Log In
Sacramento CX #3 • Oct 23 2011
Race uploaded by Frank Kalcic csv | json
5
0
0
6
0
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms
2 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling
3 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions
4 Matt Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Bruno Pitton Davis Wheelworks
6 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
7 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Reno Bike Project
9 Mitch Reichardt Team Mad Cat
10 David Carlson Davis Bike Club Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno
4 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling
5 Stosh Bankston Bicycle Emporium
6 Steve Griffiths Stuzio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Duncan East Sac/Evil
2 Jeff Poulsen
3 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
4 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Chan SyCip Racing
2 Brian Ray
3 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat
4 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
5 Chris Thibodeau Sho-Air/WTB
6 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
7 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Garth Jackson
9 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
10 Mitch Reichardt Team Mad Cat
11 Chris Nelson Mad Cat
12 Mike Lefrancois
13 Paul Droubay Team BEER
14 Shane Pearman
15 Marsh Oakes Bicycle Planet
16 Clint Williams Team BEER
17 Julian Eisen SHO-AIR / SERT
18 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
19 Cameron Echternacht Sho-Air/SERT
20 Chris Udarbe ProTek Abruzzo
21 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
22 Matt Spaulding ProTek Abruzzo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia
1 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
2 John Collins Team Revolutions
2 Brent Hart Reno Wheelmen
3 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Mike Mathis Team Mad Cat
4 David Brandeberry Team Mad Cat
4 Pat Murphy Team Mad Cat
5 Stan Barrett
5 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
6 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
6 Jason Hayes Godspeed Couriers
7 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
7 Robert Kimzey BEER
8 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
8 Steven Terra BEER
9 Mark Sheffield Team BEER
9 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles
10 Marc Wittenberg Sycip
11 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions
12 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
13 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
14 Eric Hess
15 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports
16 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
17 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
18 Stephen Jones Rio Strada Racing
19 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
20 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet
21 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Paul Falvey X-O
3 Rusk Whipps Sert-Sho-Air
4 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions
5 Ron Stade Cyclo-core.com
6 Steve Rothenberg Clean Coat Painting
7 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
8 Victor Mao Team Revolutions
9 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop
10 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
11 Mike Browns
12 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop
13 John Seivert SERT/Sho-Air
14 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions
15 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
16 Alan Overholt Team Revolutions
17 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
18 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo
20 Scott Lynch Sycip
21 Chris Kemp Team City
22 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen
23 Wes Senechal Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Rick Timossi Folsom Bike/Hammer Nutrition/Daves
3 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air
4 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat
5 Rob Feldman Victory Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Pearman
2 Chris Gray Metromint Cycling
3 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing
4 Justin Martin Team Revolutions
5 Alec Seivert Nevada Union High School MTB
6 Patrick Morin Team Mad Cat
7 Greg Naughton
8 Saul Uribe Davis Bike Club
9 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat
10 James Henry
11 Cory Cowden
12 Stephen Greenan
13 Nathan Scaccia Kinetic Cycles
14 Paul Droubay Team BEER
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Pritchett SERT/SHO AIR
2 Andy Ramirez Audi Cycling
3 David Piazzese SERT
4 Tony Simoni Team BEER
5 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
6 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions
7 Christopher Learned Team BEER
8 Martin Legarza Audi Cycling
9 Paul Mccurdy
10 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
11 John Matoba Bicycle Planet
12 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat
2 Eric Hess Vans / Yuba City Cyclery
3 Theo Buckendorf Team Mason Thomas
4 Colin Carr-hall Team Mad Cat
5 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat
6 Stephen Sprinkel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
2 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike
3 Joe Sanders
4 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen TBB-The Bicycle Business
2 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro-Strava
3 Tom Ryan Missing Link
4 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions
5 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
6 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat
7 Jamaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time
8 Raj Crow Macho Condor
9 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
10 Gregory Ries ProTek Abruzzo
11 Scott Van voris Team Revolutions
12 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
13 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo
14 Tony Troy Team Mad Cat
15 Joe Mckeen Team Revolutions
16 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles
2 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
2 Joan Gregg ProTek Abruzzo
3 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club
5 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike
6 Soni Poulsen Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat
2 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat
3 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat
4 Rebecca Reichardt Team Mad Cat
5 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat
6 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
7 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas
8 Jessica Tanihana
9 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
10 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Barton Victory Velo
2 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
3 Yuko Soneoka
4 Karen Baker Team Mason Thomas
5 Nicole Bradley Team Revolutions
6 Lynn Yelland
7 Debbie Hawley
8 Molly Mcghee TimeYourRace.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6