Log In
DCCX • Oct 23 2011
5.6
0
0
6.5
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Gordon 28:05:00
2 Tyler Tupper VCU 28:50:00
3 Bradley Allen Bike Doctor Arnold 28;56
4 Michael Dickey 29:00:00
5 Matt Anderson 29:26:00
6 Wick Smither Celerity Cycling 29:39:00
7 John Tatem 29:50:00
8 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 30:00:00
9 Seavron Banus 30:20:00
10 Kevin Cashman 30:35:00
11 Dean Girdis 30:48:00
12 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 31:07:00
13 Emir Crnovic Bike Doctor 31:23:00
14 Peter Herman 31:29:00
15 William Schaefer 31:45:00
16 Patrick Jarenattananon 31:59:00
17 Kevin Hays 32:27:00
18 Neal Humphrey 32:36:00
19 John Scicchitano 32:45:00
20 Chad Molter 32:51:00
21 David Gabel RidleyBabyMonster 32:59:00
22 Jared Saussy 33:05:00
23 Robert Picket 33:08:00
24 Dan Murphy 33:16:00
25 Sam Carolus-hager 33;28
26 Tom Carter 33:28:00
27 Aaron Pritchard 33:28:00
28 Jasen Ambler 33:35:00
29 Matthew Bunting N/A 33:35:00
30 Adam Blood 33:40:00
31 Julius Rumpf 33:45:00
32 Joseph Sage raindancer 34:14:00
33 Chris Varner 34:40:00
34 Ryan Bowen 34:59:00
35 Andrew Sapienza 35:11:00
36 Darren Smith Team Buffalo 35:27:00
37 Melanie Carter 36:02:00
38 Jim Vinch Dominion Cycling 36:18:00
39 John Babcock 36:26:00
40 Greg Smith 36:34:00
41 Robert Dwyer Jello Salad Shots 36:34:00
42 Jeff Lemieux -1 lap
43 Joe Reiman -1 lap
44 Joel O'connell -1 lap
45 Matthew Cutts -1 lap
46 Nilit Muley -1 lap
47 Gavin Stewart Family Bike Shop -1 lap
48 Kimberly Shanahan -1 lap
49 Cassandra Bowen -1 lap
50 Benjamin Robins -1 lap
51 Jen Schill -1 lap
52 Huntting Buckley -1 lap
53 Andrea Arkin -1 lap
54 Theresa Tenaglia -1 lap
55 Amanda Solliday -1 lap
56 Maria Booth -1 lap
57 Brian Connors -1 lap
58 Corey Ridings -1 lap
59 Roland Schiebler -1 lap
60 Glen Seidlitz Team HOB -1 lap
61 Thomas Creme -1 lap
DNF Aaron Stainthorp
DNF Kathleen Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicdrew Shelbor 21:13
2 Antony Barsi 21:41
3 Darren Biggs 22:00
4 Michael Klasmeier 22:38
5 Christopher Wynnyk 22:42
6 Robert Campbell 24:12:00
7 Matthew Latyszonek 25:26:00
8 Joshua Ferrer 26:15:00
9 Giulia Deprophetis 27:25:00
10 Lannie Byrd 28:46:00
11 Luke Swift 30:14:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Meier Philadelphia CX School 35:21:00
2 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 35:21:00
3 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 36:23:00
4 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:22:00
5 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 37:23:00
6 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 39:23:00
7 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 39:36:00
8 Alexander Tatem 39:49:00
9 Luke Klaussen Squadra Coppi 41:03:00
10 Caleb Merriam Four Boys Racing 41:42:00
11 Nicholas Girdis 42:03:00
12 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 42:12:00
13 Connor Bell www.rocktowncyclocross.com -1 lap
14 Ian Cunningham Patapsco Bike and Sport -1 lap
15 Sanford Glicman -1 lap
16 George Schulz The Bike Lane -1 lap
17 Daniel Stanley -1 lap
DNF Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 55:51:00
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket/SEAVS 56:06:00
3 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 56:16:00
4 Joseph Dombrowski Trek - Livestrong 56;24
5 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 56;55
6 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 57:00:00
7 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 57:05:00
8 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA 57:22:00
9 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 57:44:00
10 Ryan Dewald Haymarket/SEAVS 57:50:00
11 Christopher Beck TeamCF 59:00:00
12 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 59:35:00
13 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 59:53:00
14 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:00:05
15 Cole Oberman Team Gun Show p/b Breakaway Bikes.c 1:00:07
16 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:25
17 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:00:25
18 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 1:00:25
19 Tom Jeffrey Richmond Velo Sport 1:00:36
20 Mike Runnals JRVS/American Pride Automotive 1:00:55
21 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 1:01:05
22 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing 1:01:14
23 Matthew Kuhn HPC/LIST 1:01:38
24 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:01:51
25 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:02:13
26 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop -1 lap
27 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc -1 lap
28 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
29 Montana Norvell Gunshow -1 lap
30 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria -1 lap
31 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive -1 lap
32 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure -1 lap
33 Justin Mauch Haymarket/SEAVS -1 lap
34 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
35 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
36 Myles Lund -1 lap
37 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon -1 lap
38 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
39 Jeffrey Dickey Scott RC MTB Team -1 lap
40 Ken Jefferson JRYS/American Pride -1 lap
41 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria -1 lap
42 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
43 Callum Ingram November CX Experience -1 lap
44 Antony Barsi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife -1 lap
45 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
46 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1 lap
47 Peter Warner Bike Doctor -1 lap
48 Wilson Hale JRVS/American Pride Auto -1 lap
49 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports -1 lap
50 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
DNF Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
DNF Dylan Johnson Oasis Bike Works
DNF Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen
DNF 0 0 NCVC
DNF Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Sam O'keefe C3
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 48:19:00
2 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi 48:19:00
3 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 48:25:00
4 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 48:28:00
5 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience 48:59:00
6 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:10:00
7 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:13:00
8 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 49:18:00
9 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 49:27:00
10 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team 49:55:00
11 Andrew Shelby North Tek-Aria 50:17:00
12 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles 50:22:00
13 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo 50:26:00
14 John Glodek Twin Six 50:27:00
15 Russell Berryman The Bike Rack 50:30:00
16 Jason Thomas 50:41:00
17 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:56:00
18 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 51:16:00
19 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 51:24:00
20 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 51:24:00
21 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 51:40:00
22 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:41:00
23 Michael Tabasko DCMTB 51:48:00
24 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 51:51:00
25 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 52:04:00
26 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters 52;11
27 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 52:13:00
28 Aron Kansal SimpleTix.com 52:22:00
29 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:22:00
30 Robert George GS Gamjams 52:40:00
31 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/american pride 52:54:00
32 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:57:00
33 Joe Coppola Team u-neak DESIGNS 52:59:00
34 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport 53:10:00
35 Eric Blomquist 53:14:00
36 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 53:22:00
37 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:27:00
38 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company 53:29:00
39 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 53:32:00
40 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters 53:37:00
41 Evan Remington Team BBC 53:45:00
42 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 53:45:00
43 Jason Gull 53:50:00
44 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles 53:53:00
45 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 53:56:00
46 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 54:03:00
47 John Rohrer Team BBC 54:05:00
48 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 54:05:00
49 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 54:12:00
50 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 54:17:00
51 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:17:00
52 Josh Robeson firehouse racing 54:21:00
53 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 54:21:00
54 Judson Heugel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 54:30:00
55 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 54:36:00
56 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 54:40:00
57 Mark Lahuec ABRT 54:44:00
58 Corey Twyman DCMTB 54:;49
59 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:38:00
60 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 55:03:00
61 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 55:05:00
62 David Mcgaughey 55:11:00
63 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:18:00
64 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi 55:01:00
65 George Weiler First State Velo Sport 55:29:00
66 Colin Herron moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 55:32:00
67 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:40:00
68 Stephen Maxwell Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 55:44:00
69 Jack Cheng Unattached 55:47:00
70 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 55:51:00
71 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi 55:56:00
72 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 55:58:00
73 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 56:02:00
74 William Hunt Race Pace/Trek Co-Op 56:10:00
75 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 56:33:00
76 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife -1 lap
77 Chris James Twin Six -1 lap
78 Eric Fischer William & Mary Cycling -1 lap
79 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
80 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
81 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
82 Bryan Ramirez Bicycle Outfitters -1 lap
83 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
84 Rob Hermstein -1 lap
85 Robert Newman -1 lap
86 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company -1 lap
87 Luke Schloegel -1 lap
88 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac -1 lap
89 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe -1 lap
90 Dudley Fowlkes -1 lap
DNF Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matthew Donahue DCMTB
DNF Tim Lamb TEAM INVISIBLE TEAM
DNF Ilde Burgos
DNF John Wachter Los Pariahs
DNF Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
DNF Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles
DNF Daniel Harsha
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Michael Shaw u-neak DESIGNS
DNF Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
DNF Jonathan Carney
DNF John Wachter Los Pariahs
DNF Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
DNF Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Wolf Race Pace Bicycles 28:01:00
2 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 28:02:00
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 28:05:00
4 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare 28:29:00
5 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 28:48:00
6 Eric Fischer William & Mary Cycling 29:09:00
7 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing 29:09:00
8 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 29:12:00
9 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:12:00
10 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 29:12:00
11 Kristopher Macalinao 29:17:00
12 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 29:19:00
13 Sam Mercer 29:35:00
14 Larry Miller Capital 29:43:00
15 Jack Cheng Unattached 29:53:00
16 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 29:59:00
17 Chris Scales unattached 30:02:00
18 Matthew Folan DVR/ District Velocity 30:02:00
19 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 30:10:00
20 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 30:10:00
21 Jon Anderson n/a 30:14:00
22 Derek Riley 30:20:00
23 Hans Lellelid Applied Security Inc. 30:39:00
24 Allen Traylor 30:42:00
25 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 30:52:00
26 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 30:52:00
27 Matthew Bruce Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber 30:52:00
28 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 30:58:00
29 Charles Long 31:06:00
30 Shawn Carey 31:09:00
31 Robert Newman 31:11:00
32 Patrick Jarenwattananon 31:15:00
33 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 31:15:00
34 William Rowlette SynFit 31:15:00
35 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 31:19:00
36 Richard Hardart 31:19:00
37 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 31:32:00
38 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 31:40:00
39 Joshua Falbo 31:44:00
40 Ryan Wilt 31:46:00
41 Rob Hermstein 31:54:00
42 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC 32:09:00
43 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 32:13:00
44 Robert Chase Team Nash/Contender Bicycles 32:13:00
45 Paul Cavalieri 32:19:00
46 Michael Norton Norton Land Design Racing 32:21:00
47 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles 32:21:00
48 John Wahl unattached 32:29:00
49 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 32:29:00
50 Jason Harris Gripped Films 32:29:00
51 Robert Ehrman 32:40:00
52 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing 32:47:00
53 Thomas Carter DCMTB 32:49:00
54 Levi Magyar CMI/BST 33:04:00
55 Luke Ryan 33:15:00
56 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 33:15:00
57 Charlie Kearns 33:15:00
58 Christopher Jones University of Maryland 33:19:00
59 Chris Cosper 33:32:00
60 John Scicchitano 33:39:00
61 Brian Crowe 33:46:00
62 Lyal Tressler 33:56:00
63 Matthew Takovich 34:01:00
64 Richard Winkler 34:05:00
65 Luke Schloegel 34:15:00
66 Michael Black 34:19:00
67 Adam Issenberg NOAA Cycling 34:25:00
68 David Connolly DCMTB 34:27:00
69 Brian Decicco DCMTB 34:32:00
70 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure 34:34:00
71 Graham Davis proteus bicycles 34:46:00
72 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 34:47:00
73 Luke Holian 34:48:00
74 Ryan Holden 34:52:00
75 Keith Buell 34:55:00
76 Christopher Lohmann TeamMCLEF.org 34:55:00
77 Cameron Ward C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 35:08:00
78 Matthew Babcock Babcock Bicycles 35:10:00
79 Jeff Lutton 35:18:00
80 Will Handsfield 35:30:00
81 Todd Harris Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 35:30:00
82 Justin Binder 35:37:00
83 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 35;37
84 Chris Mcilroy HUP United 35:51:00
85 James Hoofnagle 36:23:00
86 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 36:28:00
87 Daniel Harsha 36:41:00
88 Joe Metro Squadra Coppi 36:48:00
89 Jed Dinger 37:00:00
90 Matt Sickbert Hup United 37:27:00
91 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 37:41:00
92 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 37:54:00
93 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt! 38:18:00
94 Mark Whittington Dutch Oven -1 lap
95 Andrew Hart Team Dutch Oven -1 lap
96 Daniel Nover -1 lap
97 Mike Veres -1 lap
DNF Douglas Scott Lutherville Bikes - Sandusky Cyclew
DNF Michael Tinyk Schweinprodukt Mannschaft GmbH
DNF Chris Simpson
DNF Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
DNF Don Salamon PaxVelo
DNF Frederick Grim GS GamJams
DNF Michael Oliver
DNF Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 33:40:00
2 Chas Undefined 34:19:00
3 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing 36:47:00
4 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 37:34:00
5 James Carter 39:01:00
6 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 39:21:00
7 Isaac Scharbach 39:39:00
8 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
9 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
10 Dean Gwadz DCMTB -1 lap
11 Jalen Davis Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
12 Marcus Provine -1 lap
13 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
14 Alexei Girdis -1 lap
15 Brennan Sharp -1 lap
16 Dustin Goodwin Squadra Coppi -1 lap
17 Alex Alfano -1 lap
18 William Mcneely -1 lap
DNF James Meteyer The Bike Lane
DNF Ben Sovek Potomac Velo Club
DNF Alexander West
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience 45:54:00
2 David Fuentes dope XO Communications/Battley Harley Da 46:53:00
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 47:08:00
4 Raul Rojas DCMTB 47:09:00
5 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 47:35:00
6 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 47:35:00
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:59:00
8 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:00:00
9 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 48:15:00
10 Jeffrey Dickey Scott RC Mountain Bike Team 48:32:00
11 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:43:00
12 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:43:00
13 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 49:00:00
14 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 49:07:00
15 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 49:07:00
16 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 49:17:00
17 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:20:00
18 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 49:21:00
19 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:46:00
20 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 49:51:00
21 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 50:09:00
22 Clark Evanitus Keystone Velo Club 50:24:00
23 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 50:40:00
24 Ed Krall JBV Coaching / STEEVO RULZ 50:46:00
25 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 50:51:00
26 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 51:10:00
27 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 51:13:00
28 John Macinnis Antietam Velo Club 51:22:00
29 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo 51:45:00
30 Ramon Benitez AVC 51:50:00
31 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 51:52:00
32 Joshua Delmanzo 52:03:00
33 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 52:11:00
34 Michael West Adventures For the Cure 52:11:00
35 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 52:11:00
36 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:26:00
37 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 52:49:00
38 Scott Cernich 53:08:00
39 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:21:00
40 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING 52:41:00
41 Brian Poochigian DCMTB -Family Bike Shop 53:50:00
42 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 53:51:00
43 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing 53:51:00
44 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Terry Campbell Beermongers
DNF Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Patrick Cusack
DNF Nate Seymour Evolution Cycliing Club
DNF Shawn Tunstall Absolute Art Cycling/3 Sports
DNF David Pedersen Squadra Coppi
DNF Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
DNF Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
DNF Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hall WWVC Racing 34:37:00
2 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 34:41:00
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 34:46:00
4 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 34:55:00
5 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:55:00
6 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 34:58:00
7 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 34:58:00
8 James Studebaker The bike lane 35:31:00
9 George Lowe NCVC United HealthCare 35:31:00
10 Joseph Ashman 35:32:00
11 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 35:37:00
12 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List 35:49:00
13 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/ 35:57:00
14 John Mcgreevy 36:02:00
15 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 36:07:00
16 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 36:11:00
17 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36:12:00
18 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi 36:13:00
19 Colby Waller Juggernaut 36:42:00
20 John Reed The Bike Lane 36:47:00
21 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 36:51:00
22 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:54:00
23 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 36:59:00
24 Matt Tucker Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 37:05:00
25 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 37:14:00
26 Daryl Grissom November Bicycles CX Experience 37:26:00
27 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:30:00
28 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:30:00
29 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 37:35:00
30 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure 37:38:00
31 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 37:41:00
32 Mark Lewis Potomac Velo Club 37:41:00
33 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team 37:46:00
34 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 37:51:00
35 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club 37:53:00
36 David Olsen Juggernaut 37:53:00
37 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 37:53:00
38 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:58:00
39 Chris Zangmeister Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 38:05:00
40 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 38:08:00
41 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 38:10:00
42 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club p/b Simplicity C 38:29:00
43 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 38:29:00
44 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 38:29:00
45 Charles Buki Gripped Racing 38:29:00
46 Darren Biggs DCMTB 38:29:00
47 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 38:39:00
48 James Earl DCMTB 38:39:00
49 Matt Lough Gripped Racing 38:53:00
50 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 38:57:00
51 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 39:02:00
52 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 39:04:00
53 Charles Kyle Freshbikes 39:04:00
54 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 39:06:00
55 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 39:10:00
56 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure 39:12:00
57 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 39:16:00
58 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 39:26:00
59 Wayne Blanks 39:29:00
60 Brian Dalton DCMTB 39:35:00
61 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 39:39:00
62 Jose Obando HPC/List 39:54:00
63 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:59:00
64 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 40:01:00
65 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:06:00
66 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop 40:06:00
67 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop 40:15:00
68 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club 40:22:00
69 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 40:34:00
70 David Mccurdy 40:43:00
71 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 40:49:00
72 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 40:57:00
73 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 41:03:00
74 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 41:10:00
75 Chris Doerfler WWVC Racing 41:14:00
76 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company 41:23:00
77 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure 41:43:00
78 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 41:45:00
79 Mark Wanco HUP United 42:18:00
80 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi 42:19:00
81 Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:20:00
82 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 42:26:00
83 Benjamin Abney 42:26:00
84 Jeffrey Gaston -1 lap
85 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles -1 lap
86 Sol Schott los pariahs -1 lap
87 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi -1 lap
88 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane -1 lap
89 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
90 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
91 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
92 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl -1 lap
93 Bruce Lindsay AVC/Team Hagerstown -1 lap
DNF Charles Biro Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ron Edwards DCMTB
DNF Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
DNF Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
DNF Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
DNF Richard Winkler
DNF Michael Oliver
DNF James Kline Family Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 40:40:00
2 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 41:11:00
3 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 42:10:00
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F 42:25:00
5 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:33:00
6 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew 43:09:00
7 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 43:26:00
8 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 43:54:00
9 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:06:00
10 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut 44:08:00
11 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:15:00
12 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:22:00
13 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
14 Chris Merriam Four Boys Racing 44:36:00
15 John Rogers DCMTB 44:38:00
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 44:50:00
17 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:00:00
18 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:08:00
19 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 45:12:00
20 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 45:45:00
21 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 46:13:00
22 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane 46:50:00
23 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:10:00
24 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 47:29:00
25 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:39:00
26 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:10:00
27 Joseph Kotun WWVC Racing 48:25:00
28 Jed Dinger 49:10:00
29 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing -1 lap
30 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling -1 lap
31 Mark Drajem DCMTB -1 lap
32 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
33 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F -1 lap
DNF Marc Klein HPC/List
DNF Ramon Benitez AVC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Alan North America 46:04:00
2 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 46:28:00
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 46:37:00
4 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 47:23:00
5 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
6 William Feasley dc velo/martens volvo -1 lap
7 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB -1 lap
8 Steven Abbott team audi northeast -1 lap
9 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc -1 lap
10 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team -1 lap
11 Galen Wallace Kelly LSV -1 lap
12 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
13 James Wilson Team CF -1 lap
14 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
15 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI -1 lap
16 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing -1 lap
17 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure -1 lap
18 James Wagner DC Velo -2 laps
19 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
20 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop -2 laps
21 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB -2 laps
DNF Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Esmonde Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 42:47:00
2 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 43:20:00
3 Michael Pearce DCMTB 43:26:00
4 Daniel Atkins Trek 29er Crew
5 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 43:49:00
6 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:11:00
7 Batbayar Batchuluun DCMTB 45:29:00
8 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 45:51:00
9 Antony Barsi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife 45:58:00
10 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape 46:41:00
11 Brian Poochigian DCMTB -Family Bike Shop 46:41:00
12 Eric Werner Freshbikes 47:14:00
13 Joel Gwadz DCMTB 47:25:00
14 Ryan Stouten Family Bikes 47:33:00
15 Mark Hagen team roaring mouse 47:46:00
16 Stuart Louder Altius/ All-City 47:58:00
17 Alexander Castro Spokes Etc. 48:04:00
18 Jim Temple Altius Cycling Team 48:10:00
19 Brian Chasm N/A 48:29:00
20 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 49:53:00
21 Colin Bortner 49:59:00
22 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
23 Adam Dewitt Bonzai Sports -1 lap
24 Brian Curry -1 lap
25 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
26 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
27 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare -1 lap
28 Ryan Kephart Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycl -1 lap
29 David Kegley Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team -1 lap
30 Dave Vannier DCMTB -1 lap
31 Chris Scales -1 lap
32 Christopher Lohmann TeamMCLEF.org -1 lap
33 Jesse Leifert -1 lap
34 Luke Beehner -1 lap
35 Steven Ammons -1 lap
DNF Bell Scott Los Pariahs
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi
DNF Jon Wachter Los Pariahs
DNF Robert Mclaughlin HUMANPOWERED
DNF Peter Bell
DNF Michael Tabasko DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom 34:16:00
2 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 34:37:00
3 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36:34:00
4 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works 36:40:00
5 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Me 36:40:00
6 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team 36:46:00
7 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 37:03:00
8 Libbey Sheldon Four Boys Racing 37:05:00
9 Elizabeth So Team TATI 37:12:00
10 Kristine Church Human Zoom 37:15:00
11 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek 37:32:00
12 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:45:00
13 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 37:51:00
14 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:08:00
15 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:19:00
16 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 38:39:00
17 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing 38:48:00
18 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 39:05:00
19 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 39:11:00
20 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 39:21:00
21 Kate Schrock DCMTB 39:34:00
22 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:34:00
23 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M 40:08:00
24 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 40:46:00
25 Joyce Gearhart 41:12:00
26 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 41:32:00
27 Kyleanne Hunter Campano HVAC 42:53:00
28 Christine Fuentes ABRT -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diedre Ribbens
2 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
3 Emily Mcdonald Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching
4 Madeline West Adventures for the Cure
5 Katherine Klausing
6 Claire Van ekdom
7 Amanda Gilbert
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
9 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
10 Jessica Hall
11 Keri Hatley
12 Cynthia Johnson
13 Diane Vettori
14 Esther Schaftel
15 Malissa Hundley
16 Mary anne Snavely
17 Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke M
18 Caroline Carr
19 Heidi Goldberg
20 Anne Mader
21 Lindsay Dugovich
22 Evelyn Egizi
23 Brittany Macdonald
24 Amy Kendall
25 Kathryn Hansen
26 Jessica Kelleher
27 Tracy Rankin
28 Deirdre Weadock
29 Megan Lowry
30 Nona Colburn
31 Mason Hopkins
32 Doron Petersan
33 Arden Sperty
34 Jennifer Franko Team TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sport
35 Lauren Peterson
36 Svetlana Mack
37 Bridget Zolman
38 Theresa Romeyn
39 Shreya Mehta
40 Cerisa Speight
41 Lori Caramanian
DNF Dawn Graham
DNF Dana Stryk
DNF Lisa Jancy
DNF Mary Tyson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling Club 31:01:00
2 Katherine Klausing 31:15:00
3 Rebecca Lowe NCVC United HealthCare 33:19:00
4 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane 33:36:00
5 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 34:00:00
6 Lisa Jancy SynFit Race Team 34:41:00
7 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 34:42:00
8 Amy Kendall ABRT 34:50:00
9 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 34:55:00
10 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Race Team 35:36:00
11 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 35:52:00
12 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 35:59:00
13 Elaine Hess 36:10:00
14 Elizabeth Grant Rock Creek Velo 36:55:00
15 Sarah Hall 36:55:00
16 Valerie Page CMI/BST 37:24:00
17 Megan Morse Penn State University 37:58:00
18 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 38:18:00
19 Sarah Richards The Bike Lane 38:20:00
20 Evelyn Cooper Jrvs/American pride 38:23:00
21 Beth Durman 39:47:00
22 Jc Gibbons 39:54:00
23 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 40:12:00
24 Sonya Lindsey -1 lap
25 Beverly Li -1 lap
26 Debra Gillispie PaxVelo -1 lap
27 Rachel Faulise DCMTB -1 lap
28 Melissa Beehner -1 lap
29 Meslissa Rock -1 lap
30 Giulia Deprophetis Firehouse Bicycles -1 lap
DNF Zoe Lovursky
DNF Kathy Wilson
DNF Alison Benson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins River City Women's Racing 37:12:00
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 38:43:00
3 Amelia Long Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
4 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2