Log In
NMCX #5 • Oct 23 2011
Series: NMCX 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Wells Cliff Bar
2 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College
3 Travis Brown Trek
4 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
5 Kenny Wehn No Tubes
6 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
7 Brendan Shafer Wooly Mammouth
8 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
9 Michael Ramos
10 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club
11 James Rowan Colavita NM
12 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
13 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club
14 Keith Ashmore Colavita
15 Robert Sonora Colavita NM-Dex
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
2 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
3 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
4 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virgil Chavez Pale Goat Racing
2 Paul Adams
3 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
4 Jason Meininger Rich Flemming
5 Andrew Michand
6 Chris Hartor
7 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
8 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
9 Jeff Fox
10 Brandon Mcnells
11 John Algermissen Goatheads
12 Todd Pilger Team Cross
13 Robert Bergstrom Jason Racing
14 Sean Barry
15 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
16 Earl Gage Goatheads
17 Eric Wheeler
18 Reed Colfax
19 John Squillaci Get Out!
20 Joe Ehasz Sports Systems
21 David Bernstein Bikeworks
22 Jeremy Bradley Pale Goat Racing
23 John Caskey
24 Cory Adam
25 Brad Carvey Team Name
DNF Jacob Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryn Cleveland Fort Lewis College
2 Ryan Blickem NMSU
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ruddell Olev rapido
2 Miles Caskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Logan Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Olivarez Get Out!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Mapel NoTubes
2 Michael Carroll Durango Club
3 Chris Rice-mcclure
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn NoTubes
2 Robert Sonora Colavita NM
3 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
4 Scott Dahlberg Durango Masters
5 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
6 Albert Senft Colavita NM
7 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club
8 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
9 Keith Ashmore Colavita NM
10 Michael Gaillour RGRT
11 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
12 Gary Ruddell Kickstand
DNF John Caskey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Burtoni Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
2 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
3 Joe Fiela
4 Kirk Rhinehart
5 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
6 David Bernstein Bikeworks
7 Richard Bagienski DWC
8 Brian Templeton Team Cross
9 Cal Ridgeway RGRT/CSI
10 Walt Axthelm NoTubes
11 Mark Smith
12 Brad Carvey Team Name
DNF Kenneth Cummins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Senft Colavita
2 Reed Colfax
3 Jim Bordegaray Bike n Sport Racing
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
5 David Bernstein Cumberland Cycles
6 Brad Carvey Team Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum NoTubes
2 Dana Shinn No Tubes
3 Shannon Gibson NoTubes
4 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
5 Brianne Marshall Cross Propz
6 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo
7 Kaila Hart Get Out!
8 Matilda Field Get Out!
9 Tove Shere TNP.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn No Tubes
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club
4 Sarah Fair Hob Hill Velo
5 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
6 Rachel Chavez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Maya Caskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Monroe Tokyo Joes
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Colavita NM
2 Anne Keener Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 2