Log In
Ohio State Cyclocross Championship Day 2 • Oct 23 2011
5
0
0
7
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin
2 Ernesto Marenchin
3 Steve Twining
4 Shawn Adams
5 John Proppe
6 Greg Flecher
7 Nathanael Ziccardi
8 James Baldesare
9 Anthony Viton
10 James Billiter
11 Cameron Jackson
12 Tony Marut
13 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
14 Michael Chewning
15 Phil Noble
16 David Johnson
17 Rudy Sroka
18 Bruce Pisarek
19 Spencer Hackett
20 Katsu Tanda
21 Mitchell Gabel
22 Aaron Cruikshank
23 Rick Toler
24 Kyle Wingler
25 David Chernosky
DNF Mason Morgan
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Pisarek
2 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
3 Kelly Nowels
4 Scott Gartman
5 Nate Loman
6 Joseph Hall
7 Eric Peters
8 Craig Hannibal
9 Doug Carraway
10 Jason Mott
11 Kristofer Karwisch
12 Michael Clevidence
13 Glen Gardner
14 Mark Farmer
15 William Marut
16 Nathan Szabo
17 Larry Pesyna
18 Rick Parr
19 Brian Schultz
20 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
21 Kurtis Fraley Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda/ BikeSource
22 Scott Murschel
23 Tom Decker
24 Freter Chris
25 Joel Ronschke
26 Doug Hamilton
27 Marshall Leininger
28 Brandt Athey
DNF Alex Steinker
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Miller
2 Duncan Russell
3 Samuel Klontz
4 John Farren
5 Kipp Silber
6 Tim Brown
7 Luke Sundermeier
8 Ryan Stubenrauch
9 Peter Czerwinski
10 Andrew Miller
11 J.d. Hurt
12 Thomas Mckenna
13 Duncan Spillman
14 Dominic Wisler
15 Mark Deane
16 Benjamin Trimble
17 John D. kimple Cyclist Connection
18 Zachary Douglas
19 Robert Neuman
20 Ben Roewer
21 Mike Mcclinchie
22 Jason Wren
23 Michael Whitlock
24 Max Hannibal
25 Bill Meek
26 Julian Valencia
27 Neal Schmitt
28 Michael Teets
29 James Merchant
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Arnold
2 Sally Price
3 Samantha Brode
4 Teri Meek
5 Bridget Donovan
6 Julie Sroka
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
8 Jennifer Peters
9 Amy Kulesza
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
2 Julie Sroka
3 Mackenzie Green
4 Elli Sigmond
5 Kellie Strang
6 Meredith Gabriel
7 Jillian Kellbach
8 Jennifer Huckett
9 Karen Wells-hamilton
10 Thea Munchel
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3