Log In
BASP 1, Candlestick Park • Oct 23 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason
Download
4.5
0
0
4.5
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
2 Chris Polonchek
3 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
4 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
6 Nicholas Pelly SF2G
7 Curtis Hong SJBC
8 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon
9 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Steven Stein SF2G
11 Scott Crosby SF2G
12 Eamonn Tucker Studio Velo
13 Bryan Cheung
14 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
15 Ryan Kujawski
16 Nathan Barefield
17 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Brad Terrell chrome
19 Courtney Austin
20 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing NorCal
21 Brent Ledvina SF2G
22 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Michael Holzer HUP United
24 Nathaniel Leeds
25 Scott Penwell Sports Basement
26 Dean Pogni
27 Drew Norton
28 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Heath West
30 Alan Schacter
31 Dane Hansen
32 Brian Gerke SF2G
33 Ty Salsbery
34 Derek Faulkner
35 Dante Campanile
36 Scott Newman
37 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 John Castle
39 Shane Greenwood "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
40 Jason Beck
41 Shane Greenwood "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
42 Justin Beck
43 Richard Ng
44 Timothy Lillis
45 Ilya Zlatkovsky
46 Douglas Rose
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse
2 David Krattli PBS Inc.
3 Bret Lobree Vertical Pandas
4 Peter Cook Taleo Racing
5 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo
6 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing
7 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
8 Todd Rokala
9 John Potsiadlo
10 Arthur Rodriguez
11 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
13 Ralph King Third Pillar
14 Joseph Winslow
15 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
16 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Dan Toothman Evergeen Racing
18 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Scott Johnson Evergeen Racing
20 Daniel Cassidy
21 Bret Lobree Vertical Pandas
22 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon
23 Steven Woo Third Pillar
24 Nicholas Cofod
25 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling
26 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
27 John Paradine
28 Thomas Leach team toms
29 Jason Crawford
30 Jason Thorpe
31 Todd Sears
32 Bret Benton
33 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team
34 Christopher Willink
35 Eric Sorenson SJBC
36 S.v. Vasudevan
37 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Scott Tuers team collin
39 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Chris Hermoso
41 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing
42 Michael Louie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
43 Andrew Merickel
44 Dylan Riley
45 Curtis Cook
46 Brian Gilbert
47 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo
48 Mark Lyttle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman
2 Mariska Vodegel
3 Karen Rehdr Team Luna
4 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse
5 Sarah Powers
6 Sheri Laramie
7 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon
8 Vanessa Christie
9 Kris Opbroek
10 Linda Loche
11 Izumi Couch Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 Brook Bates Team Roaring Mouse
13 Kelsie Simmen Sheila Moon
14 Erin Stone
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry (haskell) Team Rambuski Law
2 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
4 Sarah Baumberger Rat Ballz
5 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
6 Gina Hall Cal Giant Berry
7 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
8 Emily Thurston STEVENS
9 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
10 Megan Melack RED Racing
11 Liza Racheto Steering Sports/Sendmail
12 Mary-ellen Ash Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
13 Carmen Elliott "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
14 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link/3rd Rail
15 Michelle Melka RED Racing
16 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution
17 Kelly Chang SyCip
18 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
19 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
20 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
21 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Vanessa Drigo Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation
2 Ethan Janssen Dolore Grotta
3 Jackson Rhodes Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
4 Nolan Van dine Above Category Racing
5 Peter Koch
6 Jackson Wooliever CycleSport Chico
7 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta
8 Alexander Shwe Olympic Club
9 Samuel Walden
10 Ezra Parkhill Roaring Mouse Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Stowe
2 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club
3 John Kewin Ikon Cycles
4 Nolan Van dine Above Category Racing
5 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Anderson-merritt Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
2 Amanda Bechtold
3 Jane Wynne
4 Allie Rotondo Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 Gabi Nevin Mission Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Walhart Team Campmor
2 Shari Kain Kein Performance
3 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
4 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
5 Aimee Baker Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
6 Stacey Evans
7 Jenny Oh DFL
8 Bridget May DFL
9 Angela Aldrich Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
10 Sabine Dukes Team Bell Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Willin "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
2 Jim Lund VSRT
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
4 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
5 Paul Mckenzie Mark Pro-Strada
6 Joe Ryan
7 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling
8 George Cruz EAGLE CYCLING
9 Charlie Wirtz
10 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
11 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling
12 G Balsam
13 Neil Stoddard
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates California Giant Strawberry/Special
2 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
3 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
4 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 John Mundelius California Giant Strawberry/Special
6 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
7 Todd Hoefer ABS/Steelman
8 Ryan Kish
9 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
10 Scott Penzarella Team Studio Velo
11 Aron Bonar SyCip
12 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC
13 Eric Bustos California Giant Strawberry/Special
14 Jese Moore Knackered Tyres
15 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Dan Horndasch Focus Bicycles USA
17 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Erick Pierce AUDI
19 Eric Russell Clif Bar
20 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
21 Mark Studwicki Local Cycling.com
22 Angus Nesbitt HUP United
23 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
24 Matthew Mcnamara "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
25 Eric Wohlberg "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
26 Aaron Beardsley Studio Velo
27 Christopher Elbo Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
28 Jeffrey Cleary
29 Gabriel Morford
30 Curtis Inglis Retrotec/Inglis
31 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot
32 Brijlujin
33 Daniel Mcnally DFL
34 Nathan Garrett Sycip / Deathstar
35 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United
36 Corey Ward Team Chico by Specialized
37 Piet Vandervelde California Giant Strawberry/Special
38 Jesse Freese Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
39 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas
41 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
42 Forrest Johnson AA
43 Thomas Farley Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
44 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta Racing
2 Jon Mason Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
3 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling
4 Henry Wu Evergreen Shasta Power
5 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
7 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
8 Peter Rudolph sheila moon
9 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters
10 Paul O'reilly Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling
12 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles
15 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist
16 Sassan Pazirandeh
17 Michael McCabe Evergeen Racing
18 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo
19 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals
20 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling
21 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport
22 Ted Hatch Studio Velo
23 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa
24 C. scott Rossi Evergeen Racing
25 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
26 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
27 Ian Connelly Nub City Wheelsters
28 David Krattli PBS Inc.
29 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 Brandon Desch Studio Velo
31 Floyd Long Team Oakland Cycling
32 Adam Fuchs Zietgiest Racing Team
33 Ernie Sayd
34 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
35 Gregg Machacz Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
36 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
37 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
38 Emory Ball AUDI
39 Brian Bruckner Dolore/Grotta/Big Swinging
40 Richard Rhodes Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
41 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation
42 Chris Cowart TRX Training
43 Chris Dubury Sheila Moon
44 Eric Sterner Tam Bikes Racing
45 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling
46 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
47 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing
48 Mark Davis "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
49 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas
50 Bryan Fox
51 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
52 Henry Mar Team Roaring Mouse
53 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
54 Matt Schwartz HUP United
55 David Sides
56 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse
57 Chendon Clenard Pacific Catch
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall California Giant Strawberry/Special
2 Tao Bernardi
3 Tim Lydon SJBC
4 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
5 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
6 Anderson David Spy / Blue Elite Racing Team
7 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Steve Hess
9 Jim Gentes Giro
10 Frank Kalcic Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
11 George Smith Webcor / Alto Velo
12 Mark Henry Team Clover
13 Mark Manning AR Navigation Supplies
14 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com
15 Matt Shelton
16 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
18 Marc Kirberg Mellow Motors Cycling
19 Richard Stone "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
20 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland
21 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
22 John Walter
23 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
24 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing
26 Stacey Sell Verge / GoPro Presented By Blue com
27 David Tricamo DFL
28 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports
29 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
31 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
32 Jeff Townsend Plus 3
33 John Knutson Stover Seed
34 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing
35 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36 Norm Kreiss California Giant Strawberry/Special
37 Chris Gaffney Webcor / Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Aldrich Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
2 Mark Manning AR Navigation Supplies
3 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar
4 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
5 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Royce Fraley Red Peloton
7 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc.
9 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
10 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo
11 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles
12 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling
13 Patrick Wolliever CycleSport Chico
14 Benoit Dubuisson Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
15 Peter Brisbo Team Roaring Mouse
16 Steve Mccallion Chrome Industries
17 Jeff Kazan Raleigh / Mavic
18 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
19 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
20 Mike Reed Webcor / Alto Velo
21 Lionel Conacher Olympic
22 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico
24 Clifford Lee "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
25 Jim English Sheila Moon
26 David Tom Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
27 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas
28 Jonathan Walden
29 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center
30 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo
31 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta
32 Michael Mccullough
33 Don Libbey California Road Club
34 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35 Wayne Smith SCCC Le Village
36 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser Permanente
37 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland Cycling
38 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
39 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
40 Bill Leung
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2 Aaron Nathan SF2G
3 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
4 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar
5 Mike Orenich SyCip Racing
6 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes
7 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
8 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing
9 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalition
10 James Norton Tam Bikes Racing
11 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frame
12 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel
13 Peter Taylor
14 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
15 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
16 Matthew Adler
17 Joel Sellman Crossniacs
18 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin' Cycles
20 Brent Carkeet "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
21 Jerry Mcnamara Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
22 Scott Orton Red Peloton
23 Brent Bornkamp Specialized Bicycles
24 Thierry Blanchet ClassBook.com / North American Velo
25 Neil Asmussen
26 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
27 James Newman FREEWHEEL HUNTER DRAGON LORDS
28 Daryl Rogers Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
29 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
30 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing
31 John Elliott The Team
32 Zach Bass Geekhouse Bikes
33 Bryan Clarkson Big Dog Bikes
34 Scott Bryan Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
35 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo
36 Nate Gentner
37 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Chris Atkinson TEAM CRASH
39 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo
40 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
41 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
42 Konrad Mathesius Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
43 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
44 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
45 Jason Milliron Webcor / Alto Velo
46 Scott Osgood VSRT
47 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling
48 Kevin White Godspeed Courier
49 Chris Russell
50 Justin Balderston
51 Nikita Petrov
52 Nathan Shimek Geekhouse Bikes
53 Michael Wlosek
54 Chris Bondus Team Oakland Cycling
55 Philippe Denis Studio Velo
56 Taylor Cody
57 John Valcore WTF
58 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing
59 Nicholas Tudoni
60 Jesse Chebot AUDI
61 Will Ritchey
62 Morgan Allen Team Moustache
63 Lyle Lenkeit I Beer LA
64 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
65 John Wynne
66 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
67 Ryan Henbest Shiela Moon
68 Amos Scattergood
69 Matthew Walters Team Wrong Way
70 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW
71 Brett Atkinson Team Crash
72 Nick Birth
73 Milin Balsara Geekhouse Bikes
74 Cathal O'kelly
75 Tyler Newby DCMTB
76 Francis Jose TEAM CRASH
77 Adrian Silva
78 Nick Nesbitt Zietgiest Racing Team
79 Donal Pugh Above Category Racing
80 Nicholas Leik
81 Mark Colton The Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
2 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
3 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES
4 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Strawberry/Special
5 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
6 Derek Yarra Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
7 Eric Wohlberg "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
8 Alex Work Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
9 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon
10 Anastasio Flores jr California Giant Strawberry/Special
11 Michael Gil Lombardi Sports
12 Cameron Falconer Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
13 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF
14 James Riley Godspeed Courier
15 Rand Miller "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
16 Abe Rotstein Freewheel/Hunter
17 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
18 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
19 Eric Colton Team SoCalCross
20 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
21 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
22 Michael Hosey Marin Bikes
23 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
24 Philip Mooney Williams Cycling Presented by R. Pa
25 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
26 Jesse Moore California Giant Strawberry/Special
27 Matt Young SyCip Racing
28 Nicholaus Slone Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
29 Tim Knudsen Diving Electric
30 Justin t Abbott Taleo Racing
31 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science
32 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Francisco
33 Joe Brennan Hageus Berman Cycling
34 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
35 James Williams Adventure's Edge
36 Jason Benford Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
37 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
38 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest Cycling
39 Dave Devlin DFL
40 Alex Palmer Mission Cycling
41 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
42 Corey Ward Team Chico by Specialized
43 Martin Acosta Sterling Sport Group
44 Nick Hanni Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
45 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier
46 Anthony Wilhelm
47 Stephen Czapiga Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
48 Eric Takayama Zanconato Racing/HUP United
49 Alex Howard Above Category Racing
50 Willem Vanderwerff
51 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle
52 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes
53 Garrett Gibson
54 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar
55 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet
56 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo
57 Dustin White Sheila Moon
58 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
59 Daniel Mcnally DFL
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Velasco Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
2 Chas Christiansen MASH SF
3 Philip Sims Another Bike Shop
4 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
5 Patrick Kitto "Sterling CX p/b Sendmail
6 Christopher Elbo Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
7 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
8 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
9 Garrett Chow MASH SF
10 William Youngman Team Revolutions
11 Evan Adams DFL
12 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
13 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
14 Blake Von knopka MASHSF /Wrench Science
15 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
16 Yee Andrew
17 Russell Pratt
18 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling
19 Evan Sarna
20 Rick Hunter Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter Cycles
21 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles
22 George Thoma
23 Russell Pratt
24 Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery
25 Albert Reinhardt
26 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
27 Chris Pillette Cycles Fanatic Racing Team
28 Evan Sarna
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
2 Francis Jose TEAM CRASH
3 Angus Nesbitt HUP United
4 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon
5 John Musick Box Dog Bikes
6 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine
7 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
8 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post
9 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
10 Chris Rippey Stanford university
11 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon
12 Eric Lowe HUP United
13
14 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat
15 Brian Urey Studio Velo
16 Jason Rosson Zietgiest Racing Team
17 Reid Williamson GET Cycling Team
18 David Vannette Stanford Cycling
19 Ed Lai Team Oakland Cycling
20 Ryan Rinn Ind
21 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
22 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay101/HRS/RockLobster
23 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC
24 Cathal O'kelly
25 Al Nelson
26 George Crawford Trogs
27 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Durkee MRB/Schwalbe
2 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link / 3rd Rail Cycling Tea
3 Leah Plack Chica Sexy
4 Sofia Marin
5 Kristen Vetterlein Knackered Tyres
6 Carol Boland Sheila Moon
7 Liza Hartlaub Sheila Moon
8 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
10 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
11 Erin Lindheim Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
12 Jennifer marie Zierke Tibco II
13 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita
14 Madeline Myall Cal Giant Berry
15 Mallory Burda Team Super Awesome/Specialized
16 Erika Mittermaier
17 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge
18 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls
19 Sabrina David
20 May Woo Sheila Moon
21 Katie Behroozi Team Bell Lap
22 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties
23 Kath Boyer Team Tubular
24 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
25 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon
26 Kate Furtner Early Birds
27 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
28 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon
29 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon
30 Arena Reed Sheila Moon / Big Swingin'
31 Joie Du franco Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
32 Courtney Fox Ciclista Bonita
33 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 21