Log In
CCCX 5 • Oct 22 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elliott The Team
2 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center
3 Morgan Mcleod
4 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman
5 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swinging Cycles
6 Evan Rossow DC-10
7 Chris Rippey Stanford University
8 Matt Schaupp Spokesman
9 Giles Healey
10 Scott Moore Bike Trip/Symantec
11 Reto Mueller Penisula Velo Pomodoro
DNF Jason Fuller Stevens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Braunstein Team Roaringmouse
2 Steven Woo Third Pillar
3 David Ohearn NPS
4 Tony Donato Mason Racing
5 Matthew Eckler
6 Ron Fulner
7 Joseph Togoan
8 Marco Soldano Quadzilla
9 William Mckenna
10 Scott Junker Team Tubular
11 Richard Jacinto Quadzilla Racing
12 Jeff Schwetfeger
DNF Nick Rucker
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Jeremiah Root Steven's Bicycles Racing
3 Andy Jacques-maynes CalGiant/Specialized
4 Abe Rotstein Freewheel/Hunter
5 Eric Colton SoCal Cross
6 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
7 Kevin Crossley HRS/Bay101/Rock Lobster
8 Tobin Ortenblad CalGiant/Specialized
9 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
10 Joshua Wright Teek House
11 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
12 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta
13 James Williams Adventures Edge
14 William Kemper Quadzilla
15 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
16 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Vandimpel Rambuski Law
2 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law
3 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
4 Michelle Melka RED Racing
5 Natalia Gardiol Team Chica Sexy
6 Ann Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
DNF Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-cell.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Myrah Buy-cell.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com
2 Hamilton Kai
3 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse
4 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant
2 Chase Cummings SCJCC
DNF Matt Schaupp Spokesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar
2 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo
3 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Eric Hansen Big Wheel
5 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel
6 Benoit Dubuisson Bay/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
8 David Crum SCCCC
9 Thomas Hogye Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
10 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman Bicycles
11 Gary Johnson Cyclo Pro
12 Robert Evans
13 Troy Mayfield Spokesman
14 Mike Evans Spokesman/SCCCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
2 James Coates CalGiant/Specialized
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
4 Aron Bonar SYCIP
5 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized
6 Jason Rahlwes Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
8 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
9 Anastacio Flores CalGiant/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
2 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 David Hopkins Spokesman
4 Kevin Mchugh unattached
5 Brian Mccain unattached
6 Christian Parker Menlo Velo bicycles
7 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell.com
8 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse
9 Mark Woloschuk Sheia Moon
10 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman
11 Russell Pratt unattached
12 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos
13 John Wilde Gore Tech
14 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mundelius CalGiant/Specialized
2 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized
3 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles
4 Tim Lydon SJBC
5 Stecey Sell Verge/GoPro
6 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Mark Abele Rivendale
8 Philip Sims SCCCC
9 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Ritchey
10 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
11 John Kammeyer PenVelo
12 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
13 Mike Orbina Team Wrong Way
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
4 Mark Hubbell unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Renee Shelton
3 Kathleen Bortotussi Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
2 Michelle Nightengale FunSportBikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Gordon Team Skinsuit
2 Tim Cannard Ibis/Buy-Cell
DNF Ceasar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Junker Team Tubular
2 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
3 Ric Rodriquez unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Misha Scovill Cycles Fanatic
2 Monica Harris FunSportBike Cycling
3 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
4 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
5 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita
6 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daninique Vanleudries Yeti grassroots
2 Emily Cerna DC-10
3 Bryan Powell
4 Courtney Fox Cyclista Bonita
5 Mary Solecki
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2