Log In
Cowbells at Fontanel p/b Homegrown Bicycles • Oct 22 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Matthew Russell MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
4 Alan Mittelsdorf
5 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team
6 Craig Brimer Hub Endurance
7 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
8 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
9 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
10 Steven Ragle Music City Cycling
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
12 Christopher Beres Music City Cycling
13 George Droke Treehouse Racing
14 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
DNF Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rankin
2 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team
3 Jon Driskell
4 Rip Clayton Music City Cycling
5 Jason Moore
6 Aaron Braswell
7 Chris Williams Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Jason Richardson
9 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
10 Rick Harris
11 Chris Cooper
12 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
13 Richard Dixon
14 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing- KY
15 Timothy Martell
16 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 Tom Compton Music City Cycling / Treehouse Raci
18 Kevin Cleveland Music City Cycling
19 Harry Roberts River City Racing- KY
20 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
21 Philip Armbrust Music City Cycling
22 Richard Bell
23 Josiah Lightle
24 Jose Alea
25 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
26 David Scott Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
27 Jeffrey Davis
28 Les Carlson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainhart Cycling Studio
2 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo
4 David Farabaugh CyclocrossRacing.com
5 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University
6 Craig Brimer Hub Endurance
7 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Steven Ragle Music City Cycling
9 Travis Werts Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
10 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick
11 John Gore Team Gran Fondo
12 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
13 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
14 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Eddie Branch
4 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
5 Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
7 Jose Alea
8 David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Van Flesher Music City Cycling
DNF Marshall Bassett Road Less Traveled
DNF Norm Kreiselmeier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Troy Tucker Bazaarvoice - TriStar
3 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
5 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
6 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
7 Dustin Greer Maxxis
8 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
9 Travis Werts Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5 Dustin Greer Maxxis
6 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
7 Rip Clayton Music City Cycling
8 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
9 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick
11 Chris Williams Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Music City Cycling
2 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
3 Beth Santoro Scenic City Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race - Tomato Head
2 Heather Harris
3 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
4 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
5 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
6 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5