' Gaylor CUCINA FRESCA
46 Michael Payne OLD TOWN BICYCLE
47 Scott Sowle FCA ENDURANCE
48 Perry Felker RALEIGH
49 Tim Mccormick BYRNE INVENT / FISHER PL
50 Chris Klemczyk
51 Richard Long TACOMA CYCLOCROSS
52 John Sullivan
DNF Scott Cary VIKING SPORT
DNF Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Martin Rand LENOVO 0:30:00
3 Dennis Stumpp BD ROOFING 0:35:00
4 Don Lewis LEASE CRUTSHER LEWIS 0:37:00
5 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 0:44:00
6 Scott Mckinley CUCINA FRESCA 0:59:00
7 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:00:00
8 Paul Gissing CROSSNIACS 1:05:00
9 Michael Kopp CYCLE THERAPY-FOUR CORNE 1:43:00
10 Michael Weaver BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:16:00
11 Scott Selfridge 2:26:00
12 Scott Holmes 2:30:00
13 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 2:31:00
14 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 3:25:00
15 Michael Kroon CLASSIC CYCLE 3:38:00
16 Tom O'hara BIKEMAN
17 Derek Gallichotte 20/20 FUEL
18 Mark Kantor BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Olson 0:00:00
2 Greg Kauper FARESTART P/B COBLAT MOR 0:03:00
3 Justin Calvo SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:56:00
4 Allen Butler 1:06:00
5 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED 1:22:00
6 Nicholas Moroz-koops FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 1:26:00
7 Jacob Heitman 1:28:00
8 Dean Jasper FARE START P/B COBALT MO 1:30:00
9 Ryan Dean FARE START P/B COBALT MO 1:32:00
10 Jeff Dunn SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:35:00
11 Jason Connell APEX 1:48:00
12 Chris Baker 1:54:00
13 Evan Geary JL VELO RACING TEAM 2:03:00
14 Bob Bautista TBA RACING 2:04:00
15 Clinton Seal COLLISION 1 2:06:00
16 Mike Foster 2:08:00
17 Jeff Evans THE VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 2:13:00
18 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 2:21:00
19 Bryan Torian OOA/CBC RACING 2:30:00
20 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 2:33:00
21 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE 2:37:00
22 Christopher Murphy BYRNE INVENT 2:39:00
23 Niels Thogersen STANLEY CYCLING TEAM 2:42:00
24 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 2:43:00
25 Micah Middleton COLLISION 1 2:58:00
26 Martin Simonich BYRNE INVENT 2:59:00
27 Tim Hubner BFF CYCLING 3:01:00
28 Mike Clark 3:04:00
29 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 3:06:00
30 Scott Rhodes 3:24:00
31 Andrew Leon FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 3:26:00
32 Adam Hitch 3:31:00
33 Leland Waage BOTS 3:36:00
34 Miles Frank HAMMER NUTRITION 3:39:00
35 Darren Dencklau 3:41:00
36 Marcus Williams GREGG'S CYCLES 3:45:00
37 Robert Schwartz 3:46:00
38 Andrew Eisen FARE START P/B COBALT MO 3:57:00
39 Charlie Clay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 3:59:00
40 Tero Pitkanen N/A 4:01:00
41 Kevin Speltz TEAM RECYCLED CYCLES 4:24:00
42 Tommy Petramalo 4:27:00
43 Scott Kuehn 4:30:00
44 Jim Maddock UW CYCLING 4:31:00
45 Mark Watson NWTB/RTB 4:33:00
46 Nick Stiritz 4:35:00
47 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 4:36:00
48 Kyle Griggs 4:38:00
49 Andrew Austin OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:41:00
50 Ryan Miller BROADMARK 4:43:00
51 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 4:47:00
52 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING 4:56:00
53 Peter Odonnell 6:06:00
54 Bryan Reichert MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT 6:11:00
55 Tanner Patnode RAD RACING 6:14:00
56 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 6:18:00
57 Parker Newman JL VELO RACING TEAM 6:19:00
58 Peter Nelson 6:23:00
59 David Brunelle 6:24:00
60 Sam Dodd 6:29:00
61 John Mcguire 6:35:00
62 Ryan Stucky ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 6:36:00
63 Matthew Kenny 6:39:00
64 Jeff Hudak 6:47:00
65 David Loetterle RECYCLED CYCLES RACING S 6:55:00
66 Urquidez Aaron 7:16:00
67 Branden O'toole 7:17:00
68 Anders Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM 7:20:00
69 Michael Correa VIKING SPORT - CORPORE S 8:08:00
70 Blake Davidson
71 Trey Thornton JL VELO RACING/NORTHWEST
72 Randy Barkhurst
73 Josh Harvey
74 Andrew Wright BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
75 Glenn Shackatanu
76 Richard Hale RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
77 Will Muehlhausen JL VELO
78 Chase Talbot
79 Jd Guillot 2:36:00
80 Craig Davis
81 Alex Gentile ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
82 Bertrand Hauss STARBUCKS/SCCA
83 John Mcnamara
DNF Paul Oakes NONE
DNF Brooks Werner HAGENS BERMAN
DNF Kennith Ramirez BYRNE INVENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Wang SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:00:00
2 Rebecca Carew RECYCLED CYCLES 0:12:00
3 Theresa Harding SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:24:00
4 Fiona Bennitt JL VELO RACING TEAM 1:06:00
5 Brianne Kwasny STARBUCKS 1:07:00
6 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC 1:08:00
7 Leina Tani CUCINA FRESCA 1:14:00
8 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUN 1:26:00
9 Jenny Dallas BIKESALE.COM 1:30:00
10 Katie Poinier TEAM GROUP HEALTH 1:31:00
11 Shannon Elliott RAD RACING 1:35:00
12 Heather Mckain RECYCLED CYCLES 1:40:00
13 Lisa Toner CUCINA 2:14:00
14 Lori Surges CUCINA FRESCA 2:19:00
15 Gina Estep 2:20:00
16 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 2:37:00
17 Alyson Indrunas JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 3:17:00
18 Sandra Apling MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
19 Marcy Sutton
20 Alexandra Mckay CYCLE U
21 Katie Ellis
22 Sabrina Hendrick
23 Eyk, stephanie Van MR CRAMPY'S
24 Eileen Kutscha CUCINA FRESCA
25 Deborah Rubens CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TE
26 Meghan Pinch SCCA / STARBUCKS
27 Christie Fix BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
28 Cari Sponaugle
29 Kim Strang SOFT LIKE KITTEN
30 Lara Rogers BLUE ROOSTER
31 Robbie Phillips
32 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
33 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA / STARBUCKS
34 Leslie Barber MR. CRAMPY MULTISPORT
35 Dawn Mcconaghy CUCINA FRESCA
36 Tina Rainforth PORTLAND VELO
37 Valkenburg, amy Van LUNA
38 Karen Blankenship TEAM GROUP HEALTH
39 Karissa Weeks
DNF Laura Todd
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Magun RAD RACING 0:00:00
2 Alex Walentynowicz REVEL RAD RACING 0:53:00
3 Matt Adolf JL VELO RACING TEAM 2:24:00
4 Kyle Dickinson REVEL RAD RACING 3:32:00
5 Dustin Lind CYCLE U 4:45:00
6 George Cretu JL VELO
7 Holden Berg CYCLE UNIVERSITY
8 Sam Zivin JL VELO
9 Jack Spranger MOTOFISH RACING
10 Adrian Magun RAD RACING
11 Tanner Choudhry
12 Luca Szyperski REVEL RAD RACING NORTHWE
13 Nathan Morrisson REVEL / RAD RACING NW
14 Jamie Kauffman UNATTACHED
15 Brennan Hodgins
16 Colby Pedeferri
17 Brian Rojas
18 Connor Gizinski
19 Alex Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE
20 Clayton Weichbrodt CORPORESANO
21 Nick Sajer
22 Ethan Papenhausen COLLISION 1
23 Peter Mcguire
24 Adam Kowalchyk
25 Bryce Spencer
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrett Aregger JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:00:00
2 Scott Funston OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 0:18:00
3 Mitchell Thornton JL VELO RACING/NORTHWEST 0:23:00
4 Cooper Rombold 1:24:00
5 Henry Geary JL VELO RACING TEAM 1:35:00
6 Lewis Whiley REVEL CONSULTING RAD RAC 1:53:00
7 Alexander West 2:20:00
8 Brayden Buchanan REVEL / RAD RACING NW 2:54:00
9 Iv, george Jackson OLD TOWN BICYCLES 3:23:00
10 Mavrik Weimer REVEL / RAD RACING NW 3:27:00
11 Grant Mcdonald UNAFFILIATED 3:38:00
12 Ian O'connell JL VELO 3:53:00
13 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 4:21:00
14 Justin King JL VELO RACING TEAM 6:06:00
15 James Parsons MR CRAMPY
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Frank HAMMER NUTRITION 0:00:00
2 Matthew Wilkinson REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 0:04:00
3 Erik Pitkanen RAD RACING 1:02:00
4 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 1:22:00
5 Mike Jors JL VELO RACING TEAM 1:51:00
6 Andrew Wittwer OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:54:00
7 Hunter Graver RAGNAROK RACING 3:02:00
8 Alec Bluhm TONGUE RACING / ER PROPE 3:15:00
9 Tyler Daniel JL VELO 3:16:00
10 Truman Langley NUUN ACTIVE HYDRATION 3:32:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Newman JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski 0:00:00
2 Darby Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 2:13:00
3 Payton Mcmillan 3:20:00
4 Annika Alving 9:01:00
5 Camryn Tongue TONGUE RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Park 2020 CYCLE 0:00:00
2 Zara Mcgrath IJM.ORG
3 Sarah Wood 20/20 FUEL
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori King FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 0:00:00
2 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH
3 Jitka Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS
4 Angela Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES
5 Jennifer Lill
6 Rachel Hong TEAM GROUP HEALTH
7 Kim Birgh-pitkanen TEAM GROUP HEALTH
8 Kristen Crupi RAGNAROK RACING
9 Claire Kline COLLISION 1
10 Bryn Black
11 Dagmar Rehse
12 Kelli Mcnees
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES HODALA 0:00:00
2 Brian Myers HODALA 0:01:00
3 Ian Mackie 0:19:00
4 Seth Davis ALKI/RUBICON 0:25:00
5 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 0:27:00
6 Landon Erickson TEAM STANLEY 0:39:00
7 Aaron Huebner HODALA 1:02:00
8 Maxwell Kullaway 333FAB FACTORY TEAM 1:21:00
9 Sally Fornes HODALA 1:25:00
10 Zach Daab HUP UNITED 1:26:00
11 Michael Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 1:28:00
12 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:36:00
13 Ian Mensher KELLER ROHRBACK CYCLING 1:40:00
14 Travis Keen AUDI CYCLING 1:45:00
15 Phillip Buffington BLUE ROOSTER 1:58:00
16 Doug Graver RAGNAROK RACING 2:13:00
17 Patrick Monteith HODALA 2:19:00
18 Andrew Francis 2:20:00
19 Dan Peterson SECOND ASCENT 2:21:00
20 Randy Salamon HODALA 2:24:00
21 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 2:26:00
22 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSO 2:32:00
23 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 2:39:00
24 Rob Lehtinen ALKI/RUBICON 2:40:00
25 Greg Heath HODALA 2:45:00
26 Tyler Smith NUUN ACTIVE HYDRATION 2:49:00
27 Nat Pellman HODALA 2:50:00
28 Bart Sanderson BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:56:00
29 Daniel Studley MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:58:00
30 Luke Brechwald OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASS 3:31:00
31 Matt Mcclung HODALA 3:46:00
32 Josh Stowell DROP N ZONE 3:49:00
33 Justin Seckel 3:52:00
34 Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN 3:53:00
35 Kristopher Rhodes 4:07:00
36 Ryan Rickerts JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 4:15:00
37 Jim Bowes 4:41:00
38 Felix Noll 4:45:00
39 Andy Skalet 4:50:00
40 Nathan Atkins HODALA 4:53:00
41 Jim Wood ALKI/RUBICON 4:59:00
42 James Cooke HODALA 5:06:00
43 Jermaine Whitehead COUNTERBALANCE 5:12:00
44 Ryan Smith 5:34:00
45 Jason Goodman SWIFT INDUSTRIES 6:00:00
46 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 6:03:00
47 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORT 6:07:00
48 David Mahoney HODOLA 6:13:00
49 Sean Cameron DARK HORSE RACING 6:23:00
50 Kenton Berg SECOND ASCENT 6:27:00
51 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING 6:50:00
52 Jordan Crump MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDA 6:52:00
53 David Loetterle RECYCLED CYCLES RACING S 6:55:00
54 Reese Lindblad 7:00:00
55 John Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 7:11:00
56 Ryan Williams HODALA
57 Micah Middleton COLLISION 1
58 Thad Boss JOE BAR
59 Jeff Evans SAMURAI NOODLE / DOUBLEC
60 Josh Simpson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
61 Chad Richmond HAGENS BERMAN
62 Brian Mitchell OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
63 Marty Sparks SECOND ASCENT
64 Jeff Brooks NORTHERN ROCKIES ORTHOPE
65 David Matthews BIKESALE.COM
66 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN
67 Charlie Clay SOFT LIKE KITTEN
68 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
69 Travis Kubicek COG NATIVES
70 Benny Blanco SOFT LIKE KITTEN
71 Joey Diedrick
72 Eric Evanson SUCK IT
73 Don Duval DOUBLECHECK
74 Harrison Magun UNATTACHED
75 Heiko Stopsack CORPRE SAN SEATTLE VIKIN
DNF Christian Folk HODALA
DNF Walker Duval DOUBLECHECK
DNF Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW
DNF Joseph Mullan TRAITOR CYCLES/GORE BIKE
DNF James Weigand SECOND ASCENT/RAGNOROK
DNF Jeff Anderson TEAM STANLEY
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner RALEIGH AMERICA 0:00:00
2 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:20:00
3 Hidi Cramer BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI 5:01:00
4 Trista Smith NUUN AND CO. 5:36:00
5 Susan Berg 6:27:00
6 Lori Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 6:36:00
7 Rebecca Pittman SOFT LIKE KITTEN
8 Molly Foster COUNTERBALANCE BICYCLES
9 Heidi Thompson HODALA
10 Bobbie Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN
11 Karen Metcalfe OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
12 Linda Coppa BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI
DNF Kathleen Mcmahon CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
DNF Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8